Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NTLA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NTLA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Leonard | $708,000 | $529,230 | $2,443,920 | $1,356,320 | $0 | $0 | $26,429 | $5,063,899 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Edward Dulac | 526,000 | 270,996 | 848,184 | 466,609 | 0 | 0 | 56,716 | 2,168,505 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| David Lebwohl | 536,000 | 234,232 | 776,304 | 427,061 | 0 | 0 | 11,127 | 1,984,724 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| James Basta | 494,000 | 227,240 | 718,800 | 395,430 | 0 | 0 | 11,127 | 1,846,597 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Birgit Schultes | 475,000 | 207,575 | 675,672 | 371,701 | 0 | 0 | 10,135 | 1,740,083 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Leonard | $5,063,899 | — | — | — |
| Edward Dulac | 2,168,505 | — | — | — |
| David Lebwohl | 1,984,724 | — | — | — |
| James Basta | 1,846,597 | — | — | — |
| Birgit Schultes | 1,740,083 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Chase | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,200 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Muna Bhanji | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Muna Bhanji | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Goff | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Goodman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Verwiel | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank Verwiel | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgia Keresty | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred E. Cohen | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgia Keresty | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jesse Goodman | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Goff | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fred E. Cohen | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 9,200 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Chase | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 13,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael P. Dube | VP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,641 | 17 | 44,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Dulac | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 4,677 | 18 | 84,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward Dulac | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-22 | D | 8,111 | 11 | 91,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Dulac | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 11,800 | 23,600 | — | 47,200 | $371,936 |
| Edward Dulac | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 47,200 | — | 476,248 |
| David Lebwohl | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 43,200 | — | 435,888 |
| James Basta | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 10,000 | 20,000 | — | 40,000 | 315,200 |
| James Basta | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 57,143 | — | 395,430 |
| Birgit Schultes | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 53,714 | — | 371,701 |
| John Leonard | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 196,000 | — | 1,356,320 |
| John Leonard | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 34,000 | 68,000 | — | 136,000 | 1,071,680 |
| Edward Dulac | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 67,429 | — | 466,609 |
| Birgit Schultes | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 9,400 | 18,800 | — | 37,600 | 296,288 |
| David Lebwohl | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 10,800 | 21,600 | — | 43,200 | 340,416 |
| John Leonard | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 136,000 | — | 1,372,240 |
| James Basta | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 40,000 | — | 403,600 |
| Birgit Schultes | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 37,600 | — | 379,384 |
| David Lebwohl | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 61,714 | — | 427,061 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Dulac | $476,248 | $371,936 | $466,609 | 28.3% |
| David Lebwohl | 435,888 | 340,416 | 427,061 | 28.3% |
| James Basta | 403,600 | 315,200 | 395,430 | 28.3% |
| Birgit Schultes | 379,384 | 296,288 | 371,701 | 28.3% |
| John Leonard | 1,372,240 | 1,071,680 | 1,356,320 | 28.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Dulac | PSU | 30,000 | — | $269,700 |
| John Leonard | RSU | 136,000 | — | 1,222,640 |
| Birgit Schultes | RSU | 37,600 | — | 338,024 |
| David Lebwohl | Option | 61,714 | 10.09 | — |
| David Lebwohl | RSU | 25,801 | — | 231,951 |
| Edward Dulac | PSU | 16,581 | — | 149,063 |
| Edward Dulac | PSU | 11,800 | — | 106,082 |
| David Lebwohl | RSU | 10,226 | — | 91,932 |
| James Basta | PSU | 10,000 | — | 89,900 |
| James Basta | PSU | 8,099 | — | 72,810 |
| James Basta | PSU | 6,135 | — | 55,154 |
| David Lebwohl | Option | 1,204 | 40.75 | — |
| Birgit Schultes | Option | 694 | 40.75 | — |
| Birgit Schultes | Option | 11,490 | 32.66 | — |
| James Basta | RSU | 40,000 | — | 359,600 |
| David Lebwohl | RSU | 43,200 | — | 388,368 |
| Birgit Schultes | PSU | 9,400 | — | 84,506 |
| James Basta | RSU | 21,596 | — | 194,148 |
| Birgit Schultes | PSU | 4,417 | — | 39,709 |
| Birgit Schultes | PSU | 5,511 | — | 49,544 |
| John Leonard | PSU | 34,000 | — | 305,660 |
| James Basta | Option | 16,883 | 32.66 | — |
| David Lebwohl | Option | 20,171 | 32.66 | — |
| Birgit Schultes | RSU | 14,697 | — | 132,126 |
| Edward Dulac | Option | 67,429 | 10.09 | — |
| James Basta | Option | 57,143 | 10.09 | — |
| John Leonard | Option | 59,197 | 32.66 | — |
| Edward Dulac | Option | 51,037 | 25.33 | — |
| David Lebwohl | PSU | 7,669 | — | 68,944 |
| John Leonard | Option | 196,000 | 10.09 | — |
| John Leonard | PSU | 107,164 | — | 963,404 |
| David Lebwohl | PSU | 10,800 | — | 97,092 |
| Edward Dulac | RSU | 44,216 | — | 397,502 |
| Birgit Schultes | RSU | 5,890 | — | 52,951 |
| Birgit Schultes | Option | 53,714 | 10.09 | — |
| David Lebwohl | PSU | 36,742 | — | 330,311 |
| James Basta | PSU | 35,211 | — | 316,547 |
| James Basta | Option | 964 | 40.75 | — |
| John Leonard | RSU | 75,724 | — | 680,759 |
| Edward Dulac | RSU | 47,200 | — | 424,328 |
| John Leonard | RSU | 30,346 | — | 272,811 |
| John Leonard | PSU | 28,397 | — | 255,289 |
| John Leonard | PSU | 22,759 | — | 204,603 |
| Birgit Schultes | PSU | 15,309 | — | 137,628 |
| James Basta | RSU | 12,271 | — | 110,316 |
| David Lebwohl | PSU | 9,675 | — | 86,978 |
| John Leonard | Option | 3,574 | 40.75 | — |
The goals of our compensation programs are to ensure that the interests of our employees, including our named executive officers, are aligned to the interests of our stockholders and our business goals, and that the total compensation paid to our employees, including our named executive officers, is reasonable and competitive.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 44,806,637 | 13,821,404 | 110,447 | 76.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 45,766,969 | 18,643,930 | 103,159 | 71.05% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 70,436,308 | 1,525,957 | 84,135 | 97.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 65,818,316 | 1,228,360 | 83,443 | 98.17% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-14 | 56,825,061 | 1,408,215 | 65,134 | 97.58% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 51,721,780 | 1,157,074 | 64,146 | 97.81% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 76.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 71.05%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 97.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not considered votes cast for or against this proposal and will accordingly have no effect on the election of the nominees.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, are not considered votes cast for or against this proposal and will accordingly have no effect on the election of the nominees.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 17 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,063,899 |
| Median employee compensation | $301,044 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank VerwielIndependent | $100,000 | $66,960 | $65,740 | — | — | $232,700 |
| William ChaseIndependent | 72,500 | 66,960 | 65,740 | — | — | 205,200 |
| Brian GoffIndependent | 63,740 | 66,960 | 65,740 | — | — | 196,440 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $800,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $236,240 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $200,880 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $437,120 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Intellia Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Intellia Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Immunovant, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Venker | $636,618 | $0 | $19,010,639 | $0 | $20,158,767 |
| 2 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 3 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 4 | Vaxcyte, Inc. | 2025 | Grant Pickering | 800,000 | 4,300,159 | 8,714,048 | 630,000 | 14,458,937 |
| 5 | ImmunityBio, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Adcock | 831,667 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 485,166 | 12,716,953 |
| 6 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 7 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Anzalone | 981,046 | 6,810,292 | 0 | 1,236,000 | 9,029,861 |
| 8 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Marianne De Backer | 950,000 | 2,296,800 | 3,507,360 | 1,002,750 | 7,834,045 |
| 9 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 10 | Verve Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Sekar Kathiresan | 639,231 | 1,683,000 | 4,727,372 | 378,972 | 7,442,663 |
| 11 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 12 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 13 | Intellia Therapeutics | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 14 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 15 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 16 | Prime Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Allan Reine | 606,212 | 0 | 2,828,798 | 402,000 | 3,894,187 |
| 17 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 18 | Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Harr | 696,140 | 425,001 | 1,327,500 | 450,369 | 2,903,010 |
| 19 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
| 20 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intellia Therapeutics | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 125% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| ImmunityBio, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Immunovant, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Prime Medicine, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 107.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Vaxcyte, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Verve Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford Data & Analytics from Aon plc |
| Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Leonard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 2 | Section 01, Edward Dulac | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,168,505. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 784812–784821 |
| 3 | Section 01, David Lebwohl | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,984,724. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 853365–853374 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Basta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,846,597. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c25 · span 818151–818160 |
| 5 | Section 01, Birgit Schultes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,740,083. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c25 · span 888953–888962 |
| 6 | Section 03, Edward Dulac PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c25 · span 663062–663069 |
| 7 | Section 03, Edward Dulac RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c17 · span 660305–660312 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Lebwohl RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c17 · span 679199–679206 |
| 9 | Section 03, James Basta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c25 · span 672508–672515 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Basta OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c9 · span 666997–667004 |
| 11 | Section 03, Birgit Schultes OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c9 · span 685893–685900 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Leonard OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c9 · span 648096–648105 |
| 13 | Section 03, John Leonard PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c25 · span 653612–653621 |
| 14 | Section 03, Edward Dulac OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r3 · c9 · span 657551–657558 |
| 15 | Section 03, Birgit Schultes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c25 · span 691395–691402 |
| 16 | Section 03, David Lebwohl PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c25 · span 681956–681963 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Leonard RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r2 · c17 · span 650853–650862 |
| 18 | Section 03, James Basta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r4 · c17 · span 669751–669758 |
| 19 | Section 03, Birgit Schultes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r6 · c17 · span 688644–688651 |
| 20 | Section 03, David Lebwohl OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r5 · c9 · span 676445–676452 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 17 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Frank Verwiel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,700. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r8 · c15 · span 2336853–2336860 |
| 23 | Section 08, William Chase | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,200. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c15 · span 2306843–2306850 |
| 24 | Section 08, Brian Goff | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 196,440. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r5 · c15 · span 2318824–2318831 |
| 25 | Section 02, William Chase 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001563572-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Muna Bhanji 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Muna Bhanji 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266230 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Brian Goff 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jesse Goodman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001756929-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Frank Verwiel 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001545794-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Frank Verwiel 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001545794-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Georgia Keresty 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Fred E. Cohen 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Georgia Keresty 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266241 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Jesse Goodman 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001756929-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian Goff 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266236 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Fred E. Cohen 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-266233 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Chase 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001563572-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael P. Dube 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002019493-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Edward Dulac 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001821530-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Edward Dulac 2026-07-22 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001193125-26-316279 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265934 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.43% (votes for as printed: 44,806,637). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0000950170-25-085479 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.05% (votes for as printed: 45,766,969). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0000950170-24-073116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.77% (votes for as printed: 70,436,308). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 236,240 + equity 200,880 + all other 0 = 437,120, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 437,120 |
| 47 | Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 48 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 49 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 50 | Vaxcyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173672 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vaxcyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,458,937. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 561197–561207 |
| 51 | ImmunityBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 52 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 53 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0000879407-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,029,861. Filing ↗machine: span 692475–692484 |
| 54 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922 |
| 55 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 56 | Verve Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0000950170-25-058325 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verve Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,442,663. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 327433–327442 |
| 57 | Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 58 | Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 59 | Intellia Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 60 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 61 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 62 | Prime Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026697 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prime Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,894,187. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 285179–285188 |
| 63 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 64 | Sana Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sana Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,903,010. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c27 · span 235773–235782 |
| 65 | Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001650664-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464 |
| 66 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 67 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025379 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050458 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. names Intellia Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Vaxcyte, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173672 | Vaxcyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650664-26-000037 | Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, ImmunityBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326110-26-000049 | ImmunityBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. names Intellia Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG names Intellia Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000879407-26-000019 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Intellia Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Intellia Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. names Intellia Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |