Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HUMA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HUMA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Niklason | $633,606 | $253,983 | $0 | $4,332,725 | $0 | $0 | $14,594 | $5,234,908 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Dale Sander | 545,968 | 174,957 | 382,653 | 1,013,502 | 0 | 0 | 14,578 | 2,131,658 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Chief Corporate Development Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Shamik Parikh | 519,499 | 166,330 | 382,653 | 1,013,502 | 0 | 0 | 14,572 | 2,096,556 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Niklason | $5,234,908 | $905,436 | — | +4,329,472 |
| Dale Sander | 2,131,658 | 704,189 | — | +1,427,469 |
| Shamik Parikh | 2,096,556 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Sander | CFO and Chief Corp. Dev. Off | 2026-05-18 | D | 45,887 | $1 | $41,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Constantino | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 11,000 | 1 | 9,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shamik Parikh | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 45,887 | 1 | 41,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Sebelius | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 56,818 | 1 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Wallace | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Seimetz | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emery N. Brown | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Bruce Green | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Sebelius | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Bamforth | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-11 | — | 0 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Keith Anthony Jones | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura E. Niklason | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Constantino | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Windham-Bannister | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Sander | CFO and Chief Corp. Dev. Off | 2026-05-18 | D | 45,887 | $1 | $41,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Constantino | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 11,000 | 1 | 9,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shamik Parikh | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 45,887 | 1 | 41,147 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Sebelius | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 56,818 | 1 | 50,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Max Wallace | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane Seimetz | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Emery N. Brown | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| C. Bruce Green | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen Sebelius | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Bamforth | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brady W. Dougan | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 0 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Anthony Jones | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura E. Niklason | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael T. Constantino | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Windham-Bannister | Director | 2026-06-11 | A | 80,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Sander | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | $382,653 |
| Laura Niklason | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 4,332,725 |
| Shamik Parikh | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 382,653 |
| Dale Sander | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,013,502 |
| Shamik Parikh | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 1,013,502 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Sander | $382,653 | $0 | $1,013,502 | 0.0% |
| Laura Niklason | 0 | 0 | 4,332,725 | 0.0% |
| Shamik Parikh | 382,653 | 0 | 1,013,502 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Niklason | Option | 311,100 | 1.23 | — |
| Shamik Parikh | Option | 9,058 | 6.9 | — |
| Laura Niklason | Option | 401,500 | 2.8 | — |
| Laura Niklason | Option | 1,130,311 | 4.56 | — |
| Dale Sander | Option | 34,000 | 3.07 | — |
| Dale Sander | Option | 150,500 | 2.8 | — |
| Shamik Parikh | Option | 283,101 | 4.56 | — |
| Dale Sander | Option | 283,101 | 4.56 | — |
| Shamik Parikh | RSU | 311,100 | — | 298,656 |
| Dale Sander | RSU | 311,100 | — | 298,656 |
| Laura Niklason | Option | 111,125 | 3.07 | — |
| Shamik Parikh | Option | 141,500 | 2.8 | — |
| Shamik Parikh | Option | 22,780 | 3.07 | — |
Our Compensation Committee seeks to establish and maintain base salaries for each position and level of responsibility that are competitive with those of executives at peer group companies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 40,100,324 | 19,493,367 | 2,707,388 | 67.29% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-09 | 67.29%a |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen SebeliusIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $75,000 | $0 | $152,800 | — | $0 | $227,800 |
| Michael T. ConstantinoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 57,500 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 210,300 |
| Max WallaceIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 55,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 207,800 |
| Susan Windham-BannisterIndependent · Audit · Commercial (Chair) | 55,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 207,800 |
| Todd M. PopeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Commercial · Not standing for re-election | 55,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 207,800 |
| Diane SeimetzIndependent · Commercial | 50,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 202,800 |
| C. Bruce GreenIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Commercial | 50,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 202,800 |
| Keith Anthony JonesIndependent · Commercial | 50,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 202,800 |
| Emery N. BrownIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 50,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 202,800 |
| John P. BamforthIndependent · Commercial | 50,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 202,800 |
| Brady W. DouganNot independent | 50,000 | 0 | 152,800 | — | 0 | 202,800 |
| Laura E. NiklasonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $152,800 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 7,500 / 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $597,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $597,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Humacyte names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Humacyte.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Todd Franklin Watanabe | 713,333 | 2,067,190 | 3,848,958 | 579,584 | 7,223,065 |
| 3 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 4 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Bobak Azamian | 726,333 | 2,648,284 | 2,651,487 | 555,700 | 6,617,979 |
| 5 | AnaptysBio, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 6 | Humacyte | 2025 | Laura Niklason | 633,606 | 0 | 4,332,725 | 0 | 5,234,908 |
| 7 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 8 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 9 | REGENXBIO Inc. | 2025 | Curran Simpson | 665,510 | 777,448 | 2,350,302 | 387,327 | 4,200,712 |
| 10 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Gaurav Shah | 671,076 | 806,751 | 1,613,377 | 403,048 | 3,510,241 |
| 11 | bluebird bio, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Obenshain | 681,657 | 863,590 | 1,142,440 | 348,024 | 3,049,181 |
| 12 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Humacyte | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc |
| AnaptysBio, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
| bluebird bio, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| REGENXBIO Inc. | 97% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Laura Niklason | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,234,908. Filing ↗machine: span 346967–346976 |
| 2 | Section 01, Dale Sander | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,131,658. Filing ↗machine: span 367556–367565 |
| 3 | Section 01, Shamik Parikh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,096,556. Filing ↗machine: span 388335–388344 |
| 4 | Section 03, Dale Sander RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c13 · span 362548–362555 |
| 5 | Section 03, Laura Niklason Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c17 · span 343394–343403 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shamik Parikh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c13 · span 383324–383331 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dale Sander Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c17 · span 363983–363992 |
| 8 | Section 03, Shamik Parikh Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c17 · span 384760–384769 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-27 | 0001818382-26-000004 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Kathleen Sebelius | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c11 · span 875513–875520 |
| 11 | Section 08, Michael T. Constantino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,300. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c11 · span 852521–852528 |
| 12 | Section 08, Max Wallace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c11 · span 884703–884710 |
| 13 | Section 08, Susan Windham-Bannister | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r12 · c11 · span 889309–889316 |
| 14 | Section 08, Todd M. Pope | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r8 · c11 · span 870913–870920 |
| 15 | Section 08, Diane Seimetz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r10 · c11 · span 880109–880116 |
| 16 | Section 08, C. Bruce Green | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c11 · span 861716–861723 |
| 17 | Section 08, Keith Anthony Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c11 · span 866318–866325 |
| 18 | Section 08, Emery N. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r3 · c11 · span 847916–847923 |
| 19 | Section 08, John P. Bamforth | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r2 · c11 · span 843319–843326 |
| 20 | Section 08, Brady W. Dougan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 202,800. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c11 · span 857119–857126 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laura E. Niklason | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Dale Sander 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001878193-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Michael T. Constantino 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001817285-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Shamik Parikh 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001916853-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kathleen Sebelius 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001654316-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Max Wallace 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073616 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Diane Seimetz 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073610 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Emery N. Brown 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073608 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, C. Bruce Green 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073611 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kathleen Sebelius 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073614 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, John P. Bamforth 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073609 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brady W. Dougan 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073607 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Keith Anthony Jones 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073613 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Laura E. Niklason 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073615 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Michael T. Constantino 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073617 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan Windham-Bannister 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001104659-26-073620 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-09 | 0001104659-26-071862 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 67.29% (votes for as printed: 40,100,324). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 597,500 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 597,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 597,500 |
| 41 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 42 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001787306-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824 |
| 43 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 44 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001819790-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601 |
| 45 | AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 46 | Humacyte (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Humacyte's own proxy. As printed: 5,234,908. Filing ↗machine: span 346967–346976 |
| 47 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 48 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 49 | REGENXBIO Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453 |
| 50 | Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775 |
| 51 | bluebird bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-09-26 | 0001293971-24-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in bluebird bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,049,181. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 402787–402796 |
| 52 | Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001650664-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650664-26-000037 | Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001787306-26-000028 | Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001819790-26-000028 | Tarsus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Humacyte. Filing ↗ |