Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses XNCR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named XNCR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bassil Dahiyat | $742,800 | $0 | $1,552,892 | $2,727,018 | $490,248 | $0 | $8,247 | $5,521,205 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| John Desjarlais | 547,900 | 0 | 422,392 | 701,368 | 301,345 | 0 | 9,247 | 1,982,252 |
| Executive Vice President, Research and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | 491,600 | 0 | 310,578 | 515,712 | 243,342 | 0 | 81,164 | 1,642,396 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Celia Eckert | 491,600 | 0 | 310,578 | 515,712 | 243,342 | 0 | 9,247 | 1,570,479 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Nancy Valente | 249,421 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181,345 | 430,766 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bassil Dahiyat | $5,521,205 | $6,811,829 | $7,965,955 | −1,290,624 |
| John Desjarlais | 1,982,252 | 2,827,992 | 3,213,094 | −845,740 |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | 1,642,396 | 3,731,011 | — | −2,088,615 |
| Celia Eckert | 1,570,479 | 1,971,889 | 2,021,919 | −401,410 |
| Nancy Valente | 430,766 | 2,867,773 | — | −2,437,007 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Bruce Montgomery | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,064 | $12 | $62,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Ranieri | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,474 | 12 | 67,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Gorman | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 7,527 | 12 | 92,657 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt A. Gustafson | Director | 2026-06-15 | D | 5,474 | 12 | 67,385 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt A. Gustafson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Bruce Montgomery | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen G. Feigal | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kurt A. Gustafson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Klencke | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara Klencke | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd E. Simpson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Deshaies | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Gorman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Ranieri | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen G. Feigal | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Ranieri | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Todd E. Simpson | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 10,302 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin C. Gorman | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| A. Bruce Montgomery | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raymond J. Deshaies | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 20,604 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen G. Feigal | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 6,843 | 13 | 89,370 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bassil I. Dahiyat, Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 109,745 | — | $1,552,892 |
| John R. Desjarlais, Ph.D. | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 29,851 | — | 422,392 |
| John R. Desjarlais, Ph.D. | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 89,552 | — | 701,368 |
| Bassil I. Dahiyat, Ph.D. | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 329,236 | — | 2,727,018 |
| Celia Eckert | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 65,847 | — | 515,712 |
| Celia Eckert | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 21,949 | — | 310,578 |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 21,949 | — | 310,578 |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | OPTION | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 65,847 | — | 515,712 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bassil I. Dahiyat, Ph.D. | $1,552,892 | $0 | $2,727,018 | 0.0% |
| John R. Desjarlais, Ph.D. | 422,392 | 0 | 701,368 | 0.0% |
| Celia Eckert | 310,578 | 0 | 515,712 | 0.0% |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | 310,578 | 0 | 515,712 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celia Eckert | Option | 2,489 | 30.02 | — |
| Nancy Valente | RSU | 6,545 | — | 100,204 |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | RSU | 28,177 | — | 431,390 |
| John Desjarlais | RSU | 6,253 | — | 95,733 |
| Bassil Dahiyat | Option | 329,236 | 14.15 | — |
| Bassil Dahiyat | Option | 98,478 | 31.43 | — |
| John Desjarlais | RSU | 13,816 | — | 211,523 |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | RSU | 21,949 | — | 336,039 |
| Nancy Valente | Option | 24,561 | 27.07 | — |
| Celia Eckert | RSU | 8,726 | — | 133,595 |
| Celia Eckert | Option | 19,696 | 31.43 | — |
| John Desjarlais | Option | 89,552 | 14.15 | — |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | Option | 110,947 | 21.55 | — |
| Celia Eckert | Option | 44,176 | 22.85 | — |
| Bart Jan Cornelissen | Option | 65,847 | 14.15 | — |
| Celia Eckert | RSU | 21,949 | — | 336,039 |
| Celia Eckert | Option | 65,847 | 14.15 | — |
| Bassil Dahiyat | RSU | 17,507 | — | 268,032 |
| Bassil Dahiyat | Option | 184,065 | 22.85 | — |
| Celia Eckert | RSU | 3,502 | — | 53,616 |
| Bassil Dahiyat | Option | 18,661 | 30.02 | — |
| John Desjarlais | Option | 69,946 | 22.85 | — |
| John Desjarlais | Option | 4,479 | 30.02 | — |
| John Desjarlais | Option | 35,171 | 31.43 | — |
| Nancy Valente | Option | 12,271 | 22.85 | — |
| Bassil Dahiyat | RSU | 109,745 | — | 1,680,196 |
| Nancy Valente | RSU | 13,099 | — | 200,546 |
| Bassil Dahiyat | RSU | 36,359 | — | 556,656 |
| John Desjarlais | RSU | 29,851 | — | 457,019 |
Our HCMCC oversees our compensation program that aims to achieve the following main objectives: attract, retain and reward highly qualified executives; provide incentives that motivate and reward executives for achievement of our key performance goals that increase stockholder value over the long term; align our executives interests with the Company s strategy and the interests of our stockholders; link pay to Company performance; and offer pay packages that remain competitive within the biopharmaceutical market in which we compete to recruit and retain top talent, while maintaining a reasonable cost and dilution to our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 61,262,574 | 2,144,049 | 20,768 | 96.59% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 62,837,866 | 1,313,362 | 32,988 | 97.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 51,566,320 | 2,218,676 | 46,609 | 95.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 53,903,252 | 1,760,454 | 6,613 | 96.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 52,507,773 | 1,977,506 | 14,127 | 96.35% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | 52,613,024 | 1,515,105 | 13,828 | 97.18% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 96.59%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 97.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 95.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions are not relevant to Proposal 1 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes with respect to Proposals 2, 3 and 4.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions are not relevant to Proposal 1 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes with respect to Proposals 2, 3 and 4.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Therefore, abstentions are not relevant to Proposal 1 and will have the same effect as "Against" votes with respect to Proposals 2 and 3.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 21.95 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,521,205 |
| Median employee compensation | $251,539 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd E. SimpsonIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $48,167 | $129,059 | $447,569 | $0 | $0 | $624,795 |
| Raymond J. DeshaiesIndependent · Newly elected | 20,924 | — | 517,014 | 0 | 0 | 537,938 |
| A. Bruce MontgomeryIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Research & Development | 106,000 | 129,059 | 141,681 | 0 | 0 | 376,740 |
| Richard J. RanieriIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 73,500 | 129,059 | 141,681 | 0 | 0 | 344,240 |
| Ellen G. FeigalIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Research and Development (Chair) | 71,500 | 129,059 | 141,681 | 0 | 0 | 342,240 |
| Kurt A. GustafsonIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 70,000 | 129,059 | 141,681 | 0 | 0 | 340,740 |
| Barbara KlenckeIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) · Research and Development | 67,250 | 129,059 | 141,681 | 0 | 0 | 337,990 |
| Kevin C. GormanIndependent · Human Capital Management & Compensation · Research & Development | 66,000 | 129,059 | 141,681 | 0 | 0 | 336,740 |
| Dagmar Rosa-BjorkesonIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance · Research & Development · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 18,250 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 18,250 |
| Bassil I. DahiyatEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 17,000 / 13,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $541,591 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $903,413 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,445,004 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Xencor Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Xencor Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Saqib Islam | $760,000 | $7,899,760 | $6,689,100 | $798,000 | $16,153,317 |
| 2 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 3 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 4 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 5 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 6 | Xencor Inc | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 7 | Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 8 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 9 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 10 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 11 | Inhibrx, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Lappe | 695,250 | 0 | 0 | 479,723 | 2,892,473 |
| 12 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 13 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
| 14 | Agenus, Inc. | 2025 | Garo Armen | 715,260 | 0 | 141,000 | 0 | 1,350,325 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xencor Inc | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Agenus, Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Radford |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 85% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | No | Compensia |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Denali Therapeutics Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Inhibrx, Inc. | 115% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bassil Dahiyat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Desjarlais | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,982,252. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c42 · span 648636–648645 |
| 3 | Section 01, Bart Jan Cornelissen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,642,396. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c42 · span 641592–641601 |
| 4 | Section 01, Celia Eckert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,570,479. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 658513–658522 |
| 5 | Section 01, Nancy Valente | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 430,766. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c42 · span 668565–668572 |
| 6 | Section 03, Bassil I. Dahiyat, Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c16 · span 687690–687699 |
| 7 | Section 03, John R. Desjarlais, Ph.D. RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r11 · c16 · span 702594–702601 |
| 8 | Section 03, John R. Desjarlais, Ph.D. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r10 · c10 · span 647408–647415 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bassil I. Dahiyat, Ph.D. OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c10 · span 630095–630104 |
| 10 | Section 03, Celia Eckert OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c10 · span 657285–657292 |
| 11 | Section 03, Celia Eckert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r14 · c7 · span 656875–656882 |
| 12 | Section 03, Bart Jan Cornelissen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c16 · span 695142–695149 |
| 13 | Section 03, Bart Jan Cornelissen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION COMPENSATION DISCUSSION AND ANALYSIS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r7 · c10 · span 640363–640370 |
| 14 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 21.95 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Todd E. Simpson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 624,795. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c11 · span 419219–419226 |
| 16 | Section 08, Raymond J. Deshaies | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,938. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r3 · c11 · span 404084–404091 |
| 17 | Section 08, A. Bruce Montgomery | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 376,740. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c11 · span 413541–413548 |
| 18 | Section 08, Richard J. Ranieri | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 344,240. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r9 · c11 · span 415434–415441 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ellen G. Feigal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,240. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r4 · c11 · span 405974–405981 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kurt A. Gustafson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,740. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r6 · c11 · span 409756–409763 |
| 21 | Section 08, Barbara Klencke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 337,990. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r7 · c11 · span 411646–411653 |
| 22 | Section 08, Kevin C. Gorman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,740. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c11 · span 407864–407871 |
| 23 | Section 08, Dagmar Rosa-Bjorkeson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 18,250. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r10 · c2 · span 416101–416107 |
| 24 | Section 08, Bassil I. Dahiyat | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, A. Bruce Montgomery 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001313936-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Richard J. Ranieri 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001225617-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kevin C. Gorman 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001201096-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kurt A. Gustafson 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001462354-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Kurt A. Gustafson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001462354-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, A. Bruce Montgomery 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001313936-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ellen G. Feigal 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001758108-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kurt A. Gustafson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001462354-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Barbara Klencke 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001647647-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Barbara Klencke 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001647647-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Todd E. Simpson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001216477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Raymond J. Deshaies 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0002079360-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Kevin C. Gorman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001201096-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard J. Ranieri 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001225617-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ellen G. Feigal 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001758108-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Richard J. Ranieri 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001225617-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Todd E. Simpson 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001216477-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Kevin C. Gorman 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001201096-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, A. Bruce Montgomery 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001313936-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Raymond J. Deshaies 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0002079360-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ellen G. Feigal 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001758108-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001326732-26-000045 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.59% (votes for as printed: 61,262,574). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0001326732-25-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.9% (votes for as printed: 62,837,866). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001326732-24-000036 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.79% (votes for as printed: 51,566,320). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 50 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 51 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 541,591 + equity 903,413 + all other 0 = 1,445,004, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,445,004 |
| 52 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 53 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 54 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 55 | Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 56 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 57 | Xencor Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor Inc's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 58 | Denali Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 59 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 60 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 61 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 62 | Inhibrx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002007919-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903 |
| 63 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 64 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 65 | Agenus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agenus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,350,325. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 404620–404629 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc. names Xencor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xencor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xencor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas, Inc. names Xencor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050458 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. names Xencor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Agenus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197536 | Agenus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xencor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. names Xencor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xencor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Xencor Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. names Xencor Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |