CEO Steven Hoerter was paid $6,010,712 in fiscal year 2023, ↑ up 69.1% from fiscal year 2022, the 58th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001654151-24-000012 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,010,712 ↑ Steven Hoerter total, FY2023 | 58th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.47% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Hoerter | $738,200 | $0 | $1,935,000 | $2,837,100 | $487,212 | $0 | $13,200 | $6,010,712 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Dashyant Dhanak | 195,455 | 0 | 1,890,878 | 673,874 | 297,000 | 0 | 6,000 | 3,063,207 |
| EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Sherman | 573,500 | 0 | 510,468 | 747,860 | 283,883 | 0 | 13,200 | 2,128,911 |
| EVP, Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Kelly | 507,875 | 0 | 510,468 | 747,860 | 251,398 | 0 | 13,200 | 2,030,801 |
| EVP, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| Daniel Flynn | 501,970 | 0 | 510,468 | 747,860 | 0 | 0 | 239,087 | 1,999,385 |
| Founder and Former EVP, Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Martin | 496,065 | 0 | 345,235 | 506,139 | 218,269 | 0 | 13,200 | 1,578,908 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Hoerter | $6,010,712 | $3,554,485 | $9,414,654 | ↑ +2,456,227 |
| Dashyant Dhanak | 3,063,207 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Sherman | 2,128,911 | 1,491,982 | 3,462,594 | ↑ +636,929 |
| Thomas Kelly | 2,030,801 | 1,405,209 | 3,380,862 | ↑ +625,592 |
| Daniel Flynn | 1,999,385 | 1,385,537 | 3,382,347 | ↑ +613,848 |
| Daniel Martin | 1,578,908 | 1,128,992 | 2,665,893 | ↑ +449,916 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Deciphera Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper DCPH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses DCPH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named DCPH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Daniel Martin | CCO | $1,578,908 |
| Dashyant Dhanak | EVP | $3,063,207 |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP | $2,128,911 |
| Steven Hoerter | CEO | $6,010,712 |
| Thomas Kelly | CFO | $2,030,801 |
| Daniel Flynn | Executive | $1,999,385 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Dennis L. Walsh | Independent Director | $386,053 |
| Edward J. Benz Jr., M.D | Independent Director | $396,093 |
| Frank S. Friedman | Independent Director | $382,303 |
| James A. Bristol, Ph.D | Independent Director | $414,767 |
| John R. Martin | Independent Director | $388,593 |
| Patricia L. Allen | Independent Director | $398,553 |
| Ron Squarer | Chair of the Board | $403,295 |
| Susan L. Kelley, M.D | Independent Director | $396,053 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 4,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 3,269 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 9,570 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 7,181 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dashyant Dhanak | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 69,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dashyant Dhanak | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 65,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dashyant Dhanak | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 184,088 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dashyant Dhanak | EVP & Chief Scientific Officer | 2024-06-11 | A | 25,913 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Martin | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 38,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Martin | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 44,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Martin | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 54,667 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Martin | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 62,971 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Martin | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 31,330 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Martin | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 43,951 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel C. Martin | Chief Commercial Officer | 2024-06-11 | A | 20,163 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 298,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 250,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 415,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 270,357 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 395,735 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 72,763 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 286,075 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven L. Hoerter | Director | 2024-06-11 | A | 286,075 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 69,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 65,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Squarer | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 4,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Squarer | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Squarer | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 3,269 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 82,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 82,265 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 72,261 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 72,029 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Squarer | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Squarer | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 9,570 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew Sherman | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2024-06-11 | A | 34,157 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia L. Allen | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 10,233 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank S. Friedman | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 4,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank S. Friedman | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank S. Friedman | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 3,269 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank S. Friedman | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank S. Friedman | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 9,570 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frank S. Friedman | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Benz JR | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Benz JR | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Benz JR | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Benz JR | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 7,181 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward J. Benz JR | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 35,233 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Arthur Bristol | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Arthur Bristol | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Arthur Bristol | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 9,570 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Arthur Bristol | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Arthur Bristol | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 67,494 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Arthur Bristol | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 22,150 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 4,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 3,269 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 9,570 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 52,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis L. Walsh | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 11,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Richard Martin | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Richard Martin | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Richard Martin | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Richard Martin | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 52,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan L. Kelley | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan L. Kelley | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 3,269 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan L. Kelley | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 18,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan L. Kelley | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 9,570 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan L. Kelley | Director | 2024-06-11 | D | 24,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 38,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 44,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 54,667 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 62,971 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 9,711 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 4,531 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 34,243 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 53,951 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jama Pitman | SVP, Chief Development Officer | 2024-06-11 | A | 20,163 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 69,100 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 65,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 82,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 82,265 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 103,219 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 5,650 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 85,456 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 42,478 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | D | 72,029 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Kelly | Chief Financial Officer | 2024-06-11 | A | 34,157 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dashyant Dhanak | OPTION | 2023-09-15 | — | — | 65,900 | — | $673,874 |
| Daniel C. Martin | PSU | 2023-02-15 | — | 16,727 | — | 11,151 | 345,235 |
| Steven Hoerter | — | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 187,500 | — | 1,935,000 |
| Thomas Kelly | PSU | 2023-02-15 | — | 24,732 | — | 16,488 | 510,468 |
| Dashyant Dhanak | — | 2023-09-15 | — | — | 140,900 | — | 1,890,878 |
| Daniel Flynn | OPTION | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 65,900 | — | 747,860 |
| Thomas Kelly | OPTION | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 65,900 | — | 747,860 |
| Matthew Sherman | PSU | 2023-02-15 | — | 24,732 | — | 16,488 | 510,468 |
| Steven Hoerter | OPTION | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 250,000 | — | 2,837,100 |
| Daniel C. Martin | OPTION | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 44,600 | — | 506,139 |
| Matthew Sherman | OPTION | 2023-02-15 | — | — | 65,900 | — | 747,860 |
| Daniel Flynn | PSU | 2023-02-15 | — | 24,732 | — | 16,488 | 510,468 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dashyant Dhanak | $0 | $0 | $673,874 | 0.0% |
| Daniel C. Martin | 0 | 345,235 | 506,139 | 40.6% |
| Steven Hoerter | 0 | 0 | 2,837,100 | 0.0% |
| Thomas Kelly | 0 | 510,468 | 747,860 | 40.6% |
| Daniel Flynn | 0 | 510,468 | 747,860 | 40.6% |
| Matthew Sherman | 0 | 510,468 | 747,860 | 40.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 8,244 | — | $132,976 |
| Matthew Sherman | RSU | 16,488 | — | 265,951 |
| Daniel Flynn | Option | 52,171 | 15.48 | — |
| Martin | Option | 28,472 | 8.27 | — |
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 13,665 | — | 220,416 |
| Steven Hoerter | Option | 61,250 | 47.79 | — |
| Matthew Sherman | Option | 14,554 | 47.79 | — |
| Daniel Flynn | RSU | 8,244 | — | 132,976 |
| Thomas Kelly | Option | 1,758 | 54.87 | — |
| Martin | Option | 35,308 | 15.48 | — |
| Steven Hoerter | Option | 197,917 | 15.48 | — |
| Daniel Flynn | RSU | 13,665 | — | 220,416 |
| Matthew Sherman | Option | 438 | 54.87 | — |
| Steven Hoerter | Option | 216,146 | 8.27 | — |
| Martin | RSU | 11,151 | — | 179,866 |
| Thomas Kelly | Option | 14,554 | 47.79 | — |
| Daniel Flynn | Option | 42,708 | 8.27 | — |
| Dashyant Dhanak | RSU | 140,900 | — | 2,272,717 |
| Thomas Kelly | Option | 42,708 | 8.27 | — |
| Steven Hoerter | RSU | 62,500 | — | 1,008,125 |
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 16,488 | — | 265,951 |
| Daniel Flynn | RSU | 16,488 | — | 265,951 |
| Matthew Sherman | RSU | 13,665 | — | 220,416 |
| Martin | RSU | 9,110 | — | 146,944 |
| Matthew Sherman | RSU | 8,244 | — | 132,976 |
| Martin | RSU | 5,575 | — | 89,925 |
| Thomas Kelly | Option | 52,171 | 15.48 | — |
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 5,550 | — | 89,522 |
| Matthew Sherman | RSU | 5,550 | — | 89,522 |
| Daniel Flynn | RSU | 5,550 | — | 89,522 |
| Daniel Flynn | RSU | 1,760 | — | 28,389 |
| Martin | Option | 10,879 | 47.79 | — |
| Martin | RSU | 4,150 | — | 66,940 |
| Thomas Kelly | RSU | 1,760 | — | 28,389 |
| Martin | RSU | 1,760 | — | 28,389 |
| Matthew Sherman | RSU | 440 | — | 7,097 |
| Steven Hoerter | Option | 7,500 | 54.87 | — |
| Matthew Sherman | Option | 42,708 | 8.27 | — |
| Matthew Sherman | Option | 52,171 | 15.48 | — |
| Daniel Flynn | Option | 1,758 | 54.87 | — |
| Daniel Flynn | Option | 14,554 | 47.79 | — |
| Dashyant Dhanak | Option | 65,900 | 13.42 | — |
| Martin | Option | 1,758 | 54.87 | — |
Our executive compensation program is guided by our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance, designed to attract, motivate, and retain top-performing executives, establish competitive compensation opportunities that reward performance, and align the interests of our executive team members with the interests of our stockholders to drive the creation of sustainable long-term value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 64,932,371 | 1,688,178 | 23,547 | 97.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 43,546,830 | 10,721,690 | 127,007 | 80.24% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 2019-06-11 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 2018-05-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 97.47%a |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 80.24%b |
| 2020 | 2020-06-10 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain from voting on this proposal, your shares will not be counted as "votes cast" with respect to this proposal, and the abstention will have no effect on this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James A. Bristol, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology | $86,174 | $0 | $328,593 | — | $0 | $414,767 |
| Ron SquarerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | 74,702 | 0 | 328,593 | — | 0 | 403,295 |
| Patricia L. AllenIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 69,960 | 0 | 328,593 | — | 0 | 398,553 |
| Edward J. Benz Jr., M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology | 67,500 | 0 | 328,593 | — | 0 | 396,093 |
| Susan L. Kelley, M.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) | 67,460 | 0 | 328,593 | — | 0 | 396,053 |
| John R. MartinIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 0 | 328,593 | — | 0 | 388,593 |
| Dennis L. WalshIndependent · Compensation | 57,460 | 0 | 328,593 | — | 0 | 386,053 |
| Frank S. FriedmanIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 53,710 | 0 | 328,593 | — | 0 | 382,303 |
| Steven L. HoerterEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $536,966 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $536,966 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Deciphera Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Deciphera Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | 2025 | David Hallal | $637,500 | $22,518,500 | $7,624,988 | $452,293 | $33,300,927 |
| 2 | Cogent Biosciences | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | 724,554 | 12,993,250 | 13,447,680 | 561,600 | 27,762,684 |
| 3 | SpringWorks Therapeutics | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 4 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 5 | Mirati Therapeutics | 2022 | David Meek | 749,423 | 6,043,885 | 4,233,427 | 438,985 | 11,937,371 |
| 6 | Arcus Biosciences | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 7 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 8 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 9 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 10 | Allogene Therapeutics | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 11 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals | 2023 | Steven Hoerter | 738,200 | 1,935,000 | 2,837,100 | 487,212 | 6,010,712 |
| 12 | NGM Biopharmaceuticals | 2022 | David Woodhouse | 610,000 | 0 | 5,072,750 | 250,000 | 5,933,500 |
| 13 | Replimune Group | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 14 | Agios Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 15 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 16 | Coherus BioSciences | 2025 | Dennis Lanfear | 1,026,545 | 0 | 828,130 | 869,295 | 2,736,874 |
| 17 | Karyopharm Therapeutics | 2025 | Richard Paulson | 770,000 | 838,996 | 241,544 | 350,350 | 2,320,902 |
| 18 | Seres Therapeutics | 2025 | Eric Shaff | 408,333 | 0 | 1,338,870 | 0 | 1,775,549 |
| 19 | Mersana Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| — | EQRx | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deciphera Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Option 50 · PSU 50 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals | 100% | Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Allogene Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Amicus Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Arcus Biosciences | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Cogent Biosciences | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Coherus BioSciences | not disclosed | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| EQRx | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Karyopharm Therapeutics | 90% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine, WTW |
| Mersana Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Mirati Therapeutics | not disclosed | Option 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions and Alpine Rewards |
| NGM Biopharmaceuticals | 75% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Replimune Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Scholar Rock Holding Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| Seres Therapeutics | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Hoerter | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dashyant Dhanak | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,063,207. Filing ↗machine: span 641248–641257 |
| 3 | Section 01, Matthew Sherman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,128,911. Filing ↗machine: span 623551–623560 |
| 4 | Section 01, Thomas Kelly | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,030,801. Filing ↗machine: span 614909–614918 |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Flynn | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,999,385. Filing ↗machine: span 632591–632600 |
| 6 | Section 01, Daniel Martin | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,578,908. Filing ↗machine: span 645468–645477 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dashyant Dhanak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r16 · c18 · span 690671–690678 |
| 8 | Section 03, Daniel C. Martin PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r20 · c17 · span 697907–697914 |
| 9 | Section 03, Steven Hoerter | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c17 · span 669266–669275 |
| 10 | Section 03, Thomas Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c17 · span 674569–674576 |
| 11 | Section 03, Dashyant Dhanak | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r17 · c17 · span 692614–692623 |
| 12 | Section 03, Daniel Flynn OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r13 · c18 · span 684513–684520 |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Kelly OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c18 · span 672642–672649 |
| 14 | Section 03, Matthew Sherman PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c17 · span 681143–681150 |
| 15 | Section 03, Steven Hoerter OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c18 · span 666910–666919 |
| 16 | Section 03, Daniel C. Martin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r19 · c18 · span 695980–695987 |
| 17 | Section 03, Matthew Sherman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c18 · span 678791–678798 |
| 18 | Section 03, Daniel Flynn PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c17 · span 686440–686447 |
| 19 | Section 08, James A. Bristol, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,767. Filing ↗machine: span 281536–281847 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ron Squarer | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 403,295. Filing ↗machine: span 289100–289411 |
| 21 | Section 08, Patricia L. Allen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 398,553. Filing ↗machine: span 278081–278418 |
| 22 | Section 08, Edward J. Benz Jr., M.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,093. Filing ↗machine: span 279835–280146 |
| 23 | Section 08, Susan L. Kelley, M.D | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,053. Filing ↗machine: span 285456–285767 |
| 24 | Section 08, John R. Martin | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 388,593. Filing ↗machine: span 287148–287459 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dennis L. Walsh | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 386,053. Filing ↗machine: span 291056–291367 |
| 26 | Section 08, Frank S. Friedman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,303. Filing ↗machine: span 283494–283805 |
| 27 | Section 08, Steven L. Hoerter | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Dashyant Dhanak 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Dashyant Dhanak 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dashyant Dhanak 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Dashyant Dhanak 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072214 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Daniel C. Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Daniel C. Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Daniel C. Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Daniel C. Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Daniel C. Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Daniel C. Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Daniel C. Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Steven L. Hoerter 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072196 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Matthew Sherman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Matthew Sherman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Ron Squarer 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Ron Squarer 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ron Squarer 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Matthew Sherman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Matthew Sherman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Matthew Sherman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Matthew Sherman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Ron Squarer 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Ron Squarer 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072199 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Matthew Sherman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072223 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Patricia L. Allen 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072198 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Frank S. Friedman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Frank S. Friedman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Frank S. Friedman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Frank S. Friedman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Frank S. Friedman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Frank S. Friedman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072218 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Edward J. Benz JR 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Edward J. Benz JR 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Edward J. Benz JR 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Edward J. Benz JR 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Edward J. Benz JR 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072195 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, James Arthur Bristol 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, James Arthur Bristol 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, James Arthur Bristol 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, James Arthur Bristol 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, James Arthur Bristol 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, James Arthur Bristol 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072206 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Dennis L. Walsh 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072208 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, John Richard Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, John Richard Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, John Richard Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, John Richard Martin 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072210 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Susan L. Kelley 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Susan L. Kelley 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Susan L. Kelley 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Susan L. Kelley 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Susan L. Kelley 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072215 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Jama Pitman 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072220 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Thomas Kelly 2024-06-11 | Form 4 | 2024-06-11 | 0000950170-24-072221 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-22 | 0001193125-23-172532 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.47% (votes for as printed: 64,932,371). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 06, 2021 vote | Form 8-K | 2021-06-25 | 0001193125-21-200322 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.24% (votes for as printed: 43,546,830). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 06, 2020 vote | Form 8-K | 2020-06-12 | 0001193125-20-167683 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 124 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 125 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 536,966 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 536,966, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 536,966 |
| 126 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046917 | CEO total compensation as printed in Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 33,300,927. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 363867–363877 |
| 127 | Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 128 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194 |
| 129 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 130 | Mirati Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-04-06 | 0001628280-23-011004 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirati Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 11,937,371. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 540567–540577 |
| 131 | Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 132 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136 |
| 133 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 134 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 135 | Allogene Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 136 | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0001654151-24-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deciphera Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,010,712. Filing ↗machine: span 605886–605895 |
| 137 | NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-29 | 0001628280-23-009712 | CEO total compensation as printed in NGM Biopharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,933,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 406619–406628 |
| 138 | Replimune Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group's own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 139 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 140 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 141 | Coherus BioSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001104659-26-045251 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coherus BioSciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,736,874. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Karyopharm Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001503802-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Karyopharm Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,320,902. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 1192339–1192348 |
| 143 | Seres Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-182036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Seres Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,775,549. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 928055–928064 |
| 144 | Mersana Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 145 | Section 10a, Seres Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-182036 | Seres Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals names Deciphera Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics names Deciphera Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 10a, Mirati Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-23-011004 | Mirati Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Karyopharm Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001503802-26-000023 | Karyopharm Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Coherus BioSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-045251 | Coherus BioSciences names Deciphera Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, NGM Biopharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-23-009712 | NGM Biopharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 159 | Section 10a, Scholar Rock Holding Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046917 | Scholar Rock Holding Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Deciphera Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 160 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics names Deciphera Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.