Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-09

UroGen Pharma Ltd. (URGN)

CEO Elizabeth Barrett was paid $4,310,624 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 3.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 35th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-014237 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$4,310,624 ↑
Elizabeth Barrett total, FY2025
35th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
88.75%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Elizabeth Barrett (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $4,310,624 (base salary $855,590) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001437749-26-014237, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

URGN's next annual pay disclosure, estimated February 13, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Elizabeth Barrett$855,590$774,066$2,122,211$0$516,263$0$42,494$4,310,624
President and Chief Executive Officer
Jason Smith492,011198,960220,2000197,920089,5271,198,618
General Counsel and Chief Compliance Officer
Mark Schoenberg369,607167,500440,4000180,000013,1331,170,640
Chief Medical Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Elizabeth Barrett$4,310,624$4,149,858—↑ +160,766
Jason Smith1,198,6181,275,464—↓ −76,846
Mark Schoenberg1,170,640———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper URGN reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the UroGen Pharma Ltd. Peer Teardown Report

$4,310,624 Elizabeth Barrett total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 9, 2026 · Source: 0001437749-26-014237 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for URGN

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
URGNon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order URGN

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against URGN
10 companies name URGN as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name URGN as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the UroGen Pharma Ltd. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arie Belldegrun, M.DChair of the Board$537,486
Cynthia M. ButittaIndependent Director$389,743
Daniel G. WildmanIndependent Director$396,265
James A. Robinson, JrIndependent Director$383,221
Leana S. Wen, M.D., M.ScIndependent Director$392,243
Stuart Holden, M.DIndependent Director$382,243
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-05-08D10,000$30$300,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-05-26D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-05-26A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-08D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-08D5,22227142,561CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-08A10,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart HoldenDirector2026-06-22A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. WildmanDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arie BelldegrunDirector2026-06-22A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leana WenDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leana WenDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia M. ButittaDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia M. ButittaDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. WildmanDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-22D10,00035350,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-07-09D10,00040400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-08-20D60,677472,854,853CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-08-26A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-08-26D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason SmithGeneral Counsel2026-09-07D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-07—1,667——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-09-07A1,667——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason SmithGeneral Counsel2026-09-07A3,334——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason SmithGeneral Counsel2026-09-08D1,5194364,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-09-08D8714337,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris DegnanChief Financial Officer2026-10-08D4,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris DegnanChief Financial Officer2026-10-08D2,2023780,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris DegnanChief Financial Officer2026-10-08A4,483——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 30 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-05-08D10,000$30$300,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-05-26D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-05-26A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-08D10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-08D5,22227142,561CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-08A10,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart HoldenDirector2026-06-22A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. WildmanDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arie BelldegrunDirector2026-06-22A20,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leana WenDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Leana WenDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia M. ButittaDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cynthia M. ButittaDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-06-22A8,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel G. WildmanDirector2026-06-22A10,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-06-22D10,00035350,100CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-07-09D10,00040400,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-08-20D60,677472,854,853CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-08-26A2,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
James A. Robinson, JrDirector2026-08-26D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason SmithGeneral Counsel2026-09-07D3,33400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-09-07D1,66700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-09-07A1,667——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason SmithGeneral Counsel2026-09-07A3,334——CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason SmithGeneral Counsel2026-09-08D1,5194364,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark SchoenbergChief Medical Officer2026-09-08D8714337,383CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris DegnanChief Financial Officer2026-10-08D4,48300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris DegnanChief Financial Officer2026-10-08D2,2023780,791CommonForm 4 ↗
Chris DegnanChief Financial Officer2026-10-08A4,483——CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jason SmithOTHER—————$220,200
Elizabeth BarrettOTHER—————2,122,211
Mark SchoenbergOTHER—————440,400
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Grant-level vehicle detail not disclosed.

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Jason SmithPSU10,000—$234,200
Mark SchoenbergOption10,00010.39—
Elizabeth BarrettPSU100,000—2,342,000
Elizabeth BarrettPSU96,377—2,257,149
Elizabeth BarrettPSU96,376—2,257,126
Elizabeth BarrettPSU75,000—1,756,500
Elizabeth BarrettOption41,66710.39—
Jason SmithPSU11,000—257,620
Mark SchoenbergPSU20,000—468,400
Jason SmithOption13,33410.39—
Jason SmithPSU6,667—156,141
Jason SmithPSU3,334—78,082
Mark SchoenbergPSU6,667—156,141
Elizabeth BarrettPSU87,615—2,051,943
Elizabeth BarrettPSU13,334—312,282
Mark SchoenbergPSU10,000—234,200
Mark SchoenbergPSU3,334—78,082
Mark SchoenbergPSU1,667—39,041
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our fundamental objective is to advance patient care while creating consistent long-term value for our shareholders. To accomplish this objective, we have established an overall compensation program intended to attract and retain highly qualified executives, incentivize achievement of our key performance goals in order to align our executives interests with those of our shareholders and link pay to company performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)75%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2325,125,8463,186,04024,13888.75%Passed
20252025-08-2718,852,9282,217,830853,16489.47%Passed
20242024-08-0822,609,4773,143,555553,61987.79%Passed
20232023-09-0713,668,1973,118,61835,30581.42%Passed
20222022-06-084,150,0105,687,92720,69942.18%Failed
20212021-06-078,078,4702,281,1407,68277.98%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2388.75%a
20252025-08-2789.47%b
20242024-08-0887.79%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on any proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on any proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions, withhold votes and broker non-votes, if any, will have no effect on Proposals 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Arie Belldegrun, M.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$200,000—$337,486$0$0$537,486
Daniel G. WildmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Compliance71,522156,000168,74300396,265
Leana S. Wen, M.D., M.ScIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)67,500156,000168,74300392,243
Cynthia M. ButittaIndependent · Audit (Chair)65,000156,000168,74300389,743
James A. Robinson, JrIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compliance (Chair)58,478156,000168,74300383,221
Stuart Holden, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compliance57,500156,000168,74300382,243
Elizabeth BarrettEmployee director000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineEach Covered Individual shall be required to hold a number of the Company’s ordinary shares equal to the lesser of (i) the number of Ordinary Shares having a dollar value... equal to 3x the Covered Individual’s Board Retainer... and (ii) 15,000 Ordinary Shares
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$520,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$780,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,300,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies UroGen Pharma Ltd. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including UroGen Pharma Ltd..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Arcus Biosciences2025Terry Rosen$775,000$2,199,450$6,008,860$658,750$9,656,813
2IDEAYA Biosciences2025Yujiro Hata700,00008,418,840378,0009,512,640
3Syndax Pharmaceuticals2025Michael Metzger754,3002,021,9653,454,360848,5887,089,213
4Day One Biopharmaceuticals2024Jeremy Bender680,0002,700,2802,664,697501,8006,560,577
5Arvinas2025John Houston706,2362,685,8402,671,051457,0006,534,127
6iTeos Therapeutics2024Michel Detheux628,68404,965,264421,0146,085,657
7Tyra Biosciences2025Todd Harris658,00004,568,037325,7105,566,997
8Xencor2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
9Kura Oncology2025Troy Wilson700,00003,297,250630,0004,735,016
10Rigel Pharmaceuticals2025Raul Rodriguez787,405951,3272,241,570634,6494,658,805
11Y-mAbs Therapeutics2024Michael Rossi705,6001,170,7322,288,662392,5964,557,590
12UroGen Pharma Ltd.2025Elizabeth Barrett855,5902,122,2110516,2634,310,624
13Erasca2025Jonathan Lim670,40003,135,250482,6884,298,838
14Aura Biosciences2025Elisabet de los Pinos645,4831,492,3781,513,293284,0133,956,167
15Olema Pharmaceuticals2025Sean Bohen699,92002,002,000461,9003,178,990
16C4 Therapeutics2025Andrew Hirsch694,925710,730848,007573,3132,940,975
17Tango Therapeutics2025Barbara Weber697,950308,0961,275,328524,2502,823,992
18Sutro Biopharma2025William Newell239,6930001,671,311

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
UroGen Pharma Ltd.80%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Arcus Biosciences100%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedRadford
Arvinas108%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedAon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Aura Biosciencesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
C4 Therapeutics120%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Day One Biopharmaceuticals123%%Stock Options 50 · RSUs 50not disclosedCompensia Inc.
Erasca120%Options 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
IDEAYA Biosciences90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
iTeos Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford
Kura Oncology150%not disclosedNoAlpine Rewards
Olema Pharmaceuticals110%Options 100not disclosedAon
Rigel Pharmaceuticals124%Options 75 · RSU 25NoPearl Meyer
Sutro Biopharma115%Options 59 · RSU 41not disclosedFW Cook
Syndax Pharmaceuticals150%Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRsAon
Tango Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Tyra Biosciencesnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosedAon Rewards Solutions
Xencor110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon
Y-mAbs Therapeutics85.6%not disclosedNoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at UroGen Pharma Ltd. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Elizabeth Barrett (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at UroGen Pharma Ltd. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $4,310,624.
How does UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Elizabeth Barrett's total compensation ranked at the 35th percentile of UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 88.75% of shareholders supported UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does UroGen Pharma Ltd. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, UroGen Pharma Ltd. reported total board compensation of $1,300,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Elizabeth BarrettDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935
2Section 01, Jason SmithDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,198,618. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c29 · span 574125–574134
3Section 01, Mark SchoenbergDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,170,640. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 568525–568534
4Section 03, Jason Smith OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r5 · c13 · span 572734–572741
5Section 03, Elizabeth Barrett OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r1 · c13 · span 561533–561542
6Section 03, Mark Schoenberg OTHERDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t150 · r3 · c13 · span 567234–567241
7Section 07, pay ratio10-K2026-03-020001437749-26-006234Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Arie Belldegrun, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 537,486. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r1 · c13 · span 748715–748722
9Section 08, Daniel G. WildmanDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 396,265. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r5 · c13 · span 754100–754205
10Section 08, Leana S. Wen, M.D., M.ScDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,243. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r4 · c13 · span 752741–752846
11Section 08, Cynthia M. ButittaDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,743. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r2 · c13 · span 750052–750157
12Section 08, James A. Robinson, JrDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 383,221. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r6 · c13 · span 755441–755546
13Section 08, Stuart Holden, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 382,243. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c13 · span 751395–751500
14Section 08, Elizabeth BarrettDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
15Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001437749-26-016104Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
16Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001437749-26-018442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001437749-26-018442Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-019964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-019964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090001437749-26-019964Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Stuart Holden 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021515Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Daniel G. Wildman 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Arie Belldegrun 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021509Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Leana Wen 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021511Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Leana Wen 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021511Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Cynthia M. Butitta 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021513Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Cynthia M. Butitta 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021513Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021517Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Daniel G. Wildman 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001437749-26-021523Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-07-09Form 42026-07-100001437749-26-023290Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001437749-26-028840Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001437749-26-029175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, James A. Robinson, Jr 2026-08-26Form 42026-08-280001437749-26-029175Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jason Smith 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-029963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-029965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-029965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Jason Smith 2026-09-07Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-029963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Jason Smith 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-029963Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Mark Schoenberg 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-090001437749-26-029965Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Chris Degnan 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001437749-26-032421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Chris Degnan 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001437749-26-032421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Chris Degnan 2026-10-08Form 42026-10-090001437749-26-032421Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-230001437749-26-021442Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.75% (votes for as printed: 25,125,846). Filing ↗
46Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-08-270001437749-25-027874Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.47% (votes for as printed: 18,852,928). Filing ↗
47Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-08-080001193125-24-197008Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.79% (votes for as printed: 22,609,477). Filing ↗
48Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
49Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 520,000 + equity 780,000 + all other 0 = 1,300,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,300,000
50Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-210001724521-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,656,813. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 403740–403749
51IDEAYA Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
52Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197859CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331
53Day One Biopharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001140361-25-013462CEO total compensation as printed in Day One Biopharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 6,560,577. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 526324–526333
54Arvinas, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028156CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930
55iTeos Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
56Tyra Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160360CEO total compensation as printed in Tyra Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 5,566,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 216822–216831
57Xencor, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor's own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
58Kura Oncology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151335CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology's own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: span 1018180–1018189
59Rigel Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001034842-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Rigel Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 4,658,805. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c22 · span 886059–886068
60Y-mAbs Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-05-300001558370-25-008299CEO total compensation as printed in Y-mAbs Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,557,590. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c23 · span 597595–597604
61UroGen Pharma Ltd. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014237CEO total compensation as printed in UroGen Pharma Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,310,624. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c29 · span 562926–562935
62Erasca, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187361CEO total compensation as printed in Erasca's own proxy. As printed: 4,298,838. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 221524–221533
63Aura Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-163933CEO total compensation as printed in Aura Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,956,167. Filing ↗machine: t10 · r2 · c29 · span 480151–480160
64Olema Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191956CEO total compensation as printed in Olema Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 3,178,990. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c16 · span 612371–612380
65C4 Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817
66Tango Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160287CEO total compensation as printed in Tango Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,823,992. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 540371–540380
67Sutro Biopharma, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001193125-26-170354CEO total compensation as printed in Sutro Biopharma's own proxy. As printed: 1,671,311. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r6 · c29 · span 726958–726967
68Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028156Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Olema Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191956Olema Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Tango Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160287Tango Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Xencor reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197859Syndax Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Sutro Biopharma reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-170354Sutro Biopharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028104C4 Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Kura Oncology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151335Kura Oncology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Y-mAbs Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-008299Y-mAbs Therapeutics names UroGen Pharma Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Day One Biopharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-013462Day One Biopharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include UroGen Pharma Ltd.. Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Rigel Pharmaceuticals reciprocityDEF 14A—0001034842-26-000023Rigel Pharmaceuticals names UroGen Pharma Ltd. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the UroGen Pharma Ltd. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
URGN Peer Teardown Report