Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Helen of Troy (HELE)

Former CEO Noel Geoffroy was paid $4,070,466 in fiscal year 2026, ↓ down 23.4% from fiscal year 2025, the 7th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000916789-26-000088 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,799,794
Brian Grass total, FY2026
Chief Financial Officer/Former Interim Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Noel Geoffroy: $4,070,466
7th
CEO (Noel Geoffroy) pay percentile vs peers
112:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.1%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Noel Geoffroy (Former Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $4,070,466 (base salary $177,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000916789-26-000088, filed 2026-06-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HELE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Brian Grass$827,627$0$4,800,000$0$168,555$0$3,612$5,799,794
Chief Financial Officer/Former Interim Chief Executive Officer
Noel Geoffroy177,00003,800,000039,982053,4844,070,466
Former Chief Executive Officer
Tracy Scheuerman436,8270900,000055,9340114,3661,507,127
Former Interim Chief Financial Officer
Tessa Judge414,82701,050,00000032,8201,497,647
Former Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Brian Grass$5,799,794$2,537,355$2,910,336↑ +3,262,439
Noel Geoffroy4,070,4665,311,3243,200,367↓ −1,240,858
Tracy Scheuerman1,507,127———
Tessa Judge1,497,647—1,691,707—

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Helen of Troy's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HELE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HELE
15 companies name HELE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HELE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HELE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Brian GrassCFO$5,799,794
Noel GeoffroyCEO$4,070,466
Tessa JudgeGeneral Counsel$1,497,647
Tracy ScheuermanCFO$1,507,127
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Beryl B. RaffIndependent Director$240,000
Darren G. WoodyIndependent Director$257,500
Elena B. OteroIndependent Director$247,500
G. Scott UzzellDirector—
Krista L. BerryIndependent Director$257,500
Marlo M. CormierIndependent Director—
Mitchell E. FadelIndependent Director—
Tabata L. GomezIndependent Director$240,000
Thurman K. CaseIndependent Director$260,000
Timothy F. MeekerChair of the Board$362,500
Vincent D. CarsonIndependent Director$240,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Noel GeoffroyPSU2025-03-0426,74653,491—106,982$2,850,000
Tessa JudgeRSU2025-03-04——9,853—525,000
Tracy ScheuermanRSU2025-05-02——23,041—650,000
Brian GrassRSU2025-05-02——35,448—1,000,000
Brian GrassRSU2025-05-02——31,903—900,000
Tracy ScheuermanRSU2025-11-03——13,041—250,000
Noel GeoffroyRSU2025-03-04——17,830—950,000
Brian GrassRSU2025-03-04——18,768—1,000,000
Tessa JudgePSU2025-03-044,9279,854—19,708525,000
Brian GrassPSU2025-03-049,38518,769—37,5381,000,000
Brian GrassPSU2025-05-0215,95231,904—63,808900,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Noel Geoffroy$950,000$2,850,000$075.0%
Tessa Judge525,000525,000050.0%
Tracy Scheuerman900,000000.0%
Brian Grass2,900,0001,900,000039.6%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Noel GeoffroyPSU800,000—$17,175,141
Brian GrassPSU7,638—134,734
Noel GeoffroyPSU1,000,000—21,468,927
Noel GeoffroyPSU177,000—3,800,000
Brian GrassPSU50,673—893,872
Brian GrassRSU31,903—562,769
Brian GrassRSU18,768—331,068
Brian GrassRSU5,092—89,823
Brian GrassRSU1,096—19,333
Noel GeoffroyPSU11,324—243,114
Brian GrassRSU35,448—625,303
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain key associates and to align the long-term interests of the NEOs with those of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-08-2516,036,440826,181510,23695.1%Passed
20252025-08-2018,587,564805,05951,09595.85%Passed
20242024-08-2118,977,7301,864,75257,76191.05%Passed
20232023-08-1620,928,290721,66017,62596.67%Passed
20222022-08-2421,500,777438,422150,90698%Passed
20212021-08-2521,205,889174,377168,77599.18%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-08-2595.1%a
20252025-08-2095.85%b
20242024-08-2191.05%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted in determining the total number of votes cast and will have no effect with respect to any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast under the applicable laws of Bermuda.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted in determining the total number of votes cast and will have no effect with respect to any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast under the applicable laws of Bermuda.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted in determining the total number of votes cast and will have no effect with respect to any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast under the applicable laws of Bermuda.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)112 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,866,248
Median employee compensation$79,149
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Timothy F. MeekerIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating · Not standing for re-election$222,500$140,000$0—$0$362,500
Thurman K. CaseIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance120,000140,0000—0260,000
Krista L. BerryIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Governance117,500140,0000—0257,500
Darren G. WoodyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair)117,500140,0000—0257,500
Elena B. OteroIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair)107,500140,0000—0247,500
Vincent D. CarsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Not standing for re-election100,000140,0000—0240,000
Tabata L. GomezIndependent · Nominating · Governance100,000140,0000—0240,000
Beryl B. RaffIndependent · Audit100,000140,0000—0240,000
Marlo M. CormierIndependent · Newly elected000—00
G. Scott UzzellEmployee director000—00
Noel M. GeoffroyEmployee director · Departed during FY000—00
Mitchell E. FadelIndependent · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$25,000
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$985,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,120,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,105,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Helen of Troy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Helen of Troy.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Somnigroup International Inc.2025Scott Thompson$1,203,000$8,000,028$24,896,663$1,542,848$45,872,369
2The Clorox Company2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
3Newell Brands Inc.2025Christopher Peterson1,341,6678,999,99301,878,33312,497,912
4Coty Inc.2026Markus Strobel478,3586,720,0013,720,000011,088,860
5Energizer Holdings, Inc.2025Mark LaVigne1,045,5008,605,08401,145,66510,972,516
6Church & Dwight Co., Inc.2025Richard Dierker986,5801,770,9735,313,1001,472,6569,799,678
7Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.2025David Maura900,0006,750,0040907,2008,757,036
8Yeti Holdings, Inc.2025Matthew Reintjes1,057,3085,500,18701,126,0337,697,528
9La-Z-Boy Incorporated2026Melinda Whittington1,063,0004,711,84701,261,7197,295,975
10Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.2025Scott Huckins1,000,0004,499,98801,080,0006,722,725
11Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.2026Ronald Lombardi1,003,5644,099,9590850,0006,004,547
12Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.2025Ryan Napierski1,008,0824,616,8230219,2505,965,206
13The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.2025Wendy Davidson789,8083,530,682004,546,417
14Helen of Troy2026Noel Geoffroy177,0003,800,000039,9824,070,466
15Central Garden & Pet Company2025Nicholas Lahanas893,3651,000,022001,905,762

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Helen of Troy16.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Central Garden & Pet Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Church & Dwight Co., Inc.125%Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Coty Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Energizer Holdings, Inc.87.67%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFarient
La-Z-Boy Incorporatednot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Newell Brands Inc.80%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedSemler Brossy
Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.68%PSU 75 · RSU 25Nonot disclosed
Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.90%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Somnigroup International Inc.not disclosedPRSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoWTW
The Clorox Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry IndexClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC
Yeti Holdings, Inc.71.0%PBRSU 75 · RSU 25Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)FW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Helen of Troy in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Brian Grass (Chief Financial Officer/Former Interim Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Helen of Troy in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $5,799,794.
How does Helen of Troy's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Noel Geoffroy's total compensation ranked at the 7th percentile of Helen of Troy's disclosed peer group.
What is Helen of Troy's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Helen of Troy's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 112:1.
How did shareholders vote on Helen of Troy's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.1% of shareholders supported Helen of Troy's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Helen of Troy spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Helen of Troy reported total board compensation of $2,105,000 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Brian GrassDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,799,794. Filing ↗machine: span 869725–869734
2Section 01, Noel GeoffroyDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846
3Section 01, Tracy ScheuermanDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,507,127. Filing ↗machine: span 885301–885310
4Section 01, Tessa JudgeDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,497,647. Filing ↗machine: span 876879–876888
5Section 03, Noel Geoffroy PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c2 · span 781019–781028
6Section 03, Tessa Judge RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Tracy Scheuerman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Brian Grass RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Brian Grass RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Tracy Scheuerman RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Noel Geoffroy RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Brian Grass RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Tessa Judge PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c2 · span 778449–778456
14Section 03, Brian Grass PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c2 · span 583698–583707
15Section 03, Brian Grass PSUDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c2 · span 775978–775985
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Timothy F. MeekerDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r7 · c5 · span 474578–474850
18Section 08, Thurman K. CaseDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c5 · span 469870–470142
19Section 08, Krista L. BerryDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c5 · span 468185–468455
20Section 08, Darren G. WoodyDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r11 · c5 · span 479776–480080
21Section 08, Elena B. OteroDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r8 · c5 · span 476266–476538
22Section 08, Vincent D. CarsonDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c5 · span 471374–471646
23Section 08, Tabata L. GomezDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c5 · span 472887–473159
24Section 08, Beryl B. RaffDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c5 · span 477766–478038
25Section 08, Marlo M. CormierDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, G. Scott UzzellDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Noel M. GeoffroyDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Mitchell E. FadelDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-08-260000916789-26-000104Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.1% (votes for as printed: 16,036,440). Filing ↗
30Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-210000916789-25-000054Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.85% (votes for as printed: 18,587,564). Filing ↗
31Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-230000916789-24-000032Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.05% (votes for as printed: 18,977,730). Filing ↗
32Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
33Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
34Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 985,000 + equity 1,120,000 + all other 0 = 2,105,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,105,000
35Somnigroup International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001206264-26-000035CEO total compensation as printed in Somnigroup International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 45,872,369. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 631622–631632
36The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
37Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-126289CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000
38Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-250001024305-26-000065CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,088,860. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 603240–603250
39Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560
40Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115994CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682
41Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260000109177-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946
42Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011375CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984
43La-Z-Boy Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150000057131-26-000024CEO total compensation as printed in La-Z-Boy Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 7,295,975. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 898934–898943
44Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001628280-26-019380CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556
45Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001295947-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955
46Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001140361-26-013152CEO total compensation as printed in Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,965,206. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 551069–551078
47The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-180001193125-25-207370CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247
48Helen of Troy (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy's own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846
49Central Garden & Pet Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046376CEO total compensation as printed in Central Garden & Pet Company's own proxy. As printed: 1,905,762. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 422534–422543
50Section 10a, Central Garden & Pet Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046376Central Garden & Pet Company names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
51Section 10a, La-Z-Boy Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000057131-26-000024La-Z-Boy Incorporated names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, The Clorox Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516The Clorox Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001024305-26-000065Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001632790-25-000120Energizer Holdings, Inc. names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-207370The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013152Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001295947-26-000021Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-019380Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000109177-26-000030Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Yeti Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011375Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-126289Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Somnigroup International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206264-26-000035Somnigroup International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.