Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses URGN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named URGN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Barrett | $855,590 | $774,066 | $2,122,211 | $0 | $516,263 | $0 | $42,494 | $4,310,624 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jason Smith | 492,011 | 198,960 | 220,200 | 0 | 197,920 | 0 | 89,527 | 1,198,618 |
| General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer | ||||||||
| Mark Schoenberg | 369,607 | 167,500 | 440,400 | 0 | 180,000 | 0 | 13,133 | 1,170,640 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Barrett | $4,310,624 | $4,149,858 | — | +160,766 |
| Jason Smith | 1,198,618 | 1,275,464 | — | −76,846 |
| Mark Schoenberg | 1,170,640 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Schoenberg | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 10,000 | $30 | $300,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Robinson, Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Robinson, Jr | Director | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Schoenberg | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-08 | A | 10,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Schoenberg | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 5,222 | 27 | 142,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Schoenberg | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-08 | D | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart Holden | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Schoenberg | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 10,000 | 35 | 350,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Robinson, Jr | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arie Belldegrun | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leana Wen | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Wildman | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia M. Butitta | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 8,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leana Wen | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia M. Butitta | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel G. Wildman | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James A. Robinson, Jr | Director | 2026-06-22 | A | 10,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Schoenberg | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 10,000 | 40 | 400,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Smith | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | $220,200 |
| Elizabeth Barrett | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 2,122,211 |
| Mark Schoenberg | OTHER | — | — | — | — | — | 440,400 |
Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Smith | PSU | 10,000 | — | $234,200 |
| Mark Schoenberg | Option | 10,000 | 10.39 | — |
| Elizabeth Barrett | PSU | 100,000 | — | 2,342,000 |
| Elizabeth Barrett | PSU | 96,377 | — | 2,257,149 |
| Elizabeth Barrett | PSU | 96,376 | — | 2,257,126 |
| Elizabeth Barrett | PSU | 75,000 | — | 1,756,500 |
| Elizabeth Barrett | Option | 41,667 | 10.39 | — |
| Jason Smith | PSU | 11,000 | — | 257,620 |
| Mark Schoenberg | PSU | 20,000 | — | 468,400 |
| Jason Smith | Option | 13,334 | 10.39 | — |
| Jason Smith | PSU | 6,667 | — | 156,141 |
| Jason Smith | PSU | 3,334 | — | 78,082 |
| Mark Schoenberg | PSU | 6,667 | — | 156,141 |
| Elizabeth Barrett | PSU | 87,615 | — | 2,051,943 |
| Elizabeth Barrett | PSU | 13,334 | — | 312,282 |
| Mark Schoenberg | PSU | 10,000 | — | 234,200 |
| Mark Schoenberg | PSU | 3,334 | — | 78,082 |
| Mark Schoenberg | PSU | 1,667 | — | 39,041 |
Our fundamental objective is to advance patient care while creating consistent long-term value for our shareholders. To accomplish this objective, we have established an overall compensation program intended to attract and retain highly qualified executives, incentivize achievement of our key performance goals in order to align our executives interests with those of our shareholders and link pay to company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 75% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 25,125,846 | 3,186,040 | 24,138 | 88.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-08-27 | 18,852,928 | 2,217,830 | 853,164 | 89.47% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 22,609,477 | 3,143,555 | 553,619 | 87.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-07 | 13,668,197 | 3,118,618 | 35,305 | 81.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-08 | 4,150,010 | 5,687,927 | 20,699 | 42.18% | Failed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-07 | 8,078,470 | 2,281,140 | 7,682 | 77.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-23 | 88.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-08-27 | 89.47%b |
| 2024 | 2024-08-08 | 87.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on any proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on Proposals 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arie Belldegrun, M.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation | $200,000 | — | $337,486 | $0 | $0 | $537,486 |
| Daniel G. WildmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compliance | 71,522 | 156,000 | 168,743 | 0 | 0 | 396,265 |
| Leana S. Wen, M.D., M.ScIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 67,500 | 156,000 | 168,743 | 0 | 0 | 392,243 |
| Cynthia M. ButittaIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 65,000 | 156,000 | 168,743 | 0 | 0 | 389,743 |
| James A. Robinson, JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compliance (Chair) | 58,478 | 156,000 | 168,743 | 0 | 0 | 383,221 |
| Stuart Holden, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compliance | 57,500 | 156,000 | 168,743 | 0 | 0 | 382,243 |
| Elizabeth BarrettEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $520,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $780,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,300,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies UroGen Pharma Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UroGen Pharma Ltd..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcus Biosciences | 2025 | Terry Rosen | $775,000 | $2,199,450 | $6,008,860 | $658,750 | $9,656,813 |
| 2 | IDEAYA Biosciences | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 3 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 4 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals | 2024 | Jeremy Bender | 680,000 | 2,700,280 | 2,664,697 | 501,800 | 6,560,577 |
| 5 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 6 | iTeos Therapeutics | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 7 | Tyra Biosciences | 2025 | Todd Harris | 658,000 | 0 | 4,568,037 | 325,710 | 5,566,997 |
| 8 | Xencor | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 9 | Kura Oncology | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 10 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Raul Rodriguez | 787,405 | 951,327 | 2,241,570 | 634,649 | 4,658,805 |
| 11 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 2024 | Michael Rossi | 705,600 | 1,170,732 | 2,288,662 | 392,596 | 4,557,590 |
| 12 | UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 2025 | Elizabeth Barrett | 855,590 | 2,122,211 | 0 | 516,263 | 4,310,624 |
| 13 | Erasca | 2025 | Jonathan Lim | 670,400 | 0 | 3,135,250 | 482,688 | 4,298,838 |
| 14 | Aura Biosciences | 2025 | Elisabet de los Pinos | 645,483 | 1,492,378 | 1,513,293 | 284,013 | 3,956,167 |
| 15 | Olema Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Sean Bohen | 699,920 | 0 | 2,002,000 | 461,900 | 3,178,990 |
| 16 | C4 Therapeutics | 2025 | Andrew Hirsch | 694,925 | 710,730 | 848,007 | 573,313 | 2,940,975 |
| 17 | Tango Therapeutics | 2025 | Barbara Weber | 697,950 | 308,096 | 1,275,328 | 524,250 | 2,823,992 |
| 18 | Sutro Biopharma | 2025 | William Newell | 239,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,671,311 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UroGen Pharma Ltd. | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Arcus Biosciences | 100% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Radford |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Aura Biosciences | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| C4 Therapeutics | 120% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Day One Biopharmaceuticals | 123% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia Inc. |
| Erasca | 120% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| IDEAYA Biosciences | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| iTeos Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Kura Oncology | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Olema Pharmaceuticals | 110% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Rigel Pharmaceuticals | 124% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sutro Biopharma | 115% | Options 59 · RSU 41 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Tango Therapeutics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Tyra Biosciences | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Rewards Solutions |
| Xencor | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics | 85.6% | PSU 34 · Options 33 · RSU 33 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (division of Aon plc) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Elizabeth Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jason Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,198,618. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 574125–574134 |
| 3 | Section 01, Mark Schoenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,170,640. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 568525–568534 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jason Smith OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c13 · span 572734–572741 |
| 5 | Section 03, Elizabeth Barrett OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r1 · c13 · span 561533–561542 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mark Schoenberg OTHER | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c13 · span 567234–567241 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K | 2026-03-02 | 0001437749-26-006234 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Arie Belldegrun, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,486. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r1 · c13 · span 748715–748722 |
| 9 | Section 08, Daniel G. Wildman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,265. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r5 · c13 · span 754190–754197 |
| 10 | Section 08, Leana S. Wen, M.D., M.Sc | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,243. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r4 · c13 · span 752831–752838 |
| 11 | Section 08, Cynthia M. Butitta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,743. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r2 · c13 · span 750142–750149 |
| 12 | Section 08, James A. Robinson, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,221. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c13 · span 755531–755538 |
| 13 | Section 08, Stuart Holden, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,243. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c13 · span 751485–751492 |
| 14 | Section 08, Elizabeth Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001437749-26-016104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001437749-26-018442 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001437749-26-019964 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Stuart Holden 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021515 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021523 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Arie Belldegrun 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Leana Wen 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Daniel G. Wildman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Cynthia M. Butitta 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Leana Wen 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021511 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Cynthia M. Butitta 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021513 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Daniel G. Wildman 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001437749-26-021517 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001437749-26-023290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-23 | 0001437749-26-021442 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.75% (votes for as printed: 25,125,846). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-27 | 0001437749-25-027874 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.47% (votes for as printed: 18,852,928). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-08 | 0001193125-24-197008 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.79% (votes for as printed: 22,609,477). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 520,000 + equity 780,000 + all other 0 = 1,300,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,300,000 |
| 38 | Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001724521-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749 |
| 39 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 40 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 41 | Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001140361-25-013462 | CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333 |
| 42 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 43 | iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 44 | Tyra Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160360 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tyra Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 5,566,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 216822–216831 |
| 45 | Xencor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 46 | Kura Oncology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 47 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001034842-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068 |
| 48 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-30 | 0001558370-25-008299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: t100 · r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604 |
| 49 | UroGen Pharma Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014237 | CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935 |
| 50 | Erasca, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187361 | CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca's own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533 |
| 51 | Aura Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-163933 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160 |
| 52 | Olema Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191956 | CEO total compensation as printed in Olema Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,178,990. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c16 · span 612371–612380 |
| 53 | C4 Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817 |
| 54 | Tango Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380 |
| 55 | Sutro Biopharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001193125-26-170354 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sutro Biopharma's own proxy. As printed: 1,671,311. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c29 · span 726958–726967 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Sutro Biopharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-170354 | Sutro Biopharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028104 | C4 Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001558370-25-008299 | Y-mAbs Therapeutics names UroGen Pharma Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160287 | Tango Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Xencor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Olema Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191956 | Olema Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001034842-26-000023 | Rigel Pharmaceuticals names UroGen Pharma Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |