Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-14

Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MIRM)

CEO Christopher Peetz was paid $10,441,224 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 58.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001759425-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,441,224 ↑
Christopher Peetz total, FY2025
50th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
24:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.98%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

MIRM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Christopher Peetz$755,000$0$3,683,904$4,931,320$1,057,000$0$14,000$10,441,224
Chief Executive Officer and Director
Peter Radovich572,50001,199,5001,605,770572,500014,0003,964,270
President and Chief Operating Officer
Eric Bjerkholt520,0000959,6001,284,616468,000014,0003,246,216
Chief Financial Officer
Joanne Quan520,0000959,6001,284,616468,000014,0003,246,216
Chief Medical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Christopher Peetz$10,441,224$6,598,551$6,451,720↑ +3,842,673
Peter Radovich3,964,2703,337,8562,367,484↑ +626,414
Eric Bjerkholt3,246,2162,006,2554,337,928↑ +1,239,961
Joanne Quan3,246,2163,589,334—↓ −343,118

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MIRM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$10,441,224 Christopher Peetz total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 14, 2026 · Source: 0001759425-26-000027 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for MIRM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
MIRMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order MIRM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MIRM
25 companies name MIRM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name MIRM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Laura BregeIndependent Director$440,468
Laurent FischerIndependent Director$429,843
Lon CardonIndependent Director$404,843
Michael GreyChair of the Board$459,843
Patrick HeronIndependent Director$409,843
Saira RamasastryIndependent Director$421,718
Timothy WalbertIndependent Director$414,843
William C. FaireyIndependent Director$421,718
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-15A2,000$24$47,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-15D2,000109218,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-15D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent FischerDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lon CardonDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WalbertDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent FischerDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lon CardonDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WalbertDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D88310088,000Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D1,02198100,262Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D1,97398192,486Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D16,595951,582,167Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D2,60295246,253Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01A30,000388,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-06-01D3,977100397,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D6,92696665,935Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter RadovichPRESIDENT AND COO2026-06-05D16,98800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter RadovichPRESIDENT AND COO2026-06-05A16,98819326,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-08D1,56795149,053Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-08D1,17594110,391Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-08D2,25893209,633Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09D2,39300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09A2,3932663,391CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-15—15,840——8 insiders, 8 accrual rows
Laurent FischerDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HeronDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WalbertDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BregeDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lon CardonDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. FaireyDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-06-17D2,594102264,458CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-07-01D2,721120326,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D30012537,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D52812465,388Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D3,124122380,097Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D1,710125213,391Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D12,1341221,476,101Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D1,975124244,387Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D4,181122511,504Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06A20,000358,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D1,048122128,307Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-03D1,840105193,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D6,01799597,187Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10A20,000358,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D2,300100230,322Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D11,683991,150,892Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-11D6,001100599,510Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-18D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-18D40,0001004,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-18A40,0006250,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01D8,31298815,241Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01A30,000388,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01D21,688992,145,160Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-09-02D65810065,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-11A18,333——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-11D18,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-14D9,94398978,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06D6,89200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06D5,30500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06A6,89216109,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06A5,30519101,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Paul MyersChief Medical Officer2026-10-09A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Paul MyersChief Medical Officer2026-10-09A40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 79 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-15A2,000$24$47,020CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-15D2,000109218,940CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-15D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent FischerDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lon CardonDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WalbertDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent FischerDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Lon CardonDirector2026-05-29A3,977——CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WalbertDirector2026-05-29D3,97700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D88310088,000Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D1,02198100,262Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D1,97398192,486Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D16,595951,582,167Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D2,60295246,253Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01A30,000388,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-06-01D3,977100397,700CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-06-01D6,92696665,935Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Peter RadovichPRESIDENT AND COO2026-06-05D16,98800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Peter RadovichPRESIDENT AND COO2026-06-05A16,98819326,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-08D1,56795149,053Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-08D1,17594110,391Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-08D2,25893209,633Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09D2,39300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-06-09A2,3932663,391CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent FischerDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurent FischerDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HeronDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick HeronDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WalbertDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Timothy WalbertDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BregeDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BregeDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lon CardonDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael GreyDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. FaireyDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. FaireyDirector2026-06-15A3,77200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Saira RamasastryDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lon CardonDirector2026-06-15A1,98000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-06-17D2,594102264,458CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-07-01D2,721120326,520CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D30012537,482CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D52812465,388Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D3,124122380,097Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D1,710125213,391Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D12,1341221,476,101Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D1,975124244,387Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06D4,181122511,504Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-07-06A20,000358,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-07-06D1,048122128,307Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-03D1,840105193,734CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D6,01799597,187Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10A20,000358,720CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D2,300100230,322Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-08-10D11,683991,150,892Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-08-11D6,001100599,510Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-18D40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-18D40,0001004,000,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-08-18A40,0006250,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01D8,31298815,241Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01A30,000388,080CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01D30,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-09-01D21,688992,145,160Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Jolanda HoweSVP, GLOBAL CONTROLLER2026-09-02D65810065,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-11A18,333——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-11D18,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric BjerkholtCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER2026-09-14D9,94398978,093CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06D6,89200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06D5,30500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06A6,89216109,376CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher PeetzDirector2026-10-06A5,30519101,803CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Paul MyersChief Medical Officer2026-10-09A25,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert Paul MyersChief Medical Officer2026-10-09A40,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher PeetzOPTION2025-01-21——153,550—$4,932,026
Joanne QuanOPTION2025-01-21——40,000—1,284,800
Joanne QuanRSU2025-01-21——10,000—479,799
Peter RadovichRSU2025-01-21——12,500—599,750
Eric BjerkholtOPTION2025-01-21——40,000—1,284,800
Eric BjerkholtRSU2025-01-21——10,000—479,799
Christopher PeetzRSU2025-01-21——38,390—1,841,952
Peter RadovichOPTION2025-01-21——50,000—1,605,999
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Peetz$1,841,952$0$4,932,0260.0%
Joanne Quan479,79901,284,8000.0%
Peter Radovich599,75001,605,9990.0%
Eric Bjerkholt479,79901,284,8000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Peter RadovichRSU25,000—$1,974,750
Eric BjerkholtRSU10,000—789,900
Christopher PeetzOption5,00015.87—
Eric BjerkholtRSU5,333—421,254
Christopher PeetzRSU76,780—6,064,852
Joanne QuanRSU10,000—789,900
Christopher PeetzRSU75,000—5,924,250
Christopher PeetzRSU38,390—3,032,426
Peter RadovichRSU34,500—2,725,155
Christopher PeetzRSU25,000—1,974,750
Joanne QuanRSU25,000—1,974,750
Eric BjerkholtRSU20,000—1,579,800
Joanne QuanRSU20,000—1,579,800
Eric BjerkholtRSU18,333—1,448,124
Eric BjerkholtOption16,66726.49—
Christopher PeetzRSU16,667—1,316,526
Peter RadovichRSU12,500—987,375
Peter RadovichRSU11,500—908,385
Peter RadovichRSU7,220—570,308
Peter RadovichRSU4,813—380,179
Peter RadovichOption15,64123.48—
Christopher PeetzOption54,16723.48—
Christopher PeetzOption78,12526.49—
Christopher PeetzOption153,55047.98—
Peter RadovichOption50,00047.98—
Eric BjerkholtOption48,12530.43—
Eric BjerkholtOption40,00047.98—
Peter RadovichOption1,25015.87—
Peter RadovichOption36,45926.49—
Joanne QuanOption39,06326.72—
Joanne QuanOption40,00047.98—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The company structures a significant portion of executive compensation to be variable, at risk, and tied directly to measurable performance to attract, retain, and reward highly qualified executives and align their interests with stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)70%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAlpine Rewards
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1544,534,5751,866,71913,24795.98%Passed
20252025-05-2934,671,8261,455,1438,89495.97%Passed
20242024-06-0532,709,2741,125,53290,45396.42%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1595.98%a
20252025-05-2995.97%b
20242024-06-0596.42%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “"For" votes from a majority of shares present in person, virtually or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter. | Abstentions: No effect”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)24 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,441,224
Median employee compensation$434,769
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael GreyIndependent · Board Chair$110,000$174,988$174,855$0$0$459,843
Laura BregeIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance90,625174,988174,85500440,468
Laurent FischerIndependent · Compensation (Chair)80,000174,988174,85500429,843
Saira RamasastryIndependent · Audit · Compensation71,875174,988174,85500421,718
William C. FaireyIndependent · Audit · Compensation71,875174,988174,85500421,718
Timothy WalbertIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)65,000174,988174,85500414,843
Patrick HeronIndependent · Compensation60,000174,988174,85500409,843
Lon CardonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance55,000174,988174,85500404,843
Christopher PeetzEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$300,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$150,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$604,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,399,904
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,004,279

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Supernus Pharmaceuticals2025Jack Khattar$1,036,000$6,535,029$7,031,545$846,930$15,501,557
2Corcept Therapeutics2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
3BridgeBio Pharma2025Neil Kumar1,044,00010,606,2751,874,992014,944,585
4BioCryst Pharmaceuticals2025Jon Stonehouse728,466011,132,4581,052,63312,951,082
5Crinetics Pharmaceuticals2025R. Scott Struthers718,5003,280,5407,160,564462,35511,628,959
6Vericel2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
7Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Peetz755,0003,683,9044,931,3201,057,00010,441,224
8Amicus Therapeutics2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
9Acadia Pharmaceuticals2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
10Ardelyx2025Michael Raab797,0002,953,7243,413,948627,6387,796,171
11Catalyst Pharmaceuticals2024Richard Daly750,0001,267,6015,070,83007,774,160
12Syndax Pharmaceuticals2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
13Agios Pharmaceuticals2025Brian Goff846,8641,291,6802,627,252592,8045,370,389

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%Option 47.2 · PSU 17.6 · RSU 17.6NoAlpine Rewards
Acadia Pharmaceuticals110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Agios Pharmaceuticals100%Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20NoAon
Amicus Therapeuticsnot disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
Ardelyx105%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
BioCryst Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
BridgeBio Pharma135%RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15NoAon Talent Solutions
Catalyst Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer LLC
Corcept TherapeuticsDr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Crinetics Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosedOptions 70 · RSU 30not disclosedPearl Meyer
Supernus Pharmaceuticalsnot disclosednot disclosedNoAon
Syndax Pharmaceuticals150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Vericel100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Christopher Peetz (Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,441,224.
How does Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Christopher Peetz's total compensation ranked at the 50th percentile of Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
What is Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 24:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.98% of shareholders supported Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,004,279 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Christopher PeetzDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210
2Section 01, Peter RadovichDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,964,270. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 593736–593745
3Section 01, Eric BjerkholtDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,246,216. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 586738–586747
4Section 01, Joanne QuanDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Fiscal Year 2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,246,216. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 600446–600455
5Section 03, Christopher Peetz OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
6Section 03, Joanne Quan OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Joanne Quan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Peter Radovich RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, Eric Bjerkholt OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, Eric Bjerkholt RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Christopher Peetz RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Peter Radovich OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010001759425-26-000027Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 24 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Michael GreyDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 459,843. Filing ↗machine: span 909244–909452
15Section 08, Laura BregeDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 440,468. Filing ↗machine: span 903267–903504
16Section 08, Laurent FischerDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 429,843. Filing ↗machine: span 907833–908066
17Section 08, Saira RamasastryDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,718. Filing ↗
18Section 08, William C. FaireyDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,718. Filing ↗machine: span 906289–906497
19Section 08, Timothy WalbertDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 414,843. Filing ↗machine: span 913971–914236
20Section 08, Patrick HeronDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 409,843. Filing ↗machine: span 910780–911013
21Section 08, Lon CardonDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 404,843. Filing ↗machine: span 904874–905107
22Section 08, Christopher PeetzDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001547959-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001547959-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001547959-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001379344-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001854337-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001349376-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001379344-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001547959-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001547959-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001854337-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001349376-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001547959-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001614740-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Peter Radovich 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001650131-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Peter Radovich 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001650131-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001197350-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001197350-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001197350-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-090001197350-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-090001197350-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Michael Grey 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001240122-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001379344-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Laurent Fischer 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001379344-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Patrick Heron 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001365617-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Patrick Heron 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001365617-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001349376-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Timothy Walbert 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001349376-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001365619-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Laura Brege 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001365619-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001547959-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001854337-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Grey 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001240122-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, William C. Fairey 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001727275-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, William C. Fairey 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001727275-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Saira Ramasastry 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001547959-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Lon Cardon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001854337-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-180001974200-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001974200-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001197350-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001197350-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001197350-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001614740-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001614740-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001614740-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001614740-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001614740-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001614740-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-080001197350-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001974200-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001614740-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001614740-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001614740-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001614740-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001614740-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001197350-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001974200-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001974200-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-08-18Form 42026-08-190001974200-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001614740-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001614740-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001614740-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-030001614740-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Jolanda Howe 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001974200-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001197350-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001197350-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Eric Bjerkholt 2026-09-14Form 42026-09-150001197350-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001614740-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001614740-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001614740-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Christopher Peetz 2026-10-06Form 42026-10-060001614740-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Robert Paul Myers 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140002155916-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Robert Paul Myers 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-140002155916-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-180001193125-26-275811Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.98% (votes for as printed: 44,534,575). Filing ↗
103Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-300001759425-25-000034Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.97% (votes for as printed: 34,671,826). Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001759425-24-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.42% (votes for as printed: 32,709,274). Filing ↗
105Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
106Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
107Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 604,375 + equity 1,399,904 + all other 0 = 2,004,279, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,004,279
108Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
109Corcept Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514
110BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016723CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531
111BioCryst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026822CEO total compensation as printed in BioCryst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 12,951,082. Filing ↗machine: span 512256–512266
112Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001658247-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460
113Vericel, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
114Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210
115Amicus Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
116Acadia Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in Acadia Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
117Ardelyx, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001140361-26-017800CEO total compensation as printed in Ardelyx's own proxy. As printed: 7,796,171. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 677112–677121
118Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001193125-25-079097CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗
119Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
120Agios Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177086CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194
121Section 10a, Acadia Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163Acadia Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177086Agios Pharmaceuticals names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
123Section 10a, BioCryst Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-026822BioCryst Pharmaceuticals names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
124Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗
125Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016723BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗
126Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
127Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-079097Catalyst Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001658247-26-000030Crinetics Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Vericel reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Ardelyx reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017800Ardelyx names Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
MIRM Peer Teardown Report