Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CGON in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CGON in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kuan | $690,000 | $0 | $3,451,884 | $7,350,515 | $414,000 | $0 | $22,002 | $11,928,401 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ambaw Bellete | 537,941 | 0 | 0 | 3,967,601 | 268,971 | 0 | 40,879 | 4,815,391 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Vijay Kasturi | 502,932 | 0 | 0 | 2,839,963 | 226,319 | 0 | 30,732 | 3,599,947 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Joshua Patterson | 461,523 | 0 | 0 | 1,670,561 | 207,685 | 0 | 24,611 | 2,364,380 |
| General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer, and Secretary | ||||||||
| Corleen Roche | 288,890 | 0 | 0 | 2,004,682 | 0 | 0 | 28,727 | 2,322,299 |
| Prior Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Lapetina | 310,224 | 2,250 | 0 | 300,702 | 0 | 0 | 32,121 | 645,297 |
| Prior Interim Principal Financial and Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Jim DeTore | 96,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kuan | $11,928,401 | — | — | — |
| Ambaw Bellete | 4,815,391 | — | — | — |
| Vijay Kasturi | 3,599,947 | — | — | — |
| Joshua Patterson | 2,364,380 | — | — | — |
| Corleen Roche | 2,322,299 | — | — | — |
| Robert Lapetina | 645,297 | — | — | — |
| Jim DeTore | 96,000 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Tong, Jr | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Guan-Chyun Liu | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,000 | 55 | 54,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Graf | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,000 | 1 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Rossi | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-04 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 654 | 4 | 2,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 654 | 60 | 39,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,310 | 13 | 16,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,310 | 60 | 78,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 1,964 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 5,000 | 65 | 325,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 3,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 5,000 | 70 | 350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 3,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Guan-Chyun Liu | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 371,085 | 67 | 24,814,454 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 24,165 | 75 | 1,816,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 24,165 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 24,165 | 27 | 643,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,000 | 71 | 71,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-15 | — | 1,000 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,000 | 1 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Victor Tong, Jr | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Guan-Chyun Liu | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,000 | 55 | 54,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Graf | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1,000 | 1 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina Rossi | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 9,354 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 654 | 4 | 2,433 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 654 | 60 | 39,318 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,310 | 13 | 16,493 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,310 | 60 | 78,757 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 1,310 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 5,000 | 65 | 325,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 3,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 5,000 | 70 | 350,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 5,000 | 1 | 3,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-06-24 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Guan-Chyun Liu | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 371,085 | 67 | 24,814,454 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 24,165 | 75 | 1,816,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-07-10 | D | 24,165 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Mulay | Director | 2026-07-10 | A | 24,165 | 27 | 643,514 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,000 | 71 | 71,170 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard E. Post | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 1,000 | 1 | 600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kuan | PSU | 2025-09-25 | — | 18,925 | — | 94,624 | $3,451,884 |
| Vijay Kasturi | OPTION | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 203,868 | — | 2,839,963 |
| Arthur Kuan | OPTION | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 527,660 | — | 7,350,515 |
| Ambaw Bellete | OPTION | 2025-04-15 | — | — | 284,816 | — | 3,967,601 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur Kuan | $0 | $3,451,884 | $7,350,515 | 32.0% |
| Vijay Kasturi | 0 | 0 | 2,839,963 | 0.0% |
| Ambaw Bellete | 0 | 0 | 3,967,601 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijay Kasturi | Option | 93,926 | 36.63 | — |
| Ambaw Bellete | Option | 124,313 | 36.63 | — |
| Vijay Kasturi | Option | 169,890 | 20.11 | — |
| Arthur Kuan | Option | 281,776 | 36.63 | — |
| Arthur Kuan | Option | 85,210 | 2.29 | — |
| Joshua Patterson | Option | 99,935 | 20.11 | — |
| Joshua Patterson | Option | 62,500 | 28.01 | — |
| Arthur Kuan | Option | 41,928 | 12.59 | — |
| Ambaw Bellete | Option | 26,208 | 12.59 | — |
| Ambaw Bellete | Option | 6,552 | 1.82 | — |
| Joshua Patterson | Option | 33,841 | 36.63 | — |
| Vijay Kasturi | Option | 18,336 | 12.59 | — |
| Arthur Kuan | PSU | 94,624 | — | 785,758 |
| Arthur Kuan | Option | 229,404 | 6.68 | — |
| Vijay Kasturi | Option | 209,486 | 5.06 | — |
| Ambaw Bellete | Option | 237,347 | 20.11 | — |
| Ambaw Bellete | Option | 171,114 | 3.72 | — |
| Arthur Kuan | Option | 439,717 | 20.11 | — |
We believe that our compensation components provide a reasonable balance of base compensation and long-term equity-based incentive compensation that is closely aligned with the Company's overall performance. The Company aims to provide executive officers with a reasonable level of security through base salary and benefits, while rewarding them through cash and equity-based incentive compensation to achieve business objectives and create stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 65,894,959 | 1,603,011 | 123,356 | 97.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-04 | 97.63%a |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention does not count as a vote cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 39.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,928,401 |
| Median employee compensation | $301,336 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina RossiIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected | $4,647 | $0 | $570,504 | $0 | $-1 | $575,150 |
| Leonard Post, Ph.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 87,500 | 0 | 412,627 | 0 | — | 500,127 |
| Susan GrafIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 70,000 | 0 | 412,627 | 0 | — | 482,627 |
| Simone SongIndependent · Departed during FY | 62,582 | 0 | 412,627 | 0 | — | 475,209 |
| Brian Liu, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 62,500 | 0 | 412,627 | 0 | 0 | 475,127 |
| Victor Tong, JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 55,000 | 0 | 412,627 | 0 | — | 467,627 |
| James J. Mulé, Ph.DIndependent | 45,000 | 0 | 412,627 | 0 | 0 | 457,627 |
| Arthur KuanEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $412,627 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $387,229 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $-1 |
| Total cost of the board | $387,228 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CG Oncology names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CG Oncology.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcellx | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | $653,288 | $9,342,069 | $10,850,151 | $0 | $21,402,668 |
| 2 | Immunovant | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 3 | ImmunityBio | 2025 | Richard Adcock | 831,667 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 485,166 | 12,716,953 |
| 4 | CG Oncology | 2025 | Arthur Kuan | 690,000 | 3,451,884 | 7,350,515 | 414,000 | 11,928,401 |
| 5 | Geron | 2025 | Harout Semerjian | 261,667 | 0 | 9,695,400 | 203,000 | 10,221,755 |
| 6 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CG Oncology | 100% | Options 72 · PSU 28 | No | Pay Governance |
| Arcellx | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Geron | 90% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| ImmunityBio | not disclosed | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Immunovant | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Arthur Kuan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,928,401. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 509631–509641 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ambaw Bellete | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,815,391. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 524116–524125 |
| 3 | Section 01, Vijay Kasturi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,599,947. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c8 · span 534456–534465 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joshua Patterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,364,380. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 538338–538347 |
| 5 | Section 01, Corleen Roche | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,322,299. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r11 · c8 · span 542205–542214 |
| 6 | Section 01, Robert Lapetina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 645,297. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r13 · c8 · span 549325–549332 |
| 7 | Section 01, Jim DeTore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 96,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c8 · span 518058–518064 |
| 8 | Section 03, Arthur Kuan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c5 · span 584710–584716 |
| 9 | Section 03, Vijay Kasturi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c2 · span 471744–471751 |
| 10 | Section 03, Arthur Kuan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c2 · span 466198–466205 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ambaw Bellete OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c2 · span 470429–470436 |
| 12 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 39.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 865808–865818 |
| 13 | Section 08, Christina Rossi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 575,150. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r6 · c4 · span 970528–970536 |
| 14 | Section 08, Leonard Post, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 500,127. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Susan Graf | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 482,627. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r2 · c4 · span 962216–962224 |
| 16 | Section 08, Simone Song | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,209. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r8 · c4 · span 974820–974828 |
| 17 | Section 08, Brian Liu, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 475,127. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Victor Tong, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 467,627. Filing ↗machine: t45 · r7 · c4 · span 972590–972598 |
| 19 | Section 08, James J. Mulé, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 457,627. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 08, Arthur Kuan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259691 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Victor Tong, Jr 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259693 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Brian Guan-Chyun Liu 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259700 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Susan Graf 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christina Rossi 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259690 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001684531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001684531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001684531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001684531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001684531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001684531-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279543 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001193125-26-282861 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Brian Guan-Chyun Liu 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001140361-26-026779 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, James Mulay 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-14 | 0001193125-26-303188 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Leonard E. Post 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001193125-26-307838 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-08 | 0001193125-26-261670 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 65,894,959). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 387,229 + equity 0 + all other -1 = 387,228, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 387,228 |
| 52 | Arcellx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx's own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 53 | Immunovant, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant's own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 54 | ImmunityBio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio's own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 55 | CG Oncology (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177395 | CEO total compensation as printed in CG Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 11,928,401. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 509631–509641 |
| 56 | Geron, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Geron's own proxy. As printed: 10,221,755. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c23 · span 1062574–1062584 |
| 57 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Arcellx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CG Oncology. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CG Oncology. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Geron reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886744-26-000024 | Geron's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CG Oncology. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, ImmunityBio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326110-26-000049 | ImmunityBio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CG Oncology. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Immunovant reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CG Oncology. Filing ↗ |