Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PTGX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PTGX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Patel | $715,500 | $0 | $5,839,204 | $5,618,010 | $686,880 | $0 | $11,912 | $12,871,506 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Arturo Molina | 572,000 | 0 | 1,601,610 | 1,543,628 | 366,080 | 0 | 11,912 | 4,095,230 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Asif Ali | 500,000 | 0 | 1,238,745 | 1,192,502 | 320,000 | 0 | 6,242 | 3,257,489 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Patel | $12,871,506 | $9,473,819 | $7,067,572 | +3,397,687 |
| Arturo Molina | 4,095,230 | 3,464,201 | — | +631,029 |
| Asif Ali | 3,257,489 | 2,810,873 | 1,402,215 | +446,616 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 36,000 | $100 | $3,605,040 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 6,000 | 100 | 600,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 12,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,130 | 100 | 513,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 12,000 | 100 | 1,200,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 12,000 | 7 | 83,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Giraudo | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 24,000 | 6 | 154,800 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Patel | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 75,000 | 100 | 7,509,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Patel | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Patel | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 75,000 | 22 | 1,618,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Patel | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 75,000 | 100 | 7,509,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Patel | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 75,000 | 22 | 1,618,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dinesh Patel | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-05-29 | A | 9,000 | 12 | 106,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 9,000 | 100 | 896,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 9,000 | 108 | 969,120 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 6,000 | 17 | 99,240 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,000 | 12 | 35,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-23 | A | 9,000 | 17 | 148,860 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 9,000 | 118 | 1,061,460 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William D. Waddill | Director | 2026-06-23 | D | 9,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Patel | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 149,800 | — | $5,839,204 |
| Asif Ali | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 38,520 | — | 1,192,502 |
| Dinesh Patel | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 181,472 | — | 5,618,010 |
| Arturo Molina | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 41,088 | — | 1,601,610 |
| Asif Ali | RSU | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 31,779 | — | 1,238,745 |
| Arturo Molina | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 49,862 | — | 1,543,628 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Patel | $5,839,204 | $0 | $5,618,010 | 0.0% |
| Asif Ali | 1,238,745 | 0 | 1,192,502 | 0.0% |
| Arturo Molina | 1,601,610 | 0 | 1,543,628 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dinesh Patel | Option | 139,885 | 38.98 | — |
| Dinesh Patel | RSU | 56,584 | — | 4,942,047 |
| Dinesh Patel | Option | 7,813 | 28.73 | — |
| Asif Ali | Option | 6,875 | 19.19 | — |
| Asif Ali | RSU | 3,438 | — | 300,275 |
| Arturo Molina | RSU | 1,042 | — | 91,008 |
| Asif Ali | RSU | 14,001 | — | 1,222,847 |
| Arturo Molina | RSU | 41,088 | — | 3,588,626 |
| Asif Ali | Option | 40,625 | 23.42 | — |
| Asif Ali | RSU | 3,542 | — | 309,358 |
| Arturo Molina | Option | 38,436 | 38.98 | — |
| Arturo Molina | RSU | 5,313 | — | 464,037 |
| Arturo Molina | RSU | 17,501 | — | 1,528,537 |
| Dinesh Patel | Option | 164,193 | 23.42 | — |
| Dinesh Patel | Option | 162,500 | 12.17 | — |
| Arturo Molina | Option | 29,219 | 8.04 | — |
| Asif Ali | Option | 29,693 | 38.98 | — |
| Asif Ali | Option | 17,266 | 12.17 | — |
| Arturo Molina | Option | 50,782 | 23.42 | — |
| Asif Ali | RSU | 31,779 | — | 2,775,578 |
| Dinesh Patel | RSU | 149,800 | — | 13,083,532 |
| Arturo Molina | Option | 5,079 | 12.17 | — |
Our executive officer compensation program focuses on attracting, retaining and rewarding executive officers in order to promote our long-term success. In setting compensation levels and designing the elements of our program, we seek to establish overall compensation levels that are internally equitable and competitive with the talent market.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 60% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 53,412,559 | 3,164,702 | 12,752 | 94.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 50,844,517 | 2,850,473 | 337,953 | 94.69% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 33,929,884 | 9,335,699 | 359,923 | 78.42% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 39,838,516 | 1,673,050 | 22,708 | 95.97% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 35,832,587 | 413,371 | 23,180 | 98.86% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 94.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-26 | 94.69%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-26 | 78.42%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 30 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $12,871,506 |
| Median employee compensation | $428,422 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah A. O'DowdIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $36,717 | $199,967 | $199,833 | $0 | $0 | $436,517 |
| Lewis T. Williams, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Research (Chair) | 32,016 | 199,967 | 199,833 | 0 | 0 | 431,816 |
| Bryan GiraudoIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 32,016 | 199,967 | 199,833 | 0 | 0 | 431,816 |
| William D. WaddillIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 32,016 | 199,967 | 199,833 | 0 | 0 | 431,816 |
| Harold E. Selick, Ph.DIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Research | 28,266 | 199,967 | 199,833 | 0 | 0 | 428,066 |
| Dinesh V. Patel, Ph.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $161,031 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $999,835 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,160,866 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arcellx, Inc. | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | $653,288 | $9,342,069 | $10,850,151 | $0 | $21,402,668 |
| 2 | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Lian | 672,000 | 17,756,817 | 2,468,016 | 373,000 | 21,269,833 |
| 3 | Immunovant, Inc. | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 4 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | David Meeker | 807,692 | 8,274,785 | 7,688,560 | 759,488 | 17,544,525 |
| 5 | Biohaven, Ltd. | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 6 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 7 | Cytokinetics, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Blum | 853,069 | 5,150,019 | 5,095,918 | 772,715 | 11,881,456 |
| 8 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | R. Scott Struthers | 718,500 | 3,280,540 | 7,160,564 | 462,355 | 11,628,959 |
| 9 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Andrew Cheng | 686,000 | 2,879,155 | 6,489,100 | 411,600 | 10,465,855 |
| 10 | Geron Corporation | 2025 | Harout Semerjian | 261,667 | 0 | 9,695,400 | 203,000 | 10,221,755 |
| 11 | Disc Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | John Quisel | 695,000 | 4,285,817 | 4,441,046 | 554,263 | 9,986,626 |
| 12 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Yujiro Hata | 700,000 | 0 | 8,418,840 | 378,000 | 9,512,640 |
| 13 | Structure Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Raymond Stevens | 672,094 | 2,387,996 | 4,846,926 | 508,871 | 8,429,887 |
| 14 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 15 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Arthur Sands | 674,584 | 0 | 5,166,196 | 510,000 | 6,374,138 |
| 16 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 17 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 18 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 19 | Kura Oncology, Inc. | 2025 | Troy Wilson | 700,000 | 0 | 3,297,250 | 630,000 | 4,735,016 |
| 20 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Akero Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Arcellx, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Biohaven, Ltd. | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cytokinetics, Inc. | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Denali Therapeutics, Inc. | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| Disc Medicine, Inc. | 145% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Geron Corporation | 90% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | 90% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon plc, Talent Solutions practice) |
| Immunovant, Inc. | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Keros Therapeutics, Inc. | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Kura Oncology, Inc. | 150% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 120% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Structure Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | No | Aon |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon, plc (Aon) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Dinesh Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 2 | Section 01, Arturo Molina | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,095,230. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r7 · c47 · span 641274–641283 |
| 3 | Section 01, Asif Ali | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,257,489. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c47 · span 627249–627258 |
| 4 | Section 03, Dinesh Patel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r1 · c23 · span 556751–556758 |
| 5 | Section 03, Asif Ali OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c11 · span 558331–558337 |
| 6 | Section 03, Dinesh Patel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r1 · c11 · span 555737–555744 |
| 7 | Section 03, Arturo Molina RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c23 · span 561958–561964 |
| 8 | Section 03, Asif Ali RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r2 · c23 · span 559340–559346 |
| 9 | Section 03, Arturo Molina OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “2025 GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS TABLE” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t19 · r3 · c11 · span 560949–560955 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 30 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Sarah A. O'Dowd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 436,517. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c29 · span 979430–979437 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lewis T. Williams, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,816. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c29 · span 988752–988759 |
| 13 | Section 08, Bryan Giraudo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,816. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r1 · c29 · span 976342–976349 |
| 14 | Section 08, William D. Waddill | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 431,816. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c29 · span 985630–985637 |
| 15 | Section 08, Harold E. Selick, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 428,066. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c29 · span 982545–982552 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dinesh V. Patel, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Bryan Giraudo 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058860 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Dinesh Patel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Dinesh Patel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Dinesh Patel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001104659-26-061476 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Dinesh Patel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Dinesh Patel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Dinesh Patel 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001104659-26-059591 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-069047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-069047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001104659-26-069047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001104659-26-073049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William D. Waddill 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001104659-26-077761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001104659-26-075777 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.41% (votes for as printed: 53,412,559). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0001104659-25-063038 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.69% (votes for as printed: 50,844,517). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-26 | 0001104659-24-075162 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.42% (votes for as printed: 33,929,884). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 161,031 + equity 999,835 + all other 0 = 1,160,866, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,160,866 |
| 48 | Arcellx, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 49 | Viking Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-137915 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viking Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,269,833. Filing ↗machine: t8 · r2 · c17 · span 395920–395930 |
| 50 | Immunovant, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 51 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,544,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 513064–513074 |
| 52 | Biohaven, Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven, Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 53 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 54 | Cytokinetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 55 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001658247-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,628,959. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 589450–589460 |
| 56 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-28 | 0000950170-25-058964 | CEO total compensation as printed in Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,465,855. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c14 · span 492349–492359 |
| 57 | Geron Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000886744-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Geron Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,221,755. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r6 · c23 · span 1062574–1062584 |
| 58 | Disc Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187646 | CEO total compensation as printed in Disc Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,986,626. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 696477–696486 |
| 59 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191501 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,512,640. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 627310–627319 |
| 60 | Structure Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047740 | CEO total compensation as printed in Structure Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,429,887. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 552927–552936 |
| 61 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 62 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236 |
| 63 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 64 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 65 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 66 | Kura Oncology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151335 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kura Oncology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,735,016. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r2 · c14 · span 1018180–1018189 |
| 67 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001658247-26-000030 | Crinetics Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Structure Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047740 | Structure Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics, Inc. names Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Akero Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-058964 | Akero Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Arcellx, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Biohaven, Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven, Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191501 | IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. names Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Immunovant, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011492 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028375 | Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050884 | Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. names Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Kura Oncology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151335 | Kura Oncology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Disc Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187646 | Disc Medicine, Inc. names Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Viking Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-137915 | Viking Therapeutics, Inc. names Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Geron Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000886744-26-000024 | Geron Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc. Filing ↗ |