Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses VERA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named VERA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Fordyce | $660,000 | $0 | $2,356,285 | $3,415,725 | $554,400 | $0 | $0 | $6,986,410 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| David Johnson | 510,000 | 0 | 784,942 | 1,137,870 | 285,600 | 0 | 3,000 | 2,721,412 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Robert Brenner | 509,000 | 0 | 784,942 | 1,137,870 | 285,040 | 0 | 3,000 | 2,719,852 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Grant | 507,000 | 0 | 784,942 | 1,137,870 | 283,920 | 0 | 3,000 | 2,716,732 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Turner | 473,000 | 0 | 656,550 | 951,750 | 264,880 | 0 | 0 | 2,346,180 |
| Chief Regulatory Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Fordyce | $6,986,410 | $5,648,201 | $3,429,733 | +1,338,209 |
| David Johnson | 2,721,412 | — | — | — |
| Robert Brenner | 2,719,852 | 4,445,802 | — | −1,725,950 |
| Sean Grant | 2,716,732 | 2,246,532 | 1,759,000 | +470,200 |
| William Turner | 2,346,180 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 900 | $46 | $40,960 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 7,921 | 45 | 353,106 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 14,130 | 44 | 616,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 14,219 | 37 | 520,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 4,281 | 37 | 158,769 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick G. Enright | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James R. Meyers | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Morrison | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Cheng | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christy Oliger | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimball Hall | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Morrissey | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Beth C. Seidenberg | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 17,084 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 88 | 38 | 3,382 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 18,412 | 38 | 698,387 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 32,550 | 42 | 1,369,496 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 1,000 | 41 | 40,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 2,200 | 44 | 95,908 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marshall Fordyce | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 10,500 | 43 | 450,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Fordyce | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 80,750 | — | $2,356,285 |
| William Turner | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 45,000 | — | 951,750 |
| Robert Brenner | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 53,800 | — | 1,137,870 |
| David Johnson | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 26,900 | — | 784,942 |
| Marshall Fordyce | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 161,500 | — | 3,415,725 |
| William Turner | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 22,500 | — | 656,550 |
| David Johnson | OPTION | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 53,800 | — | 1,137,870 |
| Robert Brenner | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 26,900 | — | 784,942 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Fordyce | $2,356,285 | $0 | $3,415,725 | 0.0% |
| William Turner | 656,550 | 0 | 951,750 | 0.0% |
| Robert Brenner | 784,942 | 0 | 1,137,870 | 0.0% |
| David Johnson | 784,942 | 0 | 1,137,870 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Fordyce | RSU | 80,750 | — | $4,089,180 |
| William Turner | RSU | 22,500 | — | 1,139,400 |
| Marshall Fordyce | Option | 127,855 | 29.18 | — |
| David Johnson | Option | 42,592 | 29.18 | — |
| David Johnson | Option | 103,334 | 36.29 | — |
| Sean Grant | RSU | 19,687 | — | 996,950 |
| Sean Grant | Option | 42,592 | 29.18 | — |
| Robert Brenner | Option | 42,592 | 29.18 | — |
| Sean Grant | Option | 3,750 | 20.94 | — |
| Robert Brenner | RSU | 26,900 | — | 1,362,216 |
| Marshall Fordyce | Option | 131,250 | 7.87 | — |
| Sean Grant | RSU | 26,900 | — | 1,362,216 |
| Sean Grant | Option | 50,782 | 16.8 | — |
| Marshall Fordyce | RSU | 59,062 | — | 2,990,900 |
| Sean Grant | Option | 58,334 | 7.87 | — |
| William Turner | Option | 35,625 | 29.18 | — |
| Marshall Fordyce | Option | 7,340 | 20.94 | — |
| Robert Brenner | Option | 182,292 | 15.36 | — |
| William Turner | Option | 143,230 | 15.53 | — |
| Marshall Fordyce | Option | 152,344 | 16.8 | — |
| David Johnson | RSU | 26,900 | — | 1,362,216 |
Our executive compensation practices are designed to attract and retain experienced leaders, motivate achievement of our clinical and operational priorities, and align pay with the creation of long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 56,585,568 | 2,433,537 | 84,276 | 95.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 52,984,920 | 1,876,215 | 5,128 | 96.58% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 95.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.58%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “of Class A common stock present in person, by remote communication, or represented by proxy at the meeting and voting affirmatively or negatively (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) on the matter For, Against or Abstain No Effect Not Applicable For 3 Advisory approval of the compensation of the Company's named executive officers Majority of the voting power of shares of Class A common stock present in person, by remote communication, or represented by proxy at the meeting and voting affirmatively or negatively (excluding abstentions and broker non-votes) on the matter For, Against or Abstain No Effect No Effect For What is the quorum requirement? A quorum of stockholders non-votes to exist in connection with those proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on Proposal 2, Proposal 3 and Proposal 4.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 16.3 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,986,410 |
| Median employee compensation | $428,720 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James R. MeyersIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $4,891 | $0 | $735,750 | — | $0 | $740,641 |
| Michael M. Morrissey, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | 90,000 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 386,660 |
| Scott MorrisonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 60,000 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 356,660 |
| Patrick G. EnrightIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 55,000 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 351,660 |
| Beth Seidenberg, M.DIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 346,660 |
| Maha Katabi, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 50,000 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 346,660 |
| Andrew Cheng, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 47,500 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 344,160 |
| Kimball HallIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 47,500 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 344,160 |
| Christy OligerIndependent · Audit | 45,000 | 0 | 296,660 | — | 0 | 341,660 |
| Christopher HiteIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Marshall Fordyce, M.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $296,660 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 5,000 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $449,891 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $449,891 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Vera Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Vera Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Summit Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Mahkam Zanganeh | $616,500 | $0 | $245,021,384 | $0 | $246,047,279 |
| 2 | Cogent Biosciences Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | 724,554 | 12,993,250 | 13,447,680 | 561,600 | 27,762,684 |
| 3 | Arcellx Inc. | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | 653,288 | 9,342,069 | 10,850,151 | 0 | 21,402,668 |
| 4 | Immunovant Inc. | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 5 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 6 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 7 | Akero Therapeutics Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Cheng | 686,000 | 2,879,155 | 6,489,100 | 411,600 | 10,465,855 |
| 8 | IDEAYA Biosciences Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 9 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 10 | Structure Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Raymond Stevens | 672,094 | 2,387,996 | 4,846,926 | 508,871 | 8,429,887 |
| 11 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 12 | Vera Therapeutics | 2025 | Marshall Fordyce | 660,000 | 2,356,285 | 3,415,725 | 554,400 | 6,986,410 |
| 13 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Turtle | 665,000 | 0 | 5,552,886 | 475,475 | 6,707,361 |
| 14 | AnaptysBio Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 15 | Pliant Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 16 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 17 | Neumora Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Paul Berns | 700,000 | 0 | 3,326,181 | 504,000 | 4,562,461 |
| — | Avidity Biosciences Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Soleno Therapeutics Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vera Therapeutics | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Akero Therapeutics Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| AnaptysBio Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Arcellx Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Avidity Biosciences Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Celldex Therapeutics Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Cogent Biosciences Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| IDEAYA Biosciences Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Immunovant Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Kymera Therapeutics Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Neumora Therapeutics Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Pliant Therapeutics Inc. | 50% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Protagonist Therapeutics Inc. | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Soleno Therapeutics Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Spyre Therapeutics Inc. | 130% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Structure Therapeutics Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon |
| Summit Therapeutics Inc. | 105% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Marshall Fordyce | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,721,412. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c24 · span 616651–616660 |
| 3 | Section 01, Robert Brenner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,719,852. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 634825–634834 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sean Grant | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,716,732. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 598809–598818 |
| 5 | Section 01, William Turner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 34. As printed: 2,346,180. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c24 · span 652798–652807 |
| 6 | Section 03, Marshall Fordyce RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c6 · span 543462–543468 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Turner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r6 · c3 · span 548368–548374 |
| 8 | Section 03, Robert Brenner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c3 · span 547026–547032 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Johnson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c6 · span 546210–546216 |
| 10 | Section 03, Marshall Fordyce OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r2 · c3 · span 542915–542922 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Turner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r6 · c6 · span 548897–548903 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Johnson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r4 · c3 · span 545657–545663 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Brenner RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS IN FISCAL 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r5 · c6 · span 547498–547504 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 16.3 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, James R. Meyers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 740,641. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r10 · c12 · span 1120024–1120031 |
| 16 | Section 08, Michael M. Morrissey, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,660. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r2 · c12 · span 1101080–1101087 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott Morrison | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,660. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c12 · span 1112798–1112805 |
| 18 | Section 08, Patrick G. Enright | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 351,660. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r4 · c12 · span 1105844–1105851 |
| 19 | Section 08, Beth Seidenberg, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,660. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r9 · c12 · span 1117556–1117563 |
| 20 | Section 08, Maha Katabi, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 346,660. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r6 · c12 · span 1110598–1110605 |
| 21 | Section 08, Andrew Cheng, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,160. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r3 · c12 · span 1103292–1103299 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kimball Hall | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,160. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r5 · c12 · span 1108042–1108049 |
| 23 | Section 08, Christy Oliger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,660. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r8 · c12 · span 1115349–1115356 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christopher Hite | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Marshall Fordyce, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001859453-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001859453-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001859453-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001859453-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001859453-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Patrick G. Enright 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001253886-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James R. Meyers 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001387521-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Scott Morrison 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001662426-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Andrew Cheng 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001778307-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christy Oliger 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001822092-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kimball Hall 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001897965-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Morrissey 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001202096-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Beth C. Seidenberg 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001184592-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001859453-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001859453-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001859453-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001859453-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001859453-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Marshall Fordyce 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001859453-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239559 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.88% (votes for as printed: 56,585,568). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000950170-25-074446 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 52,984,920). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 449,891 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 449,891, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 449,891 |
| 50 | Summit Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001599298-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Summit Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 246,047,279. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c21 · span 385284–385295 |
| 51 | Cogent Biosciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 52 | Arcellx Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 53 | Immunovant Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 54 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 55 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 56 | Akero Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akero Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 492349–492359 |
| 57 | IDEAYA Biosciences Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 58 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 59 | Structure Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 60 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 61 | Vera Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vera Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049 |
| 62 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spyre Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,707,361. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 393018–393027 |
| 63 | AnaptysBio Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 64 | Pliant Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 65 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 66 | Neumora Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161489 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neumora Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,562,461. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 444810–444819 |
| 67 | Section 10a, Immunovant Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Akero Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058964 | Akero Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001746473-26-000076 | Pliant Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050429 | Protagonist Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Arcellx Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics Inc. names Vera Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Structure Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047740 | Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Spyre Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001636282-26-000039 | Spyre Therapeutics Inc. names Vera Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Vera Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |