Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Pacira BioSciences (PCRX)

CEO Frank Lee was paid $11,636,917 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 27.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 59th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-050353 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,636,917 ↓
Frank Lee total, FY2025
59th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
68:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
59.88%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Frank Lee (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $11,636,917 (base salary $935,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-050353, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PCRX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Frank Lee$935,308$716,040$9,215,500$0$738,810$0$31,259$11,636,917
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Brendan Teehan497,385231,6941,421,8201,454,193225,5620177,0234,007,677
Chief Commercial Officer
Jonathan Slonin555,989257,3352,464,4880258,342039,7683,575,922
Chief Medical Officer
Kristen Williams545,080262,5602,085,3360253,328034,1723,180,476
Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary
Shawn Cross525,000242,81300243,763017,5001,029,076
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Frank Lee$11,636,917$15,944,347—↓ −4,307,430
Brendan Teehan4,007,677———
Jonathan Slonin3,575,9222,878,9281,593,213↑ +696,994
Kristen Williams3,180,4763,609,1741,600,861↓ −428,698
Shawn Cross1,029,0762,743,225—↓ −1,714,149

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Pacira BioSciences's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PCRX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PCRX
21 companies name PCRX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PCRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PCRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Abraham CeesayIndependent Director$375,871
Alethia YoungIndependent Director$378,871
Andreas WickiFormer director (through FY2025)—
Christopher ChristieIndependent Director$358,321
Laura BregeChair of the Board$407,496
Marcelo BigalIndependent Director$367,996
Mark FroimsonIndependent Director$373,996
Mark KronenfeldIndependent Director$388,996
Michael YangIndependent Director$373,996
Paul HastingsFormer director (through FY2025)$54,500
Samit HirawatIndependent Director—
Thomas WiggansIndependent Director—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jonathan SloninChief Medical Officer2026-06-03D4,728$22$105,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen WilliamsChief Administrative Officer2026-06-03D8,52822190,345CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren RikerSenior Vice President, Finance2026-06-03D3,1872271,134CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristen WilliamsChief Administrative Officer2026-06-04D10,25922228,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BregeDirector2026-06-10A10,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FroimsonDirector2026-06-10A6,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo BigalDirector2026-06-10A6,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael YangDirector2026-06-10A6,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Alethia YoungDirector2026-06-10A6,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ChristieDirector2026-06-10A10,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Samit HirawatDirector2026-06-10A6,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BregeDirector2026-06-10A6,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Marcelo BigalDirector2026-06-10A10,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael YangDirector2026-06-10A10,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alethia YoungDirector2026-06-10A10,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas WiggansDirector2026-06-10A32,67500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher ChristieDirector2026-06-10A6,40500CommonForm 4 ↗
Samit HirawatDirector2026-06-10A10,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark FroimsonDirector2026-06-10A10,89100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren RikerSenior Vice President, Finance2026-06-11D6,11524143,703CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan SloninChief Medical Officer2026-08-17D3,0402370,619CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren RikerSenior Vice President, Finance2026-10-08D6,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren RikerSenior Vice President, Finance2026-10-08D6,00036217,920CommonForm 4 ↗
Lauren RikerSenior Vice President, Finance2026-10-08A6,00032194,100CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kristen WilliamsPSU—————$2,085,336
Brendan TeehanOPTION—————1,454,193
Jonathan SloninPSU—————2,464,488
Frank LeePSU—————9,215,500
Brendan TeehanPSU—————1,421,820
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kristen Williams$0$2,085,336$0100.0%
Brendan Teehan01,421,8201,454,19349.4%
Jonathan Slonin02,464,4880100.0%
Frank Lee09,215,5000100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Frank LeeRSU350,000—$9,058,000
Jonathan SloninRSU93,600—2,422,368
Kristen WilliamsRSU79,200—2,049,696
Frank LeeRSU74,640—1,931,683
Shawn CrossRSU56,250—1,455,750
Brendan TeehanRSU54,000—1,397,520
Kristen WilliamsRSU40,725—1,053,963
Kristen WilliamsRSU2,475—64,053
Jonathan SloninRSU40,725—1,053,963
Kristen WilliamsRSU33,700—872,156
Kristen WilliamsRSU5,474—141,667
Jonathan SloninRSU5,474—141,667
Jonathan SloninRSU3,750—97,050
Jonathan SloninRSU2,475—64,053
Frank LeeOption389,53832.07—
Shawn CrossOption150,00016.45—
Jonathan SloninOption10,31038.74—
Kristen WilliamsOption10,31038.74—
Kristen WilliamsOption3,10059.39—
Brendan TeehanOption99,50026.59—
Jonathan SloninOption5,62532.07—
Jonathan SloninOption3,10059.39—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is performance-based and focuses on aligning the financial interests of our named executive officers with those of our stockholders. Our primary objective is to attract, retain, and motivate superior executive talent with the skills and experience to successfully execute our business strategy by providing competitive incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals designed to directly correlate to the enhancement of stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0919,513,22413,073,32157,01059.88%Passed
20252025-06-1014,752,82922,595,20233,77739.5%Failed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0959.88%a
20252025-06-1039.5%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ Abstentions have no effect--not counted as a vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “​ ​ Abstentions have no effect--not counted as a vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)68 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,944,347
Median employee compensation$233,124
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Laura BregeIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability$107,500$150,007$149,989$0$0$407,496
Mark KronenfeldIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability (Chair) · People & Compensation · Science & Technology · Not standing for re-election89,000150,007149,98900388,996
Alethia YoungIndependent · Audit (Chair)78,875150,007149,98900378,871
Abraham CeesayIndependent · Audit · People & Compensation · Not standing for re-election75,875150,007149,98900375,871
Michael YangIndependent · People & Compensation · Transaction74,000150,007149,98900373,996
Mark FroimsonIndependent · Audit · Science & Technology74,000150,007149,98900373,996
Marcelo BigalIndependent · People & Compensation · Science & Technology68,000150,007149,98900367,996
Christopher ChristieIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability · Transaction58,325150,007149,98900358,321
Paul HastingsIndependent · Departed during FY8,47800046,02254,500
Frank D. LeeEmployee director000—00
Samit HirawatIndependent · Science & Technology · Newly elected000000
Thomas WiggansIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability · People & Compensation · Newly elected000000
Andreas WickiNot independent · Departed during FY000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$300,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 24,000 / 18,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$634,053
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,200,056
All other compensation$46,022
Total cost of the board$1,880,131

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Pacira BioSciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pacira BioSciences.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2PTC Therapeutics, Inc.2025Matthew Klein958,50016,593,8004,399,7601,294,00023,266,326
3Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
4Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
5Corcept Therapeutics, Inc.2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
6Blueprint Medicines Corporation2024Kathryn Haviland821,3637,472,4804,315,144854,21713,477,004
7Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brett Monia1,051,7768,444,8381,438,105013,350,777
8Pacira BioSciences2025Frank Lee935,3089,215,5000738,81011,636,917
9Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.2025Emil Kakkis861,1008,364,9381,847,356299,66311,405,535
10ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Nikhil Lalwani837,4097,848,71101,572,50010,278,620
11Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
12Travere Therapeutics, Inc.2025Eric Dube854,2503,314,5203,309,384964,1258,457,151
13ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
14Dynavax Technologies Corporation2024Ryan Spencer835,0014,902,1501,824,299641,9078,210,775
15Alkermes plc2025Richard Pops1,250,76905,020,8121,626,0007,915,081
16CareDx, Inc.2025John Hanna693,2695,622,6380852,5157,179,699
17Organogenesis Holdings, Inc.2025Gary Gillheeney979,1052,833,3301,380,0171,536,5756,811,754
18Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Thomas McCourt867,568411,6960650,6761,948,390

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Pacira BioSciences90%RSU 80 · PSU 20NoAon
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alkermes plc130%PRSU 53 · RSU 24 · Option 23Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Alpine Rewards LLC
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.185%RSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences IndexPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Blueprint Medicines Corporation130%RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR)Aon
CareDx, Inc.122%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards
Corcept Therapeutics, Inc.Dr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Dynavax Technologies Corporation102.5%Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedPRSU 40 · Option 30 · RSU 30Yes — Relative TSRAon
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedAlpine Rewards LLC
Organogenesis Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
PTC Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Travere Therapeutics, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAon
Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.44%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative TSRAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Pacira BioSciences in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Frank Lee (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Pacira BioSciences in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,636,917.
How does Pacira BioSciences's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Frank Lee's total compensation ranked at the 59th percentile of Pacira BioSciences's disclosed peer group.
What is Pacira BioSciences's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Pacira BioSciences's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 68:1.
How did shareholders vote on Pacira BioSciences's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 59.88% of shareholders supported Pacira BioSciences's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Pacira BioSciences spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Pacira BioSciences reported total board compensation of $1,880,131 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Frank LeeDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168
2Section 01, Brendan TeehanDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,007,677. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r8 · c47 · span 2451162–2451171
3Section 01, Jonathan SloninDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,575,922. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c47 · span 2456759–2456768
4Section 01, Kristen WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,180,476. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c47 · span 2434495–2434504
5Section 01, Shawn CrossDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,029,076. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c47 · span 2423410–2423419
6Section 03, Kristen Williams PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-25-041219Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c23 · span 2311586–2311595
7Section 03, Brendan Teehan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-25-041219Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c11 · span 2313625–2313634
8Section 03, Jonathan Slonin PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-25-041219Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c23 · span 2318556–2318565
9Section 03, Frank Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-25-041219Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c23 · span 2304659–2304668
10Section 03, Brendan Teehan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-25-041219Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c23 · span 2315039–2315048
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-041219Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Laura BregeDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,496. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r2 · c29 · span 1396537–1396544
13Section 08, Mark KronenfeldDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c29 · span 1417886–1417893
14Section 08, Alethia YoungDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,871. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r10 · c29 · span 1430633–1430640
15Section 08, Abraham CeesayDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,871. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c29 · span 1400860–1400867
16Section 08, Michael YangDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c29 · span 1426396–1426403
17Section 08, Mark FroimsonDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c29 · span 1409268–1409275
18Section 08, Marcelo BigalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r1 · c29 · span 1392350–1392357
19Section 08, Christopher ChristieDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,321. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c29 · span 1405055–1405062
20Section 08, Paul HastingsDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,500. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c29 · span 1413563–1413569
21Section 08, Frank D. LeeDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 08, Samit HirawatDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Thomas WiggansDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Andreas WickiDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Jonathan Slonin 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001628280-26-041331Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kristen Williams 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001628280-26-041330Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Lauren Riker 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050001628280-26-041332Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kristen Williams 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001628280-26-041330Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Mark Froimson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Marcelo Bigal 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Michael Yang 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Alethia Young 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christopher Christie 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Samit Hirawat 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Marcelo Bigal 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Yang 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Alethia Young 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Thomas Wiggans 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Christopher Christie 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Samit Hirawat 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark Froimson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Lauren Riker 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001628280-26-043009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jonathan Slonin 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-180001628280-26-057759Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Lauren Riker 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001628280-26-065566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Lauren Riker 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001628280-26-065566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Lauren Riker 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001628280-26-065566Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001628280-26-042525Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.88% (votes for as printed: 19,513,224). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001396814-25-000089Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 39.5% (votes for as printed: 14,752,829). Filing ↗
51Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
52Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
53Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 634,053 + equity 1,200,056 + all other 46,022 = 1,880,131, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,880,131
54Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
55PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001104659-26-045528CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗
56Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
57Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
58Corcept Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514
59Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001558370-25-005415CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: span 1101152–1101162
60Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016388CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗
61Pacira BioSciences (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050353CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168
62Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001308179-26-000174CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007
63ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001023024-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154
64Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
65Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001438533-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523
66ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
67Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170000930413-25-001273CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗
68Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143977CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267
69CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
70Organogenesis Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197357CEO total compensation as printed in Organogenesis Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,811,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 316005–316014
71Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050325CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191
72Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-005415Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016388Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050325Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-045528PTC Therapeutics, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438533-26-000027Travere Therapeutics, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001023024-26-000039ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Organogenesis Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197357Organogenesis Holdings, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-25-001273Dynavax Technologies Corporation names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000174Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001217234-26-000028CareDx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.