Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-25

Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. (ALLO)

CEO David Chang was paid $6,136,093 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 77.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 85th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-028948 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,136,093 ↑
David Chang total, FY2025
85th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.29%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Chang (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,136,093 (base salary $724,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-028948, filed 2026-04-30]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ALLO's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Chang$724,000$0$2,409,537$2,588,329$400,010$0$14,217$6,136,093
President and Chief Executive Officer
Zachary Roberts530,2070421,740815,222202,804017,7501,987,723
Chief Medical Officer and Executive Vice President of Research and Development
Geoffrey Parker500,0000421,740815,222191,250015,7501,943,962
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Chang$6,136,093$3,465,248$14,061,848↑ +2,670,845
Zachary Roberts1,987,7232,220,7578,131,545↓ −233,034
Geoffrey Parker1,943,962———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ALLO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$6,136,093 David Chang total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 25, 2026 · Source: 0001628280-26-028948 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ALLO

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ALLOon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ALLO

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ALLO
22 companies name ALLO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ALLO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALLO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David ChangCEO$6,136,093
Geoffrey ParkerCFO$1,943,962
Zachary RobertsExecutive$1,987,723
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arie Belldegrun, M.DChair of the Board$4,077,520
David BondermanIndependent Director—
Deborah MessemerIndependent Director$193,066
Elizabeth BarrettIndependent Director$183,066
Franz Humer, Ph.DLead Independent Director$274,879
John DeYoungIndependent Director—
Joshua KazamDirector$170,066
Owen Witte, M.DIndependent Director$193,066
Stephen Mayo, Ph.DIndependent Director$181,642
Todd SisitskyIndependent Director—
Vicki Sato, Ph.DIndependent Director$182,224
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Owen N. WitteDirector2026-06-18A95,400$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Vicki L. SatoDirector2026-06-18A95,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth BarrettDirector2026-06-18A95,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Franz B. HumerDirector2026-06-18A95,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen MayoDirector2026-06-18A144,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah MessemerDirector2026-06-18A95,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KazamDirector2026-06-18A95,40000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KazamDirector2026-06-18D47,70000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Joshua KazamDirector2026-06-18A47,70000CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary RobertsPresident and CEO2026-07-01A476,19000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Zachary RobertsPresident and CEO2026-07-01A134,53000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Earl Martin DouglasSVP, General Counsel2026-08-21D29,697262,958CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David ChangOPTION2025-01-24——1,952,130—$2,588,329
Zachary RobertsOPTION2025-01-24——614,844—815,222
Geoffrey ParkerOPTION2025-01-24——614,844—815,222
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Chang$0$0$2,588,3290.0%
Zachary Roberts00815,2220.0%
Geoffrey Parker00815,2220.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Zachary RobertsRSU125,954—$172,557
Geoffrey ParkerRSU173,913—238,261
Zachary RobertsRSU173,913—238,261
David ChangRSU222,054—304,214
Zachary RobertsRSU93,333—127,866
David ChangPSU1,480,357—2,028,089
David ChangPSU689,855—945,101
David ChangRSU552,174—756,478
Geoffrey ParkerPSU390,000—534,300
Zachary RobertsPSU217,392—297,827
Geoffrey ParkerPSU217,392—297,827
David ChangRSU211,866—290,256
Geoffrey ParkerRSU200,000—274,000
Zachary RobertsRSU148,035—202,808
Zachary RobertsPSU76,336—104,580
Geoffrey ParkerRSU19,600—26,852
David ChangOption405,7223.2—
David ChangOption1,952,1301.94—
Zachary RobertsOption178,7323.2—
Zachary RobertsOption614,8441.94—
Geoffrey ParkerOption37,5343.2—
Geoffrey ParkerOption614,8441.94—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The executive compensation program is designed to be competitive with market data and aligns with a pay-for-performance philosophy by linking rewards to the achievement of pre-established annual corporate goals and long-term strategic milestones. The program emphasizes a unified 'One Allogene' culture where leadership shares equally in the Company's successes and shortfalls, while using equity awards to drive long-term stockholder value and retention.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-18213,098,16711,951,2563,375,98593.29%Passed
20252025-06-18139,947,86814,233,3093,184,23788.93%Passed
20242024-06-05119,741,03816,298,8782,157,55686.64%Passed
20232023-06-1373,082,91231,751,9741,939,92068.45%Passed
20222022-06-15103,325,4007,596,09443,82793.12%Passed
20212021-06-1097,963,27922,027,42014,40881.63%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1893.29%a
20252025-06-1888.93%b
20242024-06-0586.64%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 5, abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 and 3, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 and 3, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)—
CEO total compensation—
Median employee compensation—
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Arie Belldegrun, M.DNot independent · Board Chair$0$1,614,614$1,734,180—$728,726$4,077,520
Franz Humer, Ph.DIndependent · Partial-year service151,813123,0660—0274,879
Deborah MessemerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance70,000123,0660—0193,066
Owen Witte, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance70,000123,0660—0193,066
Elizabeth BarrettIndependent · Audit · Compensation60,000123,0660—0183,066
Vicki Sato, Ph.DIndependent · Partial-year service57,0000125,224—0182,224
Stephen Mayo, Ph.DIndependent58,576123,0660—0181,642
Joshua KazamNot independent · International and Business Development Oversight47,000123,0660—0170,066
Todd SisitskyIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election000—00
John DeYoungIndependent · Compensation · International and Business Development Oversight000—00
David BondermanIndependent000—00
David Chang, M.D., Ph.DEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$40,000
Annual equity retainer$300,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guidelineOur Board, upon the recommendation of the Compensation Committee, has implemented stock ownership guidelines, which ensure significant amounts of actual share ownership over time for our executive officers
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$514,389
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,353,010
All other compensation$728,726
Total cost of the board$3,596,125

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allogene Therapeutics, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.2024Gina Chapman$630,800$0$8,155,520$363,800$9,300,120
2Vir Biotechnology, Inc.2025Marianne De Backer950,0002,296,8003,507,3601,002,7507,834,045
3Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.2025Arthur Sands674,58405,166,196510,0006,374,138
4Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.2025David Chang724,0002,409,5372,588,329400,0106,136,093
5iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.2024Michel Detheux628,68404,965,264421,0146,085,657
6Replimune Group, Inc.2026Sushil Patel700,0003,376,0031,448,325315,0005,845,982
7Beam Therapeutics Inc.2025John Evans755,0001,513,5752,876,754662,5135,818,525
8Xencor, Inc.2025Bassil Dahiyat742,8001,552,8922,727,018490,2485,521,205
9Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Brian Goff846,8641,291,6802,627,252592,8045,370,389
10Precigen, Inc.2025Helen Sabzevari1,000,0002,215,0001,069,2001,049,9975,354,329
11Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.2025Nadim Ahmed698,4761,697,4002,234,340419,0865,100,006
12Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.2025Lynn Seely690,173186,8062,907,551414,0004,222,265
13IGM Biosciences, Inc.2023Fred Schwarzer646,797868,0501,336,743355,7383,207,328
14Nkarta, Inc.2025Paul Hastings674,384236,2501,711,957344,9472,978,038
15C4 Therapeutics, Inc.2025Andrew Hirsch694,925710,730848,007573,3132,940,975
16Sana Biotechnology, Inc.2025Steven Harr696,140425,0011,327,500450,3692,903,010
17Cabaletta Bio, Inc.2025Steven Nichtberger659,55001,266,978446,9822,401,555
18Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.2025Adrian Gottschalk638,00001,334,037385,9902,361,027
19Editas Medicine, Inc.2025Gilmore O'Neill686,57401,282,937375,1642,353,655
20Fate Therapeutics, Inc.2025Bahram Valamehr600,00001,283,868360,0002,248,568
21Caribou Biosciences, Inc.2025Rachel Haurwitz667,534192,818654,54101,840,965

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20not disclosedCompensia
Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.100%Option 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20NoAon
Beam Therapeutics Inc.135%Options 66 · RSU 34not disclosedPay Governance LLC
C4 Therapeutics, Inc.120%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Cabaletta Bio, Inc.114.49%Options 100not disclosedAon
CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Caribou Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAlpine Rewards, LLC
Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025)
Editas Medicine, Inc.91%Options 100not disclosedPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Fate Therapeutics, Inc.100%Options 100NoAon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford)
Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.not disclosedOptions 100not disclosedPay Governance, LLC
IGM Biosciences, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedRadford
Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.100%not disclosedNoAlpine
Nkarta, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon Consulting, Inc.
Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedAon
Precigen, Inc.140%not disclosednot disclosedAon
Replimune Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Sana Biotechnology, Inc.107.5%not disclosednot disclosedAon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice)
Vir Biotechnology, Inc.125%Options 67 · RSU 33not disclosedSemler Brossy
Xencor, Inc.110%Options 60 · RSU 40not disclosedAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Chang (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,136,093.
How does Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Chang's total compensation ranked at the 85th percentile of Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.29% of shareholders supported Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. reported total board compensation of $3,596,125 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David ChangDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023
2Section 01, Zachary RobertsDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,987,723. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c54 · span 456897–456906
3Section 01, Geoffrey ParkerDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,943,962. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 463242–463251
4Section 03, David Chang OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c12 · span 450023–450032
5Section 03, Zachary Roberts OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c12 · span 455995–456002
6Section 03, Geoffrey Parker OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c4 · span 729306–729313
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Arie Belldegrun, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,077,520. Filing ↗machine: span 740837–741139
9Section 08, Franz Humer, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,879. Filing ↗machine: span 748000–748300
10Section 08, Deborah MessemerDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,066. Filing ↗machine: span 755019–755319
11Section 08, Owen Witte, M.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,066. Filing ↗machine: span 762038–762338
12Section 08, Elizabeth BarrettDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,066. Filing ↗machine: span 738428–738757
13Section 08, Vicki Sato, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,224. Filing ↗machine: span 757360–757660
14Section 08, Stephen Mayo, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,642. Filing ↗machine: span 752679–752979
15Section 08, Joshua KazamDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,066. Filing ↗machine: span 750336–750636
16Section 08, Todd SisitskyDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, John DeYoungDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, David BondermanDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 08, David Chang, M.D., Ph.DDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Owen N. Witte 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001700969-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Vicki L. Sato 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001197020-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Elizabeth Barrett 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001764157-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Franz B. Humer 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001548072-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Stephen Mayo 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001737287-26-000019Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Deborah Messemer 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001737287-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Joshua Kazam 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001221355-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Joshua Kazam 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001221355-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Joshua Kazam 2026-06-18Form 42026-06-230001221355-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Zachary Roberts 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001851044-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Zachary Roberts 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-060001851044-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Earl Martin Douglas 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001628280-26-058920Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-220001628280-26-044618Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.29% (votes for as printed: 213,098,167). Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-230001737287-25-000070Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.93% (votes for as printed: 139,947,868). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-100001737287-24-000050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.64% (votes for as printed: 119,741,038). Filing ↗
35Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
36Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
37Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 514,389 + equity 2,353,010 + all other 728,726 = 3,596,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,596,125
38CARGO Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001193125-25-103786CEO total compensation as printed in CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,300,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 289578–289587
39Vir Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001628280-26-025379CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922
40Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001140361-26-011492CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236
41Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001628280-26-028948CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023
42iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240000950170-25-057666CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281
43Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-290001104659-26-087650CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774
44Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-161512CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178
45Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001326732-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334
46Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177086CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194
47Precigen, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001140361-26-018214CEO total compensation as printed in Precigen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,354,329. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 721439–721448
48Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183465CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254
49Lyell Immunopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016686CEO total compensation as printed in Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 450163–450172
50IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260000950170-24-049091CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831
51Nkarta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001140361-26-016403CEO total compensation as printed in Nkarta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,978,038. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344226–344235
52C4 Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028104CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817
53Sana Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174883CEO total compensation as printed in Sana Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,903,010. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c27 · span 235773–235782
54Cabaletta Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-183557CEO total compensation as printed in Cabaletta Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,401,555. Filing ↗
55Foghorn Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193928CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369
56Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001650664-26-000037CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464
57Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177094CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560
58Caribou Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-010001619856-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Caribou Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,840,965. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 191689–191698
59Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177086Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001650664-26-000037Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-161512Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Precigen, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-018214Precigen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028104C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-025379Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-23-020919Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. names Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001326732-26-000031Xencor, Inc. names Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, IGM Biosciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-049091IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011492Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ALLO Peer Teardown Report