CEO Walter Scheller III was paid $7,336,513 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 7.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001691303-26-000007 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,336,513 ↓ Walter Scheller III total, FY2025 | 67th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 57:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.92% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HCC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 7, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scheller III | $900,000 | $0 | $4,121,831 | $0 | $2,011,725 | $0 | $302,957 | $7,336,513 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jack Richardson | 575,900 | 0 | 1,470,322 | 0 | 1,029,824 | 0 | 124,798 | 3,200,845 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Dale Boyles | 495,957 | 0 | 1,228,539 | 0 | 886,870 | 0 | 131,725 | 2,743,091 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kelli Gant | 438,900 | 0 | 989,297 | — | 667,115 | 0 | 122,311 | 2,217,622 |
| Chief Administrative Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Charles Lussier | 398,303 | 0 | 772,723 | 0 | 569,796 | 0 | 90,944 | 1,831,766 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scheller III | $7,336,513 | $7,908,650 | $6,667,795 | ↓ −572,137 |
| Jack Richardson | 3,200,845 | 3,363,825 | 2,864,828 | ↓ −162,980 |
| Dale Boyles | 2,743,091 | 2,910,669 | 2,544,820 | ↓ −167,578 |
| Kelli Gant | 2,217,622 | 2,334,989 | 1,982,710 | ↓ −117,367 |
| Charles Lussier | 1,831,766 | 1,907,071 | 1,652,210 | ↓ −75,305 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Warrior Met Coal's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HCC reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dale Boyles | CFO | $2,743,091 |
| Jack Richardson | COO | $3,200,845 |
| Charles Lussier | CCO | $1,831,766 |
| Kelli Gant | Executive | $2,217,622 |
| Walter Scheller III | CEO | $7,336,513 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alan H. Schumacher | Independent Director | $257,452 |
| Ana B. Amicarella | Director | $33,084 |
| J. Brett Harvey | Chair of the Board | $347,452 |
| Kimberly Y. Chainey | Independent Director | $219,952 |
| Lisa M. Schnorr | Independent Director | $259,952 |
| Stephen D. Williams | Independent Director | $242,452 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Boyles | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,207 | 4,414 | — | 8,828 | $263,383 |
| Dale Boyles | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,671 | 5,341 | — | 10,683 | 307,748 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 5,341 | — | 285,156 |
| Dale Boyles | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,392 | 6,783 | — | 13,566 | 372,251 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 4,316 | — | 230,431 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 3,450 | — | 184,196 |
| Jack Richardson | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,934 | 7,868 | — | 15,736 | 431,796 |
| Jack Richardson | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 3,236 | 6,472 | — | 12,944 | 372,917 |
| Walter Scheller III | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 9,552 | 19,105 | — | 38,209 | 1,100,830 |
| Walter Scheller III | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 11,912 | 23,824 | — | 47,648 | 1,307,461 |
| Kelli Gant | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,722 | 5,444 | — | 10,888 | 298,767 |
| Charles Lussier | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,725 | 3,450 | — | 6,901 | 198,789 |
| Jack Richardson | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,682 | 5,364 | — | 10,728 | 320,070 |
| Walter Scheller III | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 7,948 | 15,896 | — | 31,792 | 948,514 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 14,329 | — | 765,025 |
| Charles Lussier | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,402 | 2,803 | — | 5,606 | 167,255 |
| Kelli Gant | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 1,772 | 3,543 | — | 7,086 | 211,411 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 2025-02-10 | — | — | 6,472 | — | 345,540 |
| Kelli Gant | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,158 | 4,316 | — | 8,632 | 248,688 |
| Charles | PSU | 2025-02-10 | 2,027 | 4,054 | — | 8,108 | 222,484 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Boyles | $285,156 | $943,382 | $0 | 76.8% |
| Kelli Gant | 230,431 | 758,866 | 0 | 76.7% |
| Charles Lussier | 184,196 | 366,044 | 0 | 66.5% |
| Jack Richardson | 345,540 | 1,124,783 | 0 | 76.5% |
| Walter Scheller III | 765,025 | 3,356,805 | 0 | 81.4% |
| Charles | 0 | 222,484 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Scheller III | PSU | 38,209 | — | $3,368,888 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 743,936 | — | 65,592,715 |
| Walter Scheller III | PSU | 15,897 | — | 1,401,638 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 9,818,498 | — | 865,696,561 |
| Kelli Gant | PSU | 8,632 | — | 761,083 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 5,800,000 | — | 511,385,759 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 4,511,725 | — | 397,798,606 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 4,000,000 | — | 352,679,901 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 658,350 | — | 58,046,662 |
| Charles Lussier | PSU | 6,901 | — | 608,461 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 4,000,000 | — | 352,679,852 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 3,205,724 | — | 282,648,566 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 4,000,000 | — | 352,679,650 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 4,000,000 | — | 352,679,345 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 2,982,827 | — | 262,995,368 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 1,600,000 | — | 141,071,961 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 2,706,015 | — | 238,589,106 |
| Jack Richardson | PSU | 5,365 | — | 496,838 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 2,568,098 | — | 226,429,137 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 1,600,000 | — | 141,071,941 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 1,600,000 | — | 141,071,934 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 1,600,000 | — | 141,071,860 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 1,600,000 | — | 141,071,738 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 863,850 | — | 76,165,622 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 597,453 | — | 52,677,416 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 14,329 | — | 1,263,388 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 5,956 | — | 525,141 |
| Jack Richardson | PSU | 12,944 | — | 1,141,272 |
| Dale Boyles | PSU | 10,683 | — | 941,920 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 6,472 | — | 570,636 |
| Walter Scheller III | RSU | 7,949 | — | 700,863 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 5,341 | — | 470,916 |
| Dale Boyles | PSU | 4,414 | — | 389,182 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 2,261 | — | 199,352 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 4,316 | — | 380,542 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 3,576 | — | 315,296 |
| Kelli Gant | PSU | 3,543 | — | 312,386 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 3,450 | — | 304,187 |
| Dale Boyles | RSU | 2,943 | — | 259,484 |
| Charles Lussier | PSU | 2,803 | — | 247,141 |
| Jack Richardson | RSU | 2,623 | — | 231,270 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 2,362 | — | 208,258 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 1,869 | — | 164,790 |
| Kelli Gant | RSU | 1,815 | — | 160,029 |
| Charles Lussier | RSU | 1,352 | — | 119,206 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-20 | 43,732,168 | 928,162 | 17,389 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 41,476,657 | 3,845,118 | 64,215 | 91.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 27,530,647 | 14,176,211 | 175,221 | 66.01% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 26,257,036 | 12,617,343 | 89,284 | 67.54% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 29,604,306 | 7,922,390 | 101,861 | 78.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 42,523,309 | 374,040 | 129,519 | 99.13% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-20 | 97.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 91.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-25 | 66.01%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 57 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,908,650 |
| Median employee compensation | $138,393 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Brett HarveyIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Audit · NCG | $197,500 | $149,952 | $0 | — | $0 | $347,452 |
| Lisa M. SchnorrIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · HRC · NCG (Chair) | 135,000 | 124,952 | 0 | — | 0 | 259,952 |
| Alan H. SchumacherIndependent · Audit · Compensation · HRC | 132,500 | 124,952 | 0 | — | 0 | 257,452 |
| Stephen D. WilliamsIndependent · SEHS (Chair) · Sustainability, Environmental, Health and Safety (Chair) | 117,500 | 124,952 | 0 | — | 0 | 242,452 |
| Kimberly Y. ChaineyIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · NCG · SEHS · Sustainability, Environmental, Health and Safety · Newly elected | 95,000 | 124,952 | 0 | — | 0 | 219,952 |
| Ana B. AmicarellaNot standing for re-election | 33,084 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 33,084 |
| Walter J. Scheller IIIEmployee director · Sustainability, Environmental, Health and Safety | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $710,584 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $649,760 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,360,344 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Warrior Met Coal names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Warrior Met Coal.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arch Resources, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Goldstein | $750,000 | $9,897,947 | $0 | $750,000 | $11,397,947 |
| 2 | Warrior Met Coal | 2025 | Walter Scheller III | 900,000 | 4,121,831 | 0 | 2,011,725 | 7,336,513 |
| 3 | Materion Corporation | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 4 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | 2025 | C. Andrew Eidson | 943,846 | 2,660,357 | 0 | 520,956 | 4,167,842 |
| — | Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warrior Met Coal | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Arch Resources, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensia |
| Kaiser Aluminum Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Materion Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Walter Scheller III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 7,336,513. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 2277284–2277293 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jack Richardson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 3,200,845. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c17 · span 2313773–2313782 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dale Boyles | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,743,091. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c17 · span 2350254–2350263 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelli Gant | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 2,217,622. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c17 · span 2386715–2386724 |
| 5 | Section 01, Charles Lussier | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 60. As printed: 1,831,766. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c17 · span 2423229–2423238 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dale Boyles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Dale Boyles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Dale Boyles RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Dale Boyles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 03, Kelli Gant RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Charles Lussier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Jack Richardson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Jack Richardson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Walter Scheller III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Walter Scheller III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Kelli Gant PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Charles Lussier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Jack Richardson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Walter Scheller III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Walter Scheller III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Charles Lussier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Kelli Gant PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03, Jack Richardson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Kelli Gant PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Charles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-03-13 | 0001193125-25-053540 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 57 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, J. Brett Harvey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,452. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Lisa M. Schnorr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,952. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Alan H. Schumacher | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,452. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Stephen D. Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,452. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Kimberly Y. Chainey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,952. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, Ana B. Amicarella | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 33,084. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 08, Walter J. Scheller III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-21 | 0001691303-26-000011 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.92% (votes for as printed: 43,732,168). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001691303-25-000013 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.52% (votes for as printed: 41,476,657). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-29 | 0001193125-24-122489 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 66.01% (votes for as printed: 27,530,647). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 710,584 + equity 649,760 + all other 0 = 1,360,344, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,360,344 |
| 40 | Arch Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052227 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arch Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,397,947. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c25 · span 914328–914338 |
| 41 | Warrior Met Coal (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001691303-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Warrior Met Coal's own proxy. As printed: 7,336,513. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 2277284–2277293 |
| 42 | Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 43 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,167,842. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 867785–867794 |
| 44 | Section 10a, Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012338 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. names Warrior Met Coal in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Materion Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104657-26-000022 | Materion Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warrior Met Coal. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Arch Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052227 | Arch Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Warrior Met Coal. Filing ↗ |