Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CCCC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CCCC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hirsch | $694,925 | $100,000 | $710,730 | $848,007 | $573,313 | $0 | $14,000 | $2,940,975 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Leonard Reyno | 597,740 | 100,000 | 276,978 | 330,300 | 322,780 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,641,798 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Kendra Adams | 506,825 | 75,000 | 276,978 | 330,300 | 273,686 | 0 | 14,000 | 1,476,789 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Head of Corporate Affairs | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hirsch | $2,940,975 | $5,239,784 | — | −2,298,809 |
| Leonard Reyno | 1,641,798 | 2,314,100 | — | −672,302 |
| Kendra Adams | 1,476,789 | 2,197,489 | — | −720,700 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth C. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,070 | $2 | $2,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 1,070 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Owen P. Hughes Jr | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Harold Wilfred Cooper | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Grogan | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth C. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Fawell | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Utpal Koppikar | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Bessen | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Hoerter | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth C. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,650 | 4 | 11,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Grogan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,341 | 4 | 14,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard Reyno | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 15,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard Reyno | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-10 | D | 7,397 | 4 | 30,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth C. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,070 | $2 | $2,258 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth C. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,070 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Owen P. Hughes Jr | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ronald Harold Wilfred Cooper | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Grogan | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth C. Anderson | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Fawell | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Utpal Koppikar | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura Bessen | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Hoerter | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth C. Anderson | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,650 | 4 | 11,501 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donna Grogan | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 3,341 | 4 | 14,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard Reyno | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-10 | A | 15,325 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leonard Reyno | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-10 | D | 7,397 | 4 | 30,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hirsch | Option | — | — | — | — | — | $848,007 |
| Andrew Hirsch | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 710,730 |
| Kendra Adams | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 276,978 |
| Leonard Reyno | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 330,300 |
| Kendra Adams | Option | — | — | — | — | — | 330,300 |
| Leonard Reyno | RSU | — | — | — | — | — | 276,978 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Hirsch | $710,730 | $0 | $848,007 | 0.0% |
| Kendra Adams | 276,978 | 0 | 330,300 | 0.0% |
| Leonard Reyno | 276,978 | 0 | 330,300 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leonard Reyno | RSU | 87,100 | — | $166,361 |
| Kendra Adams | Option | 103,392 | 3.18 | — |
| Andrew Hirsch | Option | 114,750 | 5.77 | — |
| Kendra Adams | RSU | 12,500 | — | 23,875 |
| Kendra Adams | Option | 23,438 | 5.67 | — |
| Leonard Reyno | Option | 92,982 | 7.31 | — |
| Kendra Adams | Option | 92,982 | 7.31 | — |
| Kendra Adams | RSU | 87,100 | — | 166,361 |
| Leonard Reyno | Option | 103,392 | 3.18 | — |
| Leonard Reyno | RSU | 27,525 | — | 52,573 |
| Kendra Adams | RSU | 27,525 | — | 52,573 |
| Andrew Hirsch | RSU | 223,500 | — | 426,885 |
| Andrew Hirsch | Option | 265,446 | 3.18 | — |
| Andrew Hirsch | RSU | 77,550 | — | 148,121 |
| Kendra Adams | Option | 48,563 | 2.15 | — |
| Andrew Hirsch | RSU | 40,800 | — | 77,928 |
| Leonard Reyno | Option | 120,750 | 3.5 | — |
| Leonard Reyno | RSU | 30,650 | — | 58,542 |
| Kendra Adams | RSU | 7,500 | — | 14,325 |
| Andrew Hirsch | Option | 261,844 | 7.31 | — |
| Kendra Adams | Option | 2,813 | 19 | — |
Our OLCC believes that a well-designed compensation program should align executive interests with the drivers of growth and stockholder returns by supporting the Company's achievement of its primary business goals, and the Company's ability to attract and retain employees whose leadership and contributions are expected to lead to growth in long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 54,935,574 | 1,070,926 | 38,870 | 98.09% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 48,851,725 | 889,711 | 51,568 | 98.21% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 34,500,552 | 11,936,841 | 121,392 | 74.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 32,361,188 | 609,507 | 1,991,285 | 98.15% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 29,207,646 | 262,241 | 564,306 | 99.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 98.09%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 98.21%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 74.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions also will have no effect on the ratification of the non-binding, advisory vote to approve the compensation of our named executive officers (Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Harold Wilfred CooperIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $79,500 | $0 | $39,749 | — | $0 | $119,249 |
| Utpal KoppikarIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Organization, Leadership and Compensation | 60,750 | 0 | 39,749 | — | 0 | 100,499 |
| Donna GroganIndependent · Organization, Leadership and Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) | 57,250 | 0 | 39,749 | — | 0 | 96,999 |
| Stephen HoerterIndependent · Audit · Organization, Leadership and Compensation (Chair) | 50,563 | 0 | 39,749 | — | 0 | 90,312 |
| Laura BessenIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Technology | 50,500 | 0 | 39,749 | — | 0 | 90,249 |
| Owen P. Hughes JrIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 50,208 | 0 | 39,749 | — | 1 | 89,958 |
| Stephen FawellIndependent · Science and Technology | 45,750 | 0 | 39,749 | — | 0 | 85,499 |
| Kenneth C. AndersonIndependent · Science and Technology | 45,750 | 0 | 39,749 | — | 0 | 85,499 |
| Bruce DowneyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 29,350 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 29,350 |
| Andrew J. HirschEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 12,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $469,621 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $1 |
| Total cost of the board | $469,622 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies C4 Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including C4 Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nello Mainolfi | $693,000 | $0 | $7,318,859 | $519,750 | $8,545,609 |
| 2 | Arvinas, Inc. | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 3 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Arthur Sands | 674,584 | 0 | 5,166,196 | 510,000 | 6,374,138 |
| 4 | ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Chacko | 657,500 | 826,000 | 3,634,560 | 434,000 | 5,567,164 |
| 5 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nadim Ahmed | 698,476 | 1,697,400 | 2,234,340 | 419,086 | 5,100,006 |
| 6 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Sanjiv Patel | 707,846 | 0 | 3,513,900 | 424,708 | 4,646,454 |
| 7 | Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Lynn Seely | 690,173 | 186,806 | 2,907,551 | 414,000 | 4,222,265 |
| 8 | Poseida Therapeutics, Inc. | 2023 | Mark Gergen | 611,667 | 1,442,285 | 1,413,936 | 336,420 | 3,818,018 |
| 9 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 10 | Nkarta, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Hastings | 674,384 | 236,250 | 1,711,957 | 344,947 | 2,978,038 |
| 11 | C4 Therapeutics | 2025 | Andrew Hirsch | 694,925 | 710,730 | 848,007 | 573,313 | 2,940,975 |
| 12 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Barbara Weber | 697,950 | 308,096 | 1,275,328 | 524,250 | 2,823,992 |
| 13 | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Adrian Gottschalk | 638,000 | 0 | 1,334,037 | 385,990 | 2,361,027 |
| 14 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
| 15 | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Mark Velleca | 667,400 | 189,000 | 1,006,030 | 348,717 | 2,234,919 |
| — | Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Adicet Bio, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C4 Therapeutics | 120% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Adicet Bio, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arvinas, Inc. | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc. | 95% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions (Aon plc) |
| Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025) |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Nkarta, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Poseida Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Prelude Therapeutics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Option 100 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc |
| Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andrew Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817 |
| 2 | Section 01, Leonard Reyno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,641,798. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 526069–526078 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kendra Adams | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,476,789. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c48 · span 518934–518943 |
| 4 | Section 03, Andrew Hirsch Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c8 · span 473498–473505 |
| 5 | Section 03, Andrew Hirsch RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c4 · span 472838–472845 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kendra Adams RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c4 · span 474474–474481 |
| 7 | Section 03, Leonard Reyno Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c8 · span 476629–476636 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kendra Adams Option | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c8 · span 475076–475083 |
| 9 | Section 03, Leonard Reyno RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c4 · span 476027–476034 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-02-26 | 0001628280-26-012000 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Ronald Harold Wilfred Cooper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 119,249. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c9 · span 344492–344499 |
| 12 | Section 08, Utpal Koppikar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 100,499. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r10 · c9 · span 354551–354558 |
| 13 | Section 08, Donna Grogan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 96,999. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c9 · span 349524–349530 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen Hoerter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,312. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c9 · span 351199–351205 |
| 15 | Section 08, Laura Bessen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 90,249. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c9 · span 342804–342810 |
| 16 | Section 08, Owen P. Hughes Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 89,958. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c9 · span 352877–352883 |
| 17 | Section 08, Stephen Fawell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,499. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c9 · span 347846–347852 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kenneth C. Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 85,499. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c11 · span 341100–341106 |
| 19 | Section 08, Bruce Downey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 29,350. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c2 · span 345148–345154 |
| 20 | Section 08, Andrew J. Hirsch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001470831-26-000504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0001470831-26-000504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Owen P. Hughes Jr 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000673 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Ronald Harold Wilfred Cooper 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000663 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Donna Grogan 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000657 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000665 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Stephen Fawell 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000659 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Utpal Koppikar 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000667 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Laura Bessen 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000661 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Stephen Hoerter 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001470831-26-000670 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kenneth C. Anderson 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001470831-26-000688 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Donna Grogan 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001470831-26-000689 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Leonard Reyno 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001470831-26-000705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Leonard Reyno 2026-07-10 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001470831-26-000705 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-24 | 0001628280-26-045194 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.09% (votes for as printed: 54,935,574). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0001628280-25-032155 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.21% (votes for as printed: 48,851,725). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001628280-24-029301 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.29% (votes for as printed: 34,500,552). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 39 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 40 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 469,621 + equity 0 + all other 1 = 469,622, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 469,622 |
| 41 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191495 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,545,609. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 676137–676146 |
| 42 | Arvinas, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 43 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236 |
| 44 | ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186911 | CEO total compensation as printed in ORIC Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,567,164. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 435191–435200 |
| 45 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254 |
| 46 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186929 | CEO total compensation as printed in Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,646,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 660153–660162 |
| 47 | Lyell Immunopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016686 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 450163–450172 |
| 48 | Poseida Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | CEO total compensation as printed in Poseida Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,818,018. Filing ↗machine: span 428155–428164 |
| 49 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 50 | Nkarta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nkarta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,978,038. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344226–344235 |
| 51 | C4 Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817 |
| 52 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 53 | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369 |
| 54 | Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001650664-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464 |
| 55 | Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051474 | CEO total compensation as printed in Black Diamond Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,234,919. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 370031–370040 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160287 | Tango Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Arvinas, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011492 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-186929 | Relay Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650664-26-000037 | Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191495 | Kymera Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include C4 Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |