Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PCRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PCRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lee | $935,308 | $716,040 | $9,215,500 | $0 | $738,810 | $0 | $31,259 | $11,636,917 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Brendan Teehan | 497,385 | 231,694 | 1,421,820 | 1,454,193 | 225,562 | 0 | 177,023 | 4,007,677 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Slonin | 555,989 | 257,335 | 2,464,488 | 0 | 258,342 | 0 | 39,768 | 3,575,922 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Kristen Williams | 545,080 | 262,560 | 2,085,336 | 0 | 253,328 | 0 | 34,172 | 3,180,476 |
| Chief Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Shawn Cross | 525,000 | 242,813 | 0 | 0 | 243,763 | 0 | 17,500 | 1,029,076 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Lee | $11,636,917 | — | — | — |
| Brendan Teehan | 4,007,677 | — | — | — |
| Jonathan Slonin | 3,575,922 | — | — | — |
| Kristen Williams | 3,180,476 | — | — | — |
| Shawn Cross | 1,029,076 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristen Williams | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,528 | $22 | $190,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Riker | Senior Vice President, Finance | 2026-06-03 | D | 3,187 | 22 | 71,134 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Slonin | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 4,728 | 22 | 105,529 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristen Williams | Chief Administrative Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 10,259 | 22 | 228,468 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Christie | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Wiggans | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 32,675 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Yang | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,891 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Bigal | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Brege | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,891 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alethia Young | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alethia Young | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,891 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Yang | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcelo Bigal | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,891 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Froimson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Froimson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,891 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Christie | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,891 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Brege | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samit Hirawat | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,405 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samit Hirawat | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 10,891 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lauren Riker | Senior Vice President, Finance | 2026-06-11 | D | 6,115 | 24 | 143,703 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Teehan | OPTION | — | — | — | — | — | $1,454,193 |
| Kristen Williams | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,085,336 |
| Jonathan Slonin | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,464,488 |
| Frank Lee | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 9,215,500 |
| Brendan Teehan | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 1,421,820 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brendan Teehan | $0 | $1,421,820 | $1,454,193 | 49.4% |
| Kristen Williams | 0 | 2,085,336 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Slonin | 0 | 2,464,488 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Frank Lee | 0 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Slonin | RSU | 5,474 | — | $141,667 |
| Jonathan Slonin | Option | 3,100 | 59.39 | — |
| Jonathan Slonin | RSU | 2,475 | — | 64,053 |
| Jonathan Slonin | Option | 5,625 | 32.07 | — |
| Shawn Cross | Option | 150,000 | 16.45 | — |
| Kristen Williams | Option | 10,310 | 38.74 | — |
| Jonathan Slonin | Option | 10,310 | 38.74 | — |
| Kristen Williams | Option | 3,100 | 59.39 | — |
| Jonathan Slonin | RSU | 3,750 | — | 97,050 |
| Jonathan Slonin | RSU | 93,600 | — | 2,422,368 |
| Kristen Williams | RSU | 79,200 | — | 2,049,696 |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 74,640 | — | 1,931,683 |
| Brendan Teehan | RSU | 54,000 | — | 1,397,520 |
| Kristen Williams | RSU | 33,700 | — | 872,156 |
| Frank Lee | Option | 389,538 | 32.07 | — |
| Brendan Teehan | Option | 99,500 | 26.59 | — |
| Frank Lee | RSU | 350,000 | — | 9,058,000 |
| Shawn Cross | RSU | 56,250 | — | 1,455,750 |
| Jonathan Slonin | RSU | 40,725 | — | 1,053,963 |
| Kristen Williams | RSU | 5,474 | — | 141,667 |
| Kristen Williams | RSU | 40,725 | — | 1,053,963 |
| Kristen Williams | RSU | 2,475 | — | 64,053 |
Our compensation philosophy is performance-based and focuses on aligning the financial interests of our named executive officers with those of our stockholders. Our primary objective with respect to executive compensation is to attract, retain, and motivate superior executive talent with the skills and experience to successfully execute our business strategy.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 19,513,224 | 13,073,321 | 57,010 | 59.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 14,752,829 | 22,595,202 | 33,777 | 39.5% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 59.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-10 | 39.5%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions have no effect--not counted as a vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “ Abstentions have no effect--not counted as a vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,944,347 |
| Median employee compensation | $233,124 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura BregeIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability | $107,500 | $150,007 | $149,989 | $0 | $0 | $407,496 |
| Mark KronenfeldIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability (Chair) · People & Compensation · Science & Technology · Not standing for re-election | 89,000 | 150,007 | 149,989 | 0 | 0 | 388,996 |
| Alethia YoungIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 78,875 | 150,007 | 149,989 | 0 | 0 | 378,871 |
| Abraham CeesayIndependent · Audit · People & Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 75,875 | 150,007 | 149,989 | 0 | 0 | 375,871 |
| Mark FroimsonIndependent · Audit · Science & Technology | 74,000 | 150,007 | 149,989 | 0 | 0 | 373,996 |
| Michael YangIndependent · People & Compensation · Transaction | 74,000 | 150,007 | 149,989 | 0 | 0 | 373,996 |
| Marcelo BigalIndependent · People & Compensation · Science & Technology | 68,000 | 150,007 | 149,989 | 0 | 0 | 367,996 |
| Christopher ChristieIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability · Transaction | 58,325 | 150,007 | 149,989 | 0 | 0 | 358,321 |
| Paul HastingsIndependent · Departed during FY | 8,478 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,022 | 54,500 |
| Thomas WiggansIndependent · Nominating, Governance & Sustainability · People & Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Samit HirawatIndependent · Science & Technology · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank D. LeeEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas WickiNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 24,000 / 18,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $634,053 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,056 |
| All other compensation | $46,022 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,880,131 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Pacira BioSciences names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Pacira BioSciences.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | 958,500 | 16,593,800 | 4,399,760 | 1,294,000 | 23,266,326 |
| 3 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 4 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 5 | Corcept Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 6 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 2024 | Kathryn Haviland | 821,363 | 7,472,480 | 4,315,144 | 854,217 | 13,477,004 |
| 7 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 8 | Pacira BioSciences | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 9 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 10 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 11 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 12 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 13 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 14 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 15 | CareDx, Inc. | 2025 | John Hanna | 693,269 | 5,622,638 | 0 | 852,515 | 7,179,699 |
| 16 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| — | Organogenesis Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pacira BioSciences | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Blueprint Medicines Corporation | 130% | RSU 37 · Options 32 · PSU 31 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, formerly Radford) |
| CareDx, Inc. | 122% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Corcept Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Organogenesis Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Frank Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brendan Teehan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 4,007,677. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r8 · c47 · span 2451162–2451171 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Slonin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,575,922. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c47 · span 2456759–2456768 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kristen Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 3,180,476. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c47 · span 2434495–2434504 |
| 5 | Section 01, Shawn Cross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,029,076. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c47 · span 2423410–2423419 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brendan Teehan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-25-041219 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c11 · span 2313625–2313634 |
| 7 | Section 03, Kristen Williams PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-25-041219 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r3 · c23 · span 2311586–2311595 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathan Slonin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-25-041219 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r5 · c23 · span 2318556–2318565 |
| 9 | Section 03, Frank Lee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-25-041219 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r1 · c23 · span 2304659–2304668 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brendan Teehan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-25-041219 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r4 · c23 · span 2315039–2315048 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-041219 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Laura Brege | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 407,496. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r2 · c29 · span 1396537–1396544 |
| 13 | Section 08, Mark Kronenfeld | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c29 · span 1417886–1417893 |
| 14 | Section 08, Alethia Young | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,871. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r10 · c29 · span 1430633–1430640 |
| 15 | Section 08, Abraham Ceesay | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,871. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c29 · span 1400860–1400867 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark Froimson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c29 · span 1409268–1409275 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael Yang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 373,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c29 · span 1426396–1426403 |
| 18 | Section 08, Marcelo Bigal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,996. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r1 · c29 · span 1392350–1392357 |
| 19 | Section 08, Christopher Christie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 358,321. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c29 · span 1405055–1405062 |
| 20 | Section 08, Paul Hastings | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 54,500. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c29 · span 1413563–1413569 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas Wiggans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Samit Hirawat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Frank D. Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Andreas Wicki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kristen Williams 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lauren Riker 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041332 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jonathan Slonin 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041331 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kristen Williams 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001628280-26-041330 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christopher Christie 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas Wiggans 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael Yang 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Marcelo Bigal 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Alethia Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Alethia Young 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Yang 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Marcelo Bigal 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark Froimson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Mark Froimson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christopher Christie 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Samit Hirawat 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Samit Hirawat 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Lauren Riker 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001628280-26-043009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001628280-26-042525 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.88% (votes for as printed: 19,513,224). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001396814-25-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 39.5% (votes for as printed: 14,752,829). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 48 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 634,053 + equity 1,200,056 + all other 46,022 = 1,880,131, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,880,131 |
| 49 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 50 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 51 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 52 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 53 | Corcept Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 54 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001558370-25-005415 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blueprint Medicines Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,477,004. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c14 · span 1101152–1101162 |
| 55 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 56 | Pacira BioSciences (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 57 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 58 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 59 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 60 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 61 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 62 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 63 | CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001217234-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661 |
| 64 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Blueprint Medicines Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-005415 | Blueprint Medicines Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001217234-26-000028 | CareDx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Pacira BioSciences. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. names Pacira BioSciences in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |