Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SYRE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SYRE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Turtle | $665,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,552,886 | $475,475 | $0 | $14,000 | $6,707,361 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sheldon Sloan | 503,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,433,245 | 261,560 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,211,805 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Burrows | 490,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,433,245 | 254,800 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,192,045 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Heidy King-Jones | 490,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,433,245 | 254,800 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,192,045 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Turtle | $6,707,361 | $6,960,186 | $15,919,545 | −252,825 |
| Sheldon Sloan | 2,211,805 | 9,388,740 | — | −7,176,935 |
| Scott Burrows | 2,192,045 | 2,207,366 | 7,551,539 | −15,321 |
| Heidy King-Jones | 2,192,045 | 2,051,909 | 6,588,281 | +140,136 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 10,358 | $74 | $763,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,777 | 73 | 931,954 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 78,333 | 27 | 2,151,024 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 400 | 75 | 30,148 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,300 | 70 | 368,562 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 21,306 | 70 | 1,481,406 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,000 | 72 | 71,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 300 | 75 | 22,488 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,600 | 71 | 254,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 19,656 | 71 | 1,387,910 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,059 | 75 | 377,401 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | A | 12,500 | 15 | 181,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,500 | 71 | 892,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,777 | 72 | 628,082 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 78,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 3,100 | 73 | 226,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-01 | D | 12,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 1,700 | 74 | 126,191 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Henderson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,404 | 73 | 174,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Henderson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 19,269 | 75 | 1,451,919 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Henderson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 24,814 | 75 | 1,855,095 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Henderson | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 33,513 | 74 | 2,470,578 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Stelzer | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey Albers | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Henderson | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra Milligan | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark McKenna | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 8,026 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 7,500 | 15 | 108,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,801 | 70 | 125,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,100 | 72 | 223,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,294 | 71 | 235,126 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,149 | 71 | 574,505 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,599 | 71 | 183,931 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 3,557 | 69 | 246,856 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-03 | A | 8,333 | 27 | 228,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,333 | 75 | 624,975 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 8,333 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Henderson | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 20,000 | 100 | 2,000,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 16,667 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 4,684,781 | 85 | 399,658,667 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fairmount Funds Management LLC | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 666,680 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 10,000 | 87 | 871,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 15,000 | 15 | 217,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-25 | D | 5,000 | 87 | 435,600 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 590 | 89 | 52,457 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,234 | 88 | 373,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 8,334 | 27 | 228,852 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 7,500 | 15 | 108,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 5,775 | 88 | 505,601 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,725 | 88 | 152,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cameron Turtle | Director | 2026-07-01 | D | 10,176 | 87 | 889,789 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 8,334 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,834 | 88 | 162,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sheldon Sloan | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 6,500 | 88 | 568,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Burrows | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heidy King-Jones | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 95,500 | — | $1,433,245 |
| Scott Burrows | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 95,500 | — | 1,433,245 |
| Cameron Turtle | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 370,000 | — | 5,552,886 |
| Sheldon Sloan | OPTION | 2025-01-15 | — | — | 95,500 | — | 1,433,245 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heidy King-Jones | $0 | $0 | $1,433,245 | 0.0% |
| Scott Burrows | 0 | 0 | 1,433,245 | 0.0% |
| Cameron Turtle | 0 | 0 | 5,552,886 | 0.0% |
| Sheldon Sloan | 0 | 0 | 1,433,245 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Turtle | Option | 179,209 | 10.39 | — |
| Cameron Turtle | Option | 285,209 | 21.66 | — |
| Scott Burrows | Option | 177,126 | 14.5 | — |
| Cameron Turtle | RSU | 159,713 | — | 5,232,198 |
| Sheldon Sloan | Option | 73,615 | 21.66 | — |
| Scott Burrows | Option | 37,917 | 25.86 | — |
| Scott Burrows | RSU | 67,476 | — | 2,210,514 |
| Cameron Turtle | Option | 709,458 | 7.5 | — |
| Cameron Turtle | Option | 150,448 | 25.86 | — |
| Sheldon Sloan | Option | 283,334 | 27.46 | — |
| Heidy King-Jones | Option | 236,168 | 14.5 | — |
| Scott Burrows | Option | 73,615 | 21.66 | — |
| Heidy King-Jones | Option | 73,615 | 21.66 | — |
| Heidy King-Jones | Option | 34,125 | 25.86 | — |
The Compensation Committee's philosophy is to strive to provide market competitive compensation and emphasize at-risk cash bonus opportunities and equity compensation that reflect the Company's performance goals and are commensurate with each NEO's scope of responsibility within the organization.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 15 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,707,361 |
| Median employee compensation | $437,242 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey AlbersIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $100,000 | $0 | $248,675 | — | $0 | $348,675 |
| Laurie StelzerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 65,000 | 0 | 248,675 | — | 0 | 313,675 |
| Sandra MilliganIndependent · Nominating (Chair) | 57,500 | 0 | 248,675 | — | 0 | 306,175 |
| Michael HendersonIndependent · Audit | 50,000 | 0 | 248,675 | — | 0 | 298,675 |
| Tomas KiselakIndependent · Compensation | 47,500 | 0 | 248,675 | — | 0 | 296,175 |
| Peter HarwinIndependent · Nominating | 45,000 | 0 | 248,675 | — | 0 | 293,675 |
| Mark McKennaNot independent | 40,000 | 0 | 248,675 | — | 0 | 288,675 |
| Cameron TurtleEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $248,675 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $405,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $405,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Spyre Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Spyre Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcellx, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | $653,288 | $9,342,069 | $10,850,151 | $0 | $21,402,668 |
| 2 | Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Campbell | 680,000 | 0 | 12,459,031 | 367,200 | 13,506,231 |
| 3 | Disc Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | John Quisel | 695,000 | 4,285,817 | 4,441,046 | 554,263 | 9,986,626 |
| 4 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 5 | Structure Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Raymond Stevens | 672,094 | 2,387,996 | 4,846,926 | 508,871 | 8,429,887 |
| 6 | Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Marshall Fordyce | 660,000 | 2,356,285 | 3,415,725 | 554,400 | 6,986,410 |
| 7 | Spyre Therapeutics | 2025 | Cameron Turtle | 665,000 | 0 | 5,552,886 | 475,475 | 6,707,361 |
| 8 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Jill Milne | 637,868 | 0 | 5,637,078 | 318,934 | 6,604,416 |
| 9 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Arthur Sands | 674,584 | 0 | 5,166,196 | 510,000 | 6,374,138 |
| 10 | AnaptysBio, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 11 | Xencor Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 12 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bernard Coulie | 682,000 | 1,810,250 | 2,713,750 | 204,600 | 5,462,901 |
| 13 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 14 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 15 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 16 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Cox | 721,000 | 0 | 937,893 | 410,970 | 2,076,868 |
| — | Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spyre Therapeutics | 130% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| AnaptysBio, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arcellx, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Astria Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Disc Medicine, Inc. | 145% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | 90% | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. | 50% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Structure Therapeutics Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon |
| Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Xencor Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Cameron Turtle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,707,361. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 393018–393027 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sheldon Sloan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,211,805. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 413165–413174 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Burrows | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,192,045. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 403066–403075 |
| 4 | Section 01, Heidy King-Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,192,045. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 420428–420437 |
| 5 | Section 03, Heidy King-Jones OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c10 · span 419182–419191 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Burrows OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c10 · span 401820–401829 |
| 7 | Section 03, Cameron Turtle OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c10 · span 391529–391538 |
| 8 | Section 03, Sheldon Sloan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c10 · span 412027–412036 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 560236–560238 |
| 10 | Section 08, Jeffrey Albers | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c8 · span 264105–264112 |
| 11 | Section 08, Laurie Stelzer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c8 · span 275274–275281 |
| 12 | Section 08, Sandra Milligan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,175. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael Henderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c8 · span 267844–267851 |
| 14 | Section 08, Tomas Kiselak | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,175. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c8 · span 269698–269705 |
| 15 | Section 08, Peter Harwin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c8 · span 265986–265993 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark McKenna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c8 · span 271551–271558 |
| 17 | Section 08, Cameron Turtle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001758363-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001758363-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001758363-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001758363-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001853327-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001853327-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0002038798-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001758363-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001853327-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001758363-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001636282-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001636282-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001636282-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-08 | 0001636282-26-000053 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001636282-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Laurie Stelzer 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001636282-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Jeffrey Albers 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001636282-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001636282-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Sandra Milligan 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001859810-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Mark McKenna 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001636282-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001636282-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001636282-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001104659-26-076967 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001104659-26-076967 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001104659-26-076967 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001853327-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001853327-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001853327-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001853327-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001636282-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 405,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 405,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 405,000 |
| 79 | Arcellx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 80 | Janux Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187095 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janux Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,506,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 571399–571409 |
| 81 | Disc Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Disc Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486 |
| 82 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 83 | Structure Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 84 | Vera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001140361-26-014002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049 |
| 85 | Spyre Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001636282-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spyre Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,707,361. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 393018–393027 |
| 86 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0001104659-25-040180 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460 |
| 87 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236 |
| 88 | AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 89 | Xencor Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 90 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001746473-26-000076 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942 |
| 91 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 92 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 93 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 94 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173655 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248 |
| 95 | Section 10a, Disc Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187646 | Disc Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Astria Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040180 | Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001746473-26-000076 | Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011492 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Structure Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047740 | Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Janux Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187095 | Janux Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Vera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014002 | Vera Therapeutics, Inc. names Spyre Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Arcellx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Xencor Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173655 | Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |