CEO Randall Atkins was paid $9,206,767 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 18.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001213900-26-047772 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,206,767 ↑ Randall Atkins total, FY2025 | 60th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 65:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 92.3% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Ramaco Resources's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper METCB reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
METCB's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Atkins | $1,000,000 | $1,100,000 | $5,442,767 | $0 | $1,650,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $9,206,767 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Director and Chairman of the Board | ||||||||
| Paul Horn Jr. | 661,500 | 500,000 | 1,639,390 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,564,890 |
| EVP for Mine Operations | ||||||||
| Jeremy Sussman | 661,500 | 500,000 | 1,639,390 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,564,890 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Assistant Secretary | ||||||||
| Jason Fannin | 661,500 | 440,000 | 1,639,390 | 0 | 660,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,414,890 |
| EVP and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Blanchard | 661,500 | 440,000 | 1,639,390 | 0 | 660,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,414,890 |
| EVP for Mine Planning and Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Atkins | $9,206,767 | $7,755,393 | $7,508,800 | ↑ +1,451,374 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | 3,564,890 | — | — | — |
| Jeremy Sussman | 3,564,890 | 3,188,785 | 3,665,547 | ↑ +376,105 |
| Jason Fannin | 3,414,890 | 3,223,277 | 3,605,656 | ↑ +191,613 |
| Christopher Blanchard | 3,414,890 | 2,995,667 | 3,583,197 | ↑ +419,223 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses METCB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named METCB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Aurelia Skipwith Giacometto | Independent Director | $253,594 |
| Bryan H. Lawrence | Director | — |
| C. Lynch Christian III | Independent Director | $253,594 |
| David E. K. Frischkorn Jr | Independent Director | $253,594 |
| E. Forrest Jones Jr | Former director (through FY2025) | $153,594 |
| Evan H. Jenkins | Director | — |
| Joseph Manchin III | Independent Director | $212,609 |
| Michael R. Graney | Director | $50,000 |
| Patrick C. Graney III | Former director (through FY2025) | $273,332 |
| Peter Leidel | Director | — |
| Richard M. Whiting | Independent Director | $253,594 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Sussman | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 32,999 | 65,998 | 65,998 | 131,996 | $1,639,390 |
| Randall Atkins | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 109,557 | 219,113 | 219,113 | 438,226 | 5,442,767 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 32,999 | 65,998 | 65,998 | 131,996 | 1,639,390 |
| Jason Fannin | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 32,999 | 65,998 | 65,998 | 131,996 | 1,639,390 |
| Christopher Blanchard | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 32,999 | 65,998 | 65,998 | 131,996 | 1,639,390 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeremy Sussman | $0 | $1,639,390 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Randall Atkins | 0 | 5,442,767 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Paul Horn Jr. | 0 | 1,639,390 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jason Fannin | 0 | 1,639,390 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Christopher Blanchard | 0 | 1,639,390 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Atkins | RSU | 448,712 | — | $8,076,816 |
| Randall Atkins | PSU | 438,226 | — | 7,888,068 |
| Randall Atkins | PSU | 219,113 | — | 3,944,034 |
| Randall Atkins | PSU | 185,392 | — | 3,336,876 |
| Jeremy Sussman | PSU | 131,996 | — | 2,375,928 |
| Christopher Blanchard | PSU | 131,996 | — | 2,375,928 |
| Jason Fannin | PSU | 131,996 | — | 2,375,928 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | PSU | 131,996 | — | 2,375,928 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | PSU | 10,196 | — | 183,528 |
| Jason Fannin | PSU | 67,796 | — | 1,220,328 |
| Jeremy Sussman | PSU | 66,738 | — | 1,201,284 |
| Randall Atkins | PSU | 9,646 | — | 113,341 |
| Jeremy Sussman | PSU | 65,998 | — | 1,187,964 |
| Christopher Blanchard | PSU | 65,998 | — | 1,187,964 |
| Jason Fannin | PSU | 65,998 | — | 1,187,964 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | PSU | 65,998 | — | 1,187,964 |
| Randall Atkins | PSU | 61,794 | — | 1,112,292 |
| Christopher Blanchard | PSU | 58,396 | — | 1,051,128 |
| Randall Atkins | PSU | 48,234 | — | 868,212 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | PSU | 30,588 | — | 550,584 |
| Jason Fannin | PSU | 22,598 | — | 406,764 |
| Jeremy Sussman | PSU | 22,246 | — | 400,428 |
| Jeremy Sussman | PSU | 21,877 | — | 393,786 |
| Christopher Blanchard | PSU | 21,877 | — | 393,786 |
| Jason Fannin | PSU | 21,531 | — | 387,558 |
| Christopher Blanchard | PSU | 19,465 | — | 350,370 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | PSU | 7,990 | — | 143,820 |
| Jeremy Sussman | PSU | 4,376 | — | 51,418 |
| Christopher Blanchard | PSU | 4,376 | — | 51,418 |
| Jason Fannin | PSU | 4,306 | — | 50,596 |
| Paul Horn Jr. | PSU | 1,598 | — | 18,777 |
Compensation is determined by the Compensation Committee based on financial condition, need to attract and retain talent, and competitive market levels. The program aims to align executive interests with shareholders, reward critical performance, and incentivize management to meet long-range objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 35,914,373 | 2,997,223 | 159,750 | 92.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 38,151,756 | 574,645 | 222,450 | 98.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 38,321,074 | 646,272 | 1,085,561 | 95.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 31,117,346 | 368,649 | 219,050 | 98.83% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 92.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 98.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 95.68%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions have the effect of a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 65 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,755,393 |
| Median employee compensation | $119,227 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick C. Graney IIIIndependent · Departed during FY | $112,500 | $160,832 | $0 | — | $0 | $273,332 |
| C. Lynch Christian IIIIndependent · Environmental, Health and Safety Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Technology Committee | 150,000 | 103,594 | 0 | — | 0 | 253,594 |
| Aurelia Skipwith GiacomettoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Government Relations Committee · Technology Committee | 150,000 | 103,594 | 0 | — | 0 | 253,594 |
| Richard M. WhitingIndependent · Audit, Finance and Investment Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 150,000 | 103,594 | 0 | — | 0 | 253,594 |
| David E. K. Frischkorn JrIndependent · Audit, Finance and Investment Committee · Compensation (Chair) · Environmental, Health and Safety Committee · Audit · Finance and Investment | 150,000 | 103,594 | 0 | — | 0 | 253,594 |
| Joseph Manchin IIIIndependent · Environmental, Health and Safety Committee · Government Relations Committee · Technology Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | 112,500 | 100,109 | 0 | — | 0 | 212,609 |
| E. Forrest Jones JrNot independent · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 103,594 | 0 | — | 0 | 153,594 |
| Michael R. GraneyNot independent · Audit, Finance and Investment Committee · Compensation Committee · Government Relations Committee (Chair) · Newly elected | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 50,000 |
| Randall W. AtkinsEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Evan H. JenkinsEmployee director | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Bryan H. LawrenceNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Peter LeidelNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $150,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $925,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $778,911 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,703,911 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Ramaco Resources names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Ramaco Resources.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Berry Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Kwilinski | $1,029,808 | $14,071,727 | $2,879,994 | $1,535,625 | $20,017,718 |
| 2 | Core Natural Resources, Inc. | 2025 | James Brock | 1,000,000 | 15,922,176 | 0 | 2,128,750 | 19,445,313 |
| 3 | Ramaco Resources | 2025 | Randall Atkins | 1,000,000 | 5,442,767 | 0 | 1,650,000 | 9,206,767 |
| 4 | Compass Minerals International, Inc. | 2025 | Edward Dowling Jr. | 1,000,000 | 3,500,019 | 0 | 1,645,280 | 6,343,575 |
| 5 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | 2025 | C. Andrew Eidson | 943,846 | 2,660,357 | 0 | 520,956 | 4,167,842 |
| 6 | Hallador Energy Company | 2025 | Brent Bilsland | 675,000 | 0 | 0 | 659,230 | 1,442,407 |
| — | Coronado Global Resources Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramaco Resources | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Meridian |
| Berry Corporation | 117% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Peer Group | Pearl Meyer |
| Compass Minerals International, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Core Natural Resources, Inc. | Aggregate payout scores ranged from 78.15% (Klein) to 85.15% (Brock) of target opportunity.% | PSUs 55 · RSUs 45 | Yes — Relative TSR - Compensation Peer Group | Mercer |
| Coronado Global Resources Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Hallador Energy Company | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | F.W. Cook & Co. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Randall Atkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 36. As printed: 9,206,767. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1327893–1327902 |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Horn Jr. | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 36. As printed: 3,564,890. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c7 · span 1418231–1418240 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeremy Sussman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 36. As printed: 3,564,890. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c7 · span 1350604–1350613 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Fannin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 36. As printed: 3,414,890. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c7 · span 1395759–1395768 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Blanchard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 36. As printed: 3,414,890. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c7 · span 1373079–1373088 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeremy Sussman PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1487792–1487801 |
| 7 | Section 03, Randall Atkins PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1469876–1469885 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Horn Jr. PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1542540–1542549 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jason Fannin PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1524129–1524138 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Blanchard PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1506215–1506224 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-30 | 0001104659-25-041856 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 65 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Patrick C. Graney III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,332. Filing ↗machine: span 693787–694147 |
| 13 | Section 08, C. Lynch Christian III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,594. Filing ↗machine: span 698935–699295 |
| 14 | Section 08, Aurelia Skipwith Giacometto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,594. Filing ↗machine: span 714087–714447 |
| 15 | Section 08, Richard M. Whiting | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,594. Filing ↗machine: span 688790–689150 |
| 16 | Section 08, David E. K. Frischkorn Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,594. Filing ↗machine: span 703938–704298 |
| 17 | Section 08, Joseph Manchin III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,609. Filing ↗machine: span 729557–729917 |
| 18 | Section 08, E. Forrest Jones Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 153,594. Filing ↗machine: span 709084–709444 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael R. Graney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 50,000. Filing ↗machine: span 732232–732591 |
| 20 | Section 08, Randall W. Atkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Evan H. Jenkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Bryan H. Lawrence | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Peter Leidel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001213900-26-067334 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.3% (votes for as printed: 35,914,373). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-27 | 0001104659-25-063615 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.52% (votes for as printed: 38,151,756). Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-28 | 0001104659-24-076266 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.68% (votes for as printed: 38,321,074). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 28 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 29 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 925,000 + equity 778,911 + all other 0 = 1,703,911, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,703,911 |
| 30 | Berry Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-07 | 0001104659-25-001507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Berry Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 20,017,718. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 938559–938569 |
| 31 | Core Natural Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001710366-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Core Natural Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,445,313. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 717665–717675 |
| 32 | Ramaco Resources (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001213900-26-047772 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ramaco Resources's own proxy. As printed: 9,206,767. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1327893–1327902 |
| 33 | Compass Minerals International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-23 | 0001308179-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Compass Minerals International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,343,575. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c14 · span 810548–810557 |
| 34 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,167,842. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 867785–867794 |
| 35 | Hallador Energy Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001104659-26-043867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hallador Energy Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,442,407. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 487273–487282 |
| 36 | Section 10a, Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012338 | Alpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ramaco Resources. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Compass Minerals International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000019 | Compass Minerals International, Inc. names Ramaco Resources in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Berry Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-001507 | Berry Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ramaco Resources. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Core Natural Resources, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001710366-26-000017 | Core Natural Resources, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Ramaco Resources. Filing ↗ |