Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CPRX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CPRX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Daly | $750,000 | $590,625 | $1,267,601 | $5,070,830 | $0 | $0 | $95,104 | $7,774,160 |
| Director, President, and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Kalb | 525,000 | 350,625 | 1,036,803 | 4,147,345 | 0 | 0 | 121,163 | 6,180,936 |
| Executive Vice President, Treasurer, and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Steven Miller | 560,000 | 352,800 | 523,797 | 2,095,377 | 0 | 0 | 13,800 | 3,545,774 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | 525,000 | 275,625 | 355,006 | 1,420,124 | 0 | 0 | 62,372 | 2,638,127 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Preethi Sundaram | 485,000 | 254,625 | 355,006 | 1,420,124 | 0 | 0 | 13,800 | 2,528,555 |
| Chief Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Daly | $7,774,160 | — | — | — |
| Michael Kalb | 6,180,936 | — | — | — |
| Steven Miller | 3,545,774 | — | — | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | 2,638,127 | — | — | — |
| Preethi Sundaram | 2,528,555 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Miller | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 202,958 | — | $2,095,377 |
| Michael Kalb | OPTION | 2024-01-01 | — | — | 257,214 | — | 2,399,996 |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 137,553 | — | 1,420,124 |
| Preethi Sundaram | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 137,553 | — | 1,420,124 |
| Richard Daly | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 491,160 | — | 5,070,830 |
| Michael Kalb | OPTION | 2024-11-21 | — | — | 169,248 | — | 1,747,349 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Miller | $0 | $0 | $2,095,377 | 0.0% |
| Michael Kalb | 0 | 0 | 4,147,345 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | 0 | 0 | 1,420,124 | 0.0% |
| Preethi Sundaram | 0 | 0 | 1,420,124 | 0.0% |
| Richard Daly | 0 | 0 | 5,070,830 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 137,553 | 21.12 | — |
| Preethi Sundaram | Option | 137,553 | 21.12 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 235,000 | 4.01 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 40,000 | 4.01 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 50,000 | 2.24 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 5,000 | 18.59 | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 10,983 | 4.21 | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 30,000 | 4.7 | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 111,946 | 14.15 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 50,000 | 4.01 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 165,336 | 14.15 | — |
| Preethi Sundaram | Option | 75,000 | 5.49 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 30,000 | 3.42 | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 30,000 | 2.86 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 33,500 | 4.64 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 20,000 | 7.07 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 1,365,319 | 13.3 | — |
| Richard Daly | Option | 491,160 | 21.12 | — |
| Michael Kalb | Option | 257,214 | 16.81 | — |
| Michael Kalb | Option | 169,248 | 21.12 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 225,000 | 2.24 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 180,000 | 4.64 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 275,000 | 3.42 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 185,000 | 7.07 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 48,667 | 18.59 | — |
| Steven Miller | Option | 202,958 | 21.12 | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 200,000 | 3.42 | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 135,000 | 7.07 | — |
| Jeffrey Del Carmen | Option | 29,334 | 18.59 | — |
| Preethi Sundaram | Option | 67,500 | 7.07 | — |
| Preethi Sundaram | Option | 22,667 | 18.59 | — |
| Preethi Sundaram | Option | 95,462 | 14.15 | — |
Our Compensation Committee believes that our executive officers are instrumental to our success. To that end, our compensation program is designed around the following: Base Salary - Provides a competitive level of compensation that reflects position responsibilities, strategic importance of the position, and individual experience. Short-Term Incentive (Annual Bonus) - Provides a cash-based award that recognizes the achievement of annual goals and objectives supporting an annual business plan. Long-Term Incentive - Provides incentives for management to execute goals supporting long-term stockholder value creation and our ability to recruit, retain and motivate key executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 79% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 82,734,939 | 6,484,020 | 203,472 | 92.73% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 84,194,484 | 5,468,681 | 181,674 | 93.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-22 | 72,610,991 | 2,909,780 | 437,050 | 96.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-19 | 66,515,582 | 2,124,782 | 111,352 | 96.9% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-03 | 59,092,977 | 3,432,904 | 246,626 | 94.51% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-08-20 | 56,150,772 | 1,880,451 | 412,646 | 96.08% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 92.73%a |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 93.9%b |
| 2023 | 2023-08-22 | 96.15%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted toward the tabulation of votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,774,160 |
| Median employee compensation | $370,800 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J. McEnanyNot independent · Board Chair | $282,211 | $562,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $844,759 |
| Molly HarperIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 139,125 | 300,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 439,144 |
| Charles B. O'KeeffeIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Audit · Not standing for re-election | 108,625 | 300,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 408,644 |
| Donald A. DenkhausIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 86,250 | 300,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 386,269 |
| Tamar ThompsonIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Audit | 81,000 | 300,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 381,019 |
| David S. TierneyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 81,000 | 300,019 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 381,019 |
| Richard J. DalyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,019 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 21,000 / 15,750 / 10,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $778,211 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,062,643 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,840,854 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Catalyst Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Catalyst Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Klein | $958,500 | $16,593,800 | $4,399,760 | $1,294,000 | $23,266,326 |
| 2 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 3 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 4 | Insmed Incorporated | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 5 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 6 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 2025 | Frank Lee | 935,308 | 9,215,500 | 0 | 738,810 | 11,636,917 |
| 7 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Emil Kakkis | 861,100 | 8,364,938 | 1,847,356 | 299,663 | 11,405,535 |
| 8 | Ani Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 9 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 10 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 11 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 12 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 13 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 14 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 15 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas McCourt | 867,568 | 411,696 | 0 | 650,676 | 1,948,390 |
| 16 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Ani Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dynavax Technologies Corporation | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Insmed Incorporated | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — relative total stockholder return (rTSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | 90% | RSU 100 | No | Aon (Aon plc, Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| PTC Therapeutics, Inc. | 167% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | FW Cook |
| Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 44% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Richard Daly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “summary compensation table”. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Kalb | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “summary compensation table”. As printed: 6,180,936. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c31 · span 288254–288263 |
| 3 | Section 01, Steven Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “summary compensation table”. As printed: 3,545,774. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c31 · span 295420–295429 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jeffrey Del Carmen | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “summary compensation table”. As printed: 2,638,127. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c31 · span 303005–303014 |
| 5 | Section 01, Preethi Sundaram | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “summary compensation table”. As printed: 2,528,555. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 310632–310641 |
| 6 | Section 03, Steven Miller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r5 · c15 · span 335892–335901 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Kalb OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r3 · c15 · span 333204–333213 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jeffrey Del Carmen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r6 · c15 · span 337251–337260 |
| 9 | Section 03, Preethi Sundaram OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r7 · c15 · span 338583–338592 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Daly OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r2 · c15 · span 331869–331878 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Kalb OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2024” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t75 · r4 · c15 · span 334560–334569 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21 : 1.machine: span 570923–570930 |
| 13 | Section 08, Patrick J. McEnany | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 844,759. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c11 · span 167469–167476 |
| 14 | Section 08, Molly Harper | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,144. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c11 · span 169643–169650 |
| 15 | Section 08, Charles B. O'Keeffe | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 408,644. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c11 · span 170730–170737 |
| 16 | Section 08, Donald A. Denkhaus | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,269. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c11 · span 168544–168551 |
| 17 | Section 08, Tamar Thompson | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,019. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c11 · span 171826–171833 |
| 18 | Section 08, David S. Tierney | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,019. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c11 · span 172905–172912 |
| 19 | Section 08, Richard J. Daly | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001193125-25-125872 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.73% (votes for as printed: 82,734,939). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0001193125-24-144049 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.9% (votes for as printed: 84,194,484). Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-25 | 0001193125-23-221544 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.15% (votes for as printed: 72,610,991). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 24 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 778,211 + equity 2,062,643 + all other 0 = 2,840,854, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,840,854 |
| 25 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045528 | CEO total compensation as printed in PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,266,326. Filing ↗machine: t148 · r6 · c16 · span 769400–769410 |
| 26 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 27 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 28 | Insmed Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 29 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 30 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050353 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,636,917. Filing ↗machine: t136 · r1 · c47 · span 2412158–2412168 |
| 31 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001308179-26-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,405,535. Filing ↗machine: span 668997–669007 |
| 32 | Ani Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ani Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 33 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 34 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932 |
| 35 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 36 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 38 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 39 | Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191 |
| 40 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 41 | Section 10a, Ani Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | Ani Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Catalyst Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000174 | Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Pacira BioSciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050353 | Pacira BioSciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045528 | PTC Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Insmed Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Catalyst Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. names Catalyst Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. names Catalyst Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. names Catalyst Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |