Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RLAY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RLAY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjiv Patel | $707,846 | $0 | $0 | $3,513,900 | $424,708 | $0 | $0 | $4,646,454 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Donald Bergstrom | 554,250 | 0 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 249,413 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,089,663 |
| President, Research & Development | ||||||||
| Thomas Catinazzo | 486,100 | 0 | 0 | 874,500 | 194,440 | 0 | 13,573 | 1,568,613 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Peter Rahmer | 469,050 | 0 | 0 | 874,500 | 187,620 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,545,170 |
| Chief Corporate Development Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Adams | 291,182 | 0 | 0 | 874,500 | 0 | 0 | 11,647 | 1,177,329 |
| Former Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjiv Patel | $4,646,454 | $13,079,301 | $19,770,838 | −8,432,847 |
| Donald Bergstrom | 2,089,663 | 6,613,397 | 8,573,063 | −4,523,734 |
| Thomas Catinazzo | 1,568,613 | 4,400,994 | 5,219,149 | −2,832,381 |
| Peter Rahmer | 1,545,170 | 4,963,636 | 6,782,446 | −3,418,466 |
| Brian Adams | 1,177,329 | 4,365,263 | 4,510,775 | −3,187,934 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-28 | D | 972 | $15 | $14,376 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Rahmer | See remarks | 2026-04-28 | D | 753 | 15 | 11,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Bergstrom | President, R&D | 2026-04-28 | D | 1,490 | 15 | 22,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-14 | D | 17,717 | 13 | 227,841 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas S. Ingram | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 32,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Hill | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 32,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alexis Borisy | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 32,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Claire Mazumdar | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 32,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonnel Coats | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 32,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Habib Joseph Dable | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 32,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Murcko | Director | 2026-06-09 | A | 32,947 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Bergstrom | President, R&D | 2026-06-22 | D | 93,456 | 17 | 1,583,145 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 51,560 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Bergstrom | President, R&D | 2026-06-22 | A | 93,456 | 4 | 385,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 17,717 | 17 | 301,366 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 56,323 | 17 | 955,801 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 61,563 | 5 | 321,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 51,560 | 17 | 874,973 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 56,323 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 56,323 | 5 | 283,868 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | A | 51,560 | 4 | 229,442 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Bergstrom | President, R&D | 2026-06-22 | D | 93,456 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 61,563 | 17 | 1,044,724 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 61,563 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Rahmer | See remarks | 2026-06-30 | A | 3,056 | 7 | 21,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Rahmer | See remarks | 2026-06-30 | D | 50,000 | 19 | 954,500 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Bergstrom | President, R&D | 2026-07-06 | D | 8,660 | 19 | 162,029 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 17,717 | 19 | 331,131 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjiv Patel | Director | 2026-07-07 | A | 3,056 | 7 | 21,239 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sanjiv Patel | Director | 2026-07-07 | D | 48,199 | 20 | 943,736 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 1,459 | 19 | 27,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Bergstrom | President, R&D | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,237 | 19 | 41,631 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Rahmer | See remarks | 2026-07-28 | D | 748 | 19 | 13,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Catinazzo | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 275,000 | — | $874,500 |
| Peter Rahmer | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 275,000 | — | 874,500 |
| Brian Adams | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 275,000 | — | 874,500 |
| Donald Bergstrom | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 400,000 | — | 1,272,000 |
| Sanjiv Patel | OPTION | 2025-01-10 | — | — | 1,105,000 | — | 3,513,900 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Catinazzo | $0 | $0 | $874,500 | 0.0% |
| Peter Rahmer | 0 | 0 | 874,500 | 0.0% |
| Brian Adams | 0 | 0 | 874,500 | 0.0% |
| Donald Bergstrom | 0 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 0.0% |
| Sanjiv Patel | 0 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjiv Patel | RSU | 95,295 | — | $806,196 |
| Peter Rahmer | PSU | 48,815 | — | 412,975 |
| Brian Adams | RSU | 2,455 | — | 20,769 |
| Brian Adams | RSU | 25,000 | — | 211,500 |
| Peter Rahmer | RSU | 25,000 | — | 211,500 |
| Peter Rahmer | Option | 4,909 | 20.38 | — |
| Donald Bergstrom | RSU | 37,500 | — | 317,250 |
| Sanjiv Patel | PSU | 41,559 | — | 351,589 |
| Thomas Catinazzo | RSU | 16,344 | — | 138,270 |
| Peter Rahmer | RSU | 15,255 | — | 129,057 |
| Donald Bergstrom | PSU | 22,050 | — | 186,543 |
| Thomas Catinazzo | PSU | 48,815 | — | 412,975 |
| Brian Adams | Option | 223,438 | 4.45 | — |
| Thomas Catinazzo | PSU | 17,394 | — | 147,153 |
| Brian Adams | Option | 4,909 | 20.38 | — |
| Peter Rahmer | RSU | 2,455 | — | 20,769 |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Option | 223,438 | 4.45 | — |
| Peter Rahmer | Option | 223,438 | 4.45 | — |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Option | 4,909 | 20.38 | — |
| Donald Bergstrom | PSU | 80,195 | — | 678,450 |
| Brian Adams | PSU | 17,394 | — | 147,153 |
| Donald Bergstrom | RSU | 4,060 | — | 34,348 |
| Peter Rahmer | PSU | 17,394 | — | 147,153 |
| Thomas Catinazzo | RSU | 2,455 | — | 20,769 |
| Thomas Catinazzo | RSU | 25,000 | — | 211,500 |
| Sanjiv Patel | Option | 32,947 | 20.38 | — |
| Sanjiv Patel | Option | 219,275 | 20.45 | — |
| Donald Bergstrom | Option | 8,119 | 20.38 | — |
| Brian Adams | RSU | 15,255 | — | 129,057 |
| Sanjiv Patel | Option | 897,813 | 4.45 | — |
| Donald Bergstrom | Option | 325,000 | 4.45 | — |
| Brian Adams | PSU | 36,610 | — | 309,721 |
| Donald Bergstrom | RSU | 25,061 | — | 212,016 |
| Thomas Catinazzo | Option | 32,688 | 20.45 | — |
| Peter Rahmer | Option | 30,510 | 20.45 | — |
| Donald Bergstrom | Option | 50,122 | 20.45 | — |
| Brian Adams | Option | 30,510 | 20.45 | — |
The compensation committee seeks to ensure the executive compensation program is aligned with stockholder interests and business goals, providing fair, reasonable, and competitive total compensation through a competitive mix of cash and equity compensation with a significant portion 'at risk' based on individual and overall company performance measured against preset objectives and stock performance. The committee targets base salaries, annual cash incentive compensation, and long-term equity at approximately the 50th percentile of the peer group.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 143,849,919 | 3,154,118 | 51,787 | 97.85% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 69,745,321 | 53,852,178 | 119,290 | 56.43% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 66,749,846 | 44,678,968 | 53,582 | 59.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-31 | 97,777,469 | 6,901,684 | 70,089 | 93.41% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-27 | 83,645,401 | 3,551,366 | 4,614,252 | 95.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 97.85%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-06 | 56.43%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-03 | 59.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, such "broker non-votes" and abstentions will have no effect on the voting on Proposal 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, such "broker non-votes" and abstentions will have no effect on the voting on Proposal 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, such "broker non-votes" and abstentions will have no effect on the voting on Proposal 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 15 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,646,454 |
| Median employee compensation | $312,573 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire MazumdarIndependent | $22,720 | — | $977,279 | — | — | $999,999 |
| Lonnel CoatsIndependent | 8,668 | — | 977,276 | — | — | 985,944 |
| Habib Joseph DableIndependent | 7,880 | — | 977,276 | — | — | 985,156 |
| Alexis BorisyIndependent | 97,500 | — | 312,999 | — | — | 410,499 |
| Mark MurckoIndependent | 65,924 | — | 312,999 | — | — | 378,923 |
| Linda A. HillIndependent | 62,500 | — | 312,999 | — | — | 375,499 |
| Douglas S. IngramIndependent | 60,000 | — | 312,999 | — | — | 372,999 |
| Sekar KathiresanIndependent | 50,000 | — | 312,999 | — | — | 362,999 |
| Jami RubinIndependent | 17,500 | — | 312,999 | — | — | 330,499 |
| Laura ShawverIndependent | 15,625 | — | — | — | — | 15,625 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $313,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 22,500 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $408,317 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $408,317 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Relay Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Relay Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 3 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 4 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Terry Rosen | 775,000 | 2,199,450 | 6,008,860 | 658,750 | 9,656,813 |
| 5 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | 693,000 | 0 | 7,318,859 | 519,750 | 8,545,609 |
| 6 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Marianne De Backer | 950,000 | 2,296,800 | 3,507,360 | 1,002,750 | 7,834,045 |
| 7 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 8 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 9 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 10 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 11 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Najat Khan | 600,000 | 1,944,547 | 2,501,058 | 256,777 | 5,349,065 |
| 12 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | John Leonard | 708,000 | 2,443,920 | 1,356,320 | 0 | 5,063,899 |
| 13 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 14 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 15 | Erasca, Inc. | 2025 | Jonathan Lim | 670,400 | 0 | 3,135,250 | 482,688 | 4,298,838 |
| 16 | Schrödinger, Inc. | 2025 | Ramy Farid | 730,000 | 796,500 | 1,966,876 | 570,860 | 4,079,043 |
| 17 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 18 | Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Harr | 696,140 | 425,001 | 1,327,500 | 450,369 | 2,903,010 |
| 19 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Barbara Weber | 697,950 | 308,096 | 1,275,328 | 524,250 | 2,823,992 |
| 20 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
| 21 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 22 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Frederick Vogt | 800,000 | 759,375 | 0 | 312,000 | 1,888,175 |
| 23 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Julie Eastland | 700,000 | 99,772 | 56,975 | 441,000 | 1,300,731 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 85% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | No | Compensia |
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Erasca, Inc. | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. | 115% | Options 40 · RSU 40 · PSU 20 | Yes — TSR relative to the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 60% | not disclosed | No | Haigh & Company |
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 80% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 107.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Schrödinger, Inc. | 92% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Sanjiv Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 2 | Section 01, Donald Bergstrom | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,089,663. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 724845–724854 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Catinazzo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,568,613. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 692653–692662 |
| 4 | Section 01, Peter Rahmer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,545,170. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c29 · span 757062–757071 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brian Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,177,329. Filing ↗machine: span 789581–789590 |
| 6 | Section 03, Thomas Catinazzo OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHARE NOT DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r5 · c17 · span 688526–688533 |
| 7 | Section 03, Peter Rahmer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHARE NOT DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r11 · c16 · span 752935–752942 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Adams OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHARE NOT DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r14 · c17 · span 785449–785456 |
| 9 | Section 03, Donald Bergstrom OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHARE NOT DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r8 · c16 · span 720716–720725 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sanjiv Patel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “EXECUTIVE OFFICERS WHARE NOT DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c17 · span 656023–656032 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Claire Mazumdar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 999,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c11 · span 2413746–2413753 |
| 13 | Section 08, Lonnel Coats | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 985,944. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c11 · span 2422955–2422962 |
| 14 | Section 08, Habib Joseph Dable | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 985,156. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c11 · span 2418353–2418360 |
| 15 | Section 08, Alexis Borisy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 410,499. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c11 · span 2390697–2390704 |
| 16 | Section 08, Mark Murcko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 378,923. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c11 · span 2404522–2404529 |
| 17 | Section 08, Linda A. Hill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,499. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c11 · span 2395307–2395314 |
| 18 | Section 08, Douglas S. Ingram | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c11 · span 2399914–2399921 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sekar Kathiresan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 362,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c11 · span 2409134–2409141 |
| 20 | Section 08, Jami Rubin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,499. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r11 · c11 · span 2432190–2432197 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laura Shawver | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 15,625. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r10 · c3 · span 2424807–2424813 |
| 22 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197419 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Peter Rahmer 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197415 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Donald Bergstrom 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197395 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Douglas S. Ingram 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265905 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Linda A. Hill 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265907 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Alexis Borisy 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265906 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Claire Mazumdar 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265913 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lonnel Coats 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265908 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Habib Joseph Dable 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265911 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Murcko 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001193125-26-265904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Donald Bergstrom 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Donald Bergstrom 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Donald Bergstrom 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001193125-26-281061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Peter Rahmer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Peter Rahmer 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294528 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Donald Bergstrom 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298679 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sanjiv Patel 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sanjiv Patel 2026-07-07 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001193125-26-298681 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Thomas Catinazzo 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326144 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Donald Bergstrom 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Peter Rahmer 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001193125-26-326142 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001193125-26-263873 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.85% (votes for as printed: 143,849,919). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137162 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 56.43% (votes for as printed: 69,745,321.00). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-03 | 0000950170-24-067952 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 59.9% (votes for as printed: 66,749,846.00). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 408,317 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 408,317, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 408,317 |
| 61 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 62 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 63 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 64 | Arcus Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 65 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 66 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922 |
| 67 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 68 | Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 69 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 70 | Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 71 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001601830-26-000065 | CEO total compensation as printed in Recursion Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,349,065. Filing ↗machine: t130 · r5 · c13 · span 551909–551918 |
| 72 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197283 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intellia Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,063,899. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 749290–749299 |
| 73 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 74 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 75 | Erasca, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533 |
| 76 | Schrödinger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001490978-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Schrödinger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,079,043. Filing ↗machine: span 722763–722772 |
| 77 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 78 | Sana Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sana Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,903,010. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c27 · span 235773–235782 |
| 79 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 80 | Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001650664-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464 |
| 81 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 82 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050458 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,888,175. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c16 · span 797910–797919 |
| 83 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001725160-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 319348–319357 |
| 84 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197283 | Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. names Relay Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Schrödinger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001490978-26-000026 | Schrödinger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025379 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas, Inc. names Relay Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050458 | Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. names Relay Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160287 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. names Relay Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650664-26-000037 | Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028948 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Relay Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |