Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MIRM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MIRM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Peetz | $755,000 | $0 | $3,683,904 | $4,931,320 | $1,057,000 | $0 | $14,000 | $10,441,224 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Peter Radovich | 572,500 | 0 | 1,199,500 | 1,605,770 | 572,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,964,270 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Eric Bjerkholt | 520,000 | 0 | 959,600 | 1,284,616 | 468,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,246,216 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joanne Quan | 520,000 | 0 | 959,600 | 1,284,616 | 468,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,246,216 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Peetz | $10,441,224 | $6,598,551 | $6,451,720 | +3,842,673 |
| Peter Radovich | 3,964,270 | 3,337,856 | 2,367,484 | +626,414 |
| Eric Bjerkholt | 3,246,216 | 2,006,255 | 4,337,928 | +1,239,961 |
| Joanne Quan | 3,246,216 | 3,589,334 | — | −343,118 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | $109 | $218,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,000 | 24 | 47,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Walbert | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Walbert | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lon Cardon | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Fischer | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Fischer | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 100 | 397,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lon Cardon | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 16,595 | 95 | 1,582,167 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,973 | 98 | 192,486 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,021 | 98 | 100,262 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 883 | 100 | 88,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,602 | 95 | 246,253 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,926 | 96 | 665,935 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 30,000 | 3 | 88,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Radovich | PRESIDENT AND COO | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,988 | 19 | 326,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Radovich | PRESIDENT AND COO | 2026-06-05 | D | 16,988 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,175 | 94 | 110,391 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,567 | 95 | 149,053 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | A | 2,393 | 26 | 63,391 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,258 | 93 | 209,633 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,393 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Grey | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Heron | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-15 | — | 15,840 | — | — | 8 insiders, 8 accrual rows | ||
| William C. Fairey | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lon Cardon | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Fischer | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Brege | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Walbert | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolanda Howe | SVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,594 | 102 | 264,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolanda Howe | SVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,721 | 120 | 326,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 20,000 | 3 | 58,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,975 | 124 | 244,387 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 3,124 | 122 | 380,097 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,710 | 125 | 213,391 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 4,181 | 122 | 511,504 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 528 | 124 | 65,388 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 12,134 | 122 | 1,476,101 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,048 | 122 | 128,307 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 300 | 125 | 37,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | $109 | $218,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,000 | 24 | 47,020 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Walbert | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Walbert | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lon Cardon | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Fischer | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Fischer | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 100 | 397,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 3,977 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lon Cardon | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 3,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 16,595 | 95 | 1,582,167 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,973 | 98 | 192,486 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,021 | 98 | 100,262 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 883 | 100 | 88,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 2,602 | 95 | 246,253 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,926 | 96 | 665,935 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 30,000 | 3 | 88,080 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Radovich | PRESIDENT AND COO | 2026-06-05 | A | 16,988 | 19 | 326,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Radovich | PRESIDENT AND COO | 2026-06-05 | D | 16,988 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,175 | 94 | 110,391 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 1,567 | 95 | 149,053 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | A | 2,393 | 26 | 63,391 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,258 | 93 | 209,633 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-06-08 | D | 2,393 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Grey | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Heron | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Heron | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Brege | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Fairey | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William C. Fairey | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Walbert | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lon Cardon | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lon Cardon | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Fischer | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Brege | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy Walbert | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 3,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Saira Ramasastry | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Grey | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurent Fischer | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,980 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolanda Howe | SVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER | 2026-06-17 | D | 2,594 | 102 | 264,458 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jolanda Howe | SVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,721 | 120 | 326,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | A | 20,000 | 3 | 58,720 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,975 | 124 | 244,387 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 3,124 | 122 | 380,097 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,710 | 125 | 213,391 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 4,181 | 122 | 511,504 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 528 | 124 | 65,388 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Peetz | Director | 2026-07-06 | D | 12,134 | 122 | 1,476,101 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 1,048 | 122 | 128,307 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Bjerkholt | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER | 2026-07-06 | D | 300 | 125 | 37,482 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Radovich | OTHER | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 12 | — | $50,000 |
| Christopher Peetz | OPTION | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 153,550 | — | 32 |
| Joanne Quan | OTHER | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 12 | — | 40,000 |
| Eric Bjerkholt | OTHER | 2025-01-21 | — | — | 12 | — | 40,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Peetz | $0 | $0 | $32 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joanne Quan | Option | 40,000 | 47.98 | — |
| Eric Bjerkholt | RSU | 20,000 | — | 1,579,800 |
| Christopher Peetz | RSU | 16,667 | — | 1,316,526 |
| Eric Bjerkholt | RSU | 10,000 | — | 789,900 |
| Joanne Quan | RSU | 10,000 | — | 789,900 |
| Joanne Quan | RSU | 20,000 | — | 1,579,800 |
| Eric Bjerkholt | RSU | 18,333 | — | 1,448,124 |
| Peter Radovich | RSU | 11,500 | — | 908,385 |
| Christopher Peetz | Option | 5,000 | 15.87 | — |
| Eric Bjerkholt | RSU | 5,333 | — | 421,254 |
| Christopher Peetz | Option | 78,125 | 26.49 | — |
| Christopher Peetz | RSU | 76,780 | — | 6,064,852 |
| Peter Radovich | RSU | 34,500 | — | 2,725,155 |
| Christopher Peetz | RSU | 25,000 | — | 1,974,750 |
| Joanne Quan | RSU | 25,000 | — | 1,974,750 |
| Joanne Quan | Option | 39,063 | 26.72 | — |
| Christopher Peetz | RSU | 75,000 | — | 5,924,250 |
| Christopher Peetz | Option | 153,550 | 47.98 | — |
| Peter Radovich | Option | 36,459 | 26.49 | — |
| Peter Radovich | RSU | 12,500 | — | 987,375 |
| Christopher Peetz | RSU | 38,390 | — | 3,032,426 |
| Peter Radovich | RSU | 25,000 | — | 1,974,750 |
| Eric Bjerkholt | Option | 16,667 | 26.49 | — |
| Christopher Peetz | Option | 54,167 | 23.48 | — |
| Eric Bjerkholt | Option | 48,125 | 30.43 | — |
| Peter Radovich | Option | 50,000 | 47.98 | — |
| Eric Bjerkholt | Option | 40,000 | 47.98 | — |
| Peter Radovich | Option | 15,641 | 23.48 | — |
| Peter Radovich | RSU | 7,220 | — | 570,308 |
| Peter Radovich | RSU | 4,813 | — | 380,179 |
| Peter Radovich | Option | 1,250 | 15.87 | — |
Our compensation program aims to achieve the following main objectives: attract, retain and reward highly qualified executives; provide incentives that motivate and reward for achievement of our key performance goals intended to increase stockholder value over the long-term; align our executives interests with those of our stockholders; and link pay to company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 70% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Alpine Rewards |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 44,534,575 | 1,866,719 | 13,247 | 95.98% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 34,671,826 | 1,455,143 | 8,894 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 32,709,274 | 1,125,532 | 90,453 | 96.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-15 | 95.98%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-29 | 95.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 96.67%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 24 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,441,224 |
| Median employee compensation | $434,769 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael GreyIndependent · Board Chair | $110,000 | $174,988 | $174,855 | $0 | $0 | $459,843 |
| Laura BregeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,625 | 174,988 | 174,855 | 0 | 0 | 440,468 |
| Laurent FischerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 80,000 | 174,988 | 174,855 | 0 | 0 | 429,843 |
| Saira RamasastryIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 71,875 | 174,988 | 174,855 | 0 | 0 | 421,718 |
| William C. FaireyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 71,875 | 174,988 | 174,855 | 0 | 0 | 421,718 |
| Timothy WalbertIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 65,000 | 174,988 | 174,855 | 0 | 0 | 414,843 |
| Patrick HeronIndependent · Compensation | 60,000 | 174,988 | 174,855 | 0 | 0 | 409,843 |
| Lon CardonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 55,000 | 174,988 | 174,855 | 0 | 0 | 404,843 |
| Christopher PeetzEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $349,843 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $604,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,904 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,004,279 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jack Khattar | $1,036,000 | $6,535,029 | $7,031,545 | $846,930 | $15,501,557 |
| 2 | Corcept Therapeutics | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 3 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 4 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Jon Stonehouse | 728,466 | 0 | 11,132,458 | 1,052,633 | 12,951,082 |
| 5 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 6 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 7 | Amicus Therapeutics | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 8 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 9 | Ardelyx | 2025 | Michael Raab | 797,000 | 2,953,724 | 3,413,948 | 627,638 | 7,796,171 |
| 10 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 11 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 12 | Agios Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Acadia Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Amicus Therapeutics | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Ardelyx | 105% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| BioCryst Pharmaceuticals | 170% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
| Corcept Therapeutics | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Christopher Peetz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 2 | Section 01, Peter Radovich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,964,270. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 593736–593745 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eric Bjerkholt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,246,216. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 586738–586747 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joanne Quan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,246,216. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 600446–600455 |
| 5 | Section 03, Peter Radovich OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r4 · c3 · span 536584–536586 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christopher Peetz OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r2 · c1 · span 533850–533857 |
| 7 | Section 03, Joanne Quan OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c1 · span 537483–537489 |
| 8 | Section 03, Eric Bjerkholt OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c9 · span 588662–588664 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 811649–811656 |
| 10 | Section 08, Michael Grey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,843. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r6 · c7 · span 909432–909439 |
| 11 | Section 08, Laura Brege | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 440,468. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r2 · c7 · span 903484–903491 |
| 12 | Section 08, Laurent Fischer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,843. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c7 · span 908046–908053 |
| 13 | Section 08, Saira Ramasastry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,718. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c7 · span 912397–912404 |
| 14 | Section 08, William C. Fairey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,718. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c7 · span 906477–906484 |
| 15 | Section 08, Timothy Walbert | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,843. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r9 · c7 · span 914216–914223 |
| 16 | Section 08, Patrick Heron | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,843. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r7 · c7 · span 910993–911000 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lon Cardon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,843. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c7 · span 905087–905094 |
| 18 | Section 08, Christopher Peetz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001547959-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001547959-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001547959-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001349376-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001349376-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001854337-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001379344-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001379344-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001547959-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001547959-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001547959-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001854337-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0001614740-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Peter Radovich 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001650131-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Peter Radovich 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001650131-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001197350-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001197350-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001197350-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001197350-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001197350-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael Grey 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001240122-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Patrick Heron 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001365617-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Patrick Heron 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001365617-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001365619-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William C. Fairey 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001727275-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, William C. Fairey 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001727275-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001547959-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001349376-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001854337-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001854337-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001379344-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001365619-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001349376-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001547959-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Michael Grey 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001240122-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001379344-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001974200-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001974200-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001614740-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001614740-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001197350-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001614740-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001614740-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001197350-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001614740-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001614740-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001197350-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001197350-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275811 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.98% (votes for as printed: 44,534,575). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-30 | 0001759425-25-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 34,671,826). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-06 | 0001759425-24-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.67% (votes for as printed: 32,709,274). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 78 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 79 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 604,375 + equity 1,399,904 + all other 0 = 2,004,279, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,004,279 |
| 80 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 81 | Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 82 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 83 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001628280-26-026822 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266 |
| 84 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 85 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 86 | Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 87 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 88 | Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001140361-26-017800 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121 |
| 89 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 90 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 91 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 92 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026822 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Ardelyx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017800 | Ardelyx names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | Acadia Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗ |