CEO Ronald Lombardi was paid $6,004,547 in fiscal year 2026, the 47th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001295947-26-000021 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,004,547 Ronald Lombardi total, FY2026 | 47th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 69:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.81% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
PBH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated June 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Lombardi | $1,003,564 | $0 | $4,099,959 | $0 | $850,000 | $0 | $51,024 | $6,004,547 |
| Chair, President, and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christine Sacco | 716,242 | 0 | 1,608,733 | 0 | 364,650 | 0 | 24,203 | 2,713,828 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| William P'Pool | 565,565 | 0 | 562,024 | 0 | 191,080 | 0 | 13,923 | 1,332,592 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Adel Mekhail | 548,549 | 0 | 543,934 | 0 | 221,952 | 0 | 15,908 | 1,330,343 |
| Executive Vice President, Sales and Marketing | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Zerillo | 384,227 | 0 | 381,044 | 0 | 111,404 | 0 | 15,908 | 892,583 |
| Senior Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Lombardi | $6,004,547 | — | $5,763,133 | — |
| Christine Sacco | 2,713,828 | 3,905,601 | 2,000,849 | ↓ −1,191,773 |
| William P'Pool | 1,332,592 | 1,406,460 | 1,343,885 | ↓ −73,868 |
| Adel Mekhail | 1,330,343 | — | 1,318,534 | — |
| Jeffrey Zerillo | 892,583 | — | 862,927 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Prestige Consumer Healthcare's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PBH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name PBH as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Zerillo | SVP | $892,583 |
| Christine Sacco | CFO | $2,713,828 |
| Ronald Lombardi | CEO | $6,004,547 |
| William P'Pool | General Counsel | $1,332,592 |
| Adel Mekhail | EVP | $1,330,343 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2026 total |
|---|---|---|
| Celeste A. Clark | Independent Director | $265,040 |
| Dawn M. Zier | Independent Director | $270,040 |
| James C. D'Arecca | Director | $270,040 |
| John E. Byom | Lead Independent Director | $320,542 |
| John F. Kelly | Independent Director | $250,040 |
| Katherine A. Hopkins | Independent Director | $250,040 |
| Mr. Byom | Independent Director | $320,542 |
| Mr. Kelly | Independent Director | $250,040 |
| Ms. Hopkins | Independent Director | $250,040 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F. Kelly | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,981 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn M. Zier | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Celeste A. Clark | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James DArecca | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Byom | Director | 2026-08-04 | A | 2,981 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 2,709 | — | $160,562 |
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 2,622 | — | 155,406 |
| Adel Mekhail | PSU | 4,684 | — | 277,621 |
| Jeffrey Zerillo | PSU | 2,755 | — | 163,289 |
| Ronald Lombardi | RSU | 4,995 | — | 296,054 |
| Ronald Lombardi | RSU | 9,532 | — | 564,962 |
| Christine Sacco | RSU | 4,042 | — | 239,569 |
| Christine Sacco | PSU | 9,094 | — | 539,001 |
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 3,675 | — | 217,817 |
| Ronald Lombardi | PSU | 42,894 | — | 2,542,327 |
| Ronald Lombardi | PSU | 37,057 | — | 2,196,368 |
| Ronald Lombardi | RSU | 31,468 | — | 1,865,108 |
| Christine Sacco | RSU | 21,136 | — | 1,252,731 |
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 3,505 | — | 207,741 |
| Ronald Lombardi | RSU | 12,352 | — | 732,103 |
| Christine Sacco | PSU | 11,632 | — | 689,429 |
| Christine Sacco | RSU | 7,755 | — | 459,639 |
| Christine Sacco | RSU | 2,225 | — | 131,876 |
| Christine Sacco | RSU | 7,008 | — | 415,364 |
| Adel Mekhail | PSU | 4,530 | — | 268,493 |
| Jeffrey Zerillo | PSU | 3,174 | — | 188,123 |
| Adel Mekhail | PSU | 4,064 | — | 240,873 |
| Adel Mekhail | PSU | 3,933 | — | 233,109 |
| Jeffrey Zerillo | RSU | 2,450 | — | 145,212 |
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 2,082 | — | 123,400 |
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 2,014 | — | 119,370 |
| Jeffrey Zerillo | RSU | 1,837 | — | 108,879 |
| Jeffrey Zerillo | RSU | 1,411 | — | 83,630 |
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 1,167 | — | 69,168 |
| Adel Mekhail | RSU | 1,113 | — | 65,968 |
| Jeffrey Zerillo | RSU | 778 | — | 46,112 |
The Compensation and Talent Management Committee intends compensation to approximate the median level of compensation offered to similarly situated executive officers at companies in the Company's peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 46,414,288 | 559,017 | 131,377 | 98.81% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 45,329,756 | 878,293 | 16,994 | 98.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 98.81%a |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 98.1%b |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 69 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $82,936 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John E. ByomIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit & Finance · Compensation & Talent Management | $165,502 | $155,040 | — | — | — | $320,542 |
| Mr. ByomIndependent | 165,502 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 320,542 |
| Dawn M. ZierIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management (Chair) · Audit and Finance | 115,000 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 270,040 |
| James C. D'Arecca | 115,000 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 270,040 |
| Celeste A. ClarkIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation & Talent Management | 110,000 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 265,040 |
| Mr. KellyIndependent | 95,000 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 250,040 |
| John F. KellyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation and Talent Management | 95,000 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 250,040 |
| Katherine A. HopkinsIndependent · Audit and Finance | 95,000 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 250,040 |
| Ms. HopkinsIndependent | 95,000 | 155,040 | — | — | — | 250,040 |
| Ronald M. LombardiEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $95,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $475,000 |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,051,004 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,395,360 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,446,364 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Prestige Consumer Healthcare names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Prestige Consumer Healthcare.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | $1,182,333 | $0 | $12,907,718 | $0 | $15,303,551 |
| 2 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 3 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 4 | Church & Dwight Co. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 5 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | — | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 6 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 7 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 8 | BellRing Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Darcy Horn Davenport | 950,025 | 4,400,000 | 0 | 1,055,715 | 6,563,539 |
| 9 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare | 2026 | Ronald Lombardi | 1,003,564 | 4,099,959 | 0 | 850,000 | 6,004,547 |
| 10 | B&G Foods Holdings Corp. | 2025 | Kenneth Keller | 1,224,258 | 2,625,864 | 0 | 710,437 | 4,589,619 |
| 11 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 12 | Utz Brands | 2025 | Howard Friedman | 968,289 | 2,699,044 | 0 | 609,936 | 4,391,269 |
| 13 | USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Jim Brown | 821,231 | 3,147,020 | 0 | 339,168 | 4,339,625 |
| 14 | Simply Good Foods Company | 2025 | Geoff Tanner | 816,667 | 2,747,758 | — | 748,000 | 4,330,633 |
| 15 | Helen of Troy Limited | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| 16 | Calavo Growers Inc. | 2024 | Lecil Cole | 66,160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77,760 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | 68% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| B&G Foods Holdings Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| BellRing Brands, Inc. | 88.9% of target for corporate level NEOs; 92.9% of target for business unit level NEO (Mr. Singh).% | PRSUs 80 · RSUs 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Calavo Growers Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Church & Dwight Co. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | Dr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%% | Stock Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Helen of Troy Limited | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Simply Good Foods Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW |
| USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | 14.6% of base salary for most NEOs; 41.3% for Jim Brown (CEO); 15% for Brent Neidig (whose bonus excluded the Hiya segment)% | not disclosed | Yes — Positive absolute Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CODA |
| Utz Brands | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | F.W. Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ronald Lombardi | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christine Sacco | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 2,713,828. Filing ↗machine: span 1942395–1942404 |
| 3 | Section 01, William P'Pool | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 1,332,592. Filing ↗machine: span 1972343–1972352 |
| 4 | Section 01, Adel Mekhail | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 1,330,343. Filing ↗machine: span 1957522–1957531 |
| 5 | Section 01, Jeffrey Zerillo | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 58. As printed: 892,583. Filing ↗machine: span 1987115–1987122 |
| 6 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2024-07-05 | 0001104659-24-078025 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 69 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 08, John E. Byom | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1269650–1270252 |
| 8 | Section 08, Mr. Byom | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,542. Filing ↗machine: span 1269650–1270252 |
| 9 | Section 08, Dawn M. Zier | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1282443–1283045 |
| 10 | Section 08, James C. D'Arecca | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1274701–1275303 |
| 11 | Section 08, Celeste A. Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1272220–1272821 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mr. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1279735–1280337 |
| 13 | Section 08, John F. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1279735–1280337 |
| 14 | Section 08, Katherine A. Hopkins | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1277266–1277865 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ms. Hopkins | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,040. Filing ↗machine: span 1277266–1277865 |
| 16 | Section 08, Ronald M. Lombardi | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, John F. Kelly 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Dawn M. Zier 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Celeste A. Clark 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, James DArecca 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, John E. Byom 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-05 | 0001104659-26-091079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-07 | 0001295947-25-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.81%. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-08 | 0001295947-24-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.1%. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,051,004 + equity 1,395,360 + all other 0 = 2,446,364, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,446,364 |
| 26 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 27 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 28 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 29 | Church & Dwight Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 30 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 32 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932 |
| 33 | BellRing Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-16 | 0001193125-25-320827 | CEO total compensation as printed in BellRing Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,563,539. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 516110–516119 |
| 34 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955 |
| 35 | B&G Foods Holdings Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039621 | CEO total compensation as printed in B&G Foods Holdings Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,589,619. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 37 | Utz Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-103020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Utz Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,391,269. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1911475–1911484 |
| 38 | USANA Health Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in USANA Health Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,339,625. Filing ↗machine: span 527796–527806 |
| 39 | Simply Good Foods Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0001104659-25-121934 | CEO total compensation as printed in Simply Good Foods Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,330,633. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 952887–952896 |
| 40 | Helen of Troy Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 41 | Calavo Growers Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-02-28 | 0001104659-25-019004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Calavo Growers Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 77,760. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 634675–634681 |
| 42 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company names Prestige Consumer Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Calavo Growers Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-019004 | Calavo Growers Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. names Prestige Consumer Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals names Prestige Consumer Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Helen of Troy Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000916789-26-000088 | Helen of Troy Limited names Prestige Consumer Healthcare in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, BellRing Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-280474 | BellRing Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Simply Good Foods Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-121934 | Simply Good Foods Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Utz Brands reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-103020 | Utz Brands's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, USANA Health Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896264-26-000026 | USANA Health Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, B&G Foods Holdings Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039621 | B&G Foods Holdings Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Prestige Consumer Healthcare. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.