Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Alector (ALEC)

CEO Arnon Rosenthal was paid $1,995,018 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 45.6% from fiscal year 2024, the 75th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-186928 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$1,995,018 ↓
Arnon Rosenthal total, FY2025
75th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.91%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Arnon Rosenthal (Co-founder, Chief Executive Officer, and Director), FY2025 total compensation $1,995,018 (base salary $678,100) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-186928, filed 2026-04-28]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ALEC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 2, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Arnon Rosenthal$678,100$0$422,876$558,216$325,488$0$10,338$1,995,018
Co-founder, Chief Executive Officer, and Director
Sara Kenkare-Mitra614,301077,71017,810314,2000551,1291,575,150
Former President and Head of Research and Development
Neil Berkley455,00091,000128,135219,202152,88006,2421,052,459
Chief Financial Officer and Chief Business Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Arnon Rosenthal$1,995,018$3,666,341$4,255,007↓ −1,671,323
Sara Kenkare-Mitra1,575,1502,549,6812,606,214↓ −974,531
Neil Berkley1,052,459———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Alector's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALEC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ALEC
24 companies name ALEC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ALEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David WehnerIndependent Director$29,107
Elizabeth GarofaloIndependent Director$117,442
Errol De SouzaIndependent Director$119,942
Kristine YaffeIndependent Director$112,442
Mark AltmeyerIndependent Director$122,964
Paula HammondIndependent Director$114,942
Richard H. SchellerIndependent Director$223,025
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Richard H. SchellerDirector2026-06-01A10,833$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-06-02D87,2162172,191CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BerkleyCFO & Chief Business Officer2026-06-02D19,360238,221CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-02D5,709211,271CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-06-03D3,47526,543CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AltmeyerDirector2026-06-17A28,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-17A9,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HammondDirector2026-06-17A28,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard H. SchellerDirector2026-06-17A9,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard H. SchellerDirector2026-06-17A28,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristine YaffeDirector2026-06-17A9,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis J. Lavigne JrDirector2026-06-17A28,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Louis J. Lavigne JrDirector2026-06-17A9,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Errol B. DesouzaDirector2026-06-17A9,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Errol B. DesouzaDirector2026-06-17A28,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark AltmeyerDirector2026-06-17A9,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GarofaloDirector2026-06-17A28,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Paula HammondDirector2026-06-17A9,45000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kristine YaffeDirector2026-06-17A28,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-07-09A20,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-08-19A350,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-08-19A350,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-08-19A350,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-08-19D1,050,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-02D65631,804CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-03D5,165313,767CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-09-03D72,6063193,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BerkleyCFO & Chief Business Officer2026-09-03D29,251377,948CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-09-04D3,62539,094CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13A132,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13D132,500——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13A119,446——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13D119,446——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13A417,213——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13D417,213——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13A457,038——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13D457,038——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13A520,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13D520,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13D275,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13A500,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13D500,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-13A275,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13A11,309——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13D11,309——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13A11,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13D11,552——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13A10,228——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13D10,228——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13A20,454——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13D20,454——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13A13,842——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13D13,842——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13A20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-13D20,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-14A217,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Arnon RosenthalDirector2026-10-14A978,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BerkleyCFO & Chief Business Officer2026-10-14A190,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil BerkleyCFO & Chief Business Officer2026-10-14A44,56700CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-14A83,43500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Grace Wong-SaradPrincipal Accounting Officer2026-10-14A55,55500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Neil BerkleyOPTION2025-11-10——195,000—$191,685
Neil BerkleyRSU2025-05-15——38,900—42,985
Arnon RosenthalOPTION2025-11-10——522,500—513,618
Sara KenkareRSU2025-07-01——54,725—77,710
Arnon RosenthalOPTION2025-07-01——45,700—44,598
Arnon RosenthalRSU2025-11-10——174,167—228,159
Arnon RosenthalRSU2025-07-01——137,125—194,717
Neil BerkleyOPTION2025-07-01——18,000—17,566
Neil BerkleyOPTION2025-05-15——12,975—9,951
Sara KenkareOPTION2025-07-01——18,250—17,810
Neil BerkleyRSU2025-11-10——65,000—85,150
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Neil Berkley$128,135$0$219,2020.0%
Arnon Rosenthal422,8760558,2160.0%
Sara Kenkare77,710017,8100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Arnon RosenthalRSU356,127—$555,558
Arnon RosenthalRSU159,654—249,060
Neil BerkleyRSU100,000—156,000
Arnon RosenthalRSU99,401—155,066
Neil BerkleyRSU95,982—149,732
Arnon RosenthalRSU68,563—106,958
Neil BerkleyOption5,4071.11—
Neil BerkleyRSU59,584—92,951
Neil BerkleyRSU9,725—15,171
Arnon RosenthalOption24,8859.46—
Arnon RosenthalOption60,7306.48—
Arnon RosenthalOption26,6591.42—
Arnon RosenthalOption511,6151.31—
Neil BerkleyOption10,5001.42—
Neil BerkleyOption190,9381.31—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, engage, and retain highly qualified executives while incentivizing achievement of our corporate strategic objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1758,652,3352,492,53811,08295.91%Passed
20252025-06-1168,738,5381,141,227136,67098.17%Passed
20242024-06-1272,009,466858,58960,80498.74%Passed
20232023-06-1458,053,8653,397,559143,26394.25%Passed
20222022-06-1662,031,4651,137,49439,61498.14%Passed
20212021-06-1751,877,002359,45764,14699.19%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1795.91%a
20252025-06-1198.17%b
20242024-06-1298.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are considered votes present and entitled to vote on this proposal, and thus, will have the same effect as a vote "AGAINST" the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard H. SchellerIndependent$45,000$67,364$10,661—$100,000$223,025
Mark AltmeyerIndependent65,52246,78110,661——122,964
Errol De SouzaIndependent62,50046,78110,661——119,942
Elizabeth GarofaloIndependent60,00046,78110,661——117,442
Paula HammondIndependent57,50046,78110,661——114,942
Kristine YaffeIndependent55,00046,78110,661——112,442
David WehnerIndependent29,10700——29,107
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 5,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$374,629
Equity awards (grant-date value)$301,269
All other compensation$100,000
Total cost of the board$775,898

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Alector names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alector.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Assembly Biosciences, Inc.2025Jason Okazaki$647,500$661,671$573,574$585,000$2,482,987
2Alector2025Arnon Rosenthal678,100422,876558,216325,4881,995,018
3Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Daniel O'Connell646,354412,482478,338305,7251,863,567
4Ovid Therapeutics Inc.2025Margaret Alexander515,00024,806118,466350,0001,022,272
5Boston2025Adam Peterson639,000000671,164
—Gain Therapeutics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Alector80%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Assembly Biosciences, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100NoAlpine Rewards, LLC
Bostonnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosednot disclosed
Gain Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Ovid Therapeutics Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLP

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Alector in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arnon Rosenthal (Co-founder, Chief Executive Officer, and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Alector in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $1,995,018.
How does Alector's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Arnon Rosenthal's total compensation ranked at the 75th percentile of Alector's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Alector's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.91% of shareholders supported Alector's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Alector spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alector reported total board compensation of $775,898 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Arnon RosenthalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
2Section 01, Sara Kenkare-MitraDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,575,150. Filing ↗machine: span 1086879–1086888
3Section 01, Neil BerkleyDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,052,459. Filing ↗machine: span 1062790–1062799
4Section 03, Neil Berkley OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r13 · c25 · span 1240874–1240881
5Section 03, Neil Berkley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r10 · c25 · span 1212438–1212444
6Section 03, Arnon Rosenthal OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c25 · span 1174204–1174211
7Section 03, Sara Kenkare RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r16 · c25 · span 1269647–1269653
8Section 03, Arnon Rosenthal OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c25 · span 1155244–1155250
9Section 03, Arnon Rosenthal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r7 · c25 · span 1183687–1183694
10Section 03, Arnon Rosenthal RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c25 · span 1164724–1164731
11Section 03, Neil Berkley OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r11 · c25 · span 1221914–1221920
12Section 03, Neil Berkley OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r9 · c25 · span 1202959–1202964
13Section 03, Sara Kenkare OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r15 · c25 · span 1260159–1260165
14Section 03, Neil Berkley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r12 · c25 · span 1231395–1231401
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Richard H. SchellerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,025. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r7 · c19 · span 362639–362848
17Section 08, Mark AltmeyerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 122,964. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r3 · c18 · span 333960–334169
18Section 08, Errol De SouzaDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,942. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r4 · c18 · span 341016–341225
19Section 08, Elizabeth GarofaloDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 117,442. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r5 · c18 · span 348075–348284
20Section 08, Paula HammondDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 114,942. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r6 · c18 · span 355130–355339
21Section 08, Kristine YaffeDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 112,442. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r9 · c18 · span 376813–377022
22Section 08, David WehnerDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,107. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r8 · c3 · span 364546–364754
23Section 02, Richard H. Scheller 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255990Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255816Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Neil Berkley 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255811Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-030001193125-26-255814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Mark Altmeyer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Elizabeth Garofalo 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Paula Hammond 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Richard H. Scheller 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Richard H. Scheller 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kristine Yaffe 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Louis J. Lavigne Jr 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Louis J. Lavigne Jr 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274120Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Errol B. Desouza 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Errol B. Desouza 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274123Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Altmeyer 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth Garofalo 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Paula Hammond 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274131Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kristine Yaffe 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-170001193125-26-274134Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-090001193125-26-299678Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-08-19Form 42026-08-210001193125-26-361376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383857Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Neil Berkley 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383856Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-040001193125-26-383858Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-13Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Arnon Rosenthal 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422869Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Neil Berkley 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Neil Berkley 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422868Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Grace Wong-Sarad 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-150001193125-26-422867Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-170001193125-26-274130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.91% (votes for as printed: 58,652,335). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130001193125-25-140731Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.17% (votes for as printed: 68,738,538). Filing ↗
86Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-120000950170-24-072512Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.74% (votes for as printed: 72,009,466). Filing ↗
87Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
88Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
89Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 374,629 + equity 301,269 + all other 100,000 = 775,898, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 775,898
90Assembly Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170417CEO total compensation as printed in Assembly Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,482,987. Filing ↗machine: t38 · r2 · c25 · span 1134174–1134183
91Alector (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186928CEO total compensation as printed in Alector's own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674
92Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001628280-26-026870CEO total compensation as printed in Acumen Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,863,567. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 390272–390281
93Ovid Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027621CEO total compensation as printed in Ovid Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,022,272. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 259572–259581
94Boston, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-010001437749-26-022287CEO total compensation as printed in Boston's own proxy. As printed: 671,164. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Assembly Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170417Assembly Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alector. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.