Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-16

Xenon Pharmaceuticals (XENE)

CEO Ian Mortimer was paid $9,221,712 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 5.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-170320 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,221,712 ↓
Ian Mortimer total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
37:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.51%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ian Mortimer (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $9,221,712 (base salary $786,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-170320, filed 2026-04-22]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

XENE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ian Mortimer$786,000$0$1,774,000$6,065,255$550,200$0$46,257$9,221,712
President and Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Kelly114,54501,257,0005,809,60251,54505,9727,238,664
Chief Financial Officer
Darren Cline279,659003,628,123125,847014,5854,048,214
Chief Commercial Officer
Christopher Kenney565,0000532,2001,764,438254,250029,4023,145,290
Chief Medical Officer
Andrea DiFabio510,0000532,2001,764,438229,500026,6523,062,790
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Sherry Aulin330,4411,539000024,473356,453
Former Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ian Mortimer$9,221,712$9,795,347$10,117,829↓ −573,635
Thomas Kelly7,238,664———
Darren Cline4,048,214———
Christopher Kenney3,145,2904,196,9403,578,066↓ −1,051,650
Andrea DiFabio3,062,7904,104,4901,721,162↓ −1,041,700
Sherry Aulin356,4534,164,8883,523,045↓ −3,808,435

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Xenon Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper XENE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against XENE
4 companies name XENE as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses XENE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XENE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Darren ClineCCO$4,048,214
Ian MortimerCEO$9,221,712
Andrea DiFabioGeneral Counsel$3,062,790
Christopher KenneyChief Medical Officer$3,145,290
Sherry AulinCFO$356,453
Thomas KellyCFO$7,238,664
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Dawn SvoronosChair of the Board$498,923
Elizabeth GarofaloIndependent Director$458,923
Gary PatouIndependent Director$461,423
Gillian CannonIndependent Director$458,923
Justin GoverIndependent Director$478,923
Patrick MachadoIndependent Director$471,423
Steven GannonIndependent Director$473,923
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven GannonDirector2026-05-12D3,500$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-05-12A3,500725,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-01D1,4165375,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-01D1,4165375,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin GoverDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin GoverDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MachadoDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MachadoDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-03—11,151——7 insiders, 7 accrual rows
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin GoverDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MachadoDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-05D1,1905363,237CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-05D1,3225370,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-08-11D10,00064640,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher KenneyChief Medical Officer2026-08-28D7006142,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher KenneyChief Medical Officer2026-08-28D6,36860383,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-09-01D5,14400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-09-01A5,144841,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian MortimerDirector2026-09-30A30,000371,121,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas KellyChief Financial Officer2026-09-30A15,00037559,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas KellyChief Financial Officer2026-10-15D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas KellyChief Financial Officer2026-10-15A7,500——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 43 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Steven GannonDirector2026-05-12D3,500$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-05-12A3,500725,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-01D1,4165375,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-01D1,4165375,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin GoverDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin GoverDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MachadoDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MachadoDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-01D2,64500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-01A2,645——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-03A1,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-03A1,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-03A1,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-03A1,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin GoverDirector2026-06-03A1,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Justin GoverDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MachadoDirector2026-06-03A1,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MachadoDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-03A10,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-03A1,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gillian CannonDirector2026-06-05D1,1905363,237CommonForm 4 ↗
Gary PatouDirector2026-06-05D1,3225370,251CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven GannonDirector2026-08-11D10,00064640,550CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher KenneyChief Medical Officer2026-08-28D7006142,684CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher KenneyChief Medical Officer2026-08-28D6,36860383,145CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-09-01D5,14400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dawn SvoronosDirector2026-09-01A5,144841,924CommonForm 4 ↗
Ian MortimerDirector2026-09-30A30,000371,121,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas KellyChief Financial Officer2026-09-30A15,00037559,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas KellyChief Financial Officer2026-10-15D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas KellyChief Financial Officer2026-10-15A7,500——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ian MortimerRSU2025-03-12——50,000—$1,774,000
Thomas KellyOPTION2025-10-15——225,000—5,809,602
Andrea DiFabioRSU2025-03-12——15,000—532,200
Christopher KenneyRSU2025-03-12——15,000—532,200
Thomas KellyRSU2025-10-15——30,000—1,257,000
Darren ClineOPTION2025-06-23——185,800—3,628,123
Ian MortimerOPTION2025-03-12——275,000—6,065,255
Andrea DiFabioOPTION2025-03-12——80,000—1,764,438
Christopher KenneyOPTION2025-03-12——80,000—1,764,438
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ian Mortimer$1,774,000$0$6,065,2550.0%
Thomas Kelly1,257,00005,809,6020.0%
Andrea DiFabio532,20001,764,4380.0%
Christopher Kenney532,20001,764,4380.0%
Darren Cline003,628,1230.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Thomas KellyPSU30,000—$1,344,600
Christopher KenneyPSU15,000—672,300
Andrea DiFabioOption80,00035.48—
Ian MortimerPSU50,000—2,241,000
Darren ClineOption185,80031.49—
Andrea DiFabioOption28,12534.77—
Ian MortimerPSU40,000—1,792,800
Ian MortimerPSU21,650—970,353
Darren ClinePSU6,200—277,884
Christopher KenneyPSU6,200—277,884
Ian MortimerOption95,00034.18—
Ian MortimerOption125,00044.37—
Christopher KenneyOption30,00034.18—
Andrea DiFabioOption11,25034.18—
Andrea DiFabioPSU6,200—277,884
Thomas KellyOption225,00041.9—
Andrea DiFabioOption50,00044.37—
Ian MortimerOption275,00035.48—
Christopher KenneyOption80,00035.48—
Christopher KenneyOption50,00044.37—
Andrea DiFabioPSU15,000—672,300
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The primary objectives of our executive compensation program are to: attract, retain and motivate experienced and talented executives; ensure executive compensation is aligned with our corporate strategies, research and development programs and business goals; recognize the individual contributions of executives, but foster a shared commitment among executives by aligning their individual goals with our corporate objectives; promote the achievement of key strategic and operational objectives by linking a portion of annual and long-term incentive compensation to the achievement of such objectives; and align the interests of our executives with our shareholders by rewarding performance that helps lead to the creation of shareholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)70%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0282,156,3204,769,02567,15794.51%Passed
20252025-06-0467,252,2002,125,675459,93596.94%Passed
20242024-06-0463,950,0641,979,40213,74297%Passed
20232023-06-0144,167,6616,700,3643,32086.83%Passed
20222022-06-0141,145,105606,0744,26698.55%Passed
20212021-06-0330,551,66785,51123,57599.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0294.51%a
20252025-06-0496.94%b
20242024-06-0497%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the voting of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the voting of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the voting of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)37 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,221,712
Median employee compensation$246,438
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dawn SvoronosIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$92,890$81,281$324,752$0$0$498,923
Justin GoverIndependent · Compensation (Chair)72,89081,281324,75200478,923
Steven GannonIndependent · Audit (Chair)67,89081,281324,75200473,923
Patrick MachadoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,39081,281324,75200471,423
Gary PatouIndependent · Compensation55,39081,281324,75200461,423
Gillian CannonIndependent · Audit52,89081,281324,75200458,923
Elizabeth GarofaloIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance52,89081,281324,75200458,923
Ian MortimerEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$440,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$460,230
Equity awards (grant-date value)$568,967
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,029,197

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Xenon Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Xenon Pharmaceuticals.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Scholar Rock Holding Corporation2025David Hallal$637,500$22,518,500$7,624,988$452,293$33,300,927
2Immunovant, Inc.2026Eric Venker636,618019,010,639020,158,767
3Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Bill Sibold918,53112,297,8504,537,1461,438,81419,206,341
4Revolution Medicines, Inc.2025Mark Goldsmith812,5003,968,0768,995,114889,70014,672,390
5Biohaven Ltd.2025Vlad Coric920,4002,202,4809,900,043013,500,438
6ImmunityBio, Inc.2025Richard Adcock831,6672,787,8288,353,406485,16612,716,953
7Cytokinetics2025Robert Blum853,0695,150,0195,095,918772,71511,881,456
8Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025R. Scott Struthers718,5003,280,5407,160,564462,35511,628,959
9Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
10Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.2025Herriot Tabuteau835,0005,533,5542,833,237876,75010,283,492
11Xenon Pharmaceuticals2025Ian Mortimer786,0001,774,0006,065,255550,2009,221,712
12Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Anzalone981,0466,810,29201,236,0009,029,861
13Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Jeremy Bender680,0002,700,2802,664,697501,8006,560,577
14Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Peter Greenleaf822,8771,965,3212,193,189864,0215,858,590
15Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Brian Goff846,8641,291,6802,627,252592,8045,370,389
16Denali Therapeutics Inc.2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
17Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.2025Frederick Vogt800,000759,3750312,0001,888,175
—Avidity Biosciences, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Xenon Pharmaceuticals100%not disclosedNoAon
Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc.100%Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20NoAon
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.125%PSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWTW
Avidity Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.150%RSU 33 · Options 33 · PSU 33NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Biohaven Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
Cytokinetics120%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.123%%Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Denali Therapeutics Inc.145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
ImmunityBio, Inc.not disclosedOptions 75 · RSU 25not disclosedMercer
Immunovant, Inc.110%not disclosedNoCompensia
Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.60%not disclosedNoHaigh & Company
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.195%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexCompensia
Revolution Medicines, Inc.146%Options 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Scholar Rock Holding Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Xenon Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ian Mortimer (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Xenon Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $9,221,712.
How does Xenon Pharmaceuticals's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Ian Mortimer's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Xenon Pharmaceuticals's disclosed peer group.
What is Xenon Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Xenon Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 37:1.
How did shareholders vote on Xenon Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.51% of shareholders supported Xenon Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Xenon Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Xenon Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $1,029,197 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ian MortimerDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 9,221,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 968086–968095
2Section 01, Thomas KellyDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,238,664. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1001143–1001152
3Section 01, Darren ClineDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,048,214. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c28 · span 1020487–1020496
4Section 01, Christopher KenneyDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,145,290. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c28 · span 1072508–1072517
5Section 01, Andrea DiFabioDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,062,790. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c28 · span 1039675–1039684
6Section 01, Sherry AulinDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 356,453. Filing ↗machine: span 1105377–1105384
7Section 03, Ian Mortimer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c32 · span 1200085–1200094
8Section 03, Thomas Kelly OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r8 · c32 · span 1235823–1235832
9Section 03, Andrea DiFabio RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r15 · c32 · span 1319174–1319181
10Section 03, Christopher Kenney RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r12 · c17 · span 1068288–1068295
11Section 03, Thomas Kelly RSUDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r9 · c32 · span 1247720–1247729
12Section 03, Darren Cline OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r11 · c32 · span 1271549–1271558
13Section 03, Ian Mortimer OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c32 · span 1188192–1188201
14Section 03, Andrea DiFabio OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r14 · c32 · span 1307275–1307284
15Section 03, Christopher Kenney OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r12 · c13 · span 1066906–1066915
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 37 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1984069–1984071
17Section 08, Dawn SvoronosDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 498,923. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c15 · span 635980–636189
18Section 08, Justin GoverDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,923. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c15 · span 617887–618096
19Section 08, Steven GannonDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 473,923. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c15 · span 605927–606136
20Section 08, Patrick MachadoDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 471,423. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c15 · span 623867–624076
21Section 08, Gary PatouDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 461,423. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c15 · span 629842–630051
22Section 08, Gillian CannonDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,923. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c15 · span 599949–600158
23Section 08, Elizabeth GarofaloDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 458,923. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c15 · span 611910–612119
24Section 08, Ian MortimerDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-222369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001193125-26-222369Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Dawn Svoronos 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Dawn Svoronos 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Gillian Cannon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Elizabeth Garofalo 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Elizabeth Garofalo 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Justin Gover 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Justin Gover 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Patrick Machado 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Patrick Machado 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gary Patou 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gary Patou 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Dawn Svoronos 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gillian Cannon 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Dawn Svoronos 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Dawn Svoronos 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Gillian Cannon 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Gillian Cannon 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256121Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Elizabeth Garofalo 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Elizabeth Garofalo 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Justin Gover 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Justin Gover 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Patrick Machado 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Patrick Machado 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Gary Patou 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Gary Patou 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-256126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Gillian Cannon 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262671Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Gary Patou 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001193125-26-262672Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Steven Gannon 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001193125-26-349351Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Christopher Kenney 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Christopher Kenney 2026-08-28Form 42026-08-310001193125-26-377309Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Dawn Svoronos 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Dawn Svoronos 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001193125-26-382412Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Ian Mortimer 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001193125-26-409999Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001193125-26-410001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-160001193125-26-424428Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-030001193125-26-255396Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.51% (votes for as printed: 82,156,320.53). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-050000950170-25-082494Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.94% (votes for as printed: 67,252,200). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-050000950170-24-069318Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97% (votes for as printed: 63,950,064). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 460,230 + equity 568,967 + all other 0 = 1,029,197, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,029,197
74Scholar Rock Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046917CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877
75Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-220001764013-26-000092CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726
76Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001308179-26-000352CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952
77Revolution Medicines, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182453CEO total compensation as printed in Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,672,390. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 382608–382618
78Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001935979-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 423429–423439
79ImmunityBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001326110-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844
80Cytokinetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001140361-26-015364CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103
81Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001658247-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460
82Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
83Axsome Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177610CEO total compensation as printed in Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,283,492. Filing ↗machine: t51 · r2 · c27 · span 900236–900246
84Xenon Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170320CEO total compensation as printed in Xenon Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 9,221,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 968086–968095
85Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270000879407-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484
86Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013462CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333
87Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001600620-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,858,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 429605–429614
88Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177086CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194
89Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
90Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050458CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919
91Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000879407-26-000019Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001600620-26-000039Aurinia Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Cytokinetics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-015364Cytokinetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013462Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050458Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
96Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
97Section 10a, ImmunityBio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326110-26-000049ImmunityBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001764013-26-000092Immunovant, Inc. names Xenon Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000352Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Scholar Rock Holding Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046917Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
101Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177086Agios Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
102Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
103Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001935979-26-000028Biohaven Ltd. names Xenon Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
104Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658247-26-000030Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Revolution Medicines, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182453Revolution Medicines, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Axsome Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177610Axsome Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xenon Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.