Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Gibraltar Industries (ROCK)

CEO William Bosway was paid $4,731,001 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 9.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 31st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000912562-26-000083 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,731,001 ↓
William Bosway total, FY2025
31st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
63:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.96%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

ROCK's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
William Bosway$908,269$0$3,202,440$0$274,500$325,037$20,755$4,731,001
Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Lovechio493,5690645,827074,52049,35718,1681,281,441
Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Janet Catlett413,3360437,203041,64249,39820,258961,837
Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer
Katherine Bolanowski421,6190362,241042,62685,48417,123929,093
General Counsel, Vice President and Secretary
Jeffrey Watorek276,4520222,748017,40720,69216,406553,705
Vice President and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
William Bosway$4,731,001$5,234,163—↓ −503,162
Joseph Lovechio1,281,441820,190—↑ +461,251
Janet Catlett961,837964,977—↓ −3,140
Katherine Bolanowski929,093985,814—↓ −56,721
Jeffrey Watorek553,705585,085—↓ −31,380

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Gibraltar Industries's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ROCK reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ROCK
27 companies name ROCK as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ROCK as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Atlee Valentine PopeLead Independent Director$260,007
Gwendolyn G. MizellIndependent Director$210,007
James B. NishIndependent Director$245,007
James S. MetcalfIndependent Director$210,007
Linda K. MyersIndependent Director$225,007
Manish H. ShahIndependent Director$210,007
Mark G. BarberioIndependent Director$228,007
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-04-10A425.78$56$23,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet CatlettVP, CHRO2026-04-26D169406,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. BarberioDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Atlee Valentine PopeDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda K. MyersDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. NishDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwendolyn G. MizellDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. MetcalfDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LovechioVP and CFO2026-05-20A1,0003534,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine BolanowskiGeneral Counsel, VP, Secretary2026-05-21A1,2563644,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine BolanowskiGeneral Counsel, VP, Secretary2026-05-21A144365,135CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. BoswayDirector2026-05-26A19,73537738,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—1,317——5 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-07-02A483.314923,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LovechioVP and CFO2026-08-19D6384830,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—1,246——5 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-10-09A537.74423,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 26 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-04-10A425.78$56$23,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet CatlettVP, CHRO2026-04-26D169406,687CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark G. BarberioDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Atlee Valentine PopeDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda K. MyersDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
James B. NishDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwendolyn G. MizellDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
James S. MetcalfDirector2026-05-07A3,05938114,988CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LovechioVP and CFO2026-05-20A1,0003534,615CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine BolanowskiGeneral Counsel, VP, Secretary2026-05-21A1,2563644,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine BolanowskiGeneral Counsel, VP, Secretary2026-05-21A144365,135CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. BoswayDirector2026-05-26A19,73537738,833CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet CatlettVP, CHRO2026-06-30A101.300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey WatorekVP and Treasurer2026-06-30A86.9400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LovechioVP and CFO2026-06-30A321.8800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. BoswayDirector2026-06-30A547.7700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine BolanowskiGeneral Counsel, VP, Secretary2026-06-30A259.2200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-07-02A483.314923,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LovechioVP and CFO2026-08-19D6384830,528CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey WatorekVP and Treasurer2026-09-30A82.2400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine BolanowskiGeneral Counsel, VP, Secretary2026-09-30A245.2100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Janet CatlettVP, CHRO2026-09-30A95.8200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LovechioVP and CFO2026-09-30A304.4800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William T. BoswayDirector2026-09-30A518.1600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Manish H. ShahDirector2026-10-09A537.74423,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Janet CatlettPSU2025-03-03—4,499—8,998$291,490
Katherine BolanowskiPSU2025-03-03—3,289—6,578213,094
William BoswayPSU2025-03-03—31,775—63,5502,058,702
Joseph LovechioPSU2025-03-03—6,901—13,802447,116
Jeffrey WatorekRSU2025-03-03——859—55,655
Jeffrey WatorekPSU2025-03-03—2,579—5,158167,093
Katherine BolanowskiRSU2025-03-03——2,302—149,147
William BoswayRSU2025-03-03——17,653—1,143,738
Joseph LovechioRSU2025-03-03——3,067—198,711
Janet CatlettRSU2025-03-03——2,249—145,713
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Janet Catlett$145,713$291,490$066.7%
Katherine Bolanowski149,147213,094058.8%
William Bosway1,143,7382,058,702064.3%
Joseph Lovechio198,711447,116069.2%
Jeffrey Watorek55,655167,093075.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Katherine BolanowskiRSU16,065—$635,699
Jeffrey WatorekRSU11,394—450,843
Janet CatlettRSU16,556—655,130
William BoswayRSU22,056—872,764
Joseph LovechioRSU8,898—352,111
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation and Human Capital Committee's executive pay philosophy is designed to promote alignment of executive pay with stockholder interests and to support Company goals and strategies. Our executive compensation program is based on a pay-for performance philosophy and is designed and managed to promote value creation, advance overall business objectives and attract and retain qualified talented executives who create compounding and sustainable value to our stockholders through the achievement of the Company's strategy built on three core pillars: Business System, Portfolio Management, and Organization Development.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0727,265,479853,89212,31096.96%Passed
20252025-04-3026,462,107858,94114,73696.86%Passed
20242024-05-0127,401,209806,27020,72597.14%Passed
20232023-05-0328,521,413520,52513,92798.21%Passed
20222022-05-0428,556,7851,140,44911,15696.16%Passed
20212021-05-0527,831,1431,524,228619,44592.85%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0796.96%a
20252025-04-3096.86%b
20242024-05-0197.14%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)63 : 1
CEO total compensation$4,731,001
Median employee compensation$75,459
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Atlee Valentine PopeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility$145,000$115,007$0$0$0$260,007
James B. NishIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Capital Structure and Asset Management (Chair)130,000115,007000245,007
Mark G. BarberioIndependent · Audit and Risk · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair)113,000115,007000228,007
Linda K. MyersIndependent · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair)110,000115,007000225,007
Manish H. ShahIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility95,000115,007000210,007
Gwendolyn G. MizellIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility95,000115,007000210,007
James S. MetcalfIndependent · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility95,000115,007000210,007
William T. BoswayEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$115,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline$735,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$783,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$805,049
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,588,049

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Gibraltar Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gibraltar Industries.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Griffon Corporation2025Ronald Kramer$1,286,463$6,427,488$0$7,881,704$17,515,575
2Eagle Materials, Inc.2026Michael Haack1,119,4565,457,2701,657,8341,948,98710,302,728
3Armstrong World Industries, Inc.2025Victor Grizzle1,000,0005,599,53201,584,0008,537,000
4Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.2025Michael Olosky950,0005,383,38401,389,7137,768,355
5MasterBrand, Inc.2025R. David Banyard, Jr.1,048,2695,000,00001,318,7507,428,822
6Array Technologies, Inc.2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
7Trex Company, Inc.2025Bryan Fairbanks950,0003,836,050676,9501,074,1466,582,168
8Apogee Enterprises, Inc.2026Ty Silberhorn627,3082,283,41901,208,5006,075,286
9American Woodmark Corporation2025M. Scott Culbreth957,5773,208,4460696,3504,886,047
10Gibraltar Industries2025William Bosway908,2693,202,4400274,5004,731,001
11Albany International Corporation2025Gunnar Kleveland922,3272,612,5700699,5504,259,285
12Aaon, Inc.2025Matthew Tobolski712,8851,916,180764,557218,8693,656,082
13Quanex Building Products Corporation2025George Wilson950,0001,853,4250737,5783,635,424
14Insteel Industries, Inc.2025H.o. Woltz III750,000562,506562,4891,500,0003,447,259
—The AZEK Company Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—CSW Industrials, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Gibraltar Industries25%PSU 64 · RSU 36NoWTW
Aaon, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Albany International Corporation72.9%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — AIN Relative TSRPearl Meyer & Partners
American Woodmark Corporation60.75%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Apogee Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025)
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedAon
Array Technologies, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
CSW Industrials, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Eagle Materials, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
Griffon Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedGallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting
Insteel Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
MasterBrand, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50NoWTW
Quanex Building Products Corporationnot disclosedPerformance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
The AZEK Company Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Trex Company, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn/Ferry International

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Gibraltar Industries in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, William Bosway (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Gibraltar Industries in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,731,001.
How does Gibraltar Industries's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, William Bosway's total compensation ranked at the 31st percentile of Gibraltar Industries's disclosed peer group.
What is Gibraltar Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Gibraltar Industries's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 63:1.
How did shareholders vote on Gibraltar Industries's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.96% of shareholders supported Gibraltar Industries's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Gibraltar Industries spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Gibraltar Industries reported total board compensation of $1,588,049 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, William BoswayDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731
2Section 01, Joseph LovechioDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 1,281,441. Filing ↗machine: span 862068–862077
3Section 01, Janet CatlettDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 961,837. Filing ↗machine: span 867593–867600
4Section 01, Katherine BolanowskiDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 929,093. Filing ↗machine: span 874927–874934
5Section 01, Jeffrey WatorekDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 553,705. Filing ↗machine: span 882150–882157
6Section 03, Janet Catlett PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r17 · c6 · span 962646–962651
7Section 03, Katherine Bolanowski PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r25 · c6 · span 984428–984433
8Section 03, William Bosway PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r6 · c6 · span 932268–932274
9Section 03, Joseph Lovechio PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r10 · c6 · span 943501–943506
10Section 03, Jeffrey Watorek RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r17 · c1 · span 882713–882716
11Section 03, Jeffrey Watorek PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r33 · c6 · span 1006207–1006212
12Section 03, Katherine Bolanowski RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r24 · c8 · span 982175–982180
13Section 03, William Bosway RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r5 · c8 · span 930012–930018
14Section 03, Joseph Lovechio RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r9 · c8 · span 941248–941253
15Section 03, Janet Catlett RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r16 · c8 · span 960393–960398
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-06—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1105096–1105103
17Section 08, Atlee Valentine PopeDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c5 · span 491783–492055
18Section 08, James B. NishDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c5 · span 490353–490625
19Section 08, Mark G. BarberioDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r5 · c5 · span 484715–484956
20Section 08, Linda K. MyersDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c5 · span 488930–489202
21Section 08, Manish H. ShahDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r11 · c5 · span 493376–493682
22Section 08, Gwendolyn G. MizellDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c5 · span 487506–487778
23Section 08, James S. MetcalfDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c5 · span 486078–486350
24Section 08, William T. BoswayDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Manish H. Shah 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-100000912562-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Janet Catlett 2026-04-26Form 42026-04-270000912562-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Mark G. Barberio 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000912562-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Atlee Valentine Pope 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000912562-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Linda K. Myers 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000912562-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Manish H. Shah 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000912562-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, James B. Nish 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000912562-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gwendolyn G. Mizell 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000912562-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, James S. Metcalf 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080000912562-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Joseph Lovechio 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210000912562-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Katherine Bolanowski 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000912562-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Katherine Bolanowski 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220000912562-26-000120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, William T. Bosway 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270000912562-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Janet Catlett 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000912562-26-000134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jeffrey Watorek 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000912562-26-000136Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Joseph Lovechio 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000912562-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, William T. Bosway 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000912562-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Katherine Bolanowski 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010000912562-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Manish H. Shah 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020000912562-26-000138Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Joseph Lovechio 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-200000912562-26-000149Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jeffrey Watorek 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010000912562-26-000159Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Katherine Bolanowski 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010000912562-26-000155Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Janet Catlett 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010000912562-26-000157Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Joseph Lovechio 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010000912562-26-000153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, William T. Bosway 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010000912562-26-000151Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Manish H. Shah 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-090000912562-26-000161Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-080000912562-26-000096Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 27,265,479). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-010000912562-25-000022Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 26,462,107). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-020000912562-24-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 27,401,209). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 783,000 + equity 805,049 + all other 0 = 1,588,049, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,588,049
57Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090000930413-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334
58Eagle Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-271073CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311
59Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193741CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017
60Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020810CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551
61MasterBrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170568CEO total compensation as printed in MasterBrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,428,822. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r3 · c44 · span 667014–667023
62Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085
63Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107273CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1753438–1753447
64Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791
65American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-250000794619-25-000063CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225
66Gibraltar Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries's own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731
67Albany International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022940CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304
68Aaon, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010000824142-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Aaon, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,656,082. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1240752–1240761
69Quanex Building Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001104659-26-007408CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 843908–843917
70Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-020001308179-26-000001CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 469403–469412
71Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-007408Quanex Building Products Corporation names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Aaon, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000824142-26-000011Aaon, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gibraltar Industries. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794619-25-000063American Woodmark Corporation names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Albany International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022940Albany International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gibraltar Industries. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000006845-26-000036Apogee Enterprises, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193741Armstrong World Industries, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Eagle Materials, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-271073Eagle Materials, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000074Griffon Corporation names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000001Insteel Industries, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020810Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107273Trex Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gibraltar Industries. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.