Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Humacyte (HUMA)

CEO Laura Niklason was paid $5,234,908 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 478.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 55th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-187449 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,234,908 ↑
Laura Niklason total, FY2025
55th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
67.29%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Laura Niklason (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $5,234,908 (base salary $633,606) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-187449, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HUMA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 27, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Laura Niklason$633,606$253,983$0$4,332,725$0$0$14,594$5,234,908
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Dale Sander545,968174,957382,6531,013,5020014,5782,131,658
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Corporate Development Officer and Treasurer
Shamik Parikh519,499166,330382,6531,013,5020014,5722,096,556
Chief Medical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Laura Niklason$5,234,908$905,436$2,625,702↑ +4,329,472
Dale Sander2,131,658704,1891,351,483↑ +1,427,469
Shamik Parikh2,096,556———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Humacyte's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HUMA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HUMA
3 companies name HUMA as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HUMA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HUMA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Laura NiklasonCEO$5,234,908
Shamik ParikhChief Medical Officer$2,096,556
Dale SanderCFO$2,131,658
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Brady W. DouganDirector$202,800
C. Bruce GreenIndependent Director$202,800
Diane SeimetzIndependent Director$202,800
Emery N. BrownIndependent Director$202,800
John P. BamforthIndependent Director$202,800
Kathleen SebeliusChair of the Board$227,800
Keith Anthony JonesIndependent Director$202,800
Max WallaceIndependent Director$207,800
Michael T. ConstantinoIndependent Director$210,300
Susan Windham-BannisterIndependent Director$207,800
Todd M. PopeIndependent Director$207,800
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shamik ParikhChief Medical Officer2026-05-18D45,887$1$41,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael T. ConstantinoDirector2026-05-18A11,00019,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale SanderCFO and Chief Corp. Dev. Off2026-05-18D45,887141,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen SebeliusDirector2026-05-19A56,818150,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael T. ConstantinoDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane SeimetzDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura E. NiklasonDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Max WallaceDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-11—0——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Kathleen SebeliusDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emery N. BrownDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Windham-BannisterDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. BamforthDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bruce GreenDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-08-17A30,000117,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-08-20A10,00016,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-09-14A10,00015,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Brian KuznikDirector2026-10-06A125,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Scott CowardDirector2026-10-06A125,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 20 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Shamik ParikhChief Medical Officer2026-05-18D45,887$1$41,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael T. ConstantinoDirector2026-05-18A11,00019,840CommonForm 4 ↗
Dale SanderCFO and Chief Corp. Dev. Off2026-05-18D45,887141,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen SebeliusDirector2026-05-19A56,818150,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael T. ConstantinoDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Diane SeimetzDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura E. NiklasonDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Max WallaceDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brady W. DouganDirector2026-06-11A000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen SebeliusDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emery N. BrownDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan Windham-BannisterDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John P. BamforthDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Bruce GreenDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-06-11A80,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-08-17A30,000117,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-08-20A10,00016,930CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith Anthony JonesDirector2026-09-14A10,00015,620CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul Brian KuznikDirector2026-10-06A125,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Scott CowardDirector2026-10-06A125,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Shamik ParikhRSU—————$382,653
Shamik ParikhOption—————1,013,502
Dale SanderRSU—————382,653
Laura NiklasonOption—————4,332,725
Dale SanderOption—————1,013,502
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Shamik Parikh$382,653$0$1,013,5020.0%
Dale Sander382,65301,013,5020.0%
Laura Niklason004,332,7250.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Laura NiklasonOption311,1001.23—
Shamik ParikhOption9,0586.9—
Laura NiklasonOption401,5002.8—
Laura NiklasonOption1,130,3114.56—
Dale SanderOption34,0003.07—
Dale SanderOption150,5002.8—
Shamik ParikhOption283,1014.56—
Dale SanderOption283,1014.56—
Shamik ParikhRSU311,100—298,656
Dale SanderRSU311,100—298,656
Laura NiklasonOption111,1253.07—
Shamik ParikhOption141,5002.8—
Shamik ParikhOption22,7803.07—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our Compensation Committee seeks to establish and maintain base salaries for each position and level of responsibility that are competitive with those of executives at peer group companies.

CEO STI target (% of salary)50%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon plc
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0940,100,32419,493,3672,707,38867.29%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0967.29%a

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kathleen SebeliusIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$75,000$0$152,800—$0$227,800
Michael T. ConstantinoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation57,5000152,800—0210,300
Max WallaceIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation55,0000152,800—0207,800
Todd M. PopeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Commercial · Not standing for re-election55,0000152,800—0207,800
Susan Windham-BannisterIndependent · Audit · Commercial (Chair)55,0000152,800—0207,800
C. Bruce GreenIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Commercial50,0000152,800—0202,800
Keith Anthony JonesIndependent · Commercial50,0000152,800—0202,800
Diane SeimetzIndependent · Commercial50,0000152,800—0202,800
Brady W. DouganNot independent50,0000152,800—0202,800
John P. BamforthIndependent · Commercial50,0000152,800—0202,800
Emery N. BrownIndependent · Nominating/Governance50,0000152,800—0202,800
Laura E. NiklasonEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$152,800
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)7,500 / 5,000 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$597,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$597,500

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Humacyte names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Humacyte.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Cogent Biosciences, Inc.2025Andrew Robbins$724,554$12,993,250$13,447,680$561,600$27,762,684
2Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.2025Todd Franklin Watanabe713,3332,067,1903,848,958579,5847,223,065
3Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
4Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Bobak Azamian726,3332,648,2842,651,487555,7006,617,979
5AnaptysBio, Inc.2025Daniel Faga706,0111,592,0013,345,653465,9686,133,943
6Humacyte2025Laura Niklason633,60604,332,72505,234,908
7Kura Oncology, Inc.2025Troy Wilson700,00003,297,250630,0004,735,016
8Relay Therapeutics, Inc.2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
9REGENXBIO Inc.2025Curran Simpson665,510777,4482,350,302387,3274,200,712
10Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Gaurav Shah671,076806,7511,613,377403,0483,510,241
11bluebird bio, Inc.2023Andrew Obenshain681,657863,5901,142,440348,0243,049,181
12Editas Medicine, Inc.2025Gilmore O'Neill686,57401,282,937375,1642,353,655

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Humacyte80%not disclosednot disclosedAon plc
AnaptysBio, Inc.110%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
bluebird bio, Inc.85%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Cogent Biosciences, Inc.135%not disclosedNoCompensia
Editas Medicine, Inc.91%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Kura Oncology, Inc.150%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
REGENXBIO Inc.97%Options 75 · RSU 25not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.108%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Humacyte in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Laura Niklason (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Humacyte in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,234,908.
How does Humacyte's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Laura Niklason's total compensation ranked at the 55th percentile of Humacyte's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Humacyte's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 67.29% of shareholders supported Humacyte's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Humacyte spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Humacyte reported total board compensation of $597,500 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Laura NiklasonDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,234,908. Filing ↗machine: span 346967–346976
2Section 01, Dale SanderDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,131,658. Filing ↗machine: span 367556–367565
3Section 01, Shamik ParikhDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,096,556. Filing ↗machine: span 388335–388344
4Section 03, Shamik Parikh RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c13 · span 383324–383331
5Section 03, Shamik Parikh OptionDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c17 · span 384760–384769
6Section 03, Dale Sander RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c13 · span 362548–362555
7Section 03, Laura Niklason OptionDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c17 · span 343394–343403
8Section 03, Dale Sander OptionDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c17 · span 363983–363992
9Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-270001818382-26-000004Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Kathleen SebeliusDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c11 · span 875322–875531
11Section 08, Michael T. ConstantinoDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,300. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c11 · span 852330–852539
12Section 08, Max WallaceDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c11 · span 884512–884721
13Section 08, Todd M. PopeDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c11 · span 870722–870931
14Section 08, Susan Windham-BannisterDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r12 · c11 · span 889118–889327
15Section 08, C. Bruce GreenDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c11 · span 861525–861734
16Section 08, Keith Anthony JonesDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c11 · span 866127–866336
17Section 08, Diane SeimetzDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r10 · c11 · span 879918–880127
18Section 08, Brady W. DouganDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c11 · span 856928–857137
19Section 08, John P. BamforthDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c11 · span 843128–843337
20Section 08, Emery N. BrownDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c11 · span 847725–847934
21Section 08, Laura E. NiklasonDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Shamik Parikh 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001916853-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Michael T. Constantino 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001817285-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Dale Sander 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-200001878193-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Kathleen Sebelius 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001654316-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michael T. Constantino 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073617Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Diane Seimetz 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073610Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Laura E. Niklason 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073615Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Max Wallace 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Brady W. Dougan 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073607Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Kathleen Sebelius 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073614Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Emery N. Brown 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073608Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Susan Windham-Bannister 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John P. Bamforth 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073609Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, C. Bruce Green 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073611Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Keith Anthony Jones 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001104659-26-073613Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Keith Anthony Jones 2026-08-17Form 42026-08-190001193125-26-356847Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Keith Anthony Jones 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Keith Anthony Jones 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001193125-26-391889Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Paul Brian Kuznik 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070002156537-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, D. Scott Coward 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-070001247296-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-090001104659-26-071862Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.29% (votes for as printed: 40,100,324). Filing ↗
43Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
44Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
45Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 597,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 597,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 597,500
46Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001193125-26-173834CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363
47Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001787306-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824
48Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
49Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601
50AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001193125-26-288408CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415
51Humacyte (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187449CEO total compensation as printed in Humacyte's own proxy. As printed: 5,234,908. Filing ↗machine: span 346967–346976
52Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151335CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189
53Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
54REGENXBIO Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-155058CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453
55Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775
56bluebird bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-09-260001293971-24-000049CEO total compensation as printed in bluebird bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,049,181. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 402787–402796
57Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001650664-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464
58Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650664-26-000037Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-288408AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-016656Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-173834Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, REGENXBIO Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-052069REGENXBIO Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001787306-26-000028Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151335Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001819790-26-000028Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.