Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

C4 Therapeutics (CCCC)

CEO Andrew Hirsch was paid $2,940,975 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 43.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 33rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-028104 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$2,940,975 ↓
Andrew Hirsch total, FY2025
33rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.09%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Andrew Hirsch (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $2,940,975 (base salary $694,925) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-028104, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CCCC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Andrew Hirsch$694,925$100,000$710,730$848,007$573,313$0$14,000$2,940,975
President and Chief Executive Officer
Leonard Reyno597,740100,000276,978330,300322,780014,0001,641,798
Chief Medical Officer
Kendra Adams506,82575,000276,978330,300273,686014,0001,476,789
Chief Financial Officer and Head of Corporate Affairs

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Andrew Hirsch$2,940,975$5,239,784$3,790,099↓ −2,298,809
Leonard Reyno1,641,7982,314,1001,674,727↓ −672,302
Kendra Adams1,476,7892,197,489—↓ −720,700

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read C4 Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CCCC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CCCC
6 companies name CCCC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CCCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Bruce DowneyFormer director (through FY2025)$29,350
Donna GroganIndependent Director$96,999
Kenneth C. AndersonIndependent Director$85,499
Laura BessenIndependent Director$90,249
Owen P. Hughes JrIndependent Director$89,958
Ronald Harold Wilfred CooperChair of the Board$119,249
Stephen FawellIndependent Director$85,499
Stephen HoerterIndependent Director$90,312
Utpal KoppikarIndependent Director$100,499
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-01—1,070——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-06-01A1,07022,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen HoerterDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen FawellDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BessenDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Utpal KoppikarDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen P. Hughes JrDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna GroganDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Harold Wilfred CooperDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna GroganDirector2026-07-01A3,341414,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-07-01A2,650411,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard ReynoChief Medical Officer2026-07-10D7,397430,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard ReynoChief Medical Officer2026-07-10A15,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra AdamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-18A6,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra AdamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-18D2,77539,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-10-01A3,662311,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna GroganDirector2026-10-01A4,618314,501CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 18 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-06-01D1,070$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-06-01A1,07022,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen HoerterDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen FawellDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura BessenDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Utpal KoppikarDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Owen P. Hughes JrDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna GroganDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald Harold Wilfred CooperDirector2026-06-24A62,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna GroganDirector2026-07-01A3,341414,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-07-01A2,650411,501CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard ReynoChief Medical Officer2026-07-10D7,397430,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Leonard ReynoChief Medical Officer2026-07-10A15,32500CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra AdamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-18A6,25000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kendra AdamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-18D2,77539,407CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. AndersonDirector2026-10-01A3,662311,499CommonForm 4 ↗
Donna GroganDirector2026-10-01A4,618314,501CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kendra AdamsOption—————$330,300
Leonard ReynoOption—————330,300
Andrew HirschRSU—————710,730
Andrew HirschOption—————848,007
Kendra AdamsRSU—————276,978
Leonard ReynoRSU—————276,978
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kendra Adams$276,978$0$330,3000.0%
Leonard Reyno276,9780330,3000.0%
Andrew Hirsch710,7300848,0070.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Leonard ReynoRSU87,100—$166,361
Kendra AdamsOption103,3923.18—
Andrew HirschOption114,7505.77—
Kendra AdamsRSU12,500—23,875
Kendra AdamsOption23,4385.67—
Leonard ReynoOption92,9827.31—
Kendra AdamsOption92,9827.31—
Kendra AdamsRSU87,100—166,361
Leonard ReynoOption103,3923.18—
Leonard ReynoRSU27,525—52,573
Kendra AdamsRSU27,525—52,573
Andrew HirschRSU223,500—426,885
Andrew HirschOption265,4463.18—
Andrew HirschRSU77,550—148,121
Kendra AdamsOption48,5632.15—
Andrew HirschRSU40,800—77,928
Leonard ReynoOption120,7503.5—
Leonard ReynoRSU30,650—58,542
Kendra AdamsRSU7,500—14,325
Andrew HirschOption261,8447.31—
Kendra AdamsOption2,81319—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our OLCC believes that a well-designed compensation program should align executive interests with the drivers of growth and stockholder returns by supporting the Company's achievement of its primary business goals, and the Company's ability to attract and retain employees whose leadership and contributions are expected to lead to growth in long-term stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)55%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2454,935,5741,070,92638,87098.09%Passed
20252025-06-1848,851,725889,71151,56898.21%Passed
20242024-06-2034,500,55211,936,841121,39274.29%Passed
20232023-06-1532,361,188609,5071,991,28598.15%Passed
20222022-06-2229,207,646262,241564,30699.11%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2498.09%a
20252025-06-1898.21%b
20242024-06-2074.29%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions also will have no effect on the ratification of the non-binding, advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal No.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Ronald Harold Wilfred CooperIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)$79,500$0$39,749—$0$119,249
Utpal KoppikarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Organization, Leadership and Compensation60,750039,749—0100,499
Donna GroganIndependent · Organization, Leadership and Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair)57,250039,749—096,999
Stephen HoerterIndependent · Audit · Organization, Leadership and Compensation (Chair)50,563039,749—090,312
Laura BessenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology50,500039,749—090,249
Owen P. Hughes JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance50,208039,749——89,958
Stephen FawellIndependent · Science and Technology45,750039,749—085,499
Kenneth C. AndersonIndependent · Science and Technology45,750039,749—085,499
Bruce DowneyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY29,35000—029,350
Andrew J. HirschEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$469,621
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$469,621

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies C4 Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including C4 Therapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nello Mainolfi$693,000$0$7,318,859$519,750$8,545,609
2Arvinas, Inc.2025John Houston706,2362,685,8402,671,051457,0006,534,127
3Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.2025Arthur Sands674,58405,166,196510,0006,374,138
4ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jacob Chacko657,500826,0003,634,560434,0005,567,164
5Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nadim Ahmed698,4761,697,4002,234,340419,0865,100,006
6Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.2025Markus Warmuth650,000910,0803,043,648429,0005,032,728
7Relay Therapeutics, Inc.2025Sanjiv Patel707,84603,513,900424,7084,646,454
8Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.2025Lynn Seely690,173186,8062,907,551414,0004,222,265
9Poseida Therapeutics, Inc.2023Mark Gergen611,6671,442,2851,413,936336,4203,818,018
10Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.2025Alex Sapir650,00002,052,132411,2003,251,490
11IGM Biosciences, Inc.2023Fred Schwarzer646,797868,0501,336,743355,7383,207,328
12Nkarta, Inc.2025Paul Hastings674,384236,2501,711,957344,9472,978,038
13C4 Therapeutics2025Andrew Hirsch694,925710,730848,007573,3132,940,975
14Tango Therapeutics, Inc.2025Barbara Weber697,950308,0961,275,328524,2502,823,992
15Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.2025Adrian Gottschalk638,00001,334,037385,9902,361,027
16Editas Medicine, Inc.2025Gilmore O'Neill686,57401,282,937375,1642,353,655
17Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.2025Mark Velleca667,400189,0001,006,030348,7172,234,919
18Adicet Bio, Inc.2025Chen Schor646,2940512,079284,5921,465,747
19Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated2025Krishna Vaddi615,4410412,744309,4651,348,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
C4 Therapeutics120%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Adicet Bio, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting, Inc.
Arvinas, Inc.108%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.95%not disclosednot disclosedAon Human Capital Solutions (Aon plc)
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025)
Editas Medicine, Inc.91%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPay Governance, LLC
Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedAon
IGM Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.125%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.100%not disclosedNoAlpine
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford, an Aon Hewitt Company
Nkarta, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting, Inc.
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Poseida Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting, Inc.
Prelude Therapeutics Incorporatednot disclosedOption 100not disclosedCompensia
Relay Therapeutics, Inc.100%Option 100not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc
Tango Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at C4 Therapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Andrew Hirsch (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at C4 Therapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $2,940,975.
How does C4 Therapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Andrew Hirsch's total compensation ranked at the 33rd percentile of C4 Therapeutics's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on C4 Therapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.09% of shareholders supported C4 Therapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does C4 Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, C4 Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $469,621 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Andrew HirschDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817
2Section 01, Leonard ReynoDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,641,798. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 526069–526078
3Section 01, Kendra AdamsDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,476,789. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 518934–518943
4Section 03, Kendra Adams OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c8 · span 475076–475083
5Section 03, Leonard Reyno OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c8 · span 476629–476636
6Section 03, Andrew Hirsch RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c4 · span 472838–472845
7Section 03, Andrew Hirsch OptionDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c8 · span 473498–473505
8Section 03, Kendra Adams RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c4 · span 474474–474481
9Section 03, Leonard Reyno RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c4 · span 476027–476034
10Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-02-260001628280-26-012000Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Ronald Harold Wilfred CooperDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,249. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c9 · span 344381–344512
12Section 08, Utpal KoppikarDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,499. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r10 · c9 · span 354440–354571
13Section 08, Donna GroganDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,999. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c9 · span 349413–349543
14Section 08, Stephen HoerterDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,312. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c9 · span 351088–351218
15Section 08, Laura BessenDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,249. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c9 · span 342693–342823
16Section 08, Owen P. Hughes JrDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,958. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c9 · span 352766–352896
17Section 08, Stephen FawellDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,499. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c9 · span 347735–347865
18Section 08, Kenneth C. AndersonDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,499. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c11 · span 340989–341119
19Section 08, Bruce DowneyDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,350. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c2 · span 344927–345167
20Section 08, Andrew J. HirschDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-040001470831-26-000504Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-040001470831-26-000504Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Stephen Hoerter 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Stephen Fawell 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000659Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Laura Bessen 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000661Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000665Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Utpal Koppikar 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000667Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Owen P. Hughes Jr 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000673Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Donna Grogan 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000657Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ronald Harold Wilfred Cooper 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001470831-26-000663Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Donna Grogan 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001470831-26-000689Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001470831-26-000688Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Leonard Reyno 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Leonard Reyno 2026-07-10Form 42026-07-130001470831-26-000705Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kendra Adams 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001470831-26-000895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kendra Adams 2026-09-18Form 42026-09-210001470831-26-000895Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001470831-26-000925Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Donna Grogan 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001470831-26-000924Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-240001628280-26-045194Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 54,935,574). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001628280-25-032155Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.21% (votes for as printed: 48,851,725). Filing ↗
41Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-210001628280-24-029301Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.29% (votes for as printed: 34,500,552). Filing ↗
42Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
43Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
44Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 469,621 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 469,621, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 469,621
45Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191495CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146
46Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
47Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236
48ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186911CEO total compensation as printed in ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,567,164. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 435191–435200
49Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183465CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254
50Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191439CEO total compensation as printed in Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,032,728. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 420815–420824
51Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186929CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162
52Lyell Immunopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016686CEO total compensation as printed in Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 450163–450172
53Poseida Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-250000950170-24-048291CEO total compensation as printed in Poseida Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,818,018. Filing ↗machine: span 428155–428164
54Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197196CEO total compensation as printed in Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,251,490. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 336588–336597
55IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260000950170-24-049091CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831
56Nkarta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016403CEO total compensation as printed in Nkarta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,978,038. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344226–344235
57C4 Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817
58Tango Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380
59Foghorn Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193928CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369
60Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001650664-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464
61Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051474CEO total compensation as printed in Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,234,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 370031–370040
62Adicet Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001720580-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Adicet Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,465,747. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 482415–482424
63Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191532CEO total compensation as printed in Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 1,348,000. Filing ↗machine: span 557496–557505
64Section 10a, IGM Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-049091IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028156Arvinas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650664-26-000037Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191495Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-24-021008Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011492Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-186929Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160287Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.