Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ZYME in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ZYME in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Galbraith | $654,833 | $0 | $2,112,000 | $1,985,672 | $361,652 | $0 | $139,459 | $5,253,616 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Chair of Board of Directors | ||||||||
| Leone Patterson | 161,667 | 50,000 | 0 | 2,590,403 | 99,849 | 0 | 6,063 | 2,907,982 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Business Officer and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Moore | 494,683 | 0 | 633,600 | 595,702 | 214,102 | 0 | 48,716 | 1,986,803 |
| Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Galbraith | $5,253,616 | $3,374,876 | — | +1,878,740 |
| Leone Patterson | 2,907,982 | — | — | — |
| Paul Moore | 1,986,803 | 1,682,237 | — | +304,566 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2025-12-22 | A | 100,000 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2025-12-22 | D | 47,528 | 27 | 1,284,311 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2025-12-22 | D | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 17,168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 10,821 | 25 | 271,574 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 31,686 | 25 | 795,220 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-05 | A | 17,168 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 22,657 | 25 | 568,620 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 47,668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smith Jeffrey T L | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smith Jeffrey T L | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 10,538 | 25 | 264,471 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-05 | A | 66,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smith Jeffrey T L | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-05 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-05 | D | 9,289 | 25 | 233,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-05 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 66,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-05 | D | 47,668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leone Patterson | EVP, Chief Bus & Fin Officer | 2026-01-06 | A | 459 | 11 | 4,842 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smith Jeffrey T L | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-12 | D | 9,310 | 23 | 211,090 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hollywood | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-01-12 | D | 17,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smith Jeffrey T L | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 17,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Ciongoli | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Landry | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Mahony | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 30,424 | 23 | 689,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandra Cesano | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hollywood | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 47,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hollywood | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 222,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert E. Landry | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 216,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 144,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Neu | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Campoy | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hollywood | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-01-12 | D | 6,120 | 23 | 138,762 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-12 | D | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-12 | D | 9,560 | 23 | 216,759 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 47,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hollywood | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian N. Cherry | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 23,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Campoy | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Mahony | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hollywood | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 17,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian N. Cherry | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 15,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Smith Jeffrey T L | EVP & Chief Medical Officer | 2026-01-12 | D | 17,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gregory A. Ciongoli | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelvin Neu | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 7,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alessandra Cesano | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 11,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 17,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-12 | D | 17,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Moore | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-01-12 | A | 66,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Director | 2026-01-12 | A | 64,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Stafford | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | A | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Stafford | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | A | 178,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Stafford | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-06 | A | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Schayowitz | See Remarks | 2026-04-09 | A | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Platshon | EVP, Chief Business Officer | 2026-04-09 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Platshon | EVP, Chief Business Officer | 2026-04-09 | A | 47,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Schayowitz | See Remarks | 2026-04-09 | A | 70,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Schayowitz | See Remarks | 2026-04-09 | A | 47,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Platshon | EVP, Chief Business Officer | 2026-04-09 | A | 76,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Schneider | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-13 | A | 178,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul R. Schneider | EVP, General Counsel | 2026-05-13 | A | 119,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Hollywood | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 939 | 22 | 20,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Galbraith | RSU | 2024-01-05 | — | — | 200,000 | — | $2,112,000 |
| Paul Moore | OPTION | 2024-01-05 | — | — | 90,000 | — | 595,702 |
| Kenneth Galbraith | OPTION | 2024-01-05 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 1,985,672 |
| Leone Patterson | OPTION | 2024-09-01 | — | — | 360,000 | — | 2,590,403 |
| Paul Moore | RSU | 2024-01-05 | — | — | 60,000 | — | 633,600 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Galbraith | $2,112,000 | $0 | $1,985,672 | 0.0% |
| Paul Moore | 633,600 | 0 | 595,702 | 0.0% |
| Leone Patterson | 0 | 0 | 2,590,403 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Galbraith | Option | 107,500 | 8 | — |
| Kenneth Galbraith | RSU | 100,000 | — | 1,464,000 |
| Paul Moore | Option | 38,750 | 8 | — |
| Kenneth Galbraith | RSU | 200,000 | — | 2,928,000 |
| Paul Moore | RSU | 60,000 | — | 878,400 |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Option | 300,000 | 10.56 | — |
| Paul Moore | Option | 75,000 | 5.82 | — |
| Paul Moore | Option | 90,000 | 10.56 | — |
| Leone Patterson | Option | 360,000 | 11.73 | — |
| Kenneth Galbraith | RSU | 95,334 | — | 1,395,690 |
| Kenneth Galbraith | Option | 125,000 | 14.97 | — |
| Paul Moore | RSU | 34,334 | — | 502,650 |
The goal of our compensation program is to attract, retain and motivate our employees and executives, including our named executive officers. In considering executive compensation, the compensation committee strives to ensure that our total compensation is competitive within the industry in which we operate and supports our overall strategy and corporate objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-30 | 53,710,820 | 3,391,788 | 51,544 | 94.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 47,893,923 | 3,332,521 | 88,757 | 93.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-07 | 36,821,646 | 12,028,369 | 431,408 | 75.38% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-16 | 25,486,721 | 4,485,962 | 44,393 | 85.03% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-12-30 | 94.06%a |
| 2024 | 2024-12-10 | 93.49%b |
| 2023 | 2023-12-07 | 75.38%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, any shares not voted "FOR" a particular nominee (whether as a result of a stockholder abstention or a broker non-vote) will not be counted in such nominee's favor and will have no effect on the outcome of the election.* 2.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, any shares not voted FOR a particular nominee (whether as a result of a stockholder abstention or a broker non-vote) will not be counted in such nominees favor and will have no effect on the outcome of the election.* 2.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, any shares not voted FOR a particular nominee (whether as a result of a stockholder abstention or a broker non-vote) will not be counted in such nominees favor and will have no effect on the outcome of the election.* 2.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandra CesanoIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $46,750 | $0 | $763,477 | — | $0 | $810,227 |
| Neil GallagherIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 35,125 | 0 | 662,283 | — | 0 | 697,408 |
| Susan MahonyIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | 73,125 | 0 | 241,472 | — | 0 | 314,597 |
| Carlos CampoyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 0 | 241,472 | — | 0 | 306,472 |
| Derek J. MillerIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 60,000 | 0 | 241,472 | — | 0 | 301,472 |
| Kelvin NeuIndependent · Research and Development | 55,000 | 0 | 241,472 | — | 0 | 296,472 |
| Nancy DavidsonIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 53,500 | 0 | 241,472 | — | 0 | 294,972 |
| Troy M. CoxIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 50,000 | 0 | 241,472 | — | 0 | 291,472 |
| Hollings C. RentonIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 55,000 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 55,000 |
| Kenneth HillanIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Research and Development · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 6,667 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 6,667 |
| Scott PlatshonIndependent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Gregory A. CiongoliIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Nominating and CorporateGovernance (Chair) · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth GalbraithEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Robert E. LandryIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Oleg NodelmanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 10,000 shares by September 2028 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $500,167 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $500,167 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Zymeworks Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Zymeworks Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cogent Biosciences | 2025 | Andrew Robbins | $724,554 | $12,993,250 | $13,447,680 | $561,600 | $27,762,684 |
| 2 | Bicycle Therapeutics | 2025 | Kevin Lee | 862,339 | 1,724,800 | 2,961,297 | 543,642 | 6,341,473 |
| 3 | AnaptysBio, Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Faga | 706,011 | 1,592,001 | 3,345,653 | 465,968 | 6,133,943 |
| 4 | Iteos Therapeutics | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 5 | NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2022 | David Woodhouse | 610,000 | 0 | 5,072,750 | 250,000 | 5,933,500 |
| 6 | Replimune Group, Inc. | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 7 | Xencor | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 8 | Zymeworks Inc. | 2024 | Kenneth Galbraith | 654,833 | 2,112,000 | 1,985,672 | 361,652 | 5,253,616 |
| 9 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 10 | Relay Therapeutics | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 11 | REGENXBIO Inc. | 2025 | Curran Simpson | 665,510 | 777,448 | 2,350,302 | 387,327 | 4,200,712 |
| 12 | Poseida Therapeutics, Inc. | 2023 | Mark Gergen | 611,667 | 1,442,285 | 1,413,936 | 336,420 | 3,818,018 |
| 13 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 14 | C4 Therapeutics | 2025 | Andrew Hirsch | 694,925 | 710,730 | 848,007 | 573,313 | 2,940,975 |
| 15 | Repare Therapeutics Inc. | 2024 | Lloyd Segal | 630,500 | 278,000 | 1,203,960 | 242,743 | 2,368,837 |
| 16 | Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Faheem Hasnain | 649,649 | 0 | 1,392,006 | 254,800 | 2,300,455 |
| 17 | Precision Biosciences | 2025 | Michael Amoroso | 650,875 | 1,025,086 | 0 | 0 | 2,189,467 |
| 18 | Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc | 2024 | Adrian Rawcliffe | 676,000 | 0 | 1,065,820 | 324,480 | 2,109,075 |
| 19 | MacroGenics, Inc. | 2025 | Eric Risser | 561,568 | 52,000 | 1,049,386 | 251,900 | 2,078,854 |
| 20 | Alector, Inc. | 2025 | Arnon Rosenthal | 678,100 | 422,876 | 558,216 | 325,488 | 1,995,018 |
| 21 | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | 2025 | William Newell | 239,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,671,311 |
| 22 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Huber | 632,500 | 133,635 | 518,044 | 322,575 | 1,613,754 |
| 23 | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | AnhCo Nguyen | 668,800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,068,069 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zymeworks Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc | 80% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Alector, Inc. | 80% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| AnaptysBio, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Bicycle Therapeutics | 97% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| C4 Therapeutics | 120% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cogent Biosciences | 135% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Gossamer Bio, Inc. | 65% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Iteos Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| MacroGenics, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. | 85% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. | 75% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Poseida Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Precision Biosciences | 115% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| REGENXBIO Inc. | 97% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Relay Therapeutics | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Repare Therapeutics Inc. | 70% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Replimune Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | 115% | Options 59 · RSU 41 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Xencor | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kenneth Galbraith | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 5,253,616. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 541437–541446 |
| 2 | Section 01, Leone Patterson | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,907,982. Filing ↗machine: t192 · r4 · c31 · span 546274–546283 |
| 3 | Section 01, Paul Moore | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,986,803. Filing ↗machine: t193 · r2 · c31 · span 552841–552850 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kenneth Galbraith RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r3 · c19 · span 519311–519320 |
| 5 | Section 03, Paul Moore OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r5 · c19 · span 522552–522559 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kenneth Galbraith OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r2 · c19 · span 517823–517832 |
| 7 | Section 03, Leone Patterson OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r4 · c19 · span 520922–520931 |
| 8 | Section 03, Paul Moore RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r6 · c19 · span 524037–524044 |
| 9 | Section 08, Alessandra Cesano | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 810,227. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r3 · c15 · span 785968–785975 |
| 10 | Section 08, Neil Gallagher | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 697,408. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r6 · c15 · span 790138–790145 |
| 11 | Section 08, Susan Mahony | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,597. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r8 · c15 · span 792952–792959 |
| 12 | Section 08, Carlos Campoy | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 306,472. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c15 · span 784572–784579 |
| 13 | Section 08, Derek J. Miller | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,472. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r9 · c15 · span 794403–794410 |
| 14 | Section 08, Kelvin Neu | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,472. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r10 · c15 · span 795817–795824 |
| 15 | Section 08, Nancy Davidson | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,972. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r5 · c15 · span 788720–788727 |
| 16 | Section 08, Troy M. Cox | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,472. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r4 · c15 · span 787327–787334 |
| 17 | Section 08, Hollings C. Renton | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 55,000. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r12 · c3 · span 797860–797866 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kenneth Hillan | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 6,667. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r7 · c3 · span 790736–790741 |
| 19 | Section 08, Scott Platshon | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r11 · c11 · span 796953–796960 |
| 20 | Section 08, Gregory A. Ciongoli | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Kenneth Galbraith | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, Robert E. Landry | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Oleg Nodelman | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2025-12-22 | Form 4 | 2025-12-22 | 0001193125-25-329028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Smith Jeffrey T L 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Smith Jeffrey T L 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Smith Jeffrey T L 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-05 | Form 4 | 2026-01-05 | 0001193125-26-003097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Leone Patterson 2026-01-06 | Form 4 | 2026-01-07 | 0001193125-26-006727 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Smith Jeffrey T L 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Mark Hollywood 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Smith Jeffrey T L 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Gregory A. Ciongoli 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Robert E. Landry 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Susan Mahony 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Alessandra Cesano 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Mark Hollywood 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Mark Hollywood 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Robert E. Landry 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010859 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kelvin Neu 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Carlos Campoy 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Mark Hollywood 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Mark Hollywood 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Brian N. Cherry 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Carlos Campoy 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Susan Mahony 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010843 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Mark Hollywood 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011885 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Brian N. Cherry 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-13 | 0001193125-26-011793 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Smith Jeffrey T L 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010865 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Gregory A. Ciongoli 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010864 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kelvin Neu 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Alessandra Cesano 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Paul Moore 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010834 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kenneth Galbraith 2026-01-12 | Form 4 | 2026-01-12 | 0001193125-26-010790 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Kristin Stafford 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Kristin Stafford 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kristin Stafford 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Adam Schayowitz 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Scott Platshon 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Scott Platshon 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Adam Schayowitz 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Adam Schayowitz 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151265 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Scott Platshon 2026-04-09 | Form 4 | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151264 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Paul R. Schneider 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Paul R. Schneider 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001193125-26-227140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Mark Hollywood 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002104446-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-30 | 0001193125-25-337268 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.06% (votes for as printed: 53,710,820). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-11 | 0001193125-24-275534 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.49% (votes for as printed: 47,893,923). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-08 | 0001193125-23-291692 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 75.38% (votes for as printed: 36,821,646). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 94 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 95 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 500,167 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 500,167, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 500,167 |
| 96 | Cogent Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173834 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cogent Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 27,762,684. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 369353–369363 |
| 97 | Bicycle Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046806 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bicycle Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,341,473. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r5 · c14 · span 491024–491033 |
| 98 | AnaptysBio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001193125-26-288408 | CEO total compensation as printed in AnaptysBio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,133,943. Filing ↗machine: span 694406–694415 |
| 99 | Iteos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in Iteos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 100 | NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-03-29 | 0001628280-23-009712 | CEO total compensation as printed in NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,933,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 406619–406628 |
| 101 | Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 102 | Xencor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 103 | Zymeworks Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-10 | 0001193125-25-274338 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zymeworks Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,253,616. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 541437–541446 |
| 104 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 105 | Relay Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 106 | REGENXBIO Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-155058 | CEO total compensation as printed in REGENXBIO Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,200,712. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 436444–436453 |
| 107 | Poseida Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | CEO total compensation as printed in Poseida Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,818,018. Filing ↗machine: span 428155–428164 |
| 108 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 109 | C4 Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817 |
| 110 | Repare Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103764 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repare Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,368,837. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 358846–358855 |
| 111 | Gossamer Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001728117-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,300,455. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 378559–378568 |
| 112 | Precision Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013757 | CEO total compensation as printed in Precision Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 2,189,467. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 829996–830005 |
| 113 | Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-25 | 0001104659-25-039042 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc's own proxy. As printed: 2,109,075. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 814415–814424 |
| 114 | MacroGenics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001125345-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in MacroGenics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,078,854. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c57 · span 494189–494198 |
| 115 | Alector, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alector, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,995,018. Filing ↗machine: span 1038665–1038674 |
| 116 | Sutro Biopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170354 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sutro Biopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,671,311. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c29 · span 726958–726967 |
| 117 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001104659-25-040448 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197 |
| 118 | Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177285 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atara Biotherapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,068,069. Filing ↗machine: span 714260–714269 |
| 119 | Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-040448 | Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. names Zymeworks Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, Alector, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186928 | Alector, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, MacroGenics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001125345-26-000021 | MacroGenics, Inc. names Zymeworks Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Sutro Biopharma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170354 | Sutro Biopharma, Inc. names Zymeworks Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-039042 | Adaptimmune Therapeutics plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Cogent Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173834 | Cogent Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Repare Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-103764 | Repare Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Precision Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013757 | Precision Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-23-009712 | NGM Biopharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028104 | C4 Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, AnaptysBio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-288408 | AnaptysBio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Xencor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, Gossamer Bio, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001728117-26-000027 | Gossamer Bio, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Zymeworks Inc.. Filing ↗ |