Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
This is the complete answer, not a partial one — the list is never padded.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Francis | $929,808 | $0 | $2,743,130 | $914,382 | $1,537,956 | $0 | $29,670 | $6,154,945 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Bennett | 580,962 | 187,500 | 506,220 | 168,762 | 515,177 | 0 | 26,594 | 1,985,215 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Taylor | 466,923 | 0 | 468,780 | 156,241 | 628,233 | 0 | 25,002 | 1,745,178 |
| President, West Division | ||||||||
| Frank Lonegro | 590,962 | 0 | 825,045 | 275,016 | 0 | 0 | 33,525 | 1,724,547 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| C. Munroe Best III | 490,962 | 0 | 468,780 | 156,241 | 395,975 | 0 | 26,466 | 1,538,423 |
| President, South Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Francis | $6,154,945 | — | $5,661,918 | — |
| Jonathan Bennett | 1,985,215 | 2,440,468 | 1,574,902 | −455,253 |
| Jason Taylor | 1,745,178 | 2,041,646 | 1,411,409 | −296,468 |
| Frank Lonegro | 1,724,547 | 3,291,884 | 2,422,693 | −1,567,337 |
| C. Munroe Best III | 1,538,423 | 2,127,337 | 1,430,073 | −588,914 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C. Munroe Best III | — | 2023-03-01 | — | — | 2,404 | — | $156,260 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Francis | RSU | 28,135 | — | $2,448,308 |
| Julian Francis | RSU | 14,067 | — | 1,224,110 |
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 8,462 | — | 736,363 |
| C. Munroe Best III | RSU | 4,808 | — | 418,392 |
| C. Munroe Best III | RSU | 2,119 | — | 184,395 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 2,755 | — | 239,740 |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 3,146 | 58.98 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | RSU | 1,397 | — | 121,567 |
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 8,377 | — | 728,967 |
| Jason Taylor | RSU | 8,377 | — | 728,967 |
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 1,397 | — | 121,567 |
| Jason Taylor | RSU | 1,397 | — | 121,567 |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 3,146 | 58.98 | — |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 4,904 | 65 | — |
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 8,986 | — | 781,962 |
| Julian Francis | RSU | 13,899 | — | 1,209,491 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 8,696 | — | 756,726 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 5,510 | — | 479,480 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 5,192 | — | 451,808 |
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 4,231 | — | 368,182 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 2,596 | — | 225,904 |
| Julian Francis | Option | 54,545 | 33.47 | — |
| Julian Francis | Option | 49,610 | 35.78 | — |
| Julian Francis | Option | 20,631 | 58.98 | — |
| Julian Francis | Option | 28,700 | 65 | — |
| Frank Lonegro | Option | 17,832 | 17.51 | — |
| Frank Lonegro | Option | 16,428 | 35.78 | — |
| Jonathan Bennett | Option | 4,089 | 58.98 | — |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 3,595 | 37.89 | — |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 3,519 | 47.4 | — |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 2,522 | 55.17 | — |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 3,429 | 27.26 | — |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 3,636 | 33.47 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 5,637 | 37.89 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 7,037 | 47.4 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 12,857 | 27.26 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 8,977 | 33.47 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 7,319 | 35.78 | — |
| Jason Taylor | RSU | 2,404 | — | 209,196 |
| C. Munroe Best III | RSU | 2,404 | — | 209,196 |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 4,880 | 35.78 | — |
| Frank Lonegro | RSU | 4,493 | — | 390,981 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 4,058 | — | 353,127 |
| Frank Lonegro | Option | 6,669 | 58.98 | — |
| Julian Francis | Option | 62,984 | 31.16 | — |
| Jason Taylor | RSU | 4,808 | — | 418,392 |
| C. Munroe Best III | RSU | 8,377 | — | 728,967 |
| Julian Francis | RSU | 27,798 | — | 2,418,982 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 6,990 | — | 608,270 |
| C. Munroe Best III | RSU | 4,239 | — | 368,878 |
| Jason Taylor | RSU | 4,239 | — | 368,878 |
| Jason Taylor | RSU | 2,119 | — | 184,395 |
| Jonathan Bennett | RSU | 1,165 | — | 101,378 |
| Frank Lonegro | Option | 8,632 | 65 | — |
| Frank Lonegro | Option | 24,964 | 17.51 | — |
| Jonathan Bennett | Option | 5,297 | 65 | — |
| Jason Taylor | Option | 2,500 | 28.64 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 7,093 | 55.17 | — |
| C. Munroe Best III | Option | 4,904 | 65 | — |
Our compensation practices are intended to attract, motivate and retain high performing executives in a competitive marketplace as well as align such executives total compensation with the long-term interests of our stockholders and the attainment of our annual and long-term performance goals. The program provides our NEOs with compensation that is industry competitive, internally equitable and commensurate with their skills, knowledge, experience, results and responsibilities.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 89 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,154,945 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,108 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart A. RandleIndependent · Board Chair | $166,374 | $129,975 | $0 | — | $0 | $296,349 |
| Philip W. KniselyIndependent · Departed during FY | 148,333 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 278,308 |
| Robert M. McLaughlinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 138,750 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 268,725 |
| Alan GershenhornIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 124,052 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 254,027 |
| Douglas L. YoungIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 117,269 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,244 |
| Neil S. NovichIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 112,028 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 242,003 |
| Richard W. FrostIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 107,500 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,475 |
| Earl Newsome JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 107,500 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,475 |
| Barbara G. FastIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 107,500 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 237,475 |
| Melanie M. HartIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,489 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 230,464 |
| Racquel H. MasonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 77,947 | 152,450 | 0 | — | 0 | 230,397 |
| Nathan K. SleeperIndependent · Departed during FY | 52,500 | 129,975 | 0 | — | 0 | 182,475 |
| Carl T. BerquistIndependent · Departed during FY | 20,556 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 20,556 |
| Julian G. FrancisEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $130,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,380,798 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,582,175 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,962,973 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies QXO Building Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including QXO Building Products.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WESCO International | 2025 | John Engel | $1,412,165 | $7,112,936 | $2,275,029 | $1,362,550 | $12,308,746 |
| 2 | Henry Schein | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 3 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 4 | LKQ Corporation | 2025 | Justin Jude | 1,000,000 | 6,500,025 | 0 | 1,200,000 | 8,767,864 |
| 5 | Builders FirstSource | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 6 | Applied Industrial Technologies | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 7 | QXO Building Products | 2023 | Julian Francis | 929,808 | 2,743,130 | 914,382 | 1,537,956 | 6,154,945 |
| 8 | MRC Global | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 9 | Patterson Companies | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
| 10 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 11 | GMS | 2024 | John Turner Jr. | 865,000 | 1,650,013 | 1,650,030 | 977,606 | 5,165,943 |
| 12 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| — | Watsco | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Boise Cascade Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Pool Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QXO Building Products | 141% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Applied Industrial Technologies | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Builders FirstSource | 36.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| GMS | 113.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Henry Schein | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| LKQ Corporation | 80.0% | PSU 100 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (F.W. Cook) |
| MRC Global | 61.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR (OIH index + DNOW Inc. + Russell 2000 Index) | Meridian |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Patterson Companies | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Pool Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Watsco | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| WESCO International | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Julian Francis | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,154,945. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c29 · span 808456–808465 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jonathan Bennett | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,985,215. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r16 · c29 · span 830862–830871 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jason Taylor | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,745,178. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r21 · c29 · span 840926–840935 |
| 4 | Section 01, Frank Lonegro | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,724,547. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r11 · c29 · span 820758–820767 |
| 5 | Section 01, C. Munroe Best III | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,538,423. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r26 · c29 · span 850941–850950 |
| 6 | Section 03, C. Munroe Best III | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r24 · c41 · span 935135–935142 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 89 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 234451–234453 |
| 8 | Section 08, Stuart A. Randle | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,349. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r24 · c19 · span 1248850–1248857 |
| 9 | Section 08, Philip W. Knisely | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,308. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r14 · c19 · span 1238099–1238106 |
| 10 | Section 08, Robert M. McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,725. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r18 · c19 · span 1242294–1242301 |
| 11 | Section 08, Alan Gershenhorn | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,027. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r10 · c19 · span 1233926–1233933 |
| 12 | Section 08, Douglas L. Young | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,244. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r28 · c19 · span 1254079–1254086 |
| 13 | Section 08, Neil S. Novich | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,003. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r22 · c19 · span 1246411–1246418 |
| 14 | Section 08, Richard W. Frost | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,475. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r8 · c19 · span 1232138–1232145 |
| 15 | Section 08, Earl Newsome Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,475. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c19 · span 1244679–1244686 |
| 16 | Section 08, Barbara G. Fast | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,475. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r6 · c19 · span 1229754–1229761 |
| 17 | Section 08, Melanie M. Hart | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,464. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r12 · c19 · span 1236309–1236316 |
| 18 | Section 08, Racquel H. Mason | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,397. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r16 · c19 · span 1240546–1240553 |
| 19 | Section 08, Nathan K. Sleeper | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,475. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r26 · c19 · span 1250639–1250646 |
| 20 | Section 08, Carl T. Berquist | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 20,556. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r4 · c5 · span 1226907–1226913 |
| 21 | Section 08, Julian G. Francis | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,380,798 + equity 1,582,175 + all other 0 = 2,962,973, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,962,973 |
| 24 | WESCO International, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International's own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 25 | Henry Schein, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein's own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 26 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578499–1578510 |
| 27 | LKQ Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001065696-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in LKQ Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,767,864. Filing ↗machine: span 607323–607332 |
| 28 | Builders FirstSource, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource's own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 29 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 30 | QXO Building Products (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-03 | 0001193125-24-086050 | CEO total compensation as printed in QXO Building Products's own proxy. As printed: 6,154,945. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r5 · c29 · span 808456–808465 |
| 31 | MRC Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global's own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 32 | Patterson Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies's own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1037370–1037379 |
| 33 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 34 | GMS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | CEO total compensation as printed in GMS's own proxy. As printed: 5,165,943. Filing ↗machine: t37 · span 567756–567765 |
| 35 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 36 | Section 10a, LKQ Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001065696-26-000026 | LKQ Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, WESCO International reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Henry Schein reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, MRC Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | MRC Global's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Patterson Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-035443 | Patterson Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include QXO Building Products. Filing ↗ |