CEO Roger Jeffs was paid $7,712,736 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 14.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 23rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-048597 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$7,712,736 ↑ Roger Jeffs total, FY2025 | 23rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 31:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 98.63% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LQDA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Jeffs | $824,000 | $25,000 | $5,590,992 | $0 | $1,254,400 | $0 | $18,344 | $7,712,736 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Kaseta | 592,250 | 25,000 | 2,749,991 | 0 | 772,800 | 0 | 16,022 | 4,156,063 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Russell Schundler | 540,750 | 25,000 | 2,499,998 | — | 588,000 | 0 | 17,347 | 3,671,095 |
| General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Rajeev Saggar | 539,349 | 25,000 | 1,749,996 | 0 | 586,477 | 0 | 16,022 | 2,916,844 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Moomaw | 449,904 | 25,000 | 1,699,993 | 0 | 489,216 | 0 | 16,841 | 2,680,954 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Jeffs | $7,712,736 | $6,751,230 | $4,889,498 | ↑ +961,506 |
| Michael Kaseta | 4,156,063 | 3,789,190 | 2,426,704 | ↑ +366,873 |
| Russell Schundler | 3,671,095 | 2,858,171 | 2,061,741 | ↑ +812,924 |
| Rajeev Saggar | 2,916,844 | 2,139,361 | 1,847,176 | ↑ +777,483 |
| Scott Moomaw | 2,680,954 | 1,851,703 | 1,712,842 | ↑ +829,251 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Liquidia's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LQDA reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LQDA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LQDA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kirsch | Independent Director | $327,502 |
| Damian deGoa | Independent Director | $303,616 |
| David Johnson | Independent Director | $310,002 |
| Joanna Horobin, M.B., C.H.B | Independent Director | $315,002 |
| Katie Rielly-Gauvin | Independent Director | $312,502 |
| Paul B. Manning | Independent Director | $305,002 |
| Ramandeep Singh | Independent Director | $315,002 |
| Stephen Bloch, M.D | Independent Director | $362,502 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Saggar | RSU | 2025-01-11 | — | — | 71,780 | — | $874,998 |
| Russell Schundler | RSU | 2025-01-11 | — | — | 102,543 | — | 1,249,999 |
| Scott Moomaw | RSU | 2025-01-11 | — | — | 69,729 | — | 849,997 |
| Roger Jeffs | RSU | 2025-01-11 | — | — | 229,327 | — | 2,795,496 |
| Michael Kaseta | RSU | 2025-01-11 | — | — | 112,797 | — | 1,374,995 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeev Saggar | $874,998 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Russell Schundler | 1,249,999 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scott Moomaw | 849,997 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Roger Jeffs | 2,795,496 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Michael Kaseta | 1,374,995 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Jeffs | RSU | 229,327 | — | $7,909,488 |
| Roger Jeffs | RSU | 124,502 | — | 4,294,074 |
| Michael Kaseta | RSU | 112,797 | — | 3,890,369 |
| Roger Jeffs | Option | 35,059 | 5.14 | — |
| Rajeev Saggar | RSU | 71,780 | — | 2,475,692 |
| Scott Moomaw | RSU | 26,041 | — | 898,154 |
| Russell Schundler | RSU | 102,543 | — | 3,536,708 |
| Roger Jeffs | RSU | 90,469 | — | 3,120,276 |
| Scott Moomaw | RSU | 69,729 | — | 2,404,953 |
| Scott Moomaw | RSU | 27,969 | — | 964,651 |
| Russell Schundler | RSU | 61,951 | — | 2,136,690 |
| Scott Moomaw | Option | 1,250 | 6.25 | — |
| Michael Kaseta | RSU | 52,453 | — | 1,809,104 |
| Michael Kaseta | RSU | 38,958 | — | 1,343,661 |
| Russell Schundler | RSU | 33,826 | — | 1,166,659 |
| Russell Schundler | RSU | 32,552 | — | 1,122,718 |
| Rajeev Saggar | RSU | 31,777 | — | 1,095,989 |
| Michael Kaseta | RSU | 28,125 | — | 970,031 |
| Rajeev Saggar | RSU | 26,041 | — | 898,154 |
| Michael Kaseta | RSU | 2,344 | — | 80,845 |
| Russell Schundler | RSU | 2,344 | — | 80,845 |
| Scott Moomaw | RSU | 1,875 | — | 64,669 |
| Roger Jeffs | Option | 19,406 | 4.86 | — |
| Roger Jeffs | Option | 100,521 | 6.17 | — |
| Michael Kaseta | Option | 1,562 | 6.25 | — |
| Michael Kaseta | Option | 21,875 | 5.12 | — |
| Michael Kaseta | Option | 43,287 | 6.17 | — |
| Russell Schundler | Option | 1,562 | 6.25 | — |
| Russell Schundler | Option | 21,875 | 5.12 | — |
| Russell Schundler | Option | 36,169 | 6.17 | — |
| Rajeev Saggar | Option | 29,167 | 3.73 | — |
| Rajeev Saggar | Option | 28,935 | 6.17 | — |
| Scott Moomaw | Option | 10,937 | 5.12 | — |
| Scott Moomaw | Option | 28,935 | 6.17 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to support business goals and promote short- and long-term profitable growth by aligning the level and structure of compensation with the long-term interest and risk policies of the Company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 44,270,299 | 612,749 | 49,530 | 98.63% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 44,393,482 | 1,313,301 | 501,660 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 31,829,948 | 3,823,031 | 107,918 | 89.28% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 98.63%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 97.13%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 89.28%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 31 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,712,736 |
| Median employee compensation | $251,948 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Bloch, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $112,500 | $250,002 | — | — | — | $362,502 |
| Arthur KirschIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 77,500 | 250,002 | — | — | — | 327,502 |
| Joanna Horobin, M.B., C.H.BIndependent | 65,000 | 250,002 | — | — | — | 315,002 |
| Ramandeep SinghIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 65,000 | 250,002 | — | — | — | 315,002 |
| Katie Rielly-GauvinIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development (Chair) · Litigation | 62,500 | 250,002 | — | — | — | 312,502 |
| David JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 60,000 | 250,002 | — | — | — | 310,002 |
| Paul B. ManningIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 250,002 | — | — | — | 305,002 |
| Damian deGoaIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 53,614 | 250,002 | — | — | — | 303,616 |
| Roger A. Jeffs, Ph.DEmployee director · Compensation | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $551,114 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,000,016 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,551,130 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Liquidia names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Liquidia.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | $807,692 | $8,274,785 | $7,688,560 | $759,488 | $17,544,525 |
| 2 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 3 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 4 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc | 2025 | Sanj Patel | 943,129 | 3,798,021 | 4,743,446 | 1,284,065 | 10,782,661 |
| 5 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 6 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 7 | MannKind Corporation | 2025 | Michael Castagna | 789,436 | 7,689,480 | 0 | 675,757 | 9,300,485 |
| 8 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Dube | 854,250 | 3,314,520 | 3,309,384 | 964,125 | 8,457,151 |
| 9 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 10 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 11 | Liquidia | 2025 | Roger Jeffs | 824,000 | 5,590,992 | 0 | 1,254,400 | 7,712,736 |
| 12 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 13 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Payne | 750,000 | 0 | 941,000 | 0 | 1,691,000 |
| 14 | Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Rick Winningham | 1,047,431 | 0 | 0 | 419,182 | 1,472,019 |
| — | Verona Pharma Plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liquidia | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| MannKind Corporation | 107% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Index | Mercer LLC |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | Option 47.2 · PSU 17.6 · RSU 17.6 | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 80 · PSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
| Theravance Biopharma, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Travere Therapeutics, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Verona Pharma Plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Roger Jeffs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,712,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 548456–548465 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Kaseta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,156,063. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 562776–562785 |
| 3 | Section 01, Russell Schundler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,671,095. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c47 · span 577283–577292 |
| 4 | Section 01, Rajeev Saggar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,916,844. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c47 · span 591670–591679 |
| 5 | Section 01, Scott Moomaw | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,680,954. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c47 · span 606042–606051 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rajeev Saggar RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 692992–692999 |
| 7 | Section 03, Russell Schundler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 676883–676892 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Moomaw RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709124–709131 |
| 9 | Section 03, Roger Jeffs RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 649774–649783 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Kaseta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 660738–660747 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 31 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Stephen Bloch, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,502. Filing ↗machine: span 358308–358315 |
| 13 | Section 08, Arthur Kirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 327,502. Filing ↗machine: span 366712–366719 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joanna Horobin, M.B., C.H.B | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,002. Filing ↗machine: span 362517–362524 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ramandeep Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,002. Filing ↗machine: span 373002–373009 |
| 16 | Section 08, Katie Rielly-Gauvin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,502. Filing ↗machine: span 370915–370922 |
| 17 | Section 08, David Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,002. Filing ↗machine: span 364602–364609 |
| 18 | Section 08, Paul B. Manning | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,002. Filing ↗machine: span 368799–368806 |
| 19 | Section 08, Damian deGoa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,616. Filing ↗machine: span 360392–360399 |
| 20 | Section 08, Roger A. Jeffs, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075177 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.63% (votes for as printed: 44,270,299). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001104659-25-060654 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 44,393,482). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001104659-24-073965 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.28% (votes for as printed: 31,829,948). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 25 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 26 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 551,114 + equity 2,000,016 + all other 0 = 2,551,130, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,551,130 |
| 27 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 28 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 29 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 30 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc's own proxy. As printed: 10,782,661. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 32 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 33 | MannKind Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145613 | CEO total compensation as printed in MannKind Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621 |
| 34 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001438533-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,457,151. Filing ↗machine: span 558514–558523 |
| 35 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932 |
| 36 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Liquidia (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048597 | CEO total compensation as printed in Liquidia's own proxy. As printed: 7,712,736. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 548456–548465 |
| 38 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 39 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193805-26-000507 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,691,000. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r1 · c27 · span 296910–296919 |
| 40 | Theravance Biopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050454 | CEO total compensation as printed in Theravance Biopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,472,019. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 475558–475567 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044410 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, MannKind Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145613 | MannKind Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193805-26-000507 | Arcturus Therapeutics Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Travere Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438533-26-000027 | Travere Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Liquidia. Filing ↗ |