Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-15

ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (RCKT)

CEO Gaurav Shah was paid $3,510,241 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 48.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 24th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-013335 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$3,555,467
Christopher Stevens total, FY2025
Chief Operating Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Gaurav Shah: $3,510,241
24th
CEO (Gaurav Shah) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.35%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Gaurav Shah (Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $3,510,241 (base salary $671,076) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-013335, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RCKT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Stevens$242,308$125,000$1,250,000$1,700,998$236,250$0$911$3,555,467
Chief Operating Officer
Gaurav Shah671,0760806,7511,613,377403,048015,9883,510,241
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Martin Wilson488,27901,737,737892,676265,868013,3203,397,880
General Counsel and Chief Corporate Officer, Senior Vice President, Interim Principal Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Stevens$3,555,467———
Gaurav Shah3,510,2416,841,4078,013,553↓ −3,331,166
Martin Wilson3,397,8802,113,954—↑ +1,283,926

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RCKT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$3,555,467 Christopher Stevens total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 15, 2026 · Source: 0001140361-26-013335 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RCKT

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RCKTon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RCKT

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RCKT
14 companies name RCKT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RCKT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RCKT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christopher StevensCOO$3,555,467
Gaurav ShahCEO$3,510,241
Martin WilsonGeneral Counsel$3,397,880
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carsten BoessIndependent Director$158,025
David SouthwellIndependent Director$138,650
Elisabeth BjörkIndependent Director$117,400
Fady MalikIndependent Director$132,400
Gotham MakkerFormer director (through FY2025)$139,900
Mikael DolstenDirector$382,394
Naveen YalamanchiFormer director (through FY2025)—
Pedro GranadilloFormer director (through FY2025)$154,897
Peter FongIndependent Director$191,385
Piratip PratumsuwanIndependent Director$627,714
R. Keith WoodsFormer director (through FY2025)$32,500
Roderick WongDirector$134,898
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sarbani ChaudhuriSee Remarks2026-05-07D17,650$4$67,741CommonForm 4 ↗
Gaurav ShahCEO2026-05-13D2,72849,837CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin WilsonGeneral Counsel2026-05-13D3,361412,120CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-13D85543,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin WilsonGeneral Counsel2026-05-19D66231,995CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-19D38431,157CommonForm 4 ↗
Gaurav ShahCEO2026-05-19D2,40937,261CommonForm 4 ↗
Gaurav ShahCEO2026-05-21D76,4902129,345Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gaurav ShahCEO2026-05-21D55,6843171,841Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gaurav ShahCEO2026-05-21A76,4902129,345CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D18,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26A16,061——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D24,545——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D27,003——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26A15,002——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D28,910——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26A9,091——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26A24,899——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D10,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D49,798——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D18,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26A51,509——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John MilitelloSee Remarks2026-05-26D2,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carsten BoessDirector2026-06-18A64,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carsten BoessDirector2026-06-18A22,86200RSUForm 4 ↗
Fady MalikDirector2026-06-18A22,86200RSUForm 4 ↗
Mikael DolstenDirector2026-06-18A64,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter FongDirector2026-06-18A22,86200RSUForm 4 ↗
Roderick WongDirector2026-06-18A27,83200RSUForm 4 ↗
David SouthwellDirector2026-06-18A64,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SouthwellDirector2026-06-18A22,86200RSUForm 4 ↗
Fady MalikDirector2026-06-18A64,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mikael DolstenDirector2026-06-18A22,86200RSUForm 4 ↗
Peter FongDirector2026-06-18A64,86000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick WongDirector2026-06-18A78,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher StevensChief Operating Officer2026-08-03A101,42800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SouthwellDirector2026-08-03A150,00000RSUForm 4 ↗
Christopher StevensChief Operating Officer2026-08-03A73,31300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sarbani ChaudhuriSee Remarks2026-08-11D4,701316,449CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher StevensChief Operating Officer2026-08-11D36,6583128,266CommonForm 4 ↗
Gaurav ShahCEO2026-08-13D2,83739,592CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin WilsonGeneral Counsel2026-08-13D3,493311,810CommonForm 4 ↗
Gaurav ShahCEO2026-08-18D2,29337,753CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin WilsonGeneral Counsel2026-08-18D63132,133CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin WilsonGeneral Counsel2026-09-11D75,3643256,464CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Martin WilsonOPTION—————$892,676
Christopher StevensRSU—————1,250,000
Christopher StevensOPTION—————1,700,998
Gaurav ShahOPTION—————1,613,377
Martin WilsonRSU—————1,737,737
Gaurav ShahRSU—————806,751
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Martin Wilson$1,737,737$0$892,6760.0%
Christopher Stevens1,250,00001,700,9980.0%
Gaurav Shah806,75101,613,3770.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Martin WilsonOption49,09130.01—
Christopher StevensRSU407,166—1,429,153
Gaurav ShahOption81,73930.01—
Martin WilsonRSU372,586—1,307,777
Gaurav ShahOption29,02120.04—
Gaurav ShahOption243,3459.88—
Christopher StevensOption554,0713.07—
Martin WilsonOption7,25520.04—
Martin WilsonOption134,6429.88—
Gaurav ShahRSU118,954—417,529
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's compensation philosophy has been to target director cash compensation at or below the median and director equity grants in a competitive range of the median as compared to the same peer group the Company uses for executive compensation purposes

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2061,389,3761,671,016223,75297.35%Passed
20252025-06-1877,186,2211,437,605515,02298.17%Passed
20242024-06-1370,707,9351,134,308109,99098.42%Passed
20232023-06-2253,821,83310,527,50718,38383.64%Passed
20212021-06-1448,398,773625,86716,21298.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2097.35%a
20252025-06-1898.17%b
20242024-06-1398.42%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect on the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Piratip PratumsuwanIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election$27,419$84,900$515,395$0—$627,714
Mikael DolstenNot independent47,500209,894—0125,000382,394
Peter FongIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected14,319177,066—0—191,385
Carsten BoessIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation73,12584,900—0—158,025
Pedro GranadilloIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY—154,897—0—154,897
Gotham MakkerIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY—139,900—0—139,900
David SouthwellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance (Chair)53,75084,900—0—138,650
Roderick WongNot independent—134,898—0—134,898
Fady MalikIndependent47,50084,900—0—132,400
Elisabeth BjörkIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election32,50084,900—0—117,400
R. Keith WoodsIndependent · Audit · Commercial · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY32,500——0—32,500
Gaurav ShahEmployee director000—00
Naveen YalamanchiIndependent · Departed during FY———00—
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineThe stock ownership policy requires that non-employee directors hold equity in the Company with a value equal to at least the director’s annual Board cash retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$328,613
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,241,155
All other compensation$125,000
Total cost of the board$1,694,768

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.2025Gaurav Shah$671,076$806,751$1,613,377$403,048$3,510,241

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Stevens (Chief Operating Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $3,555,467.
How does ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Gaurav Shah's total compensation ranked at the 24th percentile of ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.35% of shareholders supported ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,694,768 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher StevensDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 3,555,467. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 358123–358132
2Section 01, Gaurav ShahDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775
3Section 01, Martin WilsonDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 26. As printed: 3,397,880. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 362734–362743
4Section 03, Martin Wilson OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c15 · span 361275–361282
5Section 03, Christopher Stevens RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c12 · span 355887–355896
6Section 03, Christopher Stevens OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c15 · span 356436–356445
7Section 03, Gaurav Shah OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c15 · span 347078–347087
8Section 03, Martin Wilson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c12 · span 360755–360764
9Section 03, Gaurav Shah RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c12 · span 346510–346517
10Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-02-260001193125-26-076551Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Piratip PratumsuwanDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 627,714. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r9 · c15 · span 697941–698120
12Section 08, Mikael DolstenDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,394. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c15 · span 683140–683319
13Section 08, Peter FongDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,385. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c15 · span 685897–686076
14Section 08, Carsten BoessDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,025. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r3 · c15 · span 679991–680170
15Section 08, Pedro GranadilloDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 154,897. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r6 · c9 · span 687994–688172
16Section 08, Gotham MakkerDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 139,900. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r7 · c9 · span 690969–691147
17Section 08, David SouthwellDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 138,650. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r10 · c15 · span 701160–701339
18Section 08, Roderick WongDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 134,898. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r12 · c9 · span 706097–706275
19Section 08, Fady MalikDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 132,400. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r8 · c15 · span 695179–695358
20Section 08, Elisabeth BjörkDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,400. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r2 · c15 · span 677163–677385
21Section 08, R. Keith WoodsDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,500. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r11 · c3 · span 701953–702134
22Section 08, Gaurav ShahDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Naveen YalamanchiDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Sarbani Chaudhuri 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001140361-26-020649Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Gaurav Shah 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001140361-26-021315Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Martin Wilson 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001140361-26-021321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001140361-26-021305Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Martin Wilson 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001140361-26-022446Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001140361-26-022445Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Gaurav Shah 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001140361-26-022447Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gaurav Shah 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001140361-26-022894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gaurav Shah 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001140361-26-022894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Gaurav Shah 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260001140361-26-022894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, John Militello 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023153Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Carsten Boess 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Carsten Boess 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027676Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Fady Malik 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Mikael Dolsten 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Peter Fong 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Roderick Wong 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, David Southwell 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, David Southwell 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027677Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Fady Malik 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Mikael Dolsten 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027679Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Peter Fong 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027680Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Roderick Wong 2026-06-18Form 42026-07-060001140361-26-027681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christopher Stevens 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001140361-26-031473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David Southwell 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001140361-26-031471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Christopher Stevens 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001140361-26-031473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Sarbani Chaudhuri 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001140361-26-032816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christopher Stevens 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-130001140361-26-032818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Gaurav Shah 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001140361-26-033417Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Martin Wilson 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-170001140361-26-033413Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Gaurav Shah 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001140361-26-033913Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Martin Wilson 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-200001140361-26-033915Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Martin Wilson 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001140361-26-036688Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001140361-26-022311Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.35% (votes for as printed: 61,389,376). Filing ↗
74Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001140361-25-022996Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 77,186,221). Filing ↗
75Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-200001140361-24-030718Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.42% (votes for as printed: 70,707,935). Filing ↗
76Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
77Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
78Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 328,613 + equity 1,241,155 + all other 125,000 = 1,694,768, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,694,768
79ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013335CEO total compensation as printed in ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,510,241. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 348766–348775

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RCKT Peer Teardown Report