Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MDGL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MDGL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Sibold | $918,531 | $0 | $12,297,850 | $4,537,146 | $1,438,814 | $0 | $14,000 | $19,206,341 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Soergel | 418,182 | 75,000 | 5,911,809 | 2,201,587 | 584,100 | 0 | 0 | 9,190,678 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Rebecca Taub | 617,500 | 0 | 4,124,382 | 1,521,590 | 604,544 | 0 | 0 | 6,868,016 |
| Senior Scientific and Medical Advisor and Former President, Research & Development and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Mardi Dier | 566,042 | 0 | 3,561,539 | 1,313,997 | 554,165 | 0 | 89,346 | 6,085,089 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Carole Huntsman | 540,313 | 0 | 3,186,937 | 1,175,671 | 528,976 | 0 | 9,839 | 5,441,736 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Shannon Kelley | 535,167 | 0 | 2,999,636 | 1,106,611 | 523,938 | 0 | 14,000 | 5,179,352 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Counsel | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Sibold | $19,206,341 | — | — | — |
| David Soergel | 9,190,678 | — | — | — |
| Rebecca Taub | 6,868,016 | — | — | — |
| Mardi Dier | 6,085,089 | — | — | — |
| Carole Huntsman | 5,441,736 | — | — | — |
| Shannon Kelley | 5,179,352 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Soergel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 844 | $516 | $435,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 723 | 517 | 373,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 320 | 508 | 162,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 40 | 513 | 20,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 610 | 511 | 311,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 657 | 516 | 338,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 439 | 513 | 224,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 343 | 515 | 176,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 80 | 520 | 41,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 782 | 519 | 405,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 151 | 510 | 77,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,497 | 518 | 774,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 40 | 507 | 20,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Soergel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,042 | 496 | 516,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Taub | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-17 | — | 6,809 | — | — | 6 insiders, 7 accrual rows | ||
| Jacqualyn A. Fouse | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Daly | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Brennan | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 110 | 544 | 59,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 280 | 555 | 155,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 275 | 546 | 150,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 545 | 545 | 296,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 1 | 551 | 551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 140 | 543 | 75,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 153 | 550 | 84,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 47 | 549 | 25,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 269 | 547 | 147,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 680 | 548 | 372,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Soergel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 844 | $516 | $435,420 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 723 | 517 | 373,694 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 320 | 508 | 162,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 40 | 513 | 20,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 610 | 511 | 311,952 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 657 | 516 | 338,961 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 439 | 513 | 224,988 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 343 | 515 | 176,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 80 | 520 | 41,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 782 | 519 | 405,669 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 151 | 510 | 77,064 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,497 | 518 | 774,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 40 | 507 | 20,267 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Soergel | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,042 | 496 | 516,561 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Taub | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Daly | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Brennan | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 681 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rebecca Taub | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqualyn A. Fouse | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James M. Daly | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 1,532 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard S. Levy | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 454 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jacqualyn A. Fouse | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 766 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel J. Brennan | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 404 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 908 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 110 | 544 | 59,817 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 280 | 555 | 155,414 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 275 | 546 | 150,070 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 545 | 545 | 296,869 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 1 | 551 | 551 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 140 | 543 | 75,984 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | A | 50,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 153 | 550 | 84,152 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 47 | 549 | 25,797 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 269 | 547 | 147,164 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 680 | 548 | 372,435 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bill Sibold | Director | 2026-07-17 | D | 50,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Sibold | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 22,009 | — | $4,537,146 |
| Mardi Dier | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,784 | — | 1,314,108 |
| David Soergel | PSU | 2025-05-15 | 3,772 | 7,545 | — | 15,090 | 3,710,027 |
| Bill Sibold | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 6,533 | 13,066 | — | 26,132 | 7,760,289 |
| Carole Huntsman | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,703 | — | 1,175,671 |
| Shannon Kelley | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 1,593 | 3,187 | — | 6,374 | 1,892,855 |
| Rebecca Taub | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 7,381 | — | 1,521,590 |
| Mardi Dier | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 1,892 | 3,784 | — | 7,568 | 2,247,431 |
| Shannon Kelley | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,187 | — | 1,106,781 |
| Carole Huntsman | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 1,693 | 3,386 | — | 6,772 | 2,011,047 |
| Mardi Dier | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 6,374 | — | 1,313,997 |
| Rebecca Taub | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 4,382 | — | 1,521,781 |
| Rebecca Taub | PSU | 2025-03-05 | 2,191 | 4,382 | — | 8,764 | 2,602,601 |
| David Soergel | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 7,545 | — | 2,201,782 |
| David Soergel | OPTION | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 12,839 | — | 2,201,587 |
| Carole Huntsman | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 3,386 | — | 1,175,890 |
| Bill Sibold | RSU | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 13,066 | — | 4,537,560 |
| Shannon Kelley | OPTION | 2025-03-05 | — | — | 5,368 | — | 1,106,611 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Sibold | $4,537,560 | $7,760,289 | $4,537,146 | 46.1% |
| Mardi Dier | 1,314,108 | 2,247,431 | 1,313,997 | 46.1% |
| David Soergel | 2,201,782 | 3,710,027 | 2,201,587 | 45.7% |
| Carole Huntsman | 1,175,890 | 2,011,047 | 1,175,671 | 46.1% |
| Shannon Kelley | 1,106,781 | 1,892,855 | 1,106,611 | 46.1% |
| Rebecca Taub | 1,521,781 | 2,602,601 | 1,521,590 | 46.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Soergel | PSU | 15,090 | — | $8,787,511 |
| Rebecca Taub | RSU | 4,382 | — | 2,551,814 |
| Shannon Kelley | RSU | 2,075 | — | 1,208,356 |
| Rebecca Taub | PSU | 8,764 | — | 5,103,628 |
| Carole Huntsman | RSU | 3,917 | — | 2,281,026 |
| Mardi Dier | RSU | 6,656 | — | 3,876,055 |
| Shannon Kelley | RSU | 3,187 | — | 1,855,918 |
| Rebecca Taub | PSU | 11,572 | — | 6,738,838 |
| Bill Sibold | PSU | 26,132 | — | 15,217,709 |
| Bill Sibold | RSU | 13,066 | — | 7,608,854 |
| Mardi Dier | PSU | 7,568 | — | 4,407,149 |
| Bill Sibold | PSU | 24,500 | — | 14,267,330 |
| Rebecca Taub | RSU | 4,339 | — | 2,526,773 |
| Mardi Dier | RSU | 3,784 | — | 2,203,575 |
| Carole Huntsman | RSU | 2,729 | — | 1,589,206 |
| Bill Sibold | RSU | 9,187 | — | 5,349,958 |
| Rebecca Taub | Option | 4,904 | 229 | — |
| Rebecca Taub | Option | 7,381 | 347.28 | — |
| Bill Sibold | Option | 22,009 | 347.28 | — |
| Bill Sibold | Option | 10,383 | 229 | — |
| David Soergel | Option | 12,839 | 291.82 | — |
| Mardi Dier | Option | 7,511 | 251.63 | — |
| Carole Huntsman | Option | 5,038 | 190.05 | — |
| Shannon Kelley | Option | 5,376 | 244.5 | — |
| Rebecca Taub | Option | 3,844 | 87.09 | — |
| Carole Huntsman | Option | 5,703 | 347.28 | — |
| Shannon Kelley | Option | 2,345 | 243.92 | — |
| Bill Sibold | RSU | 25,000 | — | 14,558,500 |
| Mardi Dier | PSU | 17,750 | — | 10,336,535 |
| Rebecca Taub | RSU | 10,000 | — | 5,823,400 |
| David Soergel | RSU | 7,545 | — | 4,393,755 |
| Carole Huntsman | PSU | 7,278 | — | 4,238,271 |
| Shannon Kelley | PSU | 6,374 | — | 3,711,835 |
| Carole Huntsman | RSU | 3,386 | — | 1,971,803 |
| Carole Huntsman | Option | 3,084 | 229 | — |
| Bill Sibold | PSU | 50,000 | — | 29,117,000 |
| Carole Huntsman | PSU | 6,772 | — | 3,943,606 |
| Shannon Kelley | RSU | 3,911 | — | 2,277,532 |
| Mardi Dier | Option | 6,374 | 347.28 | — |
| Shannon Kelley | Option | 5,368 | 347.28 | — |
The primary objectives of our compensation program are to: Enable us to attract and retain highly qualified executives with extensive industry, business or scientific experience by providing a competitive compensation package that includes long-term incentives that provide significant retentive value; Reward our executives for our success in achieving annual operational goals and realization of our long-term strategic objectives; and Align the interests of our executives with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 80% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 19,000,895 | 561,058 | 29,031 | 97.13% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 18,720,175 | 208,911 | 21,817 | 98.9% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 15,585,020 | 781,212 | 11,522 | 95.23% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 13,908,736 | 940,302 | 16,130 | 93.67% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 11,637,547 | 111,932 | 16,755 | 99.05% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 13,492,590 | 230,987 | 8,482 | 98.32% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-17 | 97.13%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-20 | 98.9%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-25 | 95.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast on Proposal 2 and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not considered votes cast on Proposal 2 and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 47 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $19,206,341 |
| Median employee compensation | $403,403 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jacqualyn A. Fouse, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Newly elected | $56,792 | $704,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $761,744 |
| Daniel J. BrennanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Newly elected | 28,646 | 584,451 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 613,097 |
| Julian C. BakerIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 94,000 | 409,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 503,397 |
| Richard S. Levy, M.DIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Science and Technology · Nominating/Governance | 85,500 | 409,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 494,897 |
| Raymond Cheong, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 85,500 | 409,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 494,897 |
| Kenneth M. BateIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 79,000 | 409,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 488,397 |
| James M. DalyIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance | 67,625 | 409,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 477,022 |
| Paul A. Friedman, M.DNot independent · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election | 59,750 | 409,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 469,147 |
| Fred B. Craves, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 39,375 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,375 |
| Rebecca Taub, M.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Bill SiboldEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $409,397 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 24,500 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $596,188 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,745,785 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,341,973 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Madrigal Pharmaceuticals names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Madrigal Pharmaceuticals.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Bill Sibold | 918,531 | 12,297,850 | 4,537,146 | 1,438,814 | 19,206,341 |
| 3 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 4 | Insmed | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 5 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 6 | Cytokinetics | 2025 | Robert Blum | 853,069 | 5,150,019 | 5,095,918 | 772,715 | 11,881,456 |
| 7 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 8 | Intra-Cellular Therapies | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 9 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 2025 | Samarth Kulkarni | 768,622 | 3,474,900 | 2,768,862 | 659,093 | 7,678,477 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Pharmaceuticals | 195% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Compensia |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| CRISPR Therapeutics AG | 122.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Cytokinetics | 120% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Exelixis | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Insmed | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bill Sibold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Soergel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 9,190,678. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c24 · span 806633–806642 |
| 3 | Section 01, Rebecca Taub | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 6,868,016. Filing ↗machine: t115 · r13 · c14 · span 824649–824658 |
| 4 | Section 01, Mardi Dier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 6,085,089. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 800611–800620 |
| 5 | Section 01, Carole Huntsman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 5,441,736. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 809935–809944 |
| 6 | Section 01, Shannon Kelley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 5,179,352. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 818596–818605 |
| 7 | Section 03, Bill Sibold OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c8 · span 738539–738545 |
| 8 | Section 03, Mardi Dier RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c1 · span 741403–741408 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Soergel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c1 · span 745520–745525 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bill Sibold PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c1 · span 737510–737516 |
| 11 | Section 03, Carole Huntsman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c8 · span 750492–750497 |
| 12 | Section 03, Shannon Kelley PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c1 · span 753389–753394 |
| 13 | Section 03, Rebecca Taub OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c8 · span 758662–758667 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mardi Dier PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c1 · span 741403–741408 |
| 15 | Section 03, Shannon Kelley RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c1 · span 753389–753394 |
| 16 | Section 03, Carole Huntsman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c1 · span 749450–749455 |
| 17 | Section 03, Mardi Dier OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r5 · c8 · span 742445–742450 |
| 18 | Section 03, Rebecca Taub RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c1 · span 757396–757401 |
| 19 | Section 03, Rebecca Taub PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r9 · c1 · span 757396–757401 |
| 20 | Section 03, David Soergel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c1 · span 745520–745525 |
| 21 | Section 03, David Soergel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r6 · c8 · span 746562–746568 |
| 22 | Section 03, Carole Huntsman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r7 · c1 · span 749450–749455 |
| 23 | Section 03, Bill Sibold RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r4 · c1 · span 737510–737516 |
| 24 | Section 03, Shannon Kelley OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r8 · c8 · span 754431–754436 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 47 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1064390–1064394 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jacqualyn A. Fouse, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 761,744. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r8 · c7 · span 1274500–1274507 |
| 27 | Section 08, Daniel J. Brennan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 613,097. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r4 · c7 · span 1267465–1267472 |
| 28 | Section 08, Julian C. Baker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 503,397. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r2 · c7 · span 1263787–1263794 |
| 29 | Section 08, Richard S. Levy, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 494,897. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r10 · c7 · span 1278101–1278108 |
| 30 | Section 08, Raymond Cheong, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 494,897. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r5 · c7 · span 1269143–1269150 |
| 31 | Section 08, Kenneth M. Bate | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 488,397. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r3 · c7 · span 1265624–1265631 |
| 32 | Section 08, James M. Daly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 477,022. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r7 · c7 · span 1272651–1272658 |
| 33 | Section 08, Paul A. Friedman, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 469,147. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r9 · c7 · span 1276173–1276180 |
| 34 | Section 08, Fred B. Craves, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,375. Filing ↗machine: t146 · r6 · c1 · span 1269933–1269939 |
| 35 | Section 08, Rebecca Taub, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Bill Sibold | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David Soergel 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001628280-26-036078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001628280-26-037830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Soergel 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001628280-26-039653 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Rebecca Taub 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, James M. Daly 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Daniel J. Brennan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Rebecca Taub 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044346 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Jacqualyn A. Fouse 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, James M. Daly 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Richard S. Levy 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044340 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jacqualyn A. Fouse 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044325 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Daniel J. Brennan 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001628280-26-044290 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001193125-26-275800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Bill Sibold 2026-07-17 | Form 4 | 2026-07-20 | 0001628280-26-048919 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001104659-26-075130 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.13% (votes for as printed: 19,000,895). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001628280-25-032358 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.9% (votes for as printed: 18,720,175). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-27 | 0001193125-24-170634 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23% (votes for as printed: 15,585,020). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 81 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 596,188 + equity 3,745,785 + all other 0 = 4,341,973, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,341,973 |
| 82 | Exelixis, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis's own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 83 | Madrigal Pharmaceuticals (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001308179-26-000352 | CEO total compensation as printed in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 19,206,341. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 791942–791952 |
| 84 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 85 | Insmed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insmed's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 86 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 87 | Cytokinetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015364 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cytokinetics's own proxy. As printed: 11,881,456. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 777093–777103 |
| 88 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals's own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 89 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies's own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 90 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165158 | CEO total compensation as printed in CRISPR Therapeutics AG's own proxy. As printed: 7,678,477. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c26 · span 821649–821658 |
| 91 | Section 10a, Insmed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104506-26-000022 | Insmed's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Madrigal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Madrigal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, CRISPR Therapeutics AG reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165158 | CRISPR Therapeutics AG's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Madrigal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Madrigal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals names Madrigal Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Exelixis reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Madrigal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Madrigal Pharmaceuticals. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Cytokinetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015364 | Cytokinetics names Madrigal Pharmaceuticals in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |