CEO Jesse Gary was paid $7,166,252 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 12.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 43rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001552781-26-000269 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,166,252 ↓ Jesse Gary total, FY2025 | 43rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 81:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.33% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CENX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Gary | $980,385 | $0 | $3,827,931 | $0 | $1,636,800 | $506,685 | $214,451 | $7,166,252 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Gunnar Gudlaugsson | 585,258 | 0 | 895,768 | 0 | 502,208 | 0 | 1,107,376 | 3,090,610 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
| Peter Trpkovski | 418,846 | 0 | 721,256 | 0 | 381,420 | 0 | 42,474 | 1,563,996 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John DeZee | 468,462 | 0 | 555,491 | 0 | 332,352 | 147,223 | 21,445 | 1,524,973 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Gerald Bialek | 133,269 | 0 | 638,939 | 0 | 70,521 | 0 | 431,308 | 1,274,037 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Hoffman | 413,846 | 0 | 300,885 | 0 | 237,445 | 29,435 | 50,308 | 1,031,919 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Information Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Gary | $7,166,252 | $8,207,393 | $8,017,519 | ↓ −1,041,141 |
| Gunnar Gudlaugsson | 3,090,610 | 2,506,615 | 2,364,748 | ↑ +583,995 |
| Peter Trpkovski | 1,563,996 | — | — | — |
| John DeZee | 1,524,973 | 1,409,580 | 1,526,309 | ↑ +115,393 |
| Gerald Bialek | 1,274,037 | 1,645,661 | 1,440,023 | ↓ −371,624 |
| Robert Hoffman | 1,031,919 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Century Aluminum's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CENX reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CENX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CENX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Michelmore | Chair of the Board | $365,297 |
| Errol Glasser | Independent Director | $276,297 |
| Jarl Berntzen | Independent Director | $273,797 |
| Jennifer Bush | Independent Director | $265,797 |
| Tamla Olivier | Independent Director | $254,297 |
| Wilhelm van Jaarsveld | Director | — |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnar Gudlaugsson | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 12,291 | 24,582 | — | 49,164 | $447,884 |
| Peter Trpkovski | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 3,023 | 6,046 | — | 12,092 | 110,158 |
| John DeZee | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 15,244 | — | 277,746 |
| Robert Hoffman | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 4,129 | 8,257 | — | 16,514 | 150,443 |
| Peter Trpkovski | RSU | 2025-03-20 | — | — | 12,455 | — | 250,470 |
| Jesse Gary | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 63,029 | 126,057 | — | 252,114 | 2,296,759 |
| Peter Trpkovski | PSU | 2025-03-20 | 6,228 | 12,455 | — | 24,910 | 250,470 |
| Gerald Bialek | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 8,767 | 17,534 | — | 35,068 | 319,469 |
| Jesse Gary | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 84,038 | — | 1,531,172 |
| John DeZee | PSU | 2025-01-01 | 7,622 | 15,244 | — | 30,488 | 277,746 |
| Robert Hoffman | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 8,257 | — | 150,443 |
| Gerald Bialek | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 17,534 | — | 319,469 |
| Gunnar Gudlaugsson | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 24,582 | — | 447,884 |
| Peter Trpkovski | RSU | 2025-01-01 | — | — | 6,046 | — | 110,158 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gunnar Gudlaugsson | $447,884 | $447,884 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Peter Trpkovski | 360,628 | 360,628 | 0 | 50.0% |
| John DeZee | 277,746 | 277,746 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Robert Hoffman | 150,443 | 150,443 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Jesse Gary | 1,531,172 | 2,296,759 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Gerald Bialek | 319,469 | 319,469 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jesse Gary | PSU | 203,619 | — | $7,977,792 |
| Jesse Gary | PSU | 135,746 | — | 5,318,528 |
| Jesse Gary | PSU | 84,038 | — | 3,292,609 |
| Gunnar Gudlaugsson | PSU | 47,364 | — | 1,855,722 |
| Gunnar Gudlaugsson | PSU | 24,582 | — | 963,123 |
| John DeZee | PSU | 23,707 | — | 928,840 |
| Peter Trpkovski | PSU | 18,501 | — | 724,869 |
| John DeZee | PSU | 15,244 | — | 597,260 |
| Robert Hoffman | PSU | 14,472 | — | 567,013 |
| Peter Trpkovski | PSU | 11,841 | — | 463,930 |
| Robert Hoffman | PSU | 8,257 | — | 323,509 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 79,589,386 | 494,275 | 45,939 | 99.33% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 72,790,279 | 9,221,179 | 32,649 | 88.72% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 66,868,695 | 12,106,386 | 63,282 | 84.6% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-05 | 77,489,339 | 1,252,931 | 26,851 | 98.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-13 | 78,938,204 | 1,494,535 | 86,333 | 98.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 77,163,998 | 704,758 | 14,153 | 99.09% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 99.33%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-16 | 88.72%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 84.6%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions received on a proposal will have the same effect as a vote against such proposal, and broker non-votes will not have an effect on the outcome of a proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions received on a proposal will have the same effect as a vote against such proposal, and broker non-votes will not have an effect on the outcome of a proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions received on either proposal will have the same effect as a vote against such proposal, and broker non-votes will not have an effect on the outcome of either proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 81 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,166,252 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,990 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew MichelmoreIndependent · Board Chair · Governance & Nominating · Health, Safety and Sustainability · Audit · Compensation | $222,250 | $143,047 | — | — | — | $365,297 |
| Errol GlasserIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Health, Safety and Sustainability · Audit · Compensation | 133,250 | 143,047 | — | — | — | 276,297 |
| Jarl BerntzenIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Health, Safety & Sustainability · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 130,750 | 143,047 | — | — | — | 273,797 |
| Jennifer BushIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Health, Safety and Sustainability · Audit · Compensation | 122,750 | 143,047 | — | — | — | 265,797 |
| Tamla OlivierIndependent · Governance and Nominating · Health, Safety and Sustainability · Audit · Compensation | 111,250 | 143,047 | — | — | — | 254,297 |
| Jesse GaryEmployee director · Health, Safety and Sustainability | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Wilhelm van JaarsveldNot independent | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $25,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $720,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $715,235 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,435,485 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Century Aluminum names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Century Aluminum.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mueller Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Christopher | $1,650,000 | $15,227,100 | $0 | $8,250,000 | $27,562,773 |
| 2 | Alcoa Corporation | 2025 | William Oplinger | 1,298,925 | 9,899,069 | 0 | 2,314,684 | 14,002,088 |
| 3 | ATI, Inc. | 2025 | Kimberly Fields | 950,000 | 10,051,700 | 0 | 2,295,794 | 13,512,737 |
| 4 | Carpenter Technology Corp. | 2026 | Tony Thene | 1,055,356 | 8,250,418 | 0 | 2,924,784 | 12,393,230 |
| 5 | Eagle Materials Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | 1,119,456 | 5,457,270 | 1,657,834 | 1,948,987 | 10,302,728 |
| 6 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp. | 2025 | Keith Harvey | 1,000,000 | 4,212,188 | 0 | 2,127,500 | 7,914,836 |
| 7 | Valmont Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Avner Applbaum | 1,052,000 | 3,961,817 | 1,423,435 | 1,143,261 | 7,762,266 |
| 8 | Minerals Technologies Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Dietrich | 1,050,000 | 2,310,022 | 768,803 | 2,891,160 | 7,405,693 |
| 9 | Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | 2025 | Walter Scheller III | 900,000 | 4,121,831 | 0 | 2,011,725 | 7,336,513 |
| 10 | Worthington Steel, Inc. | 2026 | Geoffrey Gilmore | 1,082,077 | 2,976,548 | 0 | 3,005,347 | 7,194,997 |
| 11 | Century Aluminum | 2025 | Jesse Gary | 980,385 | 3,827,931 | 0 | 1,636,800 | 7,166,252 |
| 12 | Koppers Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Leroy Ball | 975,000 | 5,145,824 | 0 | 0 | 6,358,244 |
| 13 | Metallus Inc. | 2025 | Michael Williams | 902,708 | 3,865,156 | 0 | 1,017,803 | 5,863,348 |
| 14 | Radius Recycling, Inc. | 2024 | Tamara Lundgren | 1,200,766 | 3,348,791 | 0 | 143,540 | 4,912,875 |
| 15 | Materion Corporation | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 16 | Gibraltar Industries Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 17 | SunCoke Energy, Inc. | 2025 | Katherine Gates | 975,000 | 2,047,011 | — | 1,028,706 | 4,401,365 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Century Aluminum | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Alcoa Corporation | 118.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| ATI, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Carpenter Technology Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Gibraltar Industries Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Kaiser Aluminum Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Koppers Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Materion Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Metallus Inc. | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Minerals Technologies Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Mueller Industries, Inc. | 400% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Radius Recycling, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| SunCoke Energy, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Valmont Industries, Inc. | 94.6% | Option 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Warrior Met Coal, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Worthington Steel, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jesse Gary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 7,166,252. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 736957–736967 |
| 2 | Section 01, Gunnar Gudlaugsson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,090,610. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c8 · span 754633–754643 |
| 3 | Section 01, Peter Trpkovski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,563,996. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 746317–746327 |
| 4 | Section 01, John DeZee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,524,973. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c8 · span 763719–763729 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gerald Bialek | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,274,037. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 781216–781226 |
| 6 | Section 01, Robert Hoffman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 1,031,919. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c8 · span 772800–772810 |
| 7 | Section 03, Gunnar Gudlaugsson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 865926–865934 |
| 8 | Section 03, Peter Trpkovski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 848120–848128 |
| 9 | Section 03, John DeZee RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 879963–879971 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Hoffman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 887166–887174 |
| 11 | Section 03, Peter Trpkovski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 858683–858691 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jesse Gary PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 837354–837364 |
| 13 | Section 03, Peter Trpkovski PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 851606–851614 |
| 14 | Section 03, Gerald Bialek PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 897984–897992 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jesse Gary RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 840928–840938 |
| 16 | Section 03, John DeZee PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 876402–876410 |
| 17 | Section 03, Robert Hoffman RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 890737–890745 |
| 18 | Section 03, Gerald Bialek RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 901543–901551 |
| 19 | Section 03, Gunnar Gudlaugsson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 869498–869506 |
| 20 | Section 03, Peter Trpkovski RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 855121–855129 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 81 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1241391–1241393 |
| 22 | Section 08, Andrew Michelmore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,297. Filing ↗machine: span 402886–402970 |
| 23 | Section 08, Errol Glasser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,297. Filing ↗machine: span 405781–405865 |
| 24 | Section 08, Jarl Berntzen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,797. Filing ↗machine: span 403842–403926 |
| 25 | Section 08, Jennifer Bush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,797. Filing ↗machine: span 404825–404909 |
| 26 | Section 08, Tamla Olivier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,297. Filing ↗machine: span 407724–407808 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jesse Gary | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Wilhelm van Jaarsveld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001628280-26-043936 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.33% (votes for as printed: 79,589,386). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0000949157-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.72% (votes for as printed: 72,790,279). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0000949157-24-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.6% (votes for as printed: 66,868,695). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 720,250 + equity 715,235 + all other 0 = 1,435,485, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,435,485 |
| 35 | Mueller Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001308179-26-000149 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mueller Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,562,773. Filing ↗machine: span 394554–394564 |
| 36 | Alcoa Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alcoa Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,002,088. Filing ↗machine: span 2023002–2023012 |
| 37 | ATI, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001193125-26-121340 | CEO total compensation as printed in ATI, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,512,737. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1157620–1157630 |
| 38 | Carpenter Technology Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-11 | 0001193125-26-389294 | CEO total compensation as printed in Carpenter Technology Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,393,230. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c33 · span 3007957–3007967 |
| 39 | Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311 |
| 40 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187425 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kaiser Aluminum Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,914,836. Filing ↗machine: span 2164997–2165006 |
| 41 | Valmont Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001104659-26-026141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Valmont Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,762,266. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 593313–593322 |
| 42 | Minerals Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-039205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Minerals Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,405,693. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 1633829–1633838 |
| 43 | Warrior Met Coal, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,336,513. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 2277284–2277293 |
| 44 | Worthington Steel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-14 | 0001193125-26-352256 | CEO total compensation as printed in Worthington Steel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,194,997. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Century Aluminum (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001552781-26-000269 | CEO total compensation as printed in Century Aluminum's own proxy. As printed: 7,166,252. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 736957–736967 |
| 46 | Koppers Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001315257-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Koppers Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,358,244. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Metallus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-102544 | CEO total compensation as printed in Metallus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,863,348. Filing ↗machine: span 960010–960019 |
| 48 | Radius Recycling, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-12-16 | 0001558370-24-016289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Radius Recycling, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,912,875. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c16 · span 1299838–1299847 |
| 49 | Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 50 | Gibraltar Industries Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 51 | SunCoke Energy, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-136032 | CEO total compensation as printed in SunCoke Energy, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,401,365. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c38 · span 749567–749576 |
| 52 | Section 10a, Radius Recycling, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-24-016289 | Radius Recycling, Inc. names Century Aluminum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Carpenter Technology Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-389294 | Carpenter Technology Corp. names Century Aluminum in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Warrior Met Coal, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001691303-26-000007 | Warrior Met Coal, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Koppers Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001315257-26-000026 | Koppers Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Minerals Technologies Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039205 | Minerals Technologies Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Valmont Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026141 | Valmont Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-271073 | Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Metallus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102544 | Metallus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Alcoa Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-115997 | Alcoa Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Materion Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104657-26-000022 | Materion Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, ATI, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-121340 | ATI, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, SunCoke Energy, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-136032 | SunCoke Energy, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Kaiser Aluminum Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187425 | Kaiser Aluminum Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Century Aluminum. Filing ↗ |