Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ARVN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARVN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Houston | $706,236 | $0 | $2,685,840 | $2,671,051 | $457,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $6,534,127 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Noah Berkowitz | 552,387 | 0 | 1,369,852 | 1,389,217 | 268,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,593,956 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Saik | 542,063 | 0 | 1,261,412 | 1,281,339 | 263,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,362,314 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Angela Cacace | 500,763 | 0 | 1,261,412 | 1,281,339 | 243,400 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,300,914 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Ian Taylor | 152,567 | 0 | 364,338 | 362,468 | 0 | 0 | 24,016 | 903,389 |
| Former President of Research and Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Houston | $6,534,127 | $12,746,981 | $7,627,032 | −6,212,854 |
| Noah Berkowitz | 3,593,956 | 5,981,935 | — | −2,387,979 |
| Andrew Saik | 3,362,314 | 3,465,996 | — | −103,682 |
| Angela Cacace | 3,300,914 | 2,972,309 | — | +328,605 |
| Ian Taylor | 903,389 | 4,219,660 | 2,732,885 | −3,316,271 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Saik | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 11,139 | $10 | $110,693 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David K. Loomis | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 1,919 | 10 | 19,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Noah Berkowitz | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 11,108 | 10 | 110,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Cacace | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 9,657 | 10 | 95,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randy Teel | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 9,657 | 10 | 95,965 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Randy Teel | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,209 | 9 | 19,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Cacace | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,576 | 8 | 19,565 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Everett Cunningham | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 15,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Morrison | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 15,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alsup Laurie Smaldone | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 22,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Bain | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 15,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 22,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Briggs Morrison | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 22,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Kennedy Jr | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 15,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Kennedy Jr | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 22,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Everett Cunningham | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 22,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda Bain | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 22,714 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alsup Laurie Smaldone | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 15,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 15,527 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Saik | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 5,696 | 8 | 46,474 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Saik | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $1,281,339 |
| Andrew Saik | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 49,092 | — | 867,456 |
| Angela Cacace, Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 49,092 | — | 867,456 |
| Angela Cacace, Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 59,600 | — | 393,956 |
| Angela Cacace | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,281,339 |
| Noah Berkowitz | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,389,217 |
| Ian Taylor, Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 20,619 | — | 31,483 | 726,806 |
| John Houston, Ph.D. | OPTION | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 232,000 | — | 5,356,891 |
| Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 55,229 | — | 975,896 |
| John Houston, Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 152,000 | — | 2,685,840 |
| Andrew Saik | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 59,600 | — | 393,956 |
| Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-05-09 | — | — | 59,600 | — | 393,956 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Saik | $1,261,412 | $0 | $1,281,339 | 0.0% |
| Angela Cacace, Ph.D. | 1,261,412 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Angela Cacace | 0 | 0 | 1,281,339 | 0.0% |
| Noah Berkowitz | 0 | 0 | 1,389,217 | 0.0% |
| Ian Taylor, Ph.D. | 726,806 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| John Houston, Ph.D. | 2,685,840 | 0 | 5,356,891 | 0.0% |
| Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D. | 1,369,852 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angela Cacace | RSU | 59,600 | — | $706,856 |
| John Houston | Option | 232,000 | 17.67 | — |
| John Houston | Option | 54,323 | 34.37 | — |
| Angela Cacace | Option | 2,184 | 64.19 | — |
| Ian Taylor | RSU | 19,625 | — | 232,753 |
| Andrew Saik | RSU | 59,600 | — | 706,856 |
| Andrew Saik | RSU | 49,092 | — | 582,231 |
| Andrew Saik | Option | 91,000 | 6.61 | — |
| Angela Cacace | Option | 91,000 | 6.61 | — |
| Noah Berkowitz | RSU | 59,600 | — | 706,856 |
| Andrew Saik | Option | 74,960 | 17.67 | — |
| Andrew Saik | RSU | 46,057 | — | 546,236 |
| John Houston | RSU | 30,987 | — | 367,506 |
| Angela Cacace | Option | 11,186 | 34.37 | — |
| Ian Taylor | Option | 16,757 | 34.37 | — |
| Angela Cacace | RSU | 7,997 | — | 94,844 |
| Angela Cacace | RSU | 6,387 | — | 75,750 |
| Angela Cacace | Option | 74,960 | 17.67 | — |
| Noah Berkowitz | RSU | 55,229 | — | 655,016 |
| Ian Taylor | RSU | 9,562 | — | 113,405 |
| Ian Taylor | Option | 2,792 | 64.19 | — |
| Ian Taylor | Option | 29,050 | 47 | — |
| Noah Berkowitz | Option | 91,000 | 6.61 | — |
| Andrew Saik | Option | 57,010 | 24.97 | — |
| John Houston | Option | 8,355 | 64.19 | — |
| John Houston | Option | 92,100 | 47 | — |
| Noah Berkowitz | Option | 84,330 | 17.67 | — |
| Angela Cacace | Option | 11,712 | 47 | — |
| Angela Cacace | RSU | 49,092 | — | 582,231 |
| John Houston | RSU | 152,000 | — | 1,802,720 |
| Ian Taylor | Option | 31,483 | 17.67 | — |
| Ian Taylor | RSU | 20,619 | — | 244,541 |
| John Houston | RSU | 62,225 | — | 737,989 |
| Noah Berkowitz | RSU | 47,589 | — | 564,406 |
| Angela Cacace | RSU | 7,917 | — | 93,896 |
| Noah Berkowitz | Option | 52,807 | 42.6 | — |
| Angela Cacace | Option | 12,316 | 24.94 | — |
The goal of our executive compensation policies and programs is to pay for performance. Within this overarching principle, there are a number of key objectives that our policies and programs are designed to achieve: Attract and retain individuals with superior ability, technical, and managerial experience; Align the executives interests with those of our stockholders through long-term incentives linked to specific performance; and Provide market competitive compensation to attract and retain highly qualified individuals who are capable of making significant contributions to the long-term success of the company.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 41,191,614 | 2,490,293 | 124,560 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 39,539,338 | 13,240,969 | 101,477 | 74.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 53,542,107 | 3,886,277 | 22,160 | 93.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 34,800,219 | 6,836,514 | 14,236 | 83.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 28,277,835 | 17,011,921 | 8,701 | 62.44% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-08 | 38,041,081 | 892,465 | 64,753 | 97.71% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 94.3%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 74.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 93.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 20 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,534,127 |
| Median employee compensation | $327,724 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Morrison, M.DIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology | $87,500 | $124,995 | $124,970 | — | $0 | $337,465 |
| Linda BainIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 124,995 | 124,970 | — | 0 | 314,965 |
| Sunil Agarwal, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 65,000 | 124,995 | 124,970 | — | 0 | 314,965 |
| Leslie V. Norwalk, EsqIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 62,500 | 124,995 | 124,970 | — | 0 | 312,465 |
| Everett CunninghamIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,500 | 124,995 | 124,970 | — | 0 | 312,465 |
| Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology | 60,000 | 124,995 | 124,970 | — | 0 | 309,965 |
| Edward Kennedy JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 55,000 | 124,995 | 124,970 | — | 0 | 304,965 |
| John Houston, Ph.DNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Randy Teel, Ph.DEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $249,965 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $457,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $874,965 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,332,465 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Arvinas, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Arvinas, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 3 | Biohaven Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 4 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 5 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 6 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 7 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 8 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Benjamin Palleiko | 580,441 | 5,486,659 | 302,468 | 0 | 6,772,197 |
| 9 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 10 | Prothena Corporation plc | 2025 | Gene Kinney | 692,973 | 961,800 | 3,809,738 | 415,784 | 5,896,045 |
| 11 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 12 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 13 | Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 14 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 15 | Erasca, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Lim | 670,400 | 0 | 3,135,250 | 482,688 | 4,298,838 |
| 16 | REGENXBIO, Inc. | 2025 | Curran Simpson | 665,510 | 777,448 | 2,350,302 | 387,327 | 4,200,712 |
| 17 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Biohaven Ltd. | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Erasca, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Prothena Corporation plc | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| REGENXBIO, Inc. | 97% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Houston | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 2 | Section 01, Noah Berkowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,593,956. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c22 · span 492548–492557 |
| 3 | Section 01, Andrew Saik | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,362,314. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c22 · span 482726–482735 |
| 4 | Section 01, Angela Cacace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,300,914. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r19 · c22 · span 500324–500333 |
| 5 | Section 01, Ian Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 903,389. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r23 · c22 · span 508042–508049 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Saik Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c10 · span 481608–481617 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Saik RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 8 | Section 03, Angela Cacace, Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Angela Cacace, Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c13 · span 554370–554376 |
| 10 | Section 03, Angela Cacace Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r19 · c10 · span 499206–499215 |
| 11 | Section 03, Noah Berkowitz Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c10 · span 491180–491189 |
| 12 | Section 03, Ian Taylor, Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r14 · c24 · span 572280–572287 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Houston, Ph.D. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c24 · span 535777–535786 |
| 14 | Section 03, Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c13 · span 550506–550512 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Houston, Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c13 · span 533884–533891 |
| 16 | Section 03, Andrew Saik RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c13 · span 544215–544221 |
| 17 | Section 03, Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c13 · span 554370–554376 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 790056–790058 |
| 19 | Section 08, Briggs Morrison, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,465. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 964181–964188 |
| 20 | Section 08, Linda Bain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,965. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c11 · span 958498–958505 |
| 21 | Section 08, Sunil Agarwal, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,965. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 956587–956594 |
| 22 | Section 08, Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,465. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 966079–966086 |
| 23 | Section 08, Everett Cunningham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,465. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c11 · span 960391–960398 |
| 24 | Section 08, Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,965. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c11 · span 967981–967988 |
| 25 | Section 08, Edward Kennedy Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,965. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c11 · span 962285–962292 |
| 26 | Section 08, John Houston, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Randy Teel, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Andrew Saik 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David K. Loomis 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034612 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Noah Berkowitz 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Angela Cacace 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Randy Teel 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001628280-26-034602 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Randy Teel 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037728 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Angela Cacace 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044270 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Everett Cunningham 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Briggs Morrison 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045788 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Linda Bain 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045787 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Briggs Morrison 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045786 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Edward Kennedy Jr 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045785 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Edward Kennedy Jr 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045785 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Everett Cunningham 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045783 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Linda Bain 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045781 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045788 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001628280-26-045787 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew Saik 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045286 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001628280-26-045520 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 41,191,614). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-30 | 0001655759-25-000128 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.91% (votes for as printed: 39,539,338). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-30 | 0001655759-24-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.23% (votes for as printed: 53,542,107). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 457,500 + equity 874,965 + all other 0 = 1,332,465, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,332,465 |
| 54 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 55 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 56 | Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 57 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 58 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 59 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 60 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 61 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185353 | CEO total compensation as printed in KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,772,197. Filing ↗machine: span 291290–291299 |
| 62 | Arvinas, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 63 | Prothena Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001559053-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025 |
| 64 | Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 65 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 66 | Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 67 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 68 | Erasca, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533 |
| 69 | REGENXBIO, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453 |
| 70 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arvinas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. names Arvinas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor, Inc. names Arvinas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arvinas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197283 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arvinas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven Ltd. names Arvinas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. names Arvinas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arvinas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arvinas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arvinas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. names Arvinas, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Prothena Corporation plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001559053-26-000012 | Prothena Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Arvinas, Inc.. Filing ↗ |