Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-26

ARVINAS, INC. (ARVN)

Former CEO John Houston was paid $6,534,127 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 48.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 56th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-028156 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,534,127 ↓
John Houston total, FY2025
56th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
20:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.3%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Houston (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,534,127 (base salary $706,236) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-028156, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ARVN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Houston$706,236$0$2,685,840$2,671,051$457,000$0$14,000$6,534,127
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Noah Berkowitz552,38701,369,8521,389,217268,500014,0003,593,956
Chief Medical Officer
Andrew Saik542,06301,261,4121,281,339263,500014,0003,362,314
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Angela Cacace500,76301,261,4121,281,339243,400014,0003,300,914
Chief Scientific Officer
Ian Taylor152,5670364,338362,4680024,016903,389
Former President of Research and Development

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Houston$6,534,127$12,746,981$7,627,032↓ −6,212,854
Noah Berkowitz3,593,9565,981,935—↓ −2,387,979
Andrew Saik3,362,3143,465,996—↓ −103,682
Angela Cacace3,300,9142,972,309—↑ +328,605
Ian Taylor903,3894,219,6602,732,885↓ −3,316,271

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ARVINAS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ARVN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ARVINAS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$6,534,127 John Houston total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of June 26, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-028156 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ARVN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ARVNon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ARVN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ARVN
25 companies name ARVN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ARVN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ARVN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ARVINAS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Andrew SaikCFO$3,362,314
Angela CacaceChief Scientific Officer$3,300,914
John HoustonCEO$6,534,127
Noah BerkowitzChief Medical Officer$3,593,956
Ian TaylorExecutive$903,389
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Briggs Morrison, M.DChair of the Board$337,465
Edward Kennedy JrIndependent Director$304,965
Everett CunninghamIndependent Director$312,465
Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.DIndependent Director$309,965
Leslie V. Norwalk, EsqIndependent Director$312,465
Linda BainIndependent Director$314,965
Randy Teel, Ph.DDirector—
Sunil Agarwal, M.DIndependent Director$314,965
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Noah BerkowitzChief Medical Officer2026-05-11D11,108$10$110,385CommonForm 4 ↗
David K. LoomisVP, Chief Accounting Officer2026-05-11D1,9191019,070CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew SaikChief Financial Officer2026-05-11D11,13910110,693CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela CacaceChief Scientific Officer2026-05-11D9,6571095,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Randy TeelDirector2026-05-11D9,6571095,965CommonForm 4 ↗
Randy TeelDirector2026-05-21D2,209919,962CommonForm 4 ↗
Angela CacaceChief Scientific Officer2026-06-17D2,576819,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew SaikChief Financial Officer2026-06-24D5,696846,474CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda BainDirector2026-06-24A15,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Briggs MorrisonDirector2026-06-24A22,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie V. Norwalk, EsqDirector2026-06-24A22,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leslie V. Norwalk, EsqDirector2026-06-24A15,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Kennedy JrDirector2026-06-24A22,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward Kennedy JrDirector2026-06-24A15,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Briggs MorrisonDirector2026-06-24A15,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-06-24A22,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Alsup Laurie SmaldoneDirector2026-06-24A15,52700CommonForm 4 ↗
Linda BainDirector2026-06-24A22,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Everett CunninghamDirector2026-06-24A22,71400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Everett CunninghamDirector2026-06-24A15,52700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Andrew SaikRSU2025-02-13——49,092—$867,456
Angela Cacace, Ph.D.RSU2025-02-13——49,092—867,456
Andrew SaikOption—————1,281,339
Angela CacaceOption—————1,281,339
Noah BerkowitzOption—————1,389,217
Angela Cacace, Ph.D.RSU2025-05-09——59,600—393,956
Ian Taylor, Ph.D.RSU2025-02-13—20,619—31,483726,806
Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D.RSU2025-02-13——55,229—975,896
Andrew SaikRSU2025-05-09——59,600—393,956
Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D.RSU2025-05-09——59,600—393,956
John HoustonOPTION2025-02-13——232,000—5,356,891
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Andrew Saik$1,261,412$0$1,281,3390.0%
Angela Cacace, Ph.D.1,261,412000.0%
Angela Cacace001,281,3390.0%
Noah Berkowitz001,389,2170.0%
Ian Taylor, Ph.D.726,806000.0%
Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D.1,369,852000.0%
John Houston005,356,8910.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Angela CacaceRSU59,600—$706,856
John HoustonOption232,00017.67—
John HoustonOption54,32334.37—
Angela CacaceOption2,18464.19—
Ian TaylorRSU19,625—232,753
Andrew SaikRSU59,600—706,856
Andrew SaikRSU49,092—582,231
Andrew SaikOption91,0006.61—
Angela CacaceOption91,0006.61—
Noah BerkowitzRSU59,600—706,856
Andrew SaikOption74,96017.67—
Andrew SaikRSU46,057—546,236
John HoustonRSU30,987—367,506
Angela CacaceOption11,18634.37—
Ian TaylorOption16,75734.37—
Angela CacaceRSU7,997—94,844
Angela CacaceRSU6,387—75,750
Angela CacaceOption74,96017.67—
Noah BerkowitzRSU55,229—655,016
Ian TaylorRSU9,562—113,405
Ian TaylorOption2,79264.19—
Ian TaylorOption29,05047—
Noah BerkowitzOption91,0006.61—
Andrew SaikOption57,01024.97—
John HoustonOption8,35564.19—
John HoustonOption92,10047—
Noah BerkowitzOption84,33017.67—
Angela CacaceOption11,71247—
Angela CacaceRSU49,092—582,231
John HoustonRSU152,000—1,802,720
Ian TaylorOption31,48317.67—
Ian TaylorRSU20,619—244,541
John HoustonRSU62,225—737,989
Noah BerkowitzRSU47,589—564,406
Angela CacaceRSU7,917—93,896
Noah BerkowitzOption52,80742.6—
Angela CacaceOption12,31624.94—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The goal of our executive compensation policies and programs is to pay for performance. Within this overarching principle, there are a number of key objectives that our policies and programs are designed to achieve: Attract and retain individuals with superior ability, technical, and managerial experience; Align the executives interests with those of our stockholders through long-term incentives linked to specific performance; and Provide market competitive compensation to attract and retain highly qualified individuals who are capable of making significant contributions to the long-term success of the company.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2441,191,6142,490,293124,56094.3%Passed
20252025-06-2539,539,33813,240,969101,47774.91%Passed
20242024-05-2953,542,1073,886,27722,16093.23%Passed
20232023-06-1534,800,2196,836,51414,23683.58%Passed
20222022-06-1628,277,83517,011,9218,70162.44%Passed
20212021-06-0838,041,081892,46564,75397.71%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2494.3%a
20252025-06-2574.91%b
20242024-05-2993.23%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposal No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposal No.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast or voted on Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)20 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,534,127
Median employee compensation$327,724
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Briggs Morrison, M.DIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology$87,500$124,995$124,970—$0$337,465
Sunil Agarwal, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology (Chair) · Not standing for re-election65,000124,995124,970—0314,965
Linda BainIndependent · Audit (Chair)65,000124,995124,970—0314,965
Leslie V. Norwalk, EsqIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)62,500124,995124,970—0312,465
Everett CunninghamIndependent · Audit · Compensation62,500124,995124,970—0312,465
Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology60,000124,995124,970—0309,965
Edward Kennedy JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair)55,000124,995124,970—0304,965
Randy Teel, Ph.DEmployee director · Newly elected000—00
John Houston, Ph.DNot independent000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$249,965
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$457,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$874,965
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,332,465

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ARVINAS, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ARVINAS, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Biosciences, Inc.2025Andrew Robbins$724,554$12,993,250$13,447,680$561,600$27,762,684
2SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.2024Saqib Islam760,0007,899,7606,689,100798,00016,153,317
3Biohaven Ltd.2025Vlad Coric920,4002,202,4809,900,043013,500,438
4Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025R. Scott Struthers718,5003,280,5407,160,564462,35511,628,959
5Arcus Biosciences, Inc.2025Terry Rosen775,0002,199,4506,008,860658,7509,656,813
6Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Anzalone981,0466,810,29201,236,0009,029,861
7Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
8ARVINAS, INC.2025John Houston706,2362,685,8402,671,051457,0006,534,127
9Prothena Corporation plc2025Gene Kinney692,973961,8003,809,738415,7845,896,045
10Xencor, Inc.2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
11KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Benjamin Palleiko477,2023,731,160005,094,999
12Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Leonard708,0002,443,9201,356,32005,063,899
13Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Ryan Watts718,0001,151,8672,180,00304,751,515
14Relay Therapeutics, Inc.2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
15Erasca, Inc.2025Jonathan Lim670,40003,135,250482,6884,298,838
16REGENXBIO, Inc.2025Curran Simpson665,510777,4482,350,302387,3274,200,712
17Alector, Inc.2025Arnon Rosenthal678,100422,876558,216325,4881,995,018

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ARVINAS, INC.108%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Alector, Inc.80%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.125%PSU 70 · RSU 30not disclosedCompensia
Biohaven Ltd.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Cogent Biosciences, Inc.135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc.145%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards
Erasca, Inc.120%Options 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.115%Option 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAlpine
KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Prothena Corporation plc100%not disclosednot disclosedPay Governance LLC
REGENXBIO, Inc.97%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.140%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Xencor, Inc.110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ARVINAS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Houston (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ARVINAS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,534,127.
How does ARVINAS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Houston's total compensation ranked at the 56th percentile of ARVINAS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is ARVINAS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ARVINAS, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 20:1.
How did shareholders vote on ARVINAS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.3% of shareholders supported ARVINAS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ARVINAS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ARVINAS, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,332,465 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John HoustonDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
2Section 01, Noah BerkowitzDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,593,956. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c22 · span 492548–492557
3Section 01, Andrew SaikDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,362,314. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c22 · span 482726–482735
4Section 01, Angela CacaceDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,300,914. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r19 · c22 · span 500324–500333
5Section 01, Ian TaylorDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 903,389. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r23 · c22 · span 508042–508049
6Section 03, Andrew Saik RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, Angela Cacace, Ph.D. RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
8Section 03, Andrew Saik OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r8 · c10 · span 481608–481617
9Section 03, Angela Cacace OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r19 · c10 · span 499206–499215
10Section 03, Noah Berkowitz OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c10 · span 491180–491189
11Section 03, Angela Cacace, Ph.D. RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c13 · span 554370–554376
12Section 03, Ian Taylor, Ph.D. RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r14 · c24 · span 572280–572287
13Section 03, Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D. RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c13 · span 550506–550512
14Section 03, Andrew Saik RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c13 · span 544215–544221
15Section 03, Noah Berkowitz, M.D., Ph.D. RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “AND DIRECTOR COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r9 · c13 · span 554370–554376
16Section 03, John Houston OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 535777–535786
17Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 20 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 790056–790058
18Section 08, Briggs Morrison, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,465. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c11 · span 963895–964201
19Section 08, Sunil Agarwal, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,965. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r2 · c11 · span 956275–956607
20Section 08, Linda BainDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,965. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c11 · span 958212–958518
21Section 08, Leslie V. Norwalk, EsqDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,465. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c11 · span 965793–966099
22Section 08, Everett CunninghamDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,465. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c11 · span 960105–960411
23Section 08, Laurie Smaldone Alsup, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 309,965. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c11 · span 967695–968001
24Section 08, Edward Kennedy JrDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 304,965. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c11 · span 961999–962305
25Section 08, Randy Teel, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, John Houston, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Noah Berkowitz 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034606Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David K. Loomis 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034612Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Andrew Saik 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Angela Cacace 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034608Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Randy Teel 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034602Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Randy Teel 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-220001628280-26-037728Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Angela Cacace 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001628280-26-044270Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Andrew Saik 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-240001628280-26-045286Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Linda Bain 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Briggs Morrison 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045786Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Leslie V. Norwalk, Esq 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045787Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Edward Kennedy Jr 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045785Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Edward Kennedy Jr 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045785Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Briggs Morrison 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045786Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Alsup Laurie Smaldone 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045788Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Linda Bain 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045781Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Everett Cunningham 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Everett Cunningham 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001628280-26-045783Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-250001628280-26-045520Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.3% (votes for as printed: 41,191,614). Filing ↗
48Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-300001655759-25-000128Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.91% (votes for as printed: 39,539,338). Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-300001655759-24-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.23% (votes for as printed: 53,542,107). Filing ↗
50Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
51Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
52Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 457,500 + equity 874,965 + all other 0 = 1,332,465, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,332,465
53Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
54SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001104659-25-032187CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194
55Biohaven Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001935979-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 423429–423439
56Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001658247-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460
57Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
58Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-270000879407-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484
59Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
60ARVINAS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156CEO total compensation as printed in ARVINAS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
61Prothena Corporation plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001559053-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Prothena Corporation plc's own proxy. As printed: 5,896,045. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 627016–627025
62Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
63KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total10-K/A2026-04-300001193125-26-197556CEO total compensation as printed in KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,094,999. Filing ↗
64Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197283CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299
65Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001714899-26-000054CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614
66Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
67Erasca, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187361CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533
68REGENXBIO, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453
69Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
70Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186928Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197283Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658247-26-000030Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor, Inc. names ARVINAS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Prothena Corporation plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001559053-26-000012Prothena Corporation plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000879407-26-000019Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032187SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. names ARVINAS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Biohaven Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001935979-26-000028Biohaven Ltd. names ARVINAS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics, Inc. names ARVINAS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, REGENXBIO, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-052069REGENXBIO, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001714899-26-000054Denali Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ARVINAS, INC.. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173834Cogent Biosciences, Inc. names ARVINAS, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ARVINAS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ARVN Peer Teardown Report