Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INSM in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INSM in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lewis | $854,550 | $0 | $2,999,940 | $9,000,033 | $1,495,463 | $0 | $117,407 | $14,467,393 |
| Chair and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Martina Flammer | 634,190 | 0 | 874,966 | 2,624,787 | 554,915 | 0 | 27,655 | 4,716,513 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Roger Adsett | 622,590 | 0 | 874,966 | 2,624,787 | 544,767 | 0 | 24,295 | 4,691,405 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Sara Bonstein | 583,190 | 0 | 874,966 | 2,624,787 | 510,292 | 0 | 24,194 | 4,617,429 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Smith | 595,270 | 0 | 749,951 | 2,250,113 | 520,862 | 0 | 21,964 | 4,138,160 |
| Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lewis | $14,467,393 | $10,943,571 | $10,411,260 | +3,523,822 |
| Martina Flammer | 4,716,513 | 4,114,856 | 4,221,530 | +601,657 |
| Roger Adsett | 4,691,405 | 4,256,400 | 4,007,775 | +435,005 |
| Sara Bonstein | 4,617,429 | 4,012,005 | 4,559,582 | +605,424 |
| Michael Smith | 4,138,160 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Adsett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,715 | $163 | $1,095,754 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Adsett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 88,060 | 15 | 1,282,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Adsett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 88,060 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Adsett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 62,344 | 165 | 10,283,643 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Adsett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 19,001 | 164 | 3,118,254 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 8,478 | 163 | 1,383,864 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 1,434 | 164 | 235,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 787 | 162 | 127,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-06 | D | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 4,440 | 17 | 76,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-06 | A | 6,259 | 30 | 190,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,255 | 145 | 326,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 5,373 | 144 | 772,691 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 825 | 146 | 120,277 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 2,246 | 143 | 321,156 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 6,259 | 30 | 190,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | A | 4,440 | 17 | 76,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-04-16 | D | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 1,247 | 139 | 173,445 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 381 | 140 | 53,188 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 2,721 | 138 | 375,117 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 599 | 135 | 80,973 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 5,318 | 137 | 728,619 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 4,440 | 17 | 76,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | A | 6,259 | 30 | 190,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-04 | D | 433 | 134 | 58,100 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,949 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 12,119 | 100 | 1,216,142 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 12,949 | 17 | 221,039 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-11 | D | 830 | 101 | 83,979 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 13,283 | 116 | 1,543,219 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Leo Lee | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Bonstein | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 8,272 | 116 | 961,041 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol A. Schafer | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 10,479 | 118 | 1,231,702 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Clarissa Desjardins | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth McKee Anderson | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melvin Sharoky Md | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David R. Brennan | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 3,305 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Smith | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,109 | 116 | 477,384 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,384 | 116 | 393,153 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 4,470 | 113 | 504,037 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Adsett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-13 | D | 5,837 | 116 | 678,143 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 4,440 | 17 | 76,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 7,975 | 107 | 853,086 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 11,836 | 106 | 1,259,232 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,753 | 105 | 605,906 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,259 | 30 | 190,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Smith | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 6,149 | 108 | 666,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Bonstein | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,404 | 102 | 245,857 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Smith | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,159 | 102 | 220,801 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-03 | D | 7,605 | 102 | 777,763 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger Adsett | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,370 | 102 | 242,380 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 2,566 | 102 | 262,425 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-03 | D | 1,858 | 104 | 192,823 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-08 | D | 6,515 | 94 | 612,605 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael Smith | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-22 | D | 1,806 | 96 | 173,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuele Butera | SVP, GM, Global Respiratory | 2026-06-23 | A | 7,342 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samuele Butera | SVP, GM, Global Respiratory | 2026-06-23 | A | 12,570 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,836 | 103 | 189,292 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 2,456 | 105 | 258,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 3,723 | 104 | 388,234 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 1,292 | 106 | 137,301 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 8,880 | 17 | 152,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 8,880 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,091 | 102 | 1,237,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | D | 12,518 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-06-25 | A | 12,518 | 30 | 381,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 7,945 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 7,448 | 111 | 823,749 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 4,357 | 20 | 86,007 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 4,854 | 109 | 529,183 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-06 | D | 4,357 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martina Flammer | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-07-06 | A | 7,945 | 29 | 231,438 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 6,259 | 30 | 190,649 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 5,005 | 117 | 583,333 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 6,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 2,335 | 118 | 274,643 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-09 | A | 4,440 | 17 | 76,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 3,359 | 119 | 398,109 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 5,872 | 106 | 624,957 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 6,260 | 30 | 190,680 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-23 | A | 4,440 | 17 | 76,190 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 6,260 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 4,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Lewis | Director | 2026-07-23 | D | 4,828 | 106 | 509,933 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lewis | RSU | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 22,314 | — | $1,499,947 |
| William Lewis | OPTION | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 109,490 | — | 4,500,280 |
| William Lewis | PSU | 2025-12-15 | 11,426 | 22,851 | — | 45,702 | — |
| William Lewis | OPTION | 2025-05-15 | — | — | 108,380 | — | 4,499,753 |
| William Lewis | RSU | 2025-01-08 | — | — | 22,824 | — | 1,499,993 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lewis | $2,999,940 | $0 | $9,000,033 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Lewis | RSU | 155,351 | — | $27,037,288 |
| Michael Smith | Option | 45,694 | 18.95 | — |
| Michael Smith | Option | 8,633 | 17.07 | — |
| William Lewis | Option | 30,762 | 19.74 | — |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 13,073 | 19.74 | — |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 8,570 | 26.43 | — |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 13,073 | 19.74 | — |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 31,930 | 65.72 | — |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 44,475 | 25.83 | — |
| Michael Smith | PSU | 2,856 | — | 497,058 |
| William Lewis | PSU | 11,426 | — | 1,988,494 |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 31,610 | 67.22 | — |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 10,712 | 26.43 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | RSU | 71,989 | — | 12,528,966 |
| William Lewis | Option | 109,490 | 65.72 | — |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 12,949 | 17.07 | — |
| William Lewis | Option | 129,042 | 18.95 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 59,404 | 18.95 | — |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 54,833 | 18.95 | — |
| Michael Smith | Option | 27,370 | 65.72 | — |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 54,833 | 18.95 | — |
| Michael Smith | Option | 27,100 | 67.22 | — |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 44,475 | 25.83 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 39,725 | 29.13 | — |
| William Lewis | Option | 108,380 | 67.22 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 7,855 | 26.43 | — |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 16,187 | 17.07 | — |
| Michael Smith | Option | 36,413 | 29.13 | — |
| William Lewis | Option | 22,445 | 17.07 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 14,160 | 19.74 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 11,870 | 17.07 | — |
| Roger Adsett | RSU | 64,638 | — | 11,249,598 |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 44,475 | 25.83 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | PSU | 3,237 | — | 563,367 |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 31,610 | 67.22 | — |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 39,725 | 29.13 | — |
| Roger Adsett | Option | 39,725 | 29.13 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 31,930 | 65.72 | — |
| Sara Bonstein | Option | 31,610 | 67.22 | — |
| Martina Flammer | Option | 31,930 | 65.72 | — |
| Martina Flammer | RSU | 3,237 | — | 563,367 |
| Roger Adsett | PSU | 3,237 | — | 563,367 |
| Martina Flammer | RSU | 68,487 | — | 11,919,477 |
| Michael Smith | RSU | 52,501 | — | 9,137,274 |
| William Lewis | Option | 104,660 | 25.83 | — |
| William Lewis | Option | 93,487 | 29.13 | — |
| Michael Smith | Option | 40,769 | 25.83 | — |
| William Lewis | Option | 14,854 | 26.43 | — |
| Michael Smith | Option | 10,894 | 19.74 | — |
| Michael Smith | Option | 5,713 | 26.43 | — |
Our compensation program for our executive officers, including our NEOs, is designed to attract, retain, and incentivize the best possible talent. The Company's compensation program for NEOs is structured to implement the following guiding principles: Align Executives' Interests with those of our Shareholders; Use At-Risk Compensation to Incentivize Executives; Pay Competitively to Attract and Retain Skilled Executive Officers.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 162,133,728 | 23,657,325 | 74,398 | 87.27% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 142,263,777 | 4,990,969 | 85,963 | 96.61% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 120,643,045 | 8,076,144 | 96,808 | 93.73% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 107,704,649 | 4,953,460 | 58,842 | 95.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 94,757,261 | 4,665,026 | 118,707 | 95.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 85,416,649 | 2,703,419 | 278,096 | 96.93% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 87.27%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 96.61%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 93.73%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Is the Effect of Votes Withheld, Abstentions, and Broker Non-Votes on Each of the Proposals? Votes that are withheld or any abstentions from voting will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast with respect to any of the proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Is the Effect of Votes Withheld, Abstentions, and Broker Non-Votes on Each of the Proposals? Votes that are withheld or any abstentions from voting will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast with respect to any of the proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “What Is the Effect of Votes Withheld, Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes on Each of the Proposals? Votes that are withheld or any abstentions from voting will not be counted in determining the number of votes cast with respect to any of the proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 50.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,467,393 |
| Median employee compensation | $284,512 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David R. BrennanIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) | $125,000 | $340,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $465,000 |
| Elizabeth McKee AndersonIndependent · Audit · Nominations and Governance (Chair) | 92,864 | 340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 432,864 |
| David W.J. McGirrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 90,000 | 340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 430,000 |
| Carol A. SchaferIndependent · Audit · Nominations and Governance | 87,500 | 340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 427,500 |
| Leo LeeIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology | 85,000 | 340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 425,000 |
| Clarissa Desjardins, Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology (Chair) | 85,000 | 340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 425,000 |
| Melvin Sharoky, M.DIndependent · Nominations and Governance · Science and Technology | 85,000 | 340,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 425,000 |
| Alfred F. AltomariIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 32,693 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32,693 |
| William H. LewisEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $20,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $340,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $683,057 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,380,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,063,057 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies INSMED Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including INSMED Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roivant Sciences Ltd. | 2024 | Matthew Gline | $725,000 | $157,577,851 | — | — | $163,293,744 |
| 2 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | 1,306,040 | 30,539,552 | 0 | 1,382,591 | 33,239,183 |
| 3 | Incyte Corporation | 2025 | William Meury | 647,260 | 27,509,657 | 2,573,998 | 1,300,000 | 32,085,952 |
| 4 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Alexander Hardy | 1,130,769 | 16,833,629 | 1,909,310 | 1,644,500 | 21,927,563 |
| 5 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 6 | United Therapeutics Corporation | 2025 | Martine Rothblatt | 1,545,005 | 6,067,990 | 6,075,804 | 4,281,875 | 18,038,972 |
| 7 | BeOne Medicines Ltd. | 2025 | John Oyler | 1,133,000 | 11,249,615 | 3,749,967 | 1,676,840 | 17,943,521 |
| 8 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Yvonne Greenstreet | 1,404,200 | 5,512,500 | 4,363,380 | 3,562,500 | 14,867,600 |
| 9 | INSMED Inc | 2025 | William Lewis | 854,550 | 2,999,940 | 9,000,033 | 1,495,463 | 14,467,393 |
| 10 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Kyle Gano | 920,000 | 5,750,023 | 5,750,006 | 0 | 13,448,935 |
| 11 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brett Monia | 1,051,776 | 8,444,838 | 1,438,105 | 0 | 13,350,777 |
| 12 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 13 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| — | Genmab A/S | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | BioNTech SE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | argenx SE | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Legend Biotech Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSMED Inc | 175% | Options 75 · RSU 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| argenx SE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| BeOne Medicines Ltd. | 148% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 130% | PSU 66 · RSU 21 · Options 13 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| BioNTech SE | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Genmab A/S | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Incyte Corporation | 138.6% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 228% | RSU 67 · PSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Legend Biotech Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. | 105% | Options 50 · PSU 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Roivant Sciences Ltd. | 94.5% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| United Therapeutics Corporation | 221% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, William Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 2 | Section 01, Martina Flammer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,716,513. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c51 · span 959683–959692 |
| 3 | Section 01, Roger Adsett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,691,405. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c51 · span 944168–944177 |
| 4 | Section 01, Sara Bonstein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,617,429. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c51 · span 928065–928074 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 4,138,160. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c51 · span 976256–976265 |
| 6 | Section 03, William Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c2 · span 833181–833187 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c3 · span 831966–831973 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Lewis PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r4 · c2 · span 883959–883965 |
| 9 | Section 03, William Lewis OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r5 · c1 · span 832887–832894 |
| 10 | Section 03, William Lewis RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t140 · r4 · c4 · span 832228–832234 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 50.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1677342–1677349 |
| 12 | Section 08, David R. Brennan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 465,000. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r10 · c9 · span 1867030–1867037 |
| 13 | Section 08, Elizabeth McKee Anderson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 432,864. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r7 · c9 · span 1863944–1863951 |
| 14 | Section 08, David W.J. McGirr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 430,000. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r19 · c9 · span 1876417–1876424 |
| 15 | Section 08, Carol A. Schafer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 427,500. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r22 · c9 · span 1879412–1879419 |
| 16 | Section 08, Leo Lee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,000. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r16 · c9 · span 1873221–1873228 |
| 17 | Section 08, Clarissa Desjardins, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,000. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r13 · c9 · span 1870235–1870242 |
| 18 | Section 08, Melvin Sharoky, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 425,000. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r25 · c9 · span 1882611–1882618 |
| 19 | Section 08, Alfred F. Altomari | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 32,693. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r4 · c3 · span 1859429–1859435 |
| 20 | Section 08, William H. Lewis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Roger Adsett 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001685904-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Roger Adsett 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001685904-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Roger Adsett 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001685904-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Roger Adsett 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001685904-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Roger Adsett 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001685904-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001402051-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001402051-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001402051-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001402051-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001402051-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001402051-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-06 | Form 4 | 2026-04-08 | 0001402051-26-000022 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-04-16 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001402051-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-04 | Form 4 | 2026-05-06 | 0001402051-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001796960-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001796960-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001796960-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001796960-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001402051-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Leo Lee 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001740789-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Sara Bonstein 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001604019-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Carol A. Schafer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001272181-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001796960-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Clarissa Desjardins 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001793390-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Elizabeth McKee Anderson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001758247-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Melvin Sharoky Md 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001182633-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David R. Brennan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001609305-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Michael Smith 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001870278-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001796960-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001796960-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Roger Adsett 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001685904-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001402051-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001402051-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001402051-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001402051-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001402051-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001402051-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001402051-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Michael Smith 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001870278-26-000015 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Sara Bonstein 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001604019-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Michael Smith 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001870278-26-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001402051-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Roger Adsett 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001685904-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001796960-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001796960-26-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001402051-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Michael Smith 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001870278-26-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Samuele Butera 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002140098-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Samuele Butera 2026-06-23 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0002140098-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-06-25 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001402051-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001796960-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001796960-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001796960-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001796960-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001796960-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Martina Flammer 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001796960-26-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001402051-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001402051-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001402051-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001402051-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001402051-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001402051-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001402051-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001402051-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001402051-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001402051-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001402051-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001402051-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, William Lewis 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-24 | 0001402051-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001140361-26-021648 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.27% (votes for as printed: 162,133,728). Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001140361-25-019490 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.61% (votes for as printed: 142,263,777). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-13 | 0001140361-24-025709 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.73% (votes for as printed: 120,643,045). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 118 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 119 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 683,057 + equity 2,380,000 + all other 0 = 3,063,057, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,063,057 |
| 120 | Roivant Sciences Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-29 | 0001140361-25-027846 | CEO total compensation as printed in Roivant Sciences Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 163,293,744. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 751211–751223 |
| 121 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 122 | Incyte Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0000879169-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Incyte Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,085,952. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c16 · span 637817–637827 |
| 123 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026290 | CEO total compensation as printed in BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 21,927,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1384905–1384915 |
| 124 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 125 | United Therapeutics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001082554-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in United Therapeutics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,038,972. Filing ↗machine: span 1993726–1993736 |
| 126 | BeOne Medicines Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001104659-26-049655 | CEO total compensation as printed in BeOne Medicines Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,943,521. Filing ↗machine: t180 · r2 · c22 · span 1909011–1909021 |
| 127 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001628280-26-023923 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,867,600. Filing ↗machine: span 1294691–1294701 |
| 128 | INSMED Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104506-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in INSMED Inc's own proxy. As printed: 14,467,393. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c51 · span 912553–912563 |
| 129 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000914475-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,448,935. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r4 · c7 · span 847947–847957 |
| 130 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,350,777. Filing ↗machine: t325 · r3 · c25 · span 1543650–1543661 |
| 131 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 132 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 133 | Section 10a, Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000914475-26-000015 | Neurocrine Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016388 | Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. names INSMED Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, United Therapeutics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001082554-26-000009 | United Therapeutics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, BeOne Medicines Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049655 | BeOne Medicines Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026290 | BioMarin Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. names INSMED Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Limited Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-023923 | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include INSMED Inc. Filing ↗ |