Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HELE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HELE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Grass | $827,627 | $0 | $4,800,000 | $0 | $168,555 | $0 | $3,612 | $5,799,794 |
| Chief Financial Officer/Former Interim Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 0 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 0 | 53,484 | 4,070,466 |
| Former Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Tracy Scheuerman | 436,827 | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 55,934 | 0 | 114,366 | 1,507,127 |
| Former Interim Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Tessa Judge | 414,827 | 0 | 1,050,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,820 | 1,497,647 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Grass | $5,799,794 | $2,537,355 | $2,910,336 | +3,262,439 |
| Noel Geoffroy | 4,070,466 | 5,311,324 | 3,200,367 | −1,240,858 |
| Tracy Scheuerman | 1,507,127 | — | — | — |
| Tessa Judge | 1,497,647 | — | 1,691,707 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Grass | — | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 18,768 | — | $1,000,000 |
| Brian Grass | — | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 31,903 | — | 900,000 |
| Tracy Scheuerman | PSU | 2025-05-02 | — | 23,041 | — | 11 | 650,000 |
| Brian Grass | PSU | 2025-05-02 | 15,952 | 31,904 | — | 63,808 | 900,000 |
| G. Scott Uzzell | — | 2025-09-02 | — | — | 40,453 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Tessa Judge | — | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 9,853 | — | 525,000 |
| G. Scott Uzzell | PSU | 2025-09-02 | 91,019 | 91,019 | — | 91,019 | 2,250,000 |
| Brian Grass | — | 2025-05-02 | — | — | 35,448 | — | 1,000,000 |
| Tracy Scheuerman | PSU | 2025-11-03 | — | 13,041 | — | 10 | 250,000 |
| Noel Geoffroy | — | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 17,830 | — | 950,000 |
| Noel Geoffroy | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 26,746 | 53,491 | — | 106,982 | 2,850,000 |
| Brian Grass | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 9,385 | 18,769 | — | 37,538 | 1,000,000 |
| Tessa Judge | PSU | 2025-03-04 | 4,927 | 9,854 | — | 19,708 | 525,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Grass | $0 | $1,900,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Tracy Scheuerman | 0 | 900,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| G. Scott Uzzell | 0 | 2,250,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Tessa Judge | 0 | 525,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Noel Geoffroy | 0 | 2,850,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noel Geoffroy | PSU | 800,000 | — | $17,175,141 |
| Brian Grass | PSU | 7,638 | — | 134,734 |
| Noel Geoffroy | PSU | 1,000,000 | — | 21,468,927 |
| Noel Geoffroy | PSU | 177,000 | — | 3,800,000 |
| Brian Grass | PSU | 50,673 | — | 893,872 |
| Brian Grass | RSU | 31,903 | — | 562,769 |
| Brian Grass | RSU | 18,768 | — | 331,068 |
| Brian Grass | RSU | 5,092 | — | 89,823 |
| Brian Grass | RSU | 1,096 | — | 19,333 |
| Noel Geoffroy | PSU | 11,324 | — | 243,114 |
| Brian Grass | RSU | 35,448 | — | 625,303 |
Our compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain key associates and to align the long-term interests of the NEOs with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | 16,036,440 | 826,181 | 510,236 | 95.1% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-20 | 18,587,564 | 805,059 | 51,095 | 95.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-21 | 18,977,730 | 1,864,752 | 57,761 | 91.05% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-16 | 20,928,290 | 721,660 | 17,625 | 96.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-24 | 21,500,777 | 438,422 | 150,906 | 98% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-25 | 21,205,889 | 174,377 | 168,775 | 99.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-08-25 | 95.1%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-20 | 95.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-21 | 91.05%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted in determining the total number of votes cast and will have no effect with respect to any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast under the applicable laws of Bermuda.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted in determining the total number of votes cast and will have no effect with respect to any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast under the applicable laws of Bermuda.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted in determining the total number of votes cast and will have no effect with respect to any of the proposals because abstentions and broker non-votes are not considered to be votes cast under the applicable laws of Bermuda.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 112 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,866,248 |
| Median employee compensation | $79,149 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy F. MeekerIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating · Not standing for re-election | $222,500 | $140,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $362,500 |
| Thurman K. CaseIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Governance | 120,000 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,000 |
| Darren G. WoodyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating (Chair) | 117,500 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 257,500 |
| Krista L. BerryIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Governance | 117,500 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 257,500 |
| Elena B. OteroIndependent · Compensation · Governance (Chair) | 107,500 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 247,500 |
| Beryl B. RaffIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,000 |
| Tabata L. GomezIndependent · Nominating · Governance | 100,000 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,000 |
| Vincent D. CarsonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating · Not standing for re-election | 100,000 | 140,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 240,000 |
| Marlo M. CormierIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Noel M. GeoffroyEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell E. FadelIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| G. Scott UzzellEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $25,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $985,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,120,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,105,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Helen of Troy names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Helen of Troy.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coty Inc. | 2025 | Sue Nabi | $3,529,800 | $16,041,664 | $0 | $0 | $19,691,333 |
| 2 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 3 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 4 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 5 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 6 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 7 | Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 8 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 2025 | Scott Huckins | 1,000,000 | 4,499,988 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 6,722,725 |
| 9 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | 2026 | Ronald Lombardi | 1,003,564 | 4,099,959 | 0 | 850,000 | 6,004,547 |
| 10 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 11 | Helen of Troy | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| — | Central Garden & Pet Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | La-Z-Boy Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Somnigroup International Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen of Troy | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Central Garden & Pet Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Coty Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| La-Z-Boy Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | 68% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. | 90% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Somnigroup International Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Yeti Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Grass | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,799,794. Filing ↗machine: span 869725–869734 |
| 2 | Section 01, Noel Geoffroy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tracy Scheuerman | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,507,127. Filing ↗machine: span 885301–885310 |
| 4 | Section 01, Tessa Judge | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,497,647. Filing ↗machine: span 876879–876888 |
| 5 | Section 03, Brian Grass | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r7 · c6 · span 1026936–1026942 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Grass | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r8 · c6 · span 1028423–1028429 |
| 7 | Section 03, Tracy Scheuerman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r6 · c3 · span 1054488–1054494 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Grass PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r2 · c2 · span 775978–775985 |
| 9 | Section 03, G. Scott Uzzell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r3 · c6 · span 1019037–1019043 |
| 10 | Section 03, Tessa Judge | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c2 · span 778449–778456 |
| 11 | Section 03, G. Scott Uzzell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r3 · c11 · span 1020166–1020172 |
| 12 | Section 03, Brian Grass | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r9 · c6 · span 1030032–1030038 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tracy Scheuerman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Noel Geoffroy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Noel Geoffroy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r4 · c2 · span 781019–781028 |
| 16 | Section 03, Brian Grass PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c2 · span 583698–583707 |
| 17 | Section 03, Tessa Judge PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in Fiscal Year ” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c2 · span 778449–778456 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 112 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Timothy F. Meeker | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r7 · c5 · span 474830–474837 |
| 20 | Section 08, Thurman K. Case | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r4 · c5 · span 470122–470129 |
| 21 | Section 08, Darren G. Woody | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r11 · c5 · span 480060–480067 |
| 22 | Section 08, Krista L. Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r3 · c5 · span 468435–468442 |
| 23 | Section 08, Elena B. Otero | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,500. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r8 · c5 · span 476518–476525 |
| 24 | Section 08, Beryl B. Raff | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r9 · c5 · span 478018–478025 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tabata L. Gomez | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r6 · c5 · span 473139–473146 |
| 26 | Section 08, Vincent D. Carson | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 240,000. Filing ↗machine: t70 · r5 · c5 · span 471626–471633 |
| 27 | Section 08, Marlo M. Cormier | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Noel M. Geoffroy | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Mitchell E. Fadel | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, G. Scott Uzzell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-08-26 | 0000916789-26-000104 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.1% (votes for as printed: 16,036,440). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-21 | 0000916789-25-000054 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.85% (votes for as printed: 18,587,564). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-23 | 0000916789-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.05% (votes for as printed: 18,977,730). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 985,000 + equity 1,120,000 + all other 0 = 2,105,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,105,000 |
| 37 | Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001024305-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,691,333. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 651166–651176 |
| 38 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 39 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 40 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 41 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 42 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 43 | Yeti Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 44 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556 |
| 45 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955 |
| 46 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 47 | Helen of Troy (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy's own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001024305-25-000058 | Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, The Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | The Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001295947-26-000021 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Reynolds Consumer Products Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-019380 | Reynolds Consumer Products Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. names Helen of Troy in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Yeti Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | Yeti Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Helen of Troy. Filing ↗ |