Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GMS in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GMS in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Turner Jr. | $865,000 | $0 | $1,650,013 | $1,650,030 | $977,606 | $0 | $23,294 | $5,165,943 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Deakin | 554,346 | 0 | 375,047 | 375,008 | 375,907 | 0 | 22,313 | 1,702,621 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| George Hendren | 517,500 | 0 | 300,023 | 300,027 | 350,921 | 0 | 18,265 | 1,486,736 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Apolinsky | 449,686 | 0 | 275,040 | 275,022 | 304,936 | 0 | 24,258 | 1,328,942 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Leigh Dobbs | 367,500 | 0 | 113,771 | 113,756 | 249,205 | 0 | 22,524 | 866,756 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Turner Jr. | $5,165,943 | — | $5,079,038 | — |
| Scott Deakin | 1,702,621 | 1,988,149 | — | −285,528 |
| George Hendren | 1,486,736 | 1,528,936 | — | −42,200 |
| Craig Apolinsky | 1,328,942 | 1,404,329 | 1,402,425 | −75,387 |
| Leigh Dobbs | 866,756 | 752,264 | — | +114,492 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Turner Jr. | — | 2023-08-01 | — | — | 22,059 | — | $1,650,013 |
| John Turner Jr. | PSU | 2023-08-01 | 74 | 80 | — | 80 | 1,650,030 |
| Leigh Dobbs | PSU | 2023-08-01 | 74 | 80 | — | 80 | 113,756 |
| Craig Apolinsky | RSU | 2023-08-01 | — | — | 3,677 | — | 275,040 |
| George Hendren | PSU | 2023-08-01 | 74 | 80 | — | 80 | 300,027 |
| George Hendren | RSU | 2023-08-01 | — | — | — | — | 300,023 |
| Leigh Dobbs | RSU | 2023-08-01 | — | — | 1,521 | — | 113,771 |
| Scott Deakin | PSU | 2023-08-01 | 74 | 80 | — | 80 | 375,008 |
| Craig Apolinsky | PSU | 2023-08-01 | 74 | 80 | — | 80 | 275,022 |
| Scott Deakin | RSU | 2023-08-01 | — | — | 5,014 | — | 375,047 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Turner Jr. | $0 | $1,650,030 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Leigh Dobbs | 113,771 | 113,756 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Craig Apolinsky | 275,040 | 275,022 | 0 | 50.0% |
| George Hendren | 300,023 | 300,027 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Scott Deakin | 375,047 | 375,008 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Apolinsky | Option | 7,895 | 53.82 | — |
| George Hendren | RSU | 8,914 | — | 824,723 |
| Leigh Dobbs | Option | 3,322 | 45.67 | — |
| John Turner Jr. | RSU | 51,435 | — | 4,758,766 |
| Leigh Dobbs | Option | 3,412 | 74.8 | — |
| John Turner Jr. | Option | 49,491 | 74.8 | — |
| John Turner Jr. | Option | 24,703 | 49.13 | — |
| John Turner Jr. | Option | 40,794 | 53.82 | — |
| George Hendren | Option | 7,895 | 53.82 | — |
| George Hendren | Option | 2,882 | 49.13 | — |
| George Hendren | Option | 8,999 | 74.8 | — |
| Scott Deakin | RSU | 13,751 | — | 1,272,243 |
| Craig Apolinsky | RSU | 9,258 | — | 856,550 |
| Leigh Dobbs | RSU | 3,181 | — | 294,306 |
| Scott Deakin | Option | 6,175 | 49.13 | — |
| Scott Deakin | Option | 13,159 | 53.82 | — |
| Scott Deakin | Option | 11,248 | 74.8 | — |
| Craig Apolinsky | Option | 4,528 | 49.13 | — |
| Craig Apolinsky | Option | 8,249 | 74.8 | — |
Our compensation program is designed to reward executives for achievement of the Company's short- and long-term performance goals... designed to: (1) attract highly qualified individuals; (2) retain those individuals in a competitive marketplace for executive talent; and (3) motivate performance in a manner that supports achievement of our mission to increase stockholder value while ensuring these programs do not encourage excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 36,145,598 | 556,494 | 376,210 | 98.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-18 | 35,628,115 | 677,201 | 8,675 | 98.13% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-19 | 37,124,488 | 494,783 | 19,402 | 98.68% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-21 | 38,730,587 | 475,273 | 160,078 | 98.79% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-22 | 37,395,311 | 646,096 | 117,267 | 98.3% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-10-30 | 34,913,972 | 360,022 | 22,801 | 98.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-10-23 | 98.48%a |
| 2023 | 2023-10-18 | 98.13%b |
| 2022 | 2022-10-19 | 98.68%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and non-votes by brokers, banks and other nominee holders of record will not be counted as votes for or against the below resolution.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and non-votes by brokers, banks and other nominee holders of record will not be counted as votes for or against the below resolution.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and non-votes by brokers, banks and other nominee holders of record will not be counted as votes for or against the below resolution.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 74 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,165,943 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,855 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John J. GavinIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $229,375 | $125,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $354,375 |
| J. David SmithIndependent · Audit · Human Capital Management and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 145,000 | 125,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,000 |
| Teri P. McClureIndependent · Audit · Human Capital Management and Compensation Committee (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 125,000 | 125,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,000 |
| Mitchell B. LewisIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 123,125 | 125,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 248,125 |
| Randolph W. MelvilleIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 125,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,000 |
| Lisa M. BachmannIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 120,000 | 125,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 245,000 |
| Theron I. GilliamIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation Committee · Nominating/Governance | 117,500 | 125,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 242,500 |
| Peter C. BrowningIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation Committee · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election | 117,500 | 125,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 242,500 |
| W. Bradley SouthernIndependent · Human Capital Management and Compensation Committee · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 33,526 | 35,178 | 0 | — | 0 | 68,704 |
| John C. Turner JrEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,131,026 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,035,178 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,166,204 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies GMS Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including GMS Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennox International Inc. | 2025 | Alok Maskara | $1,176,250 | $4,500,496 | $1,149,880 | $1,329,604 | $8,434,155 |
| 2 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Schrimsher | 801,403 | 3,162,627 | 1,175,651 | 1,173,724 | 6,517,480 |
| 3 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,100,000 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 4 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 5 | GMS Inc | 2024 | John Turner Jr. | 865,000 | 1,650,013 | 1,650,030 | 977,606 | 5,165,943 |
| 6 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 7 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
| — | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Boise Cascade Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Core Main, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Atkore International Group Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | TopBuild Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BlueLinx Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMS Inc | 113.0% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 106.2% | PSU 55 · Options 23 · RSU 23 | No | Pay Governance |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Atkore International Group Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BlueLinx Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Boise Cascade Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Core Main, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Lennox International Inc. | 90% | PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TopBuild Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Turner Jr. | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 5,165,943. Filing ↗machine: t37 · span 567756–567765 |
| 2 | Section 01, Scott Deakin | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 1,702,621. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 577338–577347 |
| 3 | Section 01, George Hendren | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 1,486,736. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c48 · span 602121–602130 |
| 4 | Section 01, Craig Apolinsky | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 1,328,942. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c48 · span 585407–585416 |
| 5 | Section 01, Leigh Dobbs | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 866,756. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c48 · span 594969–594976 |
| 6 | Section 03, John Turner Jr. | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c10 · span 565393–565402 |
| 7 | Section 03, John Turner Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r2 · c13 · span 565985–565994 |
| 8 | Section 03, Leigh Dobbs PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r14 · c14 · span 647665–647667 |
| 9 | Section 03, Craig Apolinsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c1 · span 520772–520777 |
| 10 | Section 03, George Hendren PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r17 · c10 · span 601180–601187 |
| 11 | Section 03, George Hendren RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t37 · r17 · c8 · span 600866–600873 |
| 12 | Section 03, Leigh Dobbs RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c1 · span 522009–522014 |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Deakin PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r8 · c14 · span 633030–633032 |
| 14 | Section 03, Craig Apolinsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r11 · c14 · span 640937–640939 |
| 15 | Section 03, Scott Deakin RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c1 · span 519555–519560 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 74 : 1.machine: span 778453–778460 |
| 17 | Section 08, John J. Gavin | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,375. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c8 · span 374422–374429 |
| 18 | Section 08, J. David Smith | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c8 · span 381320–381327 |
| 19 | Section 08, Teri P. McClure | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c8 · span 378515–378522 |
| 20 | Section 08, Mitchell B. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,125. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c8 · span 377227–377234 |
| 21 | Section 08, Randolph W. Melville | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c8 · span 380033–380040 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lisa M. Bachmann | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c11 · span 371621–371628 |
| 23 | Section 08, Theron I. Gilliam | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c8 · span 375712–375719 |
| 24 | Section 08, Peter C. Browning | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,500. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c8 · span 372911–372918 |
| 25 | Section 08, W. Bradley Southern | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 68,704. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c8 · span 383027–383033 |
| 26 | Section 08, John C. Turner Jr | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-24 | 0001104659-24-111153 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.48% (votes for as printed: 36,145,598). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-20 | 0001104659-23-110337 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.13% (votes for as printed: 35,628,115). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-10-21 | 0001104659-22-110652 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.68% (votes for as printed: 37,124,488). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,131,026 + equity 1,035,178 + all other 0 = 2,166,204, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,166,204 |
| 33 | Lennox International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001069202-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lennox International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,434,155. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 747666–747675 |
| 34 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-10 | 0001193125-25-200079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,517,480. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 736163–736172 |
| 35 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001674335-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376 |
| 36 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 37 | GMS Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-27 | 0001628280-24-038533 | CEO total compensation as printed in GMS Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,165,943. Filing ↗machine: t37 · span 567756–567765 |
| 38 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 39 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 40 | Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674335-26-000050 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GMS Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Lennox International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001069202-26-000046 | Lennox International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GMS Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. names GMS Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include GMS Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-200079 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. names GMS Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |