Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-15

Nurix Therapeutics (NRIX)

CEO Arthur Sands was paid $6,374,138 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-011492 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,374,138 ↑
Arthur Sands total, FY2025
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
23:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.31%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Arthur Sands (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $6,374,138 (base salary $674,584) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-011492, filed 2026-03-27]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NRIX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Arthur Sands$674,584$0$0$5,166,196$510,000$0$23,358$6,374,138
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Gwenn Hansen556,0000770,816861,033307,44002,8352,498,124
Chief Scientific Officer
Hans van Houte545,8330587,216861,033298,23804,1832,296,503
Chief Financial Officer
Christine Ring527,5000587,216861,033283,81503,7732,263,337
Chief Legal Officer and Chief Compliance Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Arthur Sands$6,374,138$5,812,862$4,363,120↑ +561,276
Gwenn Hansen2,498,1242,033,8601,632,757↑ +464,264
Hans van Houte2,296,5032,016,4821,611,987↑ +280,021
Christine Ring2,263,3372,016,484—↑ +246,853

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Nurix Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NRIX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NRIX
7 companies name NRIX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NRIX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NRIX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Arthur SandsCEO$6,374,138
Christine RingGeneral Counsel$2,263,337
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer$2,498,124
Hans van HouteCFO$2,296,503
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anil KapurIndependent Director$217,926
David L. LaceyIndependent Director$226,571
Edward C. SaltzmanIndependent Director$220,218
Judith A. ReinsdorfIndependent Director$229,072
Julia P. GregoryIndependent Director$258,968
Lori A. KunkelFormer director (through FY2025)$208,447
Paul M. SilvaIndependent Director$230,322
Roger DanseyIndependent Director$421,684
Roy D. BaynesIndependent Director$668,786
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-02D8,148$15$124,149Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D3,2141753,498Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D3,2141753,498Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D2,3881739,749Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-05-01D5,3941790,407Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-05-04D8,14817138,210Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-05-05D582179,996Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-05-05D13,47317223,323Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy D. BaynesDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LaceyDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul M. SilvaDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward C. SaltzmanDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger DanseyDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anil KapurDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-02D8,14817135,253Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-02D3,42200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-02A3,42226,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A13,333796,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A15,6029136,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D15,60200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D13,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D28,93520580,506Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-06-25D5,39420107,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02D11,00824259,366Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02D5,78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02D5,22100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02A5,22129,711CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02A5,787950,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D2,8452366,524Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D3,8472389,954Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D3,8472389,954Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-08-03D5,78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-08-03D16,58923382,358Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-08-03A5,787950,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-08-04D2,9672573,129Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-08-04D1,7942442,861Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-04D1,5002435,803Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-04D2,6112564,339Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-05D4,35625108,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-05A4,35628,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-05D4,35600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-09-01D1,4522536,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-01—1,452——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-09-01A1,45222,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02D5,78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02D5,38726138,417Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02A5,787950,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02D4002710,655Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-10-02D5,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-10-02D5,78623134,149Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-10-02A5,786950,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-10-14D22,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-10-14D22,58323528,528Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-10-14A22,583242,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-10-15—1,452——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-10-15D1,4522536,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-10-15A1,45222,701CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 95 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-02D8,148$15$124,149Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30D3,2141753,498Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D2,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D3,2141753,498Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-04-30A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D2,3881739,749Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-04-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-04-30A2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-05-01D5,3941790,407Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-05-04D8,14817138,210Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-05-05D582179,996Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-05-05D13,47317223,323Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Judith A. ReinsdorfDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roy D. BaynesDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David L. LaceyDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul M. SilvaDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward C. SaltzmanDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Roger DanseyDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Anil KapurDirector2026-05-15A31,25000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-02D8,14817135,253Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-02D3,42200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-02A3,42226,365CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A13,333796,798CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25A15,6029136,049CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D15,60200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D13,33300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-06-25D28,93520580,506Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-06-25D5,39420107,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02D11,00824259,366Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02D5,78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02D5,22100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02A5,22129,711CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-02A5,787950,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D2,85800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30D2,8452366,524Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30A2,85800CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30A3,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D3,57200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D3,8472389,954Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-07-30A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30D3,8472389,954Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-07-30A3,57200CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-07-30D3,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-08-03D5,78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-08-03D16,58923382,358Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-08-03A5,787950,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-08-04D2,9672573,129Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Hans van HouteChief Financial Officer2026-08-04D1,7942442,861Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-04D1,5002435,803Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-04D2,6112564,339Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-05D4,35625108,900CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-05A4,35628,102CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-08-05D4,35600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-09-01D1,4522536,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-09-01D1,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-09-01A1,45222,701CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02D5,78700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02D5,38726138,417Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02A5,787950,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-09-02D4002710,655Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-10-02D5,78600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-10-02D5,78623134,149Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Christine RingChief Legal Officer2026-10-02A5,786950,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-10-14D22,58300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-10-14D22,58323528,528Common, open-market saleForm 4 ↗
Julia P. GregoryDirector2026-10-14A22,583242,004CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-10-15D1,45200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-10-15D1,4522536,300CommonForm 4 ↗
Gwenn HansenChief Scientific Officer2026-10-15A1,45222,701CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gwenn HansenOPTION2025-02-11——75,000—$861,033
Arthur SandsOPTION2025-02-11——450,000—5,166,196
Gwenn HansenRSU2025-02-11——34,300—587,216
Gwenn HansenRSU2025-10-14——20,000—183,600
Christine RingRSU2025-02-11——34,300—587,216
Hans van HouteRSU2025-02-11——34,300—587,216
Christine RingOPTION2025-02-11——75,000—861,033
Hans van HouteOPTION2025-02-11——75,000—861,033
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gwenn Hansen$770,816$0$861,0330.0%
Arthur Sands005,166,1960.0%
Christine Ring587,2160861,0330.0%
Hans van Houte587,2160861,0330.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Hans van HouteRSU28,584—$505,365
Christine RingOption2,88619.49—
Gwenn HansenRSU28,584—505,365
Christine RingRSU28,584—505,365
Hans van HouteRSU22,500—397,800
Gwenn HansenRSU22,500—397,800
Christine RingRSU22,500—397,800
Gwenn HansenRSU20,000—353,600
Hans van HouteRSU4,000—70,720
Gwenn HansenRSU4,000—70,720
Christine RingRSU4,000—70,720
Gwenn HansenRSU3,207—56,700
Hans van HouteRSU2,887—51,042
Christine RingRSU1,925—34,034
Arthur SandsOption12,50018.89—
Arthur SandsOption75,00018.5—
Arthur SandsOption37,33410.83—
Arthur SandsOption333,3348.72—
Arthur SandsOption337,50017.12—
Hans van HouteOption4,32919.49—
Hans van HouteOption22,50018.5—
Christine RingOption56,25017.12—
Hans van HouteOption7,40910.83—
Hans van HouteOption62,5008.72—
Hans van HouteOption56,25017.12—
Gwenn HansenOption4,81019.49—
Gwenn HansenOption11,30618.5—
Gwenn HansenOption7,40910.83—
Gwenn HansenOption62,5008.72—
Gwenn HansenOption56,25017.12—
Christine RingOption7,53718.5—
Christine RingOption7,40910.83—
Christine RingOption62,5008.72—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes an appropriate, well-designed compensation program should align executive interests with the drivers of growth and stockholder returns by supporting the achievement of our primary business goals. The program is heavily weighted toward variable, at-risk pay through short-term cash incentives and long-term equity awards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)60%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1572,458,9206,895,394573,20491.31%Passed
20252025-05-1949,788,97511,341,36592,54081.45%Passed
20242024-05-2030,364,0014,022,08277,42888.3%Passed
20232023-05-0419,907,44812,499,8301,644,71561.43%Passed
20222022-05-0534,032,3851,380,7606,87896.1%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1591.31%a
20252025-05-1981.45%b
20242024-05-2088.3%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker Non-Votes Abstentions occur when shares present at the Annual Meeting are marked "Abstain." Under Delaware law, abstentions are counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but are voted neither "for" or "against" a matter, and therefore, at the Annual Meeting, abstentions will have no effect on Proposals 1, 2 or 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker Non-Votes Abstentions occur when shares present at the Annual Meeting are marked "Abstain." Under Delaware law, abstentions are counted as present and entitled to vote for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present but are voted neither "for" or "against" a matter, and therefore, at the Annual Meeting, abstentions will have no effect on Proposals 1, 2 or 3.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)23 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,374,138
Median employee compensation$274,252
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Roy D. BaynesIndependent · Clinical and Commercialization (Chair) · Newly elected$44,479$0$624,307—$0$668,786
Roger DanseyIndependent · Clinical and Commercialization · Newly elected4,7920416,892—0421,684
Julia P. GregoryIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance101,4580157,509—1258,968
Paul M. SilvaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation72,8130157,509—0230,322
Judith A. ReinsdorfIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)71,5630157,509—0229,072
David L. LaceyIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Clinical and Commercialization69,0630157,509—0226,571
Edward C. SaltzmanIndependent · Compensation · Clinical and Commercialization62,7080157,509—1220,218
Anil KapurIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Clinical and Commercialization60,4170157,509—0217,926
Lori A. KunkelIndependent · Departed during FY50,9380157,509—0208,447
Arthur T. SandsEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$538,231
Equity awards (grant-date value)$0
All other compensation$2
Total cost of the board$538,233

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Nurix Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nurix Therapeutics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.2025Yujiro Hata$700,000$0$8,418,840$378,000$9,512,640
2RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.2024Brian Wong630,00005,927,297416,0006,979,539
3Nurix Therapeutics2025Arthur Sands674,58405,166,196510,0006,374,138
4ORIC Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Jacob Chacko657,500826,0003,634,560434,0005,567,164
5Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.2025Anthony Marucci785,80404,027,59005,366,709
6Arcus Biosciences2025Neal Walker615,000828,4261,581,615350,5503,375,591
7Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.2024Michael Huber632,500133,635518,044322,5751,613,754
8Kezar Life Sciences, Inc.2024Christopher Kirk600,00000313,500927,300
—Gritstone bio, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Arcellx Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Nurix Therapeuticsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Arcellx Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Arcus Biosciencesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.100%Options 100not disclosedAon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc)
Gritstone bio, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.90%Options 100not disclosedAon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice)
Kezar Life Sciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 75 · RSU 25not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ORIC Pharmaceuticals Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.120%Option 100not disclosedAon plc/Radford

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Nurix Therapeutics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arthur Sands (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Nurix Therapeutics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,374,138.
How does Nurix Therapeutics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Arthur Sands's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Nurix Therapeutics's disclosed peer group.
What is Nurix Therapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Nurix Therapeutics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 23:1.
How did shareholders vote on Nurix Therapeutics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.31% of shareholders supported Nurix Therapeutics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Nurix Therapeutics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Nurix Therapeutics reported total board compensation of $538,233 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Arthur SandsDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236
2Section 01, Gwenn HansenDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 2,498,124. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 593328–593337
3Section 01, Hans van HouteDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 2,296,503. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 581960–581969
4Section 01, Christine RingDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 35. As printed: 2,263,337. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 605140–605149
5Section 03, Gwenn Hansen OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c30 · span 673933–673940
6Section 03, Arthur Sands OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c30 · span 647446–647455
7Section 03, Gwenn Hansen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r10 · c30 · span 678667–678674
8Section 03, Gwenn Hansen RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r11 · c30 · span 684196–684203
9Section 03, Christine Ring RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r14 · c30 · span 699098–699105
10Section 03, Hans van Houte RSUDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 663444–663451
11Section 03, Christine Ring OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r13 · c30 · span 694628–694635
12Section 03, Hans van Houte OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 657873–657880
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Roy D. BaynesDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 668,786. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Roger DanseyDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 421,684. Filing ↗machine: span 245266–245449
16Section 08, Julia P. GregoryDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 258,968. Filing ↗machine: span 241415–241598
17Section 08, Paul M. SilvaDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,322. Filing ↗machine: span 256636–256818
18Section 08, Judith A. ReinsdorfDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,072. Filing ↗machine: span 252919–253102
19Section 08, David L. LaceyDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,571. Filing ↗machine: span 250868–251051
20Section 08, Edward C. SaltzmanDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 220,218. Filing ↗machine: span 254693–254876
21Section 08, Anil KapurDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,926. Filing ↗machine: span 247032–247215
22Section 08, Lori A. KunkelDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 208,447. Filing ↗machine: span 249092–249275
23Section 08, Arthur T. SandsDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-02Form 42026-04-020001817199-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817199-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817199-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817199-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817199-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817217-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817217-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817160-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817160-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817199-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817199-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817217-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817217-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817217-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817160-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817160-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817160-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817160-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817160-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817217-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817217-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-04-30Form 42026-04-300001817199-26-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-010001817199-26-000016Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-040001817199-26-000018Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001817217-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-050001817217-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Judith A. Reinsdorf 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001305361-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Julia P. Gregory 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001226675-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Roy D. Baynes 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001680739-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, David L. Lacey 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001734422-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Paul M. Silva 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001446372-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Edward C. Saltzman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001946233-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Roger Dansey 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001741836-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Anil Kapur 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-150001730703-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-020001817199-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-020001817199-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-020001817199-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-250001817199-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-250001817199-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-250001817199-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-250001817199-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-250001817199-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-06-25Form 42026-06-250001817160-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001817199-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001817199-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001817199-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001817199-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-020001817199-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817199-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817217-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817160-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817199-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817160-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817160-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817160-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817199-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817199-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817199-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817217-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817217-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817217-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817217-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817217-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817160-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817160-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817217-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817199-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817199-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-07-30Form 42026-07-300001817160-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001817199-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001817199-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-030001817199-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040001817217-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Hans van Houte 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-040001817217-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001817160-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001817160-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001817160-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001817160-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001817160-26-000017Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001817160-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001817160-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001817160-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001817199-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001817199-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001817199-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001817199-26-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-020001817199-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-020001817199-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Christine Ring 2026-10-02Form 42026-10-020001817199-26-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Julia P. Gregory 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-140001226675-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Julia P. Gregory 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-140001226675-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Julia P. Gregory 2026-10-14Form 42026-10-140001226675-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001817160-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001817160-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Gwenn Hansen 2026-10-15Form 42026-10-150001817160-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-150001549595-26-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.31% (votes for as printed: 72,458,920). Filing ↗
120Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190001549595-25-000067Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.45% (votes for as printed: 49,788,975). Filing ↗
121Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210001549595-24-000073Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.3% (votes for as printed: 30,364,001). Filing ↗
122Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
123Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
124Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 538,231 + equity 0 + all other 2 = 538,233, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 538,233
125IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191501CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319
126RAPT Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-140000950170-25-053517CEO total compensation as printed in RAPT Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,979,539. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 816852–816861
127Nurix Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236
128ORIC Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-186911CEO total compensation as printed in ORIC Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,567,164. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c26 · span 435191–435200
129Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050884CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866
130Arcus Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047262CEO total compensation as printed in Arcus Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 3,375,591. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 317880–317889
131Mersana Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001104659-25-040448CEO total compensation as printed in Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,613,754. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 608188–608197
132Kezar Life Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-250001645666-25-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Kezar Life Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 927,300. Filing ↗machine: span 286147–286154
133Section 10a, Mersana Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-040448Mersana Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nurix Therapeutics. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050884Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nurix Therapeutics. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191501IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nurix Therapeutics. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Arcus Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-24-005677Arcus Biosciences names Nurix Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.