Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CLDX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CLDX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Marucci | $785,804 | $534,300 | $0 | $4,027,590 | $0 | $0 | $19,015 | $5,366,709 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Tibor Keler | 552,699 | 304,366 | 0 | 1,248,553 | 0 | 0 | 10,099 | 2,115,717 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Scientific Officer | ||||||||
| Elizabeth Crowley | 473,883 | 260,000 | 0 | 1,141,151 | 0 | 0 | 10,175 | 1,885,209 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Product Development Officer | ||||||||
| Sam Martin | 490,790 | 238,050 | 0 | 1,087,449 | 0 | 0 | 10,823 | 1,827,112 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | 483,900 | 225,450 | 0 | 1,100,875 | 0 | 0 | 10,134 | 1,820,359 |
| Senior Vice President, Regulatory Affairs | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Marucci | $5,366,709 | — | — | — |
| Tibor Keler | 2,115,717 | — | — | — |
| Elizabeth Crowley | 1,885,209 | — | — | — |
| Sam Martin | 1,827,112 | — | — | — |
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | 1,820,359 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Pepin | SR. VP & CBO | 2026-06-25 | A | 20,000 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tibor Keler | EXECUTIVE VP & CSO | 2026-06-25 | A | 115,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anthony S. Marucci | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 375,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Garry Arthur Neil | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herbert J. Conrad | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry H. Penner, Jr | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith L. Brownlie | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah Cavanaugh | SVP OF CORP AFFAIRS & ADMIN. | 2026-06-25 | A | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James J. Marino | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Diane C. Young | SVP, CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | 2026-06-25 | A | 57,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | SVP OF REGULATORY AFFAIRS | 2026-06-25 | A | 95,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Denice Torres | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teri L. Lawver | SVP & Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-25 | A | 90,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Freddy A. Jimenez | SVP & GENERAL COUNSEL | 2026-06-25 | A | 93,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Martin | SVP AND CFO | 2026-06-25 | A | 93,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Crowley | SR. VP & CPDO | 2026-06-25 | A | 100,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rita Jain | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cheryl L. Cohen | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 26,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | OPTION | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 82,000 | — | $1,100,875 |
| Anthony Marucci | OPTION | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 300,000 | — | 4,027,590 |
| Tibor Keler | OPTION | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 93,000 | — | 1,248,553 |
| Elizabeth Crowley | OPTION | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 85,000 | — | 1,141,151 |
| Sam Martin | OPTION | 2025-06-05 | — | — | 81,000 | — | 1,087,449 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | $0 | $0 | $1,100,875 | 0.0% |
| Anthony Marucci | 0 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0.0% |
| Tibor Keler | 0 | 0 | 1,248,553 | 0.0% |
| Elizabeth Crowley | 0 | 0 | 1,141,151 | 0.0% |
| Sam Martin | 0 | 0 | 1,087,449 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | Option | 82,000 | 19.53 | — |
| Tibor Keler | Option | 34,500 | 36.87 | — |
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | Option | 9,625 | 22.48 | — |
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | Option | 51,250 | 36.43 | — |
| Anthony Marucci | Option | 300,000 | 19.53 | — |
| Tibor Keler | Option | 93,000 | 19.53 | — |
| Elizabeth Crowley | Option | 53,125 | 36.43 | — |
| Sam Martin | Option | 10,625 | 22.48 | — |
| Elizabeth Crowley | Option | 85,000 | 19.53 | — |
| Sam Martin | Option | 81,000 | 19.53 | — |
| Anthony Marucci | Option | 31,250 | 22.48 | — |
| Tibor Keler | Option | 11,375 | 22.48 | — |
| Elizabeth Crowley | Option | 9,625 | 22.48 | — |
| Anthony Marucci | Option | 93,750 | 36.87 | — |
| Tibor Keler | Option | 58,125 | 36.43 | — |
| Elizabeth Crowley | Option | 30,000 | 36.87 | — |
| Sam Martin | Option | 30,000 | 36.87 | — |
| Margo Heath-Chiozzi | Option | 30,000 | 36.87 | — |
| Anthony Marucci | Option | 187,500 | 36.43 | — |
| Sam Martin | Option | 50,625 | 36.43 | — |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to deliver compensation that allows us to attract and retain superior talent who can perform effectively and succeed in a demanding business environment and that is competitive with our peer group. Our compensation programs are also designed to reward performance against pre-established goals and align the interests of our executives with our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 59,258,619 | 945,414 | 479,683 | 98.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 53,482,418 | 626,666 | 172,134 | 98.84% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 54,182,916 | 945,004 | 439,263 | 98.29% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 38,667,727 | 981,947 | 114,437 | 97.52% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 40,017,356 | 717,052 | 179,987 | 98.24% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 25,334,294 | 1,147,440 | 115,253 | 95.67% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 98.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-05 | 98.84%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-13 | 98.29%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on Proposal 1.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 23 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,366,709 |
| Median employee compensation | $235,733 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denice TorresIndependent · Compensation and Organization Development · Science and Commercialization · Newly elected | $37,416 | $0 | $443,035 | $0 | $0 | $480,451 |
| Harry H. Penner, JrIndependent · Board Chair | 75,422 | 0 | 221,517 | 0 | 0 | 296,939 |
| James J. MarinoIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Organization Development (Chair) | 72,917 | 0 | 221,517 | 0 | 0 | 294,434 |
| Keith L. BrownlieIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 67,922 | 0 | 221,517 | 0 | 0 | 289,439 |
| Garry A. Neil, M.DIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 62,928 | 0 | 221,517 | 0 | 0 | 284,445 |
| Cheryl L. CohenIndependent · Compensation and Organization Development · Science and Commercialization (Chair) | 60,431 | 0 | 221,517 | 0 | 0 | 281,948 |
| Rita I. Jain, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Science and Commercialization | 57,934 | 0 | 221,517 | 0 | 0 | 279,451 |
| Herbert J. ConradIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 57,934 | 0 | 221,517 | 0 | 0 | 279,451 |
| Anthony S. MarucciEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $48,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $221,517 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer ($144,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $492,904 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $492,904 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Celldex Therapeutics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Celldex Therapeutics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roivant Sciences | 2024 | Matthew Gline | $725,000 | $157,577,851 | — | — | $163,293,744 |
| 2 | Arcellx | 2024 | Rami Elghandour | 653,288 | 9,342,069 | 10,850,151 | 0 | 21,402,668 |
| 3 | Immunovant | 2026 | Eric Venker | 636,618 | 0 | 19,010,639 | 0 | 20,158,767 |
| 4 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 5 | SpringWorks Therapeutics | 2024 | Saqib Islam | 760,000 | 7,899,760 | 6,689,100 | 798,000 | 16,153,317 |
| 6 | BridgeBio Pharma | 2025 | Neil Kumar | 1,044,000 | 10,606,275 | 1,874,992 | 0 | 14,944,585 |
| 7 | Vaxcyte | 2025 | Grant Pickering | 800,000 | 4,300,159 | 8,714,048 | 630,000 | 14,458,937 |
| 8 | Biohaven | 2025 | Vlad Coric | 920,400 | 2,202,480 | 9,900,043 | 0 | 13,500,438 |
| 9 | Protagonist Therapeutics | 2025 | Dinesh Patel | 715,500 | 5,839,204 | 5,618,010 | 686,880 | 12,871,506 |
| 10 | ImmunityBio | 2025 | Richard Adcock | 831,667 | 2,787,828 | 8,353,406 | 485,166 | 12,716,953 |
| 11 | Cytokinetics | 2025 | Robert Blum | 853,069 | 5,150,019 | 5,095,918 | 772,715 | 11,881,456 |
| 12 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 13 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Sanj Patel | 943,129 | 3,798,021 | 4,743,446 | 1,284,065 | 10,782,661 |
| 14 | CRISPR Therapeutics | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
| 15 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Michael Metzger | 754,300 | 2,021,965 | 3,454,360 | 848,588 | 7,089,213 |
| 16 | Arvinas | 2025 | John Houston | 706,236 | 2,685,840 | 2,671,051 | 457,000 | 6,534,127 |
| 17 | Celldex Therapeutics | 2025 | Anthony Marucci | 785,804 | 0 | 4,027,590 | 0 | 5,366,709 |
| 18 | Denali Therapeutics | 2025 | Ryan Watts | 718,000 | 1,151,867 | 2,180,003 | 0 | 4,751,515 |
| 19 | Inhibrx | 2025 | Mark Lappe | 695,250 | 0 | 0 | 479,723 | 2,892,473 |
| 20 | Keros Therapeutics | 2025 | Jasbir Seehra | 700,000 | 1,426,280 | 0 | 398,125 | 2,540,204 |
| 21 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Julie Eastland | 700,000 | 99,772 | 56,975 | 441,000 | 1,300,731 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Celldex Therapeutics | 100% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Arcellx | 140% | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Arvinas | 108% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice, a division of Aon plc) |
| Biohaven | 67% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| BridgeBio Pharma | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 35 · Options 15 | No | Aon Talent Solutions |
| CRISPR Therapeutics | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Cytokinetics | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Denali Therapeutics | 145% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards |
| ImmunityBio | not disclosed | Options 75 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Immunovant | 110% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Inhibrx | 115% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Keros Therapeutics | 87.5% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals | 181% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative ranking of the TSR of our Class A Shares relative to the NBI | Compensia, Inc. |
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Protagonist Therapeutics | 160% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Roivant Sciences | 94.5% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| SpringWorks Therapeutics | 140% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Syndax Pharmaceuticals | 150% | Options 34 · PSU 33 · RSU 33 | Yes — Company's three-year total shareholder return (TSR) as measured against the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index components TSRs | Aon |
| Vaxcyte | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Zentalis Pharmaceuticals | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Anderson Pay Advisors LLC / Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Anthony Marucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tibor Keler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 2,115,717. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 1048379–1048388 |
| 3 | Section 01, Elizabeth Crowley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,885,209. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c54 · span 1071027–1071036 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sam Martin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,827,112. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c54 · span 1109333–1109342 |
| 5 | Section 01, Margo Heath-Chiozzi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 38. As printed: 1,820,359. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c54 · span 1086714–1086723 |
| 6 | Section 03, Margo Heath-Chiozzi OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r9 · c30 · span 1083645–1083654 |
| 7 | Section 03, Anthony Marucci OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r1 · c6 · span 964941–964948 |
| 8 | Section 03, Tibor Keler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r4 · c30 · span 1045310–1045319 |
| 9 | Section 03, Elizabeth Crowley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r3 · c6 · span 969470–969476 |
| 10 | Section 03, Sam Martin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “DIRECTORS &” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c6 · span 974258–974264 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 23 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1548439–1548446 |
| 12 | Section 08, Denice Torres | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 480,451. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r8 · c42 · span 1754871–1754878 |
| 13 | Section 08, Harry H. Penner, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,939. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r1 · c42 · span 1722417–1722424 |
| 14 | Section 08, James J. Marino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,434. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r6 · c42 · span 1744382–1744389 |
| 15 | Section 08, Keith L. Brownlie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,439. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r2 · c42 · span 1726499–1726506 |
| 16 | Section 08, Garry A. Neil, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,445. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r7 · c42 · span 1749245–1749252 |
| 17 | Section 08, Cheryl L. Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,948. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r3 · c42 · span 1731358–1731365 |
| 18 | Section 08, Rita I. Jain, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,451. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c42 · span 1740302–1740309 |
| 19 | Section 08, Herbert J. Conrad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,451. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c42 · span 1735440–1735447 |
| 20 | Section 08, Anthony S. Marucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Ronald Pepin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001214504-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Tibor Keler 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001429931-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Anthony S. Marucci 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001429933-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Garry Arthur Neil 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001586785-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Herbert J. Conrad 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001218815-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Harry H. Penner, Jr 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001131148-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Keith L. Brownlie 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001518575-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sarah Cavanaugh 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001709113-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James J. Marino 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001198578-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Diane C. Young 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001648010-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Margo Heath-Chiozzi 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001718112-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Denice Torres 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001820278-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Teri L. Lawver 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001960596-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Freddy A. Jimenez 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001838114-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Sam Martin 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001709024-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Elizabeth Crowley 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001681854-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Rita Jain 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001707797-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Cheryl L. Cohen 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-29 | 0001529371-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001104659-26-078023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.43% (votes for as printed: 59,258,619). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001104659-25-057066 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.84% (votes for as printed: 53,482,418). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001104659-24-071512 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.29% (votes for as printed: 54,182,916). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 43 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 492,904 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 492,904, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 492,904 |
| 44 | Roivant Sciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-29 | 0001140361-25-027846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roivant Sciences's own proxy. As printed: 163,293,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 751211–751223 |
| 45 | Arcellx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-084363 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arcellx's own proxy. As printed: 21,402,668. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 471887–471897 |
| 46 | Immunovant, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-22 | 0001764013-26-000092 | CEO total compensation as printed in Immunovant's own proxy. As printed: 20,158,767. Filing ↗machine: span 465716–465726 |
| 47 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 48 | SpringWorks Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-04 | 0001104659-25-032187 | CEO total compensation as printed in SpringWorks Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 16,153,317. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r1 · c44 · span 623184–623194 |
| 49 | BridgeBio Pharma, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016723 | CEO total compensation as printed in BridgeBio Pharma's own proxy. As printed: 14,944,585. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 527521–527531 |
| 50 | Vaxcyte, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173672 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vaxcyte's own proxy. As printed: 14,458,937. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 561197–561207 |
| 51 | Biohaven, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001935979-26-000028 | CEO total compensation as printed in Biohaven's own proxy. As printed: 13,500,438. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c7 · span 423429–423439 |
| 52 | Protagonist Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-050429 | CEO total compensation as printed in Protagonist Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 12,871,506. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 613195–613205 |
| 53 | ImmunityBio, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001326110-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in ImmunityBio's own proxy. As printed: 12,716,953. Filing ↗machine: t62 · r3 · c22 · span 544834–544844 |
| 54 | Cytokinetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 55 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 56 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044410 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,782,661. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r7 · c14 · span 755082–755092 |
| 57 | CRISPR Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 58 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197859 | CEO total compensation as printed in Syndax Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 7,089,213. Filing ↗machine: span 936322–936331 |
| 59 | Arvinas, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028156 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arvinas's own proxy. As printed: 6,534,127. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c22 · span 471921–471930 |
| 60 | Celldex Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050884 | CEO total compensation as printed in Celldex Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 5,366,709. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c54 · span 1024857–1024866 |
| 61 | Denali Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001714899-26-000054 | CEO total compensation as printed in Denali Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 4,751,515. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c25 · span 469605–469614 |
| 62 | Inhibrx, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0002007919-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inhibrx's own proxy. As printed: 2,892,473. Filing ↗machine: span 234894–234903 |
| 63 | Keros Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001104659-26-046791 | CEO total compensation as printed in Keros Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,540,204. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 627980–627989 |
| 64 | Zentalis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001725160-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zentalis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 1,300,731. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 319348–319357 |
| 65 | Section 10a, Arcellx reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-084363 | Arcellx's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Arvinas reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028156 | Arvinas's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Denali Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001714899-26-000054 | Denali Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, SpringWorks Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-032187 | SpringWorks Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-044410 | Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Syndax Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197859 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Protagonist Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050429 | Protagonist Therapeutics names Celldex Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Madrigal Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000352 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, ImmunityBio reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326110-26-000049 | ImmunityBio's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, BridgeBio Pharma reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016723 | BridgeBio Pharma's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Vaxcyte reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173672 | Vaxcyte's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Keros Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-046791 | Keros Therapeutics names Celldex Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Biohaven reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001935979-26-000028 | Biohaven's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Immunovant reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001764013-26-000092 | Immunovant names Celldex Therapeutics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Celldex Therapeutics. Filing ↗ |