Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ROCK in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ROCK in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Bosway | $908,269 | $0 | $3,202,440 | $0 | $274,500 | $325,037 | $20,755 | $4,731,001 |
| Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Lovechio | 493,569 | 0 | 645,827 | 0 | 74,520 | 49,357 | 18,168 | 1,281,441 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Janet Catlett | 413,336 | 0 | 437,203 | 0 | 41,642 | 49,398 | 20,258 | 961,837 |
| Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Katherine Bolanowski | 421,619 | 0 | 362,241 | 0 | 42,626 | 85,484 | 17,123 | 929,093 |
| General Counsel, Vice President and Secretary | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Watorek | 276,452 | 0 | 222,748 | 0 | 17,407 | 20,692 | 16,406 | 553,705 |
| Vice President and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Bosway | $4,731,001 | $5,234,163 | — | −503,162 |
| Joseph Lovechio | 1,281,441 | 820,190 | — | +461,251 |
| Janet Catlett | 961,837 | 964,977 | — | −3,140 |
| Katherine Bolanowski | 929,093 | 985,814 | — | −56,721 |
| Jeffrey Watorek | 553,705 | 585,085 | — | −31,380 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish H. Shah | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 425.78 | $56 | $23,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Catlett | VP, CHRO | 2026-04-26 | D | 169 | 40 | 6,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Metcalf | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda K. Myers | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atlee Valentine Pope | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark G. Barberio | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manish H. Shah | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn G. Mizell | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Nish | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Lovechio | VP and CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,000 | 35 | 34,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Bolanowski | General Counsel, VP, Secretary | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,256 | 36 | 44,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Bolanowski | General Counsel, VP, Secretary | 2026-05-21 | A | 144 | 36 | 5,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Bosway | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 19,735 | 37 | 738,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 1,317 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Manish H. Shah | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 483.31 | 49 | 23,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish H. Shah | Director | 2026-04-10 | A | 425.78 | $56 | $23,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Catlett | VP, CHRO | 2026-04-26 | D | 169 | 40 | 6,687 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James S. Metcalf | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda K. Myers | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Atlee Valentine Pope | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark G. Barberio | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manish H. Shah | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gwendolyn G. Mizell | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James B. Nish | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,059 | 38 | 114,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Lovechio | VP and CFO | 2026-05-20 | A | 1,000 | 35 | 34,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Bolanowski | General Counsel, VP, Secretary | 2026-05-21 | A | 1,256 | 36 | 44,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Bolanowski | General Counsel, VP, Secretary | 2026-05-21 | A | 144 | 36 | 5,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Bosway | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 19,735 | 37 | 738,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Katherine Bolanowski | General Counsel, VP, Secretary | 2026-06-30 | A | 259.22 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Lovechio | VP and CFO | 2026-06-30 | A | 321.88 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William T. Bosway | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 547.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Watorek | VP and Treasurer | 2026-06-30 | A | 86.94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Janet Catlett | VP, CHRO | 2026-06-30 | A | 101.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Manish H. Shah | Director | 2026-07-02 | A | 483.31 | 49 | 23,750 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Lovechio | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 3,067 | — | $198,711 |
| William Bosway | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 17,653 | — | 1,143,738 |
| Janet Catlett | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 4,499 | — | 8,998 | 291,490 |
| Katherine Bolanowski | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 3,289 | — | 6,578 | 213,094 |
| William Bosway | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 31,775 | — | 63,550 | 2,058,702 |
| Janet Catlett | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,249 | — | 145,713 |
| Joseph Lovechio | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 6,901 | — | 13,802 | 447,116 |
| Jeffrey Watorek | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 859 | — | 55,655 |
| Jeffrey Watorek | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 2,579 | — | 5,158 | 167,093 |
| Katherine Bolanowski | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 2,302 | — | 149,147 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Lovechio | $198,711 | $447,116 | $0 | 69.2% |
| William Bosway | 1,143,738 | 2,058,702 | 0 | 64.3% |
| Janet Catlett | 145,713 | 291,490 | 0 | 66.7% |
| Katherine Bolanowski | 149,147 | 213,094 | 0 | 58.8% |
| Jeffrey Watorek | 55,655 | 167,093 | 0 | 75.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katherine Bolanowski | RSU | 16,065 | — | $635,699 |
| Jeffrey Watorek | RSU | 11,394 | — | 450,843 |
| Janet Catlett | RSU | 16,556 | — | 655,130 |
| William Bosway | RSU | 22,056 | — | 872,764 |
| Joseph Lovechio | RSU | 8,898 | — | 352,111 |
The Compensation and Human Capital Committee's executive pay philosophy is designed to promote alignment of executive pay with stockholder interests and to support Company goals and strategies. Our executive compensation program is based on a pay-for performance philosophy and is designed and managed to promote value creation, advance overall business objectives and attract and retain qualified talented executives who create compounding and sustainable value to our stockholders through the achievement of the Company's strategy built on three core pillars: Business System, Portfolio Management, and Organization Development.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 27,265,479 | 853,892 | 12,310 | 96.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 26,462,107 | 858,941 | 14,736 | 96.86% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 27,401,209 | 806,270 | 20,725 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-03 | 28,521,413 | 520,525 | 13,927 | 98.21% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-04 | 28,556,785 | 1,140,449 | 11,156 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-05 | 27,831,143 | 1,524,228 | 619,445 | 92.85% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 96.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-30 | 96.86%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-01 | 97.14%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 63 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,731,001 |
| Median employee compensation | $75,459 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Atlee Valentine PopeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit and Risk · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility | $145,000 | $115,007 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $260,007 |
| James B. NishIndependent · Audit and Risk (Chair) · Capital Structure and Asset Management (Chair) | 130,000 | 115,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,007 |
| Mark G. BarberioIndependent · Audit and Risk · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) | 113,000 | 115,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228,007 |
| Linda K. MyersIndependent · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility (Chair) | 110,000 | 115,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,007 |
| James S. MetcalfIndependent · Capital Structure and Asset Management · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility | 95,000 | 115,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,007 |
| Gwendolyn G. MizellIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility | 95,000 | 115,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,007 |
| Manish H. ShahIndependent · Audit and Risk · Nominating, Governance and Corporate Social Responsibility | 95,000 | 115,007 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 210,007 |
| William T. BoswayEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $783,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $805,049 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,588,049 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Gibraltar Industries names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Gibraltar Industries.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Materials, Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | $1,119,456 | $5,457,270 | $1,657,834 | $1,948,987 | $10,302,728 |
| 2 | MasterBrand, Inc. | 2025 | R. David Banyard, Jr. | 1,048,269 | 5,000,000 | 0 | 1,318,750 | 7,428,822 |
| 3 | Array Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Kevin Hostetler | 869,135 | 4,776,334 | 0 | 1,126,563 | 6,803,799 |
| 4 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 5 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 6 | Gibraltar Industries | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 7 | Albany International Corporation | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 8 | Insteel Industries, Inc. | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
| — | Quanex Building Products Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | The AZEK Company Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | CSW Industrials, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Trex Company, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Aaon, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Griffon Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibraltar Industries | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Aaon, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Albany International Corporation | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Array Technologies, Inc. | 103% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eagle Materials, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Insteel Industries, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| MasterBrand, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | WTW |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The AZEK Company Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Bosway | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 2 | Section 01, Joseph Lovechio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 1,281,441. Filing ↗machine: span 862068–862077 |
| 3 | Section 01, Janet Catlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 961,837. Filing ↗machine: span 867593–867600 |
| 4 | Section 01, Katherine Bolanowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 929,093. Filing ↗machine: span 874927–874934 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Watorek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “COMPENSATION OF EXECUTIVE OFFICERS”. As printed: 553,705. Filing ↗machine: span 882150–882157 |
| 6 | Section 03, Joseph Lovechio RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r9 · c8 · span 941248–941253 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Bosway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r5 · c8 · span 930012–930018 |
| 8 | Section 03, Janet Catlett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r17 · c6 · span 962646–962651 |
| 9 | Section 03, Katherine Bolanowski PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r25 · c6 · span 984428–984433 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Bosway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r6 · c6 · span 932268–932274 |
| 11 | Section 03, Janet Catlett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r16 · c8 · span 960393–960398 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joseph Lovechio PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r10 · c6 · span 943501–943506 |
| 13 | Section 03, Jeffrey Watorek RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r17 · c1 · span 882713–882716 |
| 14 | Section 03, Jeffrey Watorek PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r33 · c6 · span 1006207–1006212 |
| 15 | Section 03, Katherine Bolanowski RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t265 · r24 · c8 · span 982175–982180 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 000091256226000083 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 63 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1105096–1105103 |
| 17 | Section 08, Atlee Valentine Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r10 · c5 · span 492035–492042 |
| 18 | Section 08, James B. Nish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c5 · span 490605–490612 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mark G. Barberio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 228,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r5 · c5 · span 484936–484943 |
| 20 | Section 08, Linda K. Myers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c5 · span 489182–489189 |
| 21 | Section 08, James S. Metcalf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r6 · c5 · span 486330–486337 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gwendolyn G. Mizell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c5 · span 487758–487765 |
| 23 | Section 08, Manish H. Shah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,007. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r11 · c5 · span 493662–493669 |
| 24 | Section 08, William T. Bosway | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Manish H. Shah 2026-04-10 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0000912562-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Janet Catlett 2026-04-26 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0000912562-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, James S. Metcalf 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Linda K. Myers 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Atlee Valentine Pope 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000110 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Mark G. Barberio 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Manish H. Shah 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Gwendolyn G. Mizell 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000116 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James B. Nish 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph Lovechio 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0000912562-26-000118 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Katherine Bolanowski 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000912562-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Katherine Bolanowski 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0000912562-26-000120 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William T. Bosway 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0000912562-26-000122 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Katherine Bolanowski 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000912562-26-000132 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Joseph Lovechio 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000912562-26-000130 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William T. Bosway 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000912562-26-000128 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Jeffrey Watorek 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000912562-26-000136 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Janet Catlett 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0000912562-26-000134 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Manish H. Shah 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000912562-26-000138 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-08 | 0000912562-26-000096 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.96% (votes for as printed: 27,265,479). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-01 | 0000912562-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.86% (votes for as printed: 26,462,107). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-02 | 0000912562-24-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 27,401,209). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 783,000 + equity 805,049 + all other 0 = 1,588,049, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,588,049 |
| 50 | Eagle Materials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311 |
| 51 | MasterBrand, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170568 | CEO total compensation as printed in MasterBrand, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,428,822. Filing ↗machine: t227 · r3 · c44 · span 667014–667023 |
| 52 | Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001140361-26-013682 | CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085 |
| 53 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 54 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 55 | Gibraltar Industries (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries's own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 56 | Albany International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 57 | Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001308179-26-000001 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r1 · c8 · span 469403–469412 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006845-26-000036 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Albany International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Gibraltar Industries. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Eagle Materials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-271073 | Eagle Materials, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013682 | Array Technologies, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000001 | Insteel Industries, Inc. names Gibraltar Industries in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |