Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-17

Tarsus Pharmaceuticals (TARS)

CEO Bobak Azamian was paid $6,617,979 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 16.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 27th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001819790-26-000028 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,617,979 ↓
Bobak Azamian total, FY2025
27th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
26:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.31%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

TARS's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 28, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Bobak Azamian$726,333$0$2,648,284$2,651,487$555,700$0$36,175$6,617,979
President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Chairman
Aziz Mottiwala529,250—983,361984,518260,100032,3002,789,529
Chief Commercial Officer
Jeffrey Farrow541,6670893,961895,011264,900082,0782,677,617
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Strategy Officer
Seshadri Neervannan547,0000893,961895,011267,300024,9002,628,172
Chief Operating Officer
Bryan Wahl500,8330893,961895,011245,500024,9002,560,205
General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Bobak Azamian$6,617,979$7,896,192$3,130,332↓ −1,278,213
Aziz Mottiwala2,789,5293,138,862—↓ −349,333
Jeffrey Farrow2,677,6173,232,9263,991,830↓ −555,309
Seshadri Neervannan2,628,1723,194,6891,741,918↓ −566,517
Bryan Wahl2,560,205———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TARS reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TARS
12 companies name TARS as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name TARS as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew GoldbergIndependent Director$310,284
Bhaskar ChaudhuriIndependent Director$315,728
David E.I. PyottIndependent Director—
Katherine GoodrichIndependent Director$306,728
Rosemary CraneFormer director (through FY2025)$2,889
Scott MorrisonIndependent Director$316,728
Wendy YarnoLead Independent Director$394,339
William J. LinkIndependent Director$313,228
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-12D2,954$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-15D1,92863121,348CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-15D10,57262655,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-15D2,95462183,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FarrowSee Remarks2026-06-15D27,88100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FarrowSee Remarks2026-06-15A27,881——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FarrowSee Remarks2026-06-16D14,39661877,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-06-17D4,58261280,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-06-17D5,41862334,887CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-25—2,821——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-01D4,60174339,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-02D5,38780430,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-02D1,59080127,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-09-02D10,00080800,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D1,59085135,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D5,38785457,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D5,38690484,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D1,59090143,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Seshadri NeervannanChief Operating Officer2026-09-04D4,56485387,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-09-04D2,90091264,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-09-04D7,10090640,917CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15D7597959,961CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15D11,67578914,503CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-09-15A201——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-15—704——3 insiders, 3 accrual rows
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15D66805,281CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15A201——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-09-15A302——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 57 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-12D2,954$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-12D2,95400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-12A2,954——CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-15D1,92863121,348CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-15D10,57262655,147CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-15D2,95462183,384CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FarrowSee Remarks2026-06-15D27,88100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FarrowSee Remarks2026-06-15A27,881——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey FarrowSee Remarks2026-06-16D14,39661877,436CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-06-17D4,58261280,602CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-06-17D5,41862334,887CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-25A80600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-06-25A80600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-25A1,20900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Bhaskar ChaudhuriDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott MorrisonDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew GoldbergDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-25A2,41700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Katherine GoodrichDirector2026-06-25A3,83700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-01D4,60174339,830CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-02D5,38780430,960CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-02D1,59080127,200CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-09-02D10,00080800,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D1,59085135,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D5,38785457,895CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D5,38690484,740CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth Yeu LinChief Medical Officer2026-09-04D1,59090143,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Seshadri NeervannanChief Operating Officer2026-09-04D4,56485387,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-09-04D2,90091264,683CommonForm 4 ↗
Bobak AzamianDirector2026-09-04D7,10090640,917CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15D7597959,961CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15D11,67578914,503CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-09-15A201——CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15D20100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15D66805,281CommonForm 4 ↗
William J. LinkDirector2026-09-15A201——CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-09-15D30200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Wendy YarnoDirector2026-09-15A302——CommonForm 4 ↗
David E.I. PyottDirector2026-09-15D20100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Bobak AzamianRSU2025-03-05——59,512—$2,648,284
Seshadri NeervannanOPTION2025-03-05——30,628—895,011
Aziz MottiwalaRSU2025-03-05——22,098—983,361
Jeffrey FarrowOPTION2025-03-05——30,628—895,011
Bobak AzamianOPTION2025-03-05——90,736—2,651,487
Jeffrey FarrowRSU2025-03-05——20,089—893,961
Seshadri NeervannanRSU2025-03-05——20,089—893,961
Bryan WahlRSU2025-03-05——20,089—893,961
Bryan WahlOPTION2025-03-05——30,628—895,011
Aziz MottiwalaOPTION2025-03-05——33,691—984,518
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Bobak Azamian$2,648,284$0$2,651,4870.0%
Seshadri Neervannan893,9610895,0110.0%
Aziz Mottiwala983,3610984,5180.0%
Jeffrey Farrow893,9610895,0110.0%
Bryan Wahl893,9610895,0110.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Bryan WahlRSU4,790—$392,205
Aziz MottiwalaOption26,71935.5—
Bobak AzamianRSU11,300—925,244
Bobak AzamianRSU69,364—5,679,524
Jeffrey FarrowOption30,62844.54—
Jeffrey FarrowRSU24,060—1,970,033
Bobak AzamianRSU59,512—4,872,843
Bryan WahlRSU7,508—614,755
Seshadri NeervannanRSU20,089—1,644,887
Seshadri NeervannanRSU7,508—614,755
Aziz MottiwalaRSU7,508—614,755
Bryan WahlRSU21,527—1,762,631
Jeffrey FarrowRSU55,763—4,565,874
Bobak AzamianRSU33,950—2,779,826
Aziz MottiwalaRSU22,098—1,809,384
Bryan WahlRSU20,089—1,644,887
Seshadri NeervannanRSU16,296—1,334,316
Seshadri NeervannanRSU5,097—417,342
Bobak AzamianRSU22,318—1,827,398
Bobak AzamianOption31,32715—
Jeffrey FarrowRSU7,508—614,755
Bobak AzamianOption9,63019.59—
Jeffrey FarrowOption54,46614.62—
Bobak AzamianOption77,03435.5—
Bobak AzamianOption90,73644.54—
Seshadri NeervannanOption26,71935.5—
Seshadri NeervannanOption15,03715—
Bryan WahlOption23,90735.5—
Aziz MottiwalaOption33,69144.54—
Bryan WahlOption13,37715—
Seshadri NeervannanOption30,62844.54—
Bryan WahlOption30,62844.54—
Aziz MottiwalaOption4,08219.59—
Aziz MottiwalaRSU16,296—1,334,316
Aziz MottiwalaRSU24,060—1,970,033
Bryan WahlOption4,08219.59—
Seshadri NeervannanRSU24,060—1,970,033
Aziz MottiwalaOption15,03715—
Aziz MottiwalaRSU4,790—392,205
Jeffrey FarrowOption26,71935.5—
Jeffrey FarrowRSU20,089—1,644,887
Bryan WahlRSU14,497—1,187,014
Seshadri NeervannanOption4,34519.59—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program emphasizes long-term value creation that correlates with the growth of sustainable long-term value for our stockholders, as well as motivates, retains, and rewards our NEOs.

CEO STI target (% of salary)70%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2534,486,767238,01448,86599.31%Passed
20252025-06-1227,132,839416,84516,63598.49%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2599.31%a
20252025-06-1298.49%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as a vote cast for or against the proposal and therefore have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as a vote cast for or against the proposal and therefore have no effect on the outcome of the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)26 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,617,979
Median employee compensation$251,525
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Wendy YarnoIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Commercial$152,611$120,732$120,996$0$0$394,339
Scott MorrisonIndependent · Audit (Chair)75,000120,732120,99600316,728
Bhaskar ChaudhuriIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology74,000120,732120,99600315,728
William J. LinkIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology71,500120,732120,99600313,228
Andrew GoldbergIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance68,556120,732120,99600310,284
Katherine GoodrichIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance65,000120,732120,99600306,728
Rosemary CraneIndependent · Audit · Commercial · Departed during FY2,889——002,889
Bobak AzamianEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
David E.I. PyottIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$241,728
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$509,556
Equity awards (grant-date value)$724,392
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,233,948

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Tarsus Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tarsus Pharmaceuticals.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Ocular Therapeutix, Inc.2025Pravin Dugel$819,200$18,608,000$15,567,000$0$35,946,958
2Harrow, Inc.2025Mark Baum754,91022,294,8730542,49123,606,274
3Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025David Meeker807,6928,274,7857,688,560759,48817,544,525
4SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.2024Saqib Islam760,0007,899,7606,689,100798,00016,153,317
5Supernus Pharmaceuticals. Inc.2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
6Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.2025Sanj Patel943,1293,798,0214,743,4461,284,06510,782,661
7Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Peetz755,0003,683,9044,931,3201,057,00010,441,224
8Mannkind Corp.2025Michael Castagna789,4367,689,4800675,7579,300,485
9Ardelyx, Inc.2025Michael Raab797,0002,953,7243,413,948627,6387,796,171
10Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Richard Daly750,0001,267,6015,070,83007,774,160
11Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.2025Todd Franklin Watanabe713,3332,067,1903,848,958579,5847,223,065
12Tarsus Pharmaceuticals2025Bobak Azamian726,3332,648,2842,651,487555,7006,617,979
13Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Jeremy Bender680,0002,700,2802,664,697501,8006,560,577
14Evolus, Inc.2025David Moatazedi775,0003,886,5691,296,697429,0006,412,214
15Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Peter Greenleaf822,8771,965,3212,193,189864,0215,858,590
16Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Thomas McCourt867,568411,6960650,6761,948,390

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Tarsus Pharmaceuticals108%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoPay Governance LLC
Ardelyx, Inc.105%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWTW
Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer LLC
Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.123%%Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Evolus, Inc.55%not disclosedNoRadford, an Aon Company
Harrow, Inc.100%not disclosedNoMercer, Inc.
Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedAlpine Rewards LLC
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.not disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25not disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Mannkind Corp.107%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology IndexMercer LLC
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%Option 47.2 · PSU 17.6 · RSU 17.6NoAlpine Rewards
Ocular Therapeutix, Inc.145%not disclosedNoAon
Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.120%Options 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance
SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.140%not disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Aon
Supernus Pharmaceuticals. Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Bobak Azamian (President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,617,979.
How does Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Bobak Azamian's total compensation ranked at the 27th percentile of Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's disclosed peer group.
What is Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 26:1.
How did shareholders vote on Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.31% of shareholders supported Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Tarsus Pharmaceuticals spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Tarsus Pharmaceuticals reported total board compensation of $1,233,948 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Bobak AzamianDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601
2Section 01, Aziz MottiwalaDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,789,529. Filing ↗machine: span 483207–483216
3Section 01, Jeffrey FarrowDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,677,617. Filing ↗machine: span 460302–460311
4Section 01, Seshadri NeervannanDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,628,172. Filing ↗machine: span 471815–471824
5Section 01, Bryan WahlDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “2025 SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,560,205. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r17 · c22 · span 491808–491817
6Section 03, Bobak Azamian RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 520278–520287
7Section 03, Seshadri Neervannan OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 548798–548805
8Section 03, Aziz Mottiwala RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 569116–569123
9Section 03, Jeffrey Farrow OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 532520–532527
10Section 03, Bobak Azamian OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 516224–516233
11Section 03, Jeffrey Farrow RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 536572–536579
12Section 03, Seshadri Neervannan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 552850–552857
13Section 03, Bryan Wahl RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 585490–585497
14Section 03, Bryan Wahl OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 581438–581445
15Section 03, Aziz Mottiwala OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001819790-26-000028Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 565064–565071
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 26 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 862197–862199
17Section 08, Wendy YarnoDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 394,339. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r7 · c11 · span 242724–243029
18Section 08, Scott MorrisonDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,728. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r6 · c11 · span 240826–241131
19Section 08, Bhaskar ChaudhuriDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,728. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c11 · span 233180–233511
20Section 08, William J. LinkDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,228. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r5 · c11 · span 238942–239247
21Section 08, Andrew GoldbergDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,284. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r3 · c11 · span 235134–235439
22Section 08, Katherine GoodrichDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,728. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r4 · c11 · span 237039–237344
23Section 08, Rosemary CraneDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 2,889. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r8 · c2 · span 243640–243879
24Section 08, Bobak AzamianDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, David E.I. PyottDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Scott Morrison 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001662426-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Andrew Goldberg 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001827722-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Andrew Goldberg 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001827722-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Wendy Yarno 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001181186-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Wendy Yarno 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001181186-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Katherine Goodrich 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160002044770-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Katherine Goodrich 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160002044770-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Bhaskar Chaudhuri 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001458643-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Bhaskar Chaudhuri 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001458643-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, William J. Link 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001228684-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William J. Link 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001228684-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Scott Morrison 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-160001662426-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, William J. Link 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001228684-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, William J. Link 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001228684-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Katherine Goodrich 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170002044770-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Jeffrey Farrow 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001405253-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Jeffrey Farrow 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001405253-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Jeffrey Farrow 2026-06-16Form 42026-06-170001405253-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Bobak Azamian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001827672-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Bobak Azamian 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220001827672-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William J. Link 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001228684-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, William J. Link 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001228684-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, William J. Link 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001228684-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, David E.I. Pyott 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001051578-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, David E.I. Pyott 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001051578-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, David E.I. Pyott 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001051578-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Wendy Yarno 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001181186-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Wendy Yarno 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001181186-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Wendy Yarno 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001181186-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Bhaskar Chaudhuri 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001458643-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Bhaskar Chaudhuri 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001458643-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Scott Morrison 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001662426-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Scott Morrison 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001662426-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Andrew Goldberg 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001827722-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Andrew Goldberg 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290001827722-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Katherine Goodrich 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290002044770-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Katherine Goodrich 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-290002044770-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Elizabeth Yeu Lin 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001842190-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Elizabeth Yeu Lin 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001842190-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Elizabeth Yeu Lin 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001842190-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Bobak Azamian 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001827672-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Elizabeth Yeu Lin 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001842190-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Elizabeth Yeu Lin 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001842190-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Elizabeth Yeu Lin 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001842190-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Elizabeth Yeu Lin 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001842190-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Seshadri Neervannan 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001827584-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Bobak Azamian 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001827672-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Bobak Azamian 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001827672-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, William J. Link 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001228684-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, William J. Link 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001228684-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David E.I. Pyott 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001051578-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, William J. Link 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001228684-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, William J. Link 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001228684-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, William J. Link 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001228684-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Wendy Yarno 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001181186-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Wendy Yarno 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001181186-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, David E.I. Pyott 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001051578-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-290001819790-26-000043Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.31% (votes for as printed: 34,486,767). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001819790-25-000100Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.49% (votes for as printed: 27,132,839). Filing ↗
85Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
86Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
87Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 509,556 + equity 724,392 + all other 0 = 1,233,948, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,233,948
88Ocular Therapeutix, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053176CEO total compensation as printed in Ocular Therapeutix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 35,946,958. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c15 · span 574379–574389
89Harrow, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001493152-26-018912CEO total compensation as printed in Harrow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,606,274. Filing ↗machine: t87 · r1 · c26 · span 386989–386999
90Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028375CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074
91SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-040001104659-25-032187CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 623184–623194
92Supernus Pharmaceuticals. Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals. Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
93Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001104659-26-044410CEO total compensation as printed in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,782,661. Filing ↗
94Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210
95Mannkind Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145613CEO total compensation as printed in Mannkind Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621
96Ardelyx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017800CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121
97Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001193125-25-079097CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗
98Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001787306-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,223,065. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 646815–646824
99Tarsus Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001819790-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Tarsus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,617,979. Filing ↗machine: span 448592–448601
100Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013462CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333
101Evolus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367
102Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001600620-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,858,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 429605–429614
103Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001104659-26-050325CEO total compensation as printed in Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,948,390. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 584182–584191
104Section 10a, Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-044410Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
105Section 10a, Mannkind Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145613Mannkind Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-079097Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001759425-26-000027Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050325Ironwood Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
109Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028375Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
110Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-032187SpringWorks Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Harrow, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001493152-26-018912Harrow, Inc. names Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001787306-26-000028Arcutis Biotherapeutics, Inc. names Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Ardelyx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017800Ardelyx, Inc. names Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013462Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Evolus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001570562-26-000059Evolus, Inc. names Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053176Ocular Therapeutix, Inc. names Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals. Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals. Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tarsus Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001600620-26-000039Aurinia Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names Tarsus Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.