Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CENTA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CENTA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hanson | $560,423 | $0 | $1,449,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $49,332 | $2,059,747 |
| President, Pet Consumer Products | ||||||||
| Nicholas Lahanas | 893,365 | 0 | 1,000,022 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,375 | 1,905,762 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Brown | 306,508 | 0 | 1,200,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,771 | 1,535,298 |
| Chairman of the Board of Directors | ||||||||
| John Walker | 563,379 | 0 | 250,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,550 | 858,935 |
| President, Garden Consumer Products | ||||||||
| Bradley Smith | 448,435 | 0 | 250,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37,596 | 736,037 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hanson | $2,059,747 | $1,171,364 | $1,171,949 | +888,383 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | 1,905,762 | 1,176,285 | 992,352 | +729,477 |
| William Brown | 1,535,298 | 902,951 | 883,205 | +632,347 |
| John Walker | 858,935 | 1,007,425 | 988,733 | −148,490 |
| Bradley Smith | 736,037 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Brown | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 22,302 | — | $750,016 |
| William Brown | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 13,381 | — | 450,003 |
| John Hanson | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2,416 | 3,717 | — | 8,363 | 125,003 |
| John Hanson | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 35,682 | — | 1,199,986 |
| John Hanson | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,717 | — | — |
| Nicholas Lahanas | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 9,664 | 14,868 | — | 33,453 | 500,011 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 14,868 | — | — |
| Bradley Smith | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,717 | — | — |
| Bradley Smith | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2,416 | 3,717 | — | 8,363 | 125,003 |
| John Walker | RSU | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 3,717 | — | — |
| John Walker | PSU | 2025-02-11 | 2,416 | 3,717 | — | 8,363 | 125,003 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Brown | $1,200,019 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| John Hanson | 1,199,986 | 125,003 | 0 | 9.4% |
| Nicholas Lahanas | 0 | 500,011 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bradley Smith | 0 | 125,003 | 0 | 100.0% |
| John Walker | 0 | 125,003 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hanson | RSU | 35,682 | — | $1,070,817 |
| William Brown | RSU | 22,302 | — | 669,283 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | RSU | 21,930 | — | 658,119 |
| John Walker | RSU | 21,930 | — | 658,119 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | RSU | 14,868 | — | 446,189 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | PSU | 14,868 | — | 446,189 |
| William Brown | RSU | 13,837 | — | 415,248 |
| William Brown | RSU | 13,534 | — | 406,155 |
| John Hanson | PSU | 3,751 | — | 112,568 |
| William Brown | RSU | 13,381 | — | 401,563 |
| William Brown | RSU | 9,005 | — | 270,240 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | PSU | 3,844 | — | 115,358 |
| John Hanson | PSU | 3,844 | — | 115,358 |
| John Walker | PSU | 3,844 | — | 115,358 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | RSU | 3,788 | — | 113,678 |
| William Brown | RSU | 3,786 | — | 113,618 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | RSU | 3,759 | — | 112,808 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | PSU | 3,759 | — | 112,808 |
| John Hanson | RSU | 3,759 | — | 112,808 |
| John Hanson | PSU | 3,759 | — | 112,808 |
| John Walker | RSU | 3,759 | — | 112,808 |
| John Walker | PSU | 3,759 | — | 112,808 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | PSU | 3,751 | — | 112,568 |
| John Walker | PSU | 3,751 | — | 112,568 |
| Bradley Smith | RSU | 3,717 | — | 111,547 |
| Bradley Smith | PSU | 3,717 | — | 111,547 |
| John Hanson | RSU | 3,717 | — | 111,547 |
| John Hanson | PSU | 3,717 | — | 111,547 |
| John Walker | RSU | 3,717 | — | 111,547 |
| John Walker | PSU | 3,717 | — | 111,547 |
| Bradley Smith | RSU | 3,007 | — | 90,240 |
| Nicholas Lahanas | RSU | 1,922 | — | 57,679 |
| John Hanson | RSU | 1,922 | — | 57,679 |
| John Walker | RSU | 1,922 | — | 57,679 |
| Bradley Smith | PSU | 1,153 | — | 34,602 |
| Bradley Smith | RSU | 1,127 | — | 33,821 |
| Bradley Smith | PSU | 1,127 | — | 33,821 |
| Bradley Smith | PSU | 1,125 | — | 33,761 |
| Bradley Smith | RSU | 576 | — | 17,286 |
The Company's compensation program is designed to recruit and retain high-caliber executives and incentivize superior financial results by aligning executive incentives with shareholders' interests. The program emphasizes pay for performance, with a substantial portion of total compensation weighted toward incentive compensation (annual bonus and long-term equity) to reward progress against corporate operating goals and long-term stock price performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-11 | 16,346,943 | 218,084 | 70,794 | 98.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-02-07 | 19,179,403 | 640,466 | 10,793 | 96.77% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-02-11 | 18,646,184 | 1,454,600 | 49,263 | 92.76% | Passed |
| 2017 | 2017-02-14 | 19,695,672 | 170,755 | 13,855 | 99.14% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-02-11 | 98.68%a |
| 2023 | 2023-02-07 | 96.77%b |
| 2020 | 2020-02-11 | 92.76%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 40 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $1,905,762 |
| Median employee compensation | $49,985 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Randal D. LewisIndependent · Compensation | $99,000 | $119,986 | $0 | — | $41,355 | $260,341 |
| Mary Beth SpringerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Talent, Capabilities & Succession | 122,000 | 119,986 | 0 | — | 0 | 241,986 |
| Brendan P. DougherIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 106,500 | 119,986 | 0 | — | 0 | 226,486 |
| Lisa ColemanIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 104,500 | 119,986 | 0 | — | 0 | 224,486 |
| John R. RanelliIndependent · Executive · Investment · Talent, Capabilities & Succession | 94,500 | 119,986 | 0 | — | 0 | 214,486 |
| Courtnee ChunIndependent · Audit · Executive · Investment | 86,500 | 119,986 | 0 | — | 0 | 206,486 |
| Brooks M. Pennington IIINot independent · Executive · Investment · Talent, Capabilities & Succession | 82,500 | 119,986 | 0 | — | 0 | 202,486 |
| Christopher T. MetzIndependent | 77,000 | 119,986 | 0 | — | 0 | 196,986 |
| Michael J. GriffithIndependent · Departed during FY | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 11,500 |
| Nicholas LahanasEmployee director · Executive | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| William E. BrownEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive · Investment | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $15,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | $1,500 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $300,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $784,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $959,888 |
| All other compensation | $41,355 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,785,243 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | $1,307,692 | $9,754,753 | $0 | $1,696,000 | $13,333,032 |
| 2 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 3 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co. | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 4 | Energizer Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 5 | J.M. Smucker Co. | 2026 | Mark Smucker | 1,221,154 | 6,274,438 | 0 | 2,143,126 | 10,935,216 |
| 6 | Church & Dwight Co. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 7 | Edgewell Personal Care Co. | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 8 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 9 | Helen of Troy Ltd. | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| 10 | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO | 2025 | Nicholas Lahanas | 893,365 | 1,000,022 | 0 | 0 | 1,905,762 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Church & Dwight Co. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Edgewell Personal Care Co. | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Energizer Holdings Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| Helen of Troy Ltd. | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| J.M. Smucker Co. | 117% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Scotts Miracle-Gro Co. | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Hanson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 2,059,747. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c25 · span 445578–445587 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nicholas Lahanas | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,905,762. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 422534–422543 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Brown | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 1,535,298. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c25 · span 472606–472615 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Walker | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 858,935. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 459477–459484 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bradley Smith | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 736,037. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 436501–436508 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, William Brown RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, John Hanson PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, John Hanson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 620753–620762 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Hanson RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Nicholas Lahanas PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Nicholas Lahanas RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 571725–571731 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bradley Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 584541–584546 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bradley Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, John Walker RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 631885–631890 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Walker PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 40 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1101907–1101909 |
| 18 | Section 08, Randal D. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,341. Filing ↗machine: span 205422–205597 |
| 19 | Section 08, Mary Beth Springer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,986. Filing ↗machine: span 217805–217979 |
| 20 | Section 08, Brendan P. Dougher | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,486. Filing ↗machine: span 199088–199263 |
| 21 | Section 08, Lisa Coleman | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,486. Filing ↗machine: span 195772–195947 |
| 22 | Section 08, John R. Ranelli | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,486. Filing ↗machine: span 214633–214808 |
| 23 | Section 08, Courtnee Chun | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 206,486. Filing ↗machine: span 192894–193069 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brooks M. Pennington III | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,486. Filing ↗machine: span 211711–211886 |
| 25 | Section 08, Christopher T. Metz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,986. Filing ↗machine: span 208348–208523 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael J. Griffith | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 11,500. Filing ↗machine: span 200054–200272 |
| 27 | Section 08, Nicholas Lahanas | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, William E. Brown | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-18 | 0001193125-26-057026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.68% (votes for as printed: 16,346,943). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-02-10 | 0001193125-23-032428 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.77% (votes for as printed: 19,179,403). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-02-13 | 0001193125-20-035729 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.76% (votes for as printed: 18,646,184). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 784,000 + equity 959,888 + all other 41,355 = 1,785,243, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,785,243 |
| 35 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 36 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 37 | Scotts Miracle-Gro Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scotts Miracle-Gro Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 38 | Energizer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 39 | J.M. Smucker Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-283858 | CEO total compensation as printed in J.M. Smucker Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,935,216. Filing ↗machine: t332 · r5 · c44 · span 1104985–1104995 |
| 40 | Church & Dwight Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 41 | Edgewell Personal Care Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 42 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 43 | Helen of Troy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 44 | CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001140361-25-046376 | CEO total compensation as printed in CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO's own proxy. As printed: 1,905,762. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 422534–422543 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Helen of Troy Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000916789-26-000088 | Helen of Troy Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, J.M. Smucker Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-283858 | J.M. Smucker Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CENTRAL GARDEN & PET CO. Filing ↗ |