CEO Nate Jorgensen was paid $7,236,278 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-029440 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,236,278 ↓ Nate Jorgensen total, FY2025 | 62nd CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.15% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BCC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nate Jorgensen | $1,104,846 | $0 | $5,249,964 | $0 | $689,424 | $26,891 | $165,153 | $7,236,278 |
| Chief Executive Officer & Director | ||||||||
| Jeff Strom | 647,500 | 0 | 1,499,960 | 0 | 336,522 | 19,840 | 81,325 | 2,585,147 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kelly Hibbs | 602,654 | 0 | 1,050,076 | 0 | 250,704 | 24,161 | 74,488 | 2,002,083 |
| SVP, Chief Financial Officer, and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Joanna Barney | 515,346 | 0 | 1,050,076 | 0 | 254,897 | 9,702 | 52,337 | 1,882,358 |
| EVP, Building Materials Distribution | ||||||||
| Troy Little | 564,423 | 0 | 1,050,076 | 0 | 58,700 | 17,067 | 66,142 | 1,756,408 |
| EVP, Wood Products | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nate Jorgensen | $7,236,278 | $7,509,149 | $7,676,740 | ↓ −272,871 |
| Jeff Strom | 2,585,147 | 2,155,836 | 2,393,024 | ↑ +429,311 |
| Kelly Hibbs | 2,002,083 | 2,128,158 | 2,481,524 | ↓ −126,075 |
| Joanna Barney | 1,882,358 | — | — | — |
| Troy Little | 1,756,408 | 1,929,196 | — | ↓ −172,788 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Boise Cascade's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BCC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jeff Strom | COO | $2,585,147 |
| Joanna Barney | EVP | $1,882,358 |
| Kelly Hibbs | CFO | $2,002,083 |
| Nate Jorgensen | CEO | $7,236,278 |
| Troy Little | EVP | $1,756,408 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Amy Humphreys | Independent Director | $248,746 |
| Christopher McGowan | Independent Director | $248,746 |
| Craig Dawson | Independent Director | $248,746 |
| David Hannah | Independent Director | $278,746 |
| Duane McDougall | Independent Director | $273,121 |
| Karen Gowland | Independent Director | $274,409 |
| Kristopher Matula | Lead Independent Director | $290,028 |
| Steven Cooper | Independent Director | $258,173 |
| Sue Taylor | Independent Director | $253,783 |
| Thomas Carlile | Chair of the Board | $383,728 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Strom | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 7,235 | — | $749,980 |
| Troy Little | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,065 | — | 525,038 |
| Joanna Barney | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,533 | 5,065 | — | 10,130 | 525,038 |
| Joanna Barney | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,065 | — | 525,038 |
| Nate Jorgensen | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 25,323 | — | 2,624,982 |
| Kelly Hibbs | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,065 | — | 525,038 |
| Jeff Strom | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 3,618 | 7,235 | — | 14,470 | 749,980 |
| Troy Little | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,533 | 5,065 | — | 10,130 | 525,038 |
| Kelly Hibbs | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 2,533 | 5,065 | — | 10,130 | 525,038 |
| Nate Jorgensen | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 12,662 | 25,323 | — | 50,646 | 2,624,982 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Strom | $749,980 | $749,980 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Troy Little | 525,038 | 525,038 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Joanna Barney | 525,038 | 525,038 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Nate Jorgensen | 2,624,982 | 2,624,982 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kelly Hibbs | 525,038 | 525,038 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff Strom | RSU | 7,235 | — | $532,496 |
| Nate Jorgensen | RSU | 53,368 | — | 3,927,885 |
| Kelly Hibbs | PSU | 4,101 | — | 301,834 |
| Kelly Hibbs | PSU | 6,736 | — | 495,770 |
| Kelly Hibbs | RSU | 2,115 | — | 155,664 |
| Kelly Hibbs | RSU | 5,065 | — | 372,784 |
| Jeff Strom | RSU | 2,115 | — | 155,664 |
| Nate Jorgensen | RSU | 12,096 | — | 890,266 |
| Jeff Strom | RSU | 12,692 | — | 934,131 |
| Joanna Barney | PSU | 6,736 | — | 495,770 |
| Troy Little | RSU | 2,419 | — | 178,038 |
| Joanna Barney | RSU | 1,330 | — | 97,888 |
| Jeff Strom | PSU | 4,101 | — | 301,834 |
| Nate Jorgensen | PSU | 20,503 | — | 1,509,021 |
| Nate Jorgensen | RSU | 25,323 | — | 1,863,773 |
| Kelly Hibbs | RSU | 12,692 | — | 934,131 |
| Nate Jorgensen | PSU | 33,680 | — | 2,478,848 |
| Kelly Hibbs | RSU | 2,419 | — | 178,038 |
| Jeff Strom | PSU | 9,623 | — | 708,253 |
| Troy Little | PSU | 4,101 | — | 301,834 |
| Joanna Barney | RSU | 5,065 | — | 372,784 |
| Nate Jorgensen | RSU | 8,894 | — | 654,598 |
| Troy Little | RSU | 4,472 | — | 329,139 |
| Troy Little | PSU | 6,736 | — | 495,770 |
| Joanna Barney | RSU | 745 | — | 54,832 |
| Troy Little | RSU | 5,065 | — | 372,784 |
| Joanna Barney | RSU | 4,472 | — | 329,139 |
| Jeff Strom | RSU | 2,419 | — | 178,038 |
| Joanna Barney | PSU | 2,255 | — | 165,968 |
| Troy Little | RSU | 745 | — | 54,832 |
Our compensation philosophy is designed to emphasize a focus on total compensation, with a large portion of our NEOs' pay being performance-based and considered variable, 'at risk,' and aligned with shareholder interests. We seek to pay for performance so that we can recruit and retain the talented employees necessary to drive superior financial and operational results.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 30,375,119 | 891,993 | 32,344 | 97.15% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 32,679,464 | 1,149,635 | 43,050 | 96.6% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 33,871,206 | 1,611,743 | 68,093 | 95.46% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 33,421,071 | 2,076,468 | 83,091 | 94.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 33,600,509 | 945,065 | 39,648 | 97.26% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 34,143,550 | 562,123 | 61,365 | 98.38% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 97.15%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 96.6%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 95.46%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas CarlileNot independent · Board Chair | $208,750 | $174,978 | — | — | $0 | $383,728 |
| Kristopher MatulaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 121,875 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 290,028 |
| David HannahIndependent | 128,750 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 278,746 |
| Karen GowlandIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 113,125 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 274,409 |
| Duane McDougallIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Audit | 123,125 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 273,121 |
| Steven CooperIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Audit | 98,750 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 258,173 |
| Sue TaylorIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 98,750 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 253,783 |
| Craig DawsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 98,750 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 248,746 |
| Christopher McGowanIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 98,750 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 248,746 |
| Amy HumphreysIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Compensation · Audit | 98,750 | 149,996 | — | — | 0 | 248,746 |
| Jeff StromEmployee director · chief executive officer (March 2026 to present) · executive vice president, BMD segment (March 2021 to January 2025) | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Nate JorgensenEmployee director · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | Robust stock ownership guidelines: |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,189,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,524,942 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,714,317 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Boise Cascade names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Boise Cascade.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Griffon Corporation | 2025 | Ronald Kramer | $1,286,463 | $6,427,488 | $0 | $7,881,704 | $17,515,575 |
| 2 | Eagle Materials Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 3 | Armstrong World Industries | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 4 | Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 2025 | Peter Jackson | 1,000,000 | 6,573,062 | 0 | 549,762 | 8,133,324 |
| 5 | Simpson Manufacturing Company, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Olosky | 950,000 | 5,383,384 | 0 | 1,389,713 | 7,768,355 |
| 6 | Boise Cascade | 2025 | Nate Jorgensen | 1,104,846 | 5,249,964 | 0 | 689,424 | 7,236,278 |
| 7 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,060,784 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 8 | Louisiana Pacific Corporation | 2025 | Jason Ringblom | 737,217 | 3,434,278 | 0 | 1,040,122 | 5,393,288 |
| 9 | BlueLinx Corporation | 2025 | Shyam Reddy | 838,154 | 4,086,804 | 0 | 0 | 5,369,222 |
| 10 | A.O. Smith Corporation | 2025 | Stephen Shafer | 965,750 | 2,678,044 | 0 | 1,068,000 | 4,960,450 |
| 11 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 12 | Gibraltar Industries Corporation | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 13 | UFP Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| 14 | Quanex Building Products Corporation | 2025 | George Wilson | 950,000 | 1,853,425 | 0 | 737,578 | 3,635,424 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boise Cascade | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| A.O. Smith Corporation | 98.3% | RSU 50 · Cash LTI 35 · PSU 15 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Armstrong World Industries | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| BlueLinx Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Builders FirstSource, Inc. | 36.7% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Gibraltar Industries Corporation | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 100 | not disclosed | Gallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting |
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Louisiana Pacific Corporation | 135% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | Performance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Simpson Manufacturing Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| UFP Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Nate Jorgensen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,236,278. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1228550–1228559 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeff Strom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,585,147. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1245315–1245324 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kelly Hibbs | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,002,083. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 1262012–1262021 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joanna Barney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,882,358. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 1278339–1278348 |
| 5 | Section 01, Troy Little | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,756,408. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 1284372–1284381 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeff Strom RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1401586–1401593 |
| 7 | Section 03, Troy Little RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1467089–1467096 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joanna Barney PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1439498–1439505 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joanna Barney RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1446589–1446596 |
| 10 | Section 03, Nate Jorgensen RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1379357–1379366 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kelly Hibbs RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1424125–1424132 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeff Strom PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1394495–1394502 |
| 13 | Section 03, Troy Little PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1461917–1461924 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kelly Hibbs PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1417009–1417016 |
| 15 | Section 03, Nate Jorgensen PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1372238–1372247 |
| 16 | Section 08, Thomas Carlile | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,728. Filing ↗machine: span 870541–870549 |
| 17 | Section 08, Kristopher Matula | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,028. Filing ↗machine: span 895502–895510 |
| 18 | Section 08, David Hannah | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,746. Filing ↗machine: span 887178–887186 |
| 19 | Section 08, Karen Gowland | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,409. Filing ↗machine: span 883006–883014 |
| 20 | Section 08, Duane McDougall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,121. Filing ↗machine: span 899652–899660 |
| 21 | Section 08, Steven Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,173. Filing ↗machine: span 874687–874695 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sue Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,783. Filing ↗machine: span 908024–908031 |
| 23 | Section 08, Craig Dawson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,746. Filing ↗machine: span 878858–878866 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christopher McGowan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,746. Filing ↗machine: span 903830–903838 |
| 25 | Section 08, Amy Humphreys | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,746. Filing ↗machine: span 891325–891333 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jeff Strom | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Nate Jorgensen | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-04 | 0001328581-26-000015 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.15% (votes for as printed: 30,375,119). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001328581-25-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.6% (votes for as printed: 32,679,464). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-06 | 0001328581-24-000064 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.46% (votes for as printed: 33,871,206). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,189,375 + equity 1,524,942 + all other 0 = 2,714,317, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,714,317 |
| 34 | Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0000930413-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334 |
| 35 | Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311 |
| 36 | Armstrong World Industries, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries's own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017 |
| 37 | Builders FirstSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140509 | CEO total compensation as printed in Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,133,324. Filing ↗machine: span 2406984–2406993 |
| 38 | Simpson Manufacturing Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001628280-26-020810 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551 |
| 39 | Boise Cascade (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029440 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boise Cascade's own proxy. As printed: 7,236,278. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 1228550–1228559 |
| 40 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001674335-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376 |
| 41 | Louisiana Pacific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001104659-26-032457 | CEO total compensation as printed in Louisiana Pacific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,393,288. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 1232985–1232994 |
| 42 | BlueLinx Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001628280-26-024487 | CEO total compensation as printed in BlueLinx Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,369,222. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 479366–479375 |
| 43 | A.O. Smith Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001193125-26-089938 | CEO total compensation as printed in A.O. Smith Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,960,450. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c44 · span 652859–652868 |
| 44 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 45 | Gibraltar Industries Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 46 | UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001140361-26-008481 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425235–425245 |
| 47 | Quanex Building Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 843908–843917 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-271073 | Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-007408 | Quanex Building Products Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Builders FirstSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140509 | Builders FirstSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-26-000074 | Griffon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Louisiana Pacific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-032457 | Louisiana Pacific Corporation names Boise Cascade in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, BlueLinx Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024487 | BlueLinx Corporation names Boise Cascade in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674335-26-000050 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Company, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020810 | Simpson Manufacturing Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008481 | UFP Industries, Inc. names Boise Cascade in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193741 | Armstrong World Industries's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Boise Cascade. Filing ↗ |