CEO Michael Shor was paid $2,610,143 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 7.0% from fiscal year 2022, the 24th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001558370-24-000150 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,610,143 ↓ Michael Shor total, FY2023 | 24th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.64% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shor | $700,001 | $0 | $1,080,122 | $297,499 | $452,385 | $0 | $80,136 | $2,610,143 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Daniel Maudlin | 349,999 | 0 | 301,748 | 83,127 | 183,782 | 0 | 34,678 | 953,334 |
| VP of Finance & CFO | ||||||||
| David Strobel | 325,000 | 100,000 | 221,227 | 60,944 | 157,527 | 0 | 30,982 | 895,680 |
| VP of Operations | ||||||||
| Marlin Losch III | 326,999 | 0 | 222,646 | 61,314 | 158,496 | 0 | 29,613 | 799,068 |
| VP Sales and Distribution | ||||||||
| Scott Pinkham | 310,001 | 0 | 211,058 | 58,133 | 125,214 | 0 | 29,935 | 734,341 |
| VP Tube & Wire Products | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shor | $2,610,143 | $2,806,067 | — | ↓ −195,924 |
| Daniel Maudlin | 953,334 | 1,041,085 | — | ↓ −87,751 |
| David Strobel | 895,680 | 882,119 | — | ↑ +13,561 |
| Marlin Losch III | 799,068 | 882,572 | — | ↓ −83,504 |
| Scott Pinkham | 734,341 | 839,792 | — | ↓ −105,451 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Haynes International's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HAYN reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name HAYN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO | $953,334 |
| David Strobel | VP of Operations | $895,680 |
| Marlin Losch III | VP Sales and Distribution | $799,068 |
| Michael Shor | CEO | $2,610,143 |
| Scott Pinkham | VP Tube & Wire Products | $734,341 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| A. B. Masse | Independent Director | $121,991 |
| B. R. Shelton | Independent Director | $123,449 |
| D. C. Campion | Independent Director | $224,565 |
| D. S. Hickton | Independent Director | $294,565 |
| L. O. Spencer | Independent Director | $213,315 |
| R. H. Getz | Chair of the Board | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-07-01 | A | 2,129 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-09-05 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-09-05 | D | 6,744 | 60 | 402,374 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-09-05 | A | 7,500 | 47 | 350,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-10-15 | D | 964 | 60 | 57,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-10-15 | D | 705 | 60 | 42,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-10-15 | A | 1,619 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-10-15 | D | 705 | 60 | 42,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-10-15 | D | 3,528 | 60 | 211,010 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-10-15 | A | 7,989 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-10-15 | D | 701 | 60 | 41,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-10-15 | A | 1,540 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-10-15 | D | 393 | 60 | 23,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-10-15 | A | 945 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-10-15 | A | 2,214 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-10-15 | D | 439 | 60 | 26,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-10-15 | A | 1,041 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-10-15 | A | 1,619 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. R. Shelton | Director | 2024-11-19 | A | 1,969 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. O. Spencer | Director | 2024-11-19 | A | 1,969 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. S. Hickton | Director | 2024-11-19 | A | 1,969 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. B. Masse | Director | 2024-11-19 | A | 1,969 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. H. Getz | Director | 2024-11-19 | A | 2,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 15,838 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 9,688 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 5,475 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,985 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,524 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 8,623 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 5,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 7,300 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,950 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,051 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,475 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,988 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 11,252 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,883 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,627 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,035 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 32,672 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,450 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,620 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 11,647 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 7,125 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,627 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,035 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 5,476 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,157 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 5,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 19,280 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 14,498 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 17,850 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 57,530 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 35,193 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 16,136 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 14,693 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 13,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 29,152 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 15,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 97,706 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,275 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,833 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 11,331 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,932 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,034 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,673 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,157 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 28,350 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,725 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. R. Shelton | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 5,844 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| L. O. Spencer | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 16,402 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| D. S. Hickton | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 24,188 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. B. Masse | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 5,844 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martin Robert Christiansen IV | VP, Supply Chain | 2024-11-21 | D | 935 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Honeycutt | VP, Kokomo Operations | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,683 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Didier Lacointe | VP, Sales and Distribution | 2024-11-21 | D | 210 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,075 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,769 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,110 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 6,576 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,023 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,099 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,905 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,576 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,400 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Van Bibber David Sean | CONTROLLER, CHIEF ACCTNG OFICR | 2024-11-21 | D | 15,252 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,926 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,330 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 7,662 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,687 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 4,034 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,673 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,333 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory W. Tipton | VP AND CIO | 2024-11-21 | D | 11,047 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Strobel | VP OPERATIONS | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,970 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Pinkham | VP - TUBE AND WIRE | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,440 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee M. Pike | VP - RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,775 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lee M. Pike | VP - RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,157 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Perry | VP, HUMAN RESOURCES | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,925 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Perry | VP, HUMAN RESOURCES | 2024-11-21 | D | 750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Perry | VP, HUMAN RESOURCES | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,900 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 3,620 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marlin Losch III | VP, SALES AND DISTRIBUTION | 2024-11-21 | D | 5,476 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Kohlheim | GENERAL COUNSEL | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,225 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Kohlheim | GENERAL COUNSEL | 2024-11-21 | D | 1,200 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Kohlheim | GENERAL COUNSEL | 2024-11-21 | D | 2,775 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Maudlin | CFO, VP - FINANCE | 2024-11-21 | D | 31,537 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael L. Shor | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 16,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| R. H. Getz | Director | 2024-11-21 | D | 41,469 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Shor | Option | 19,177 | 22.64 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 30.54 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 0 | 33.59 | — |
| Michael Shor | RSU | 9,130 | — | 424,728 |
| Marlin Losch III | RSU | 2,937 | — | 136,629 |
| David Strobel | PSU | 1,850 | — | 50,200 |
| Michael Shor | Option | 11,900 | 44.07 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 4,051 | 48.85 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 2,833 | 48.85 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 2,970 | 48.85 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 0 | 35.34 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 33.98 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 36.65 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 0 | 30.54 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 0 | 36.65 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 0 | 37 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 40.86 | — |
| Michael Shor | PSU | 9,130 | — | 247,744 |
| Michael Shor | RSU | 9,135 | — | 424,960 |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 3,300 | 44.07 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 33.59 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | RSU | 4,134 | — | 192,314 |
| Michael Shor | Option | 0 | 33.98 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | PSU | 2,530 | — | 68,652 |
| Michael Shor | Option | 14,498 | 48.85 | — |
| Michael Shor | Option | 0 | 36.65 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 0 | 33.59 | — |
| Michael Shor | Option | 0 | 37 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | PSU | 1,760 | — | 47,758 |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 0 | 37 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 3,882 | 22.64 | — |
| David Strobel | RSU | 3,040 | — | 141,421 |
| Marlin Losch III | RSU | 1,850 | — | 86,062 |
| Michael Shor | RSU | 15,018 | — | 698,637 |
| Marlin Losch III | Option | 0 | 30.54 | — |
| Marlin Losch III | Option | 2,413 | 44.07 | — |
| Marlin Losch III | Option | 2,988 | 48.85 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 46.72 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | RSU | 2,530 | — | 117,696 |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 37 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | RSU | 2,958 | — | 137,606 |
| Marlin Losch III | PSU | 1,850 | — | 50,200 |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 37.75 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 2,293 | 44.07 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | RSU | 2,552 | — | 118,719 |
| David Strobel | RSU | 1,850 | — | 86,062 |
| Scott Pinkham | RSU | 1,785 | — | 83,038 |
| Scott Pinkham | RSU | 1,760 | — | 81,875 |
| Michael Shor | Option | 0 | 30.54 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 0 | 31.76 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 0 | 33.98 | — |
| David Strobel | Option | 2,413 | 44.07 | — |
| Marlin Losch III | Option | 0 | 33.59 | — |
| Marlin Losch III | Option | 0 | 36.65 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 3,777 | 22.64 | — |
| Marlin Losch III | Option | 0 | 37 | — |
| Marlin Losch III | Option | 3,751 | 22.64 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 0 | 33.98 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 0 | 36.65 | — |
| Scott Pinkham | Option | 0 | 30.54 | — |
| Marlin Losch III | RSU | 1,883 | — | 87,597 |
| David Strobel | RSU | 1,871 | — | 87,039 |
| Michael Shor | Option | 0 | 42.58 | — |
| Michael Shor | Option | 0 | 33.59 | — |
| Daniel Maudlin | Option | 5,279 | 22.64 | — |
Pays competitively: Compensation levels are set so that they are in line with those of individuals holding comparable positions at other multinational corporations of similar size, value and complexity represented by our Comparator Group
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Total Rewards Strategies |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-02-21 | 11,949,081 | 165,089 | 2,062 | 98.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-22 | 11,016,686 | 223,111 | 1,652 | 98% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-02-22 | 11,136,172 | 400,666 | 12,120 | 96.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-23 | 10,930,132 | 19,919 | 6,620 | 99.76% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-02-25 | 10,872,056 | 375,491 | 19,346 | 96.5% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-02-27 | 10,785,507 | 423,749 | 1,377 | 96.21% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-02-21 | 98.64%a |
| 2023 | 2023-02-22 | 98%b |
| 2022 | 2022-02-22 | 96.43%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions applicable to shares represented at the meeting will have the same effect as votes against these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions applicable to shares represented at the meeting will have the same effect as votes against these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D. S. HicktonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Strategic | $177,500 | $114,993 | $0 | $0 | $2,072 | $294,565 |
| D. C. CampionIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 107,500 | 114,993 | 0 | 0 | 2,072 | 224,565 |
| L. O. SpencerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 96,250 | 114,993 | 0 | 0 | 2,072 | 213,315 |
| B. R. SheltonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Strategic | 51,041 | 71,484 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 123,449 |
| A. B. MasseIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 49,583 | 71,484 | 0 | 0 | 924 | 121,991 |
| Michael L. ShorEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| R. H. GetzIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Strategic (Chair) | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $115,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $481,874 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $487,947 |
| All other compensation | $8,064 |
| Total cost of the board | $977,885 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Haynes International names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Haynes International.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ducommun Incorporated | 2025 | Stephen Oswald | $1,019,624 | $6,121,650 | — | $3,058,871 | $10,329,989 |
| 2 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 2026 | David Wilson | 925,000 | 3,111,978 | 925,000 | 925,000 | 5,971,066 |
| 3 | Skyline Champion Corporation | 2026 | Tim Larson | 671,875 | 3,712,153 | 0 | 1,088,434 | 5,485,676 |
| 4 | LSB Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Behrman | 785,731 | 3,448,209 | 0 | 1,073,600 | 5,327,795 |
| 5 | Lindsay Corporation | 2025 | Randy Wood | 837,744 | 2,375,165 | 749,969 | 1,117,698 | 5,095,625 |
| 6 | Materion Corporation | 2025 | Jugal Vijayvargiya | 982,693 | 2,960,100 | 779,921 | 0 | 4,794,902 |
| 7 | CTS Corporation | 2025 | Kieran O'Sullivan | 856,320 | 2,900,049 | 0 | 975,780 | 4,758,899 |
| 8 | CIRCOR International, Inc. | 2021 | Scott Buckhout | 805,385 | 3,410,115 | 0 | 0 | 4,229,501 |
| 9 | Myers Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Schapper | 775,385 | 1,952,344 | 402,500 | 700,000 | 3,889,228 |
| 10 | Stoneridge, Inc. | 2025 | James Zizelman | 900,000 | 2,256,621 | 0 | 405,000 | 3,593,069 |
| 11 | Insteel Industries, Inc. | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
| 12 | CECO Environmental Corp. | 2024 | Todd Gleason | 717,383 | 1,627,505 | 289,575 | 382,656 | 3,051,771 |
| 13 | L.B. Foster Company | 2025 | John Kasel | 790,417 | 1,319,357 | 0 | 654,400 | 2,920,512 |
| 14 | Haynes International | 2023 | Michael Shor | 700,001 | 1,080,122 | 297,499 | 452,385 | 2,610,143 |
| 15 | Titan International, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Reitz | 976,981 | 709,600 | 0 | 0 | 2,446,411 |
| 16 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | 2025 | J. Brett McBrayer | 718,750 | 701,782 | 0 | 600,953 | 2,065,460 |
| 17 | Core Molding Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | David Duvall | 787,350 | 761,016 | 0 | 0 | 1,571,116 |
| 18 | Synalloy Corporation (now Ascent Industries Co.) | 2025 | J. Bryan Kitchen | 500,000 | 422,017 | — | — | 1,372,017 |
| — | Universal Stainless & Alloy Products, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | NN, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Olympic Steel, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes International | 64.6% | PSU 37.5 · RSU 37.5 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Total Rewards Strategies |
| Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| CECO Environmental Corp. | 40% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| CIRCOR International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | ISS Corporate Solutions, Inc. |
| Columbus McKinnon Corporation | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian |
| Core Molding Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners LLC |
| CTS Corporation | 112.8% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (RTSR) Modifier | Exequity, LLP |
| Ducommun Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson LLC |
| Insteel Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| L.B. Foster Company | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Restricted Stock 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Lindsay Corporation | 132% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| LSB Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensation Strategies |
| Materion Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 75 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Myers Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| NN, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Olympic Steel, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Skyline Champion Corporation | 116.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Willis Towers Watson |
| Stoneridge, Inc. | 45% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Synalloy Corporation (now Ascent Industries Co.) | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Titan International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Universal Stainless & Alloy Products, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Shor | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,610,143. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c26 · span 700331–700340 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel Maudlin | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 953,334. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r11 · c26 · span 719900–719907 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Strobel | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 895,680. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r14 · c26 · span 738893–738900 |
| 4 | Section 01, Marlin Losch III | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 799,068. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r17 · c26 · span 759919–759926 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Pinkham | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 734,341. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r20 · c26 · span 780174–780181 |
| 6 | Section 08, D. S. Hickton | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,565. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c13 · span 409060–409233 |
| 7 | Section 08, D. C. Campion | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,565. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c13 · span 402077–402250 |
| 8 | Section 08, L. O. Spencer | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 213,315. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r10 · c13 · span 419436–419609 |
| 9 | Section 08, B. R. Shelton | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 123,449. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r9 · c13 · span 416023–416196 |
| 10 | Section 08, A. B. Masse | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 121,991. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r8 · c13 · span 412468–412641 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael L. Shor | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, R. H. Getz | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c13 · span 405656–405663 |
| 13 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-07-01 | Form 4 | 2024-07-02 | 0001415889-24-018890 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-09 | 0001415889-24-023068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-09 | 0001415889-24-023068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-09-05 | Form 4 | 2024-09-09 | 0001415889-24-023068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025191 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025197 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-10-15 | Form 4 | 2024-10-16 | 0001415889-24-025201 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, B. R. Shelton 2024-11-19 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, L. O. Spencer 2024-11-19 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, D. S. Hickton 2024-11-19 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, A. B. Masse 2024-11-19 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, R. H. Getz 2024-11-19 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027454 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, B. R. Shelton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027420 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, L. O. Spencer 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027418 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, D. S. Hickton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027422 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, A. B. Masse 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027424 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Martin Robert Christiansen IV 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027426 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Timothy Honeycutt 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027428 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Didier Lacointe 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027430 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Van Bibber David Sean 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027432 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Gregory W. Tipton 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027434 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, David Strobel 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027438 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Scott Pinkham 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027440 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Lee M. Pike 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Lee M. Pike 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Susan Perry 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Susan Perry 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Susan Perry 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027444 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Marlin Losch III 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027446 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Angela Kohlheim 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Angela Kohlheim 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Angela Kohlheim 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Daniel Maudlin 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027450 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Michael L. Shor 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027452 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, R. H. Getz 2024-11-21 | Form 4 | 2024-11-21 | 0001415889-24-027454 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-02-27 | 0001558370-24-001807 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.64% (votes for as printed: 11,949,081). Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-02-24 | 0001104659-23-025301 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98% (votes for as printed: 11,016,686). Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-02-24 | 0001104659-22-026596 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.43%. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 132 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 481,874 + equity 487,947 + all other 8,064 = 977,885, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 977,885 |
| 133 | Ducommun Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001308179-26-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ducommun Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,329,989. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001005229-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Columbus McKinnon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,971,066. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1007169–1007178 |
| 135 | Skyline Champion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275896 | CEO total compensation as printed in Skyline Champion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,485,676. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c35 · span 596957–596966 |
| 136 | LSB Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151347 | CEO total compensation as printed in LSB Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,327,795. Filing ↗machine: span 1083424–1083433 |
| 137 | Lindsay Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-21 | 0001193125-25-290521 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lindsay Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,095,625. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 632813–632822 |
| 138 | Materion Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001104657-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Materion Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,794,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 477569–477578 |
| 139 | CTS Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140010 | CEO total compensation as printed in CTS Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,758,899. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | CIRCOR International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2022-09-09 | 0001091883-22-000067 | CEO total compensation as printed in CIRCOR International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,229,501. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 629259–629269 |
| 141 | Myers Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. Filing ↗machine: span 1853194–1853203 |
| 142 | Stoneridge, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001043337-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stoneridge, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,593,069. Filing ↗machine: span 569049–569058 |
| 143 | Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001308179-26-000001 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 469403–469412 |
| 144 | CECO Environmental Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-10 | 0001558370-25-004649 | CEO total compensation as printed in CECO Environmental Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,051,771. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | L.B. Foster Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014171 | CEO total compensation as printed in L.B. Foster Company's own proxy. As printed: 2,920,512. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 731507–731517 |
| 146 | Haynes International (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-01-09 | 0001558370-24-000150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haynes International's own proxy. As printed: 2,610,143. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r8 · c26 · span 700331–700340 |
| 147 | Titan International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000899751-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Titan International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,446,411. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 450247–450256 |
| 148 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,065,460. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 1153868–1153877 |
| 149 | Core Molding Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001026655-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Core Molding Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,571,116. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Synalloy Corporation (now Ascent Industries Co.), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0000095953-26-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synalloy Corporation (now Ascent Industries Co.)'s own proxy. As printed: 1,372,017. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127659 | Ampco-Pittsburgh Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, CTS Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140010 | CTS Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, LSB Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151347 | LSB Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000001 | Insteel Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Skyline Champion Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-275896 | Skyline Champion Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, CIRCOR International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001091883-22-000067 | CIRCOR International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Lindsay Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-290521 | Lindsay Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, CECO Environmental Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-004649 | CECO Environmental Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Stoneridge, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043337-26-000038 | Stoneridge, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, Columbus McKinnon Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001005229-26-000032 | Columbus McKinnon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 161 | Section 10a, Materion Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104657-26-000022 | Materion Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 162 | Section 10a, Core Molding Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001026655-26-000019 | Core Molding Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 163 | Section 10a, Myers Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106082 | Myers Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 164 | Section 10a, Titan International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000899751-26-000033 | Titan International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
| 165 | Section 10a, L.B. Foster Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014171 | L.B. Foster Company names Haynes International in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 166 | Section 10a, Ducommun Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000067 | Ducommun Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haynes International. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.