Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses GERN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named GERN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harout Semerjian | $321,538 | $0 | $0 | $9,695,400 | $203,000 | $0 | $1,817 | $10,221,755 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Scarlett | 309,781 | 0 | 1,078,300 | 4,308,104 | 0 | 0 | 1,726,569 | 7,422,754 |
| Former Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Grethlein | 563,276 | 0 | 368,200 | 1,474,253 | 0 | 0 | 910,715 | 3,316,444 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Ahmed ElNawawi | 107,692 | 200,000 | 0 | 2,573,400 | 0 | 0 | 242 | 2,881,334 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| James Ziegler | 470,028 | 0 | 234,070 | 927,549 | 0 | 0 | 761,062 | 2,392,709 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Michelle Robertson | 559,800 | 0 | 289,300 | 1,150,230 | 239,300 | 0 | 11,452 | 2,250,082 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer and Interim Secretary | ||||||||
| Joseph Eid | 650,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,600 | 0 | 11,452 | 1,001,052 |
| Executive Vice President, Research and Development, Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Dawn Bir | 318,190 | 0 | 0 | 163,674 | 0 | 0 | 40,258 | 522,122 |
| Former Interim President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harout Semerjian | $10,221,755 | — | — | — |
| John Scarlett | 7,422,754 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Grethlein | 3,316,444 | — | — | — |
| Ahmed ElNawawi | 2,881,334 | — | — | — |
| James Ziegler | 2,392,709 | — | — | — |
| Michelle Robertson | 2,250,082 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Eid | 1,001,052 | — | — | — |
| Dawn Bir | 522,122 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Williams | EVP and Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-13 | A | 2,500,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dawn Carter Bir | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth G. O'Farrell | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan M. Molineaux | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Spiegel | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John F. McDonald | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 220,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Spiegel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 6,103 | 1 | 7,812 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Grethlein | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 839,000 | — | $1,471,103 |
| Harout Semerjian | OPTION | 2025-08-07 | — | — | 11,000,000 | — | 9,695,400 |
| Andrew Grethlein | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 140,000 | — | 368,200 |
| James Ziegler | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 89,000 | — | 234,070 |
| Michelle Robertson | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 656,000 | — | 1,150,230 |
| Michelle Robertson | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 110,000 | — | 289,300 |
| Ahmed ElNawawi | OPTION | 2025-10-20 | — | — | 3,000,000 | — | 2,573,400 |
| John Scarlett | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 2,457,000 | — | 4,308,104 |
| John Scarlett | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 410,000 | — | 1,078,300 |
| Andrew Grethlein | OPTION | 2025-10-16 | — | — | 78,125 | — | 3,150 |
| Dawn Bir | OPTION | 2025-05-21 | — | — | 180,000 | — | 163,674 |
| James Ziegler | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 529,000 | — | 927,549 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Grethlein | $368,200 | $0 | $1,474,253 | 0.0% |
| Harout Semerjian | 0 | 0 | 9,695,400 | 0.0% |
| James Ziegler | 234,070 | 0 | 927,549 | 0.0% |
| Michelle Robertson | 289,300 | 0 | 1,150,230 | 0.0% |
| Ahmed ElNawawi | 0 | 0 | 2,573,400 | 0.0% |
| John Scarlett | 1,078,300 | 0 | 4,308,104 | 0.0% |
| Dawn Bir | 0 | 0 | 163,674 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Grethlein | Option | 3,483,000 | 2.24 | — |
| Joseph Eid | Option | 2,220,000 | 1.8 | — |
| John Scarlett | Option | 13,039,750 | 1.84 | — |
| Andrew Grethlein | Option | 5,070,844 | 1.84 | — |
| Michelle Robertson | Option | 3,166,000 | 2.18 | — |
| John Scarlett | Option | 966,000 | 2 | — |
| Andrew Grethlein | Option | 529,000 | 2.63 | — |
| Joseph Eid | Option | 3,000,000 | 1.27 | — |
| Dawn Bir | RSU | 180,000 | — | 280,800 |
| Andrew Grethlein | Option | 9,352,000 | 1.99 | — |
We believe that the leadership of our current executive management team is critical as we execute on our U.S. RYTELO commercial strategy and pursue paths to make RYTELO available to eligible LR-MDS patients outside of the U.S., including in the EU. Our industry is highly scientific, clinical, regulated and dynamic, which requires an executive management team that is exceptionally educated, dedicated and experienced. We also believe that the work of our executive officers, including our continuing Named Executive Officers, toward accomplishing our corporate goals is highly collaborative and team-oriented, and we strive to ensure that the total compensation levels for our executives are competitive with those of other companies in our industry that compete with us for executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 70% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 372,129,132 | 19,673,460 | 1,400,387 | 94.64% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 361,788,628 | 33,922,666 | 1,009,544 | 91.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 272,059,071 | 8,999,145 | 1,941,720 | 96.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 288,241,915 | 22,529,801 | 2,231,511 | 92.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-10 | 96,686,563 | 9,405,184 | 747,707 | 90.5% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 101,688,287 | 23,676,742 | 1,577,408 | 80.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 94.64%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 91.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 96.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered voting power present and therefore will have the same effect as a vote against Proposals 2, 3 and 4.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,008,126 |
| Median employee compensation | $314,826 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth G. O'FarrellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | $118,736 | $0 | $163,674 | $0 | $0 | $282,410 |
| Susan M. MolineauxIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 70,000 | 0 | 163,674 | 0 | 0 | 233,674 |
| V. Bryan LawlisIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 69,558 | 0 | 163,674 | 0 | 0 | 233,232 |
| John F. McDonaldIndependent · Audit | 68,125 | 0 | 163,674 | 0 | 0 | 231,799 |
| Robert J. SpiegelIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,500 | 0 | 163,674 | 0 | 0 | 226,174 |
| Gaurav AggarwalIndependent · Audit | 55,938 | 0 | 163,674 | 0 | 0 | 219,612 |
| Patricia S. AndrewsIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harout SemerjianEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Constantine ChinoporosIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dawn C. BirIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| John A. ScarlettEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $163,674 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $444,857 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $444,857 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Geron names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Geron.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Bill Sibold | $918,531 | $12,297,850 | $4,537,146 | $1,438,814 | $19,206,341 |
| 2 | Axsome Therapeutics | 2025 | Herriot Tabuteau | 835,000 | 5,533,554 | 2,833,237 | 876,750 | 10,283,492 |
| 3 | Geron | 2025 | Harout Semerjian | 321,538 | 0 | 9,695,400 | 203,000 | 10,221,755 |
| 4 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc. | 2023 | Mark Foley | 720,000 | 8,810,731 | 0 | 522,720 | 10,068,915 |
| 5 | Dynavax Technologies | 2024 | Ryan Spencer | 835,001 | 4,902,150 | 1,824,299 | 641,907 | 8,210,775 |
| 6 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 7 | Coherus Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 8 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Shaff | 408,333 | 0 | 1,338,870 | 0 | 1,775,549 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geron | 90% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Axsome Therapeutics | 150% | RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Coherus Oncology, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Dynavax Technologies | 102.5% | Options 34 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) ranking vs. Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Revance Therapeutics, Inc. | 96.8% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Seres Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Harout Semerjian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,221,755. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c23 · span 1062574–1062584 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Scarlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Narrative Disclosure” · page 72. As printed: 7,422,754. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r9 · c23 · span 1067750–1067759 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Grethlein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Narrative Disclosure” · page 72. As printed: 3,316,444. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r39 · c23 · span 1116951–1116960 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ahmed ElNawawi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Narrative Disclosure” · page 72. As printed: 2,881,334. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r30 · c23 · span 1101716–1101725 |
| 5 | Section 01, James Ziegler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Narrative Disclosure” · page 72. As printed: 2,392,709. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r48 · c23 · span 1131002–1131011 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michelle Robertson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Narrative Disclosure” · page 72. As printed: 2,250,082. Filing ↗machine: span 862240–862247 |
| 7 | Section 01, Joseph Eid | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Narrative Disclosure” · page 72. As printed: 1,001,052. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r33 · c23 · span 1107123–1107132 |
| 8 | Section 01, Dawn Bir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables and Related Narrative Disclosure” · page 72. As printed: 522,122. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r18 · c22 · span 1081744–1081751 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Grethlein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r46 · c13 · span 1264194–1264203 |
| 10 | Section 03, Harout Semerjian OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c14 · span 1226770–1226779 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andrew Grethlein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r49 · c14 · span 1267158–1267165 |
| 12 | Section 03, James Ziegler RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r61 · c14 · span 1279764–1279771 |
| 13 | Section 03, Michelle Robertson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r28 · c13 · span 1245642–1245651 |
| 14 | Section 03, Michelle Robertson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r31 · c14 · span 1248635–1248642 |
| 15 | Section 03, Ahmed ElNawawi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r34 · c16 · span 1252202–1252211 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Scarlett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r16 · c13 · span 1232930–1232939 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Scarlett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r19 · c14 · span 1235923–1235932 |
| 18 | Section 03, Andrew Grethlein OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Dawn Bir OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r22 · c16 · span 1239487–1239494 |
| 20 | Section 03, James Ziegler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r58 · c13 · span 1276803–1276810 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1426383–1426385 |
| 22 | Section 08, Elizabeth G. O'Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,410. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c9 · span 437528–437535 |
| 23 | Section 08, Susan M. Molineaux | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,674. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c9 · span 435219–435226 |
| 24 | Section 08, V. Bryan Lawlis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,232. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c9 · span 430613–430620 |
| 25 | Section 08, John F. McDonald | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,799. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c9 · span 432915–432922 |
| 26 | Section 08, Robert J. Spiegel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,174. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c9 · span 440057–440064 |
| 27 | Section 08, Gaurav Aggarwal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 219,612. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 428309–428316 |
| 28 | Section 08, Patricia S. Andrews | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 08, Harout Semerjian | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 08, Constantine Chinoporos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 08, Dawn C. Bir | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 08, John A. Scarlett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Timothy Williams 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-14 | 0001748392-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Dawn Carter Bir 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001688712-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Elizabeth G. O'Farrell 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001744662-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan M. Molineaux 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001553389-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Robert J. Spiegel 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001492256-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John F. McDonald 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001944633-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Robert J. Spiegel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001492256-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-27 | 0001193125-26-241842 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.64% (votes for as printed: 372,129,132). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-27 | 0000886744-25-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.43% (votes for as printed: 361,788,628). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0000950170-24-058622 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.13% (votes for as printed: 272,059,071). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 444,857 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 444,857, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 444,857 |
| 45 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 46 | Axsome Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177610 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246 |
| 47 | Geron (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Geron's own proxy. As printed: 10,221,755. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c23 · span 1062574–1062584 |
| 48 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-21 | 0001479290-24-000071 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,068,915. Filing ↗machine: span 884809–884819 |
| 49 | Dynavax Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0000930413-25-001273 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynavax Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 8,210,775. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 51 | Coherus Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c14 · span 540087–540096 |
| 52 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,775,549. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 928055–928064 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Seres Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182036 | Seres Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Geron. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177610 | Axsome Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Geron. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Revance Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001479290-24-000071 | Revance Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Geron. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Geron. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals names Geron in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Coherus Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Geron. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Dynavax Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930413-25-001273 | Dynavax Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Geron. Filing ↗ |