Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Spyre Therapeutics (SYRE)

CEO Cameron Turtle was paid $6,707,361 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 3.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 61st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001636282-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,707,361 ↓
Cameron Turtle total, FY2025
61st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
15:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
—
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

SYRE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Cameron Turtle$665,000$0$0$5,552,886$475,475$0$14,000$6,707,361
Chief Executive Officer
Sheldon Sloan503,000001,433,245261,560014,0002,211,805
Chief Medical Officer
Heidy King-Jones490,000001,433,245254,800014,0002,192,045
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Scott Burrows490,000001,433,245254,800014,0002,192,045
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Cameron Turtle$6,707,361$6,960,186$15,919,545↓ −252,825
Sheldon Sloan2,211,8059,388,740—↓ −7,176,935
Heidy King-Jones2,192,0452,051,9096,588,281↑ +140,136
Scott Burrows2,192,0452,207,3667,551,539↓ −15,321

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Spyre Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper SYRE reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against SYRE
6 companies name SYRE as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name SYRE as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Cameron TurtleCEO$6,707,361
Heidy King-JonesGeneral Counsel$2,192,045
Scott BurrowsCFO$2,192,045
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer$2,211,805
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Jeffrey AlbersChair of the Board$348,675
Laurie StelzerIndependent Director$313,675
Mark McKennaDirector$288,675
Michael HendersonIndependent Director$298,675
Peter HarwinIndependent Director$293,675
Sandra MilliganIndependent Director$306,175
Tomas KiselakIndependent Director$296,175
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D300$75$22,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D3,10073226,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D1,0007271,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D3,60071254,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D78,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D4007530,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D5,05975377,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D10,35874763,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D8,77772628,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D19,656711,387,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D21,306701,481,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A12,50015181,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D12,77773931,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01A78,333272,151,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D12,50071892,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D5,30070368,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D1,70074126,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D19,269751,451,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D24,814751,855,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D33,513742,470,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D2,40473174,458CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra MilliganDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie StelzerDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McKennaDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D3,10072223,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D2,59971183,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-06-01D3,55769246,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,80170125,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-06-01D8,14971574,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-06-01D3,29471235,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-06-03D8,33375624,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-06-03A8,33327228,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-06-03D8,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-06-22D20,0001002,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-06-23D16,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-06-23D4,684,78185399,658,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-06-23A666,680——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A15,00015217,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D15,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D5,00087435,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D10,00087871,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D1,72588152,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-07-01D4,23488373,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D6,50088568,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01A8,33427228,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-07-01D10,17687889,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D8,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D1,83488162,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D5,77588505,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-07-01D5908952,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D16971,559CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D8009475,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D100979,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D2,30096221,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D5,10095485,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D5,63596540,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D7,15795680,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D1,39297134,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D5,000104522,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07A5,0001051,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D8,000104835,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D10,0001051,046,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D4008935,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D8,40087732,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D2,50086215,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D2008917,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D27,99900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D4008935,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D6,20688547,183CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D16,548871,442,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01A27,99915405,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D4,84586418,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D2,01688177,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D4,38487381,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D9008677,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D3,70088325,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D18,232891,629,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-02D4009036,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-02A400155,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-02—400——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D17,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D17,500901,573,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-30A17,50015253,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D2,60093242,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D2,10093194,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D7,22891660,278CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D16,605901,500,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D4008935,696CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01A28,93315419,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D2299421,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D3,07193285,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D2,10092193,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D6008953,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D100949,391CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D4,99093465,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D3,98992368,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D2,63891241,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D2,68390241,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D6008953,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D28,93300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D1,50090135,405CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 116 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D300$75$22,488CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D3,10073226,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D1,0007271,760CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D3,60071254,772CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D78,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D4007530,148CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D5,05975377,401CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D10,35874763,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D8,77772628,082CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D19,656711,387,910CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D21,306701,481,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D12,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-05-01A12,50015181,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01D12,77773931,954CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-05-01A78,333272,151,024CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-05-01D12,50071892,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D5,30070368,562CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-05-01D1,70074126,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D19,269751,451,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D24,814751,855,095CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D33,513742,470,578CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-08D2,40473174,458CommonForm 4 ↗
Sandra MilliganDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie StelzerDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark McKennaDirector2026-05-27A8,02600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D3,10072223,386CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D2,59971183,931CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-06-01D3,55769246,856CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-01D1,80170125,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-06-01D8,14971574,505CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-06-01D3,29471235,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-06-03D8,33375624,975CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-06-03A8,33327228,824CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-06-03D8,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael HendersonDirector2026-06-22D20,0001002,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-06-23D16,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-06-23D4,684,78185399,658,667CommonForm 4 ↗
Fairmount Funds Management LLCDirector2026-06-23A666,680——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25A15,00015217,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D15,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D5,00087435,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-06-25D10,00087871,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D1,72588152,438CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-07-01D4,23488373,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D6,50088568,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01A8,33427228,852CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-07-01D10,17687889,789CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D8,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheldon SloanChief Medical Officer2026-07-01D1,83488162,016CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D5,77588505,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-07-01D5908952,457CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D16971,559CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D8009475,176CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D100979,710CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D2,30096221,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03D5,10095485,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-08-03A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D5,63596540,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D7,15795680,631CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-08-03D1,39297134,773CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D5,000104522,350CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07A5,0001051,950CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D5,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D8,000104835,040CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey AlbersDirector2026-08-07D10,0001051,046,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D4008935,628CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D8,40087732,060CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D2,50086215,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D2008917,808CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D27,99900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D4008935,752CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D6,20688547,183CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D16,548871,442,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01A27,99915405,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-01D4,84586418,608CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D2,01688177,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D4,38487381,890CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D9008677,625CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-09-01D3,70088325,822CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-02D18,232891,629,029CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-02D4009036,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-02A400155,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-09-02D40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D17,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-30D17,500901,573,075CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-09-30A17,50015253,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D2,60093242,996CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D2,10093194,670CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D7,22891660,278CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D16,605901,500,262CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D4008935,696CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01A28,93315419,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D2299421,428CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D3,07193285,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D2,10092193,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D6008953,442CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01A7,50015108,750CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D100949,391CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D4,99093465,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D3,98992368,225CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D2,63891241,351CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D2,68390241,738CommonForm 4 ↗
Cameron TurtleDirector2026-10-01D6008953,484CommonForm 4 ↗
Heidy King-JonesSee Remarks2026-10-01D28,93300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott BurrowsChief Financial Officer2026-10-01D1,50090135,405CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Cameron TurtleOPTION2025-01-15——370,000—$5,552,886
Heidy King-JonesOPTION2025-01-15——95,500—1,433,245
Scott BurrowsOPTION2025-01-15——95,500—1,433,245
Sheldon SloanOPTION2025-01-15——95,500—1,433,245
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Cameron Turtle$0$0$5,552,8860.0%
Heidy King-Jones001,433,2450.0%
Scott Burrows001,433,2450.0%
Sheldon Sloan001,433,2450.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Cameron TurtleOption179,20910.39—
Cameron TurtleOption285,20921.66—
Scott BurrowsOption177,12614.5—
Cameron TurtleRSU159,713—5,232,198
Sheldon SloanOption73,61521.66—
Scott BurrowsOption37,91725.86—
Scott BurrowsRSU67,476—2,210,514
Cameron TurtleOption709,4587.5—
Cameron TurtleOption150,44825.86—
Sheldon SloanOption283,33427.46—
Heidy King-JonesOption236,16814.5—
Scott BurrowsOption73,61521.66—
Heidy King-JonesOption73,61521.66—
Heidy King-JonesOption34,12525.86—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee's philosophy is to strive to provide market competitive compensation and emphasize at-risk cash bonus opportunities and equity compensation that reflect the Company's performance goals and are commensurate with each NEO's scope of responsibility within the organization.

CEO STI target (% of salary)55%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)15 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,707,361
Median employee compensation$437,242
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey AlbersIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation (Chair)$100,000$0$248,675—$0$348,675
Laurie StelzerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation65,0000248,675—0313,675
Sandra MilliganIndependent · Nominating (Chair)57,5000248,675—0306,175
Michael HendersonIndependent · Audit50,0000248,675—0298,675
Tomas KiselakIndependent · Compensation47,5000248,675—0296,175
Peter HarwinIndependent · Nominating45,0000248,675—0293,675
Mark McKennaNot independent40,0000248,675—0288,675
Cameron TurtleEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$248,675
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$405,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$405,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Spyre Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Spyre Therapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.2025Ian Smith$170,625$11,590,000$14,035,067$0$27,031,655
2Arcellx, Inc.2024Rami Elghandour653,2889,342,06910,850,151021,402,668
3Janux Therapeutics, Inc.2025David Campbell680,000012,459,031367,20013,506,231
4Disc Medicine, Inc.2025John Quisel695,0004,285,8174,441,046554,2639,986,626
5Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nello Mainolfi693,00007,318,859519,7508,545,609
6Structure Therapeutics Inc.2025Raymond Stevens672,0942,387,9964,846,926508,8718,429,887
7Vera Therapeutics, Inc.2025Marshall Fordyce660,0002,356,2853,415,725554,4006,986,410
8Spyre Therapeutics2025Cameron Turtle665,00005,552,886475,4756,707,361
9Astria Therapeutics, Inc.2024Jill Milne637,86805,637,078318,9346,604,416
10Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.2025Arthur Sands674,58405,166,196510,0006,374,138
11AnaptysBio, Inc.2025Daniel Faga706,0111,592,0013,345,653465,9686,133,943
12Xencor Inc.2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
13Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.2025Bernard Coulie682,0001,810,2502,713,750204,6005,462,901
14Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
15Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.2025Carmine Stengone655,62002,291,640450,7393,409,448
16IGM Biosciences, Inc.2023Fred Schwarzer646,797868,0501,336,743355,7383,207,328
17Keros Therapeutics, Inc.2025Jasbir Seehra700,0001,426,2800398,1252,540,204
18Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.2025John Cox721,0000937,893410,9702,076,868
19Apogee Therapeutics, Inc.2025Michael Henderson700,00000591,5001,291,500

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Spyre Therapeutics130%Options 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards
AnaptysBio, Inc.110%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Apogee Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Arcellx, Inc.140%not disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners
Astria Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAlpine
Disc Medicine, Inc.145%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
IGM Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Janux Therapeutics, Inc.90%not disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Keros Therapeutics, Inc.87.5%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 67 · RSU 33not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Structure Therapeutics Inc.125%Options 67 · RSU 33NoAon
Vera Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedAlpine Rewards
Xencor Inc.110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Spyre Therapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Cameron Turtle (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Spyre Therapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,707,361.
How does Spyre Therapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Cameron Turtle's total compensation ranked at the 61st percentile of Spyre Therapeutics's disclosed peer group.
What is Spyre Therapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Spyre Therapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 15:1.
How much does Spyre Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Spyre Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $405,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Cameron TurtleDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,707,361. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 393018–393027
2Section 01, Sheldon SloanDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,211,805. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c48 · span 413165–413174
3Section 01, Heidy King-JonesDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,192,045. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c48 · span 420428–420437
4Section 01, Scott BurrowsDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,192,045. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c48 · span 403066–403075
5Section 03, Cameron Turtle OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c10 · span 391529–391538
6Section 03, Heidy King-Jones OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r10 · c10 · span 419182–419191
7Section 03, Scott Burrows OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r5 · c10 · span 401820–401829
8Section 03, Sheldon Sloan OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r8 · c10 · span 412027–412036
9Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 560236–560238
10Section 08, Jeffrey AlbersDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c8 · span 263809–264131
11Section 08, Laurie StelzerDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c8 · span 275006–275300
12Section 08, Sandra MilliganDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,175. Filing ↗machine: span 273151–273445
13Section 08, Michael HendersonDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c8 · span 267576–267870
14Section 08, Tomas KiselakDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,175. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r5 · c8 · span 269430–269724
15Section 08, Peter HarwinDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c8 · span 265718–266012
16Section 08, Mark McKennaDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 288,675. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c8 · span 271283–271577
17Section 08, Cameron TurtleDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001758363-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001758363-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001758363-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001758363-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001853327-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001853327-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010002038798-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001853327-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001758363-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001758363-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001636282-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001636282-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001636282-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001636282-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Sandra Milligan 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001859810-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Laurie Stelzer 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001636282-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001636282-26-000067Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey Albers 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001636282-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001636282-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark McKenna 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-290001636282-26-000065Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001636282-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael Henderson 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-230001636282-26-000084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230001104659-26-076967Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230001104659-26-076967Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Fairmount Funds Management LLC 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-230001104659-26-076967Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001853327-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001853327-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001853327-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-260001853327-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Sheldon Sloan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001636282-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000100Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001636282-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jeffrey Albers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001636282-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jeffrey Albers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001636282-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Jeffrey Albers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001636282-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Jeffrey Albers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001636282-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Jeffrey Albers 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-100001636282-26-000102Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001636282-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Cameron Turtle 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Heidy King-Jones 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Scott Burrows 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001636282-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
135Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
136Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 405,000 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 405,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 405,000
137Stoke Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170362CEO total compensation as printed in Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,031,655. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 335841–335851
138Arcellx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-170001193125-25-084363CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897
139Janux Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187095CEO total compensation as printed in Janux Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,506,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 571399–571409
140Disc Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187646CEO total compensation as printed in Disc Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486
141Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191495CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146
142Structure Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047740CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936
143Vera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001140361-26-014002CEO total compensation as printed in Vera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,986,410. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 581040–581049
144Spyre Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001636282-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Spyre Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,707,361. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 393018–393027
145Astria Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-280001104659-25-040180CEO total compensation as printed in Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,604,416. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c35 · span 327451–327460
146Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236
147AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001193125-26-288408CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415
148Xencor Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
149Pliant Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001746473-26-000076CEO total compensation as printed in Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,462,901. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 436933–436942
150Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
151Contineum Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028881CEO total compensation as printed in Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,409,448. Filing ↗machine: span 271162–271171
152IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260000950170-24-049091CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831
153Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001104659-26-046791CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989
154Dyne Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173655CEO total compensation as printed in Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,076,868. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 816239–816248
155Apogee Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177342CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,291,500. Filing ↗
156Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011492Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
157Section 10a, Janux Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187095Janux Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
158Section 10a, Disc Medicine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187646Disc Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
159Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-288408AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
160Section 10a, Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177342Apogee Therapeutics, Inc. names Spyre Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
161Section 10a, Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173655Dyne Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
162Section 10a, Pliant Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001746473-26-000076Pliant Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
163Section 10a, Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170362Stoke Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
164Section 10a, Structure Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047740Structure Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
165Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
166Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-046791Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
167Section 10a, Vera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014002Vera Therapeutics, Inc. names Spyre Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
168Section 10a, Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028881Contineum Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
169Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191495Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
170Section 10a, Xencor Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
171Section 10a, IGM Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-049091IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
172Section 10a, Arcellx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-084363Arcellx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗
173Section 10a, Astria Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-040180Astria Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spyre Therapeutics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.