Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ALLO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ALLO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Chang | $724,000 | — | $2,409,537 | $2,588,329 | $400,010 | — | $14,217 | $6,136,093 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Zachary Roberts | 530,207 | — | 759,131 | 815,222 | 202,804 | — | 17,750 | 1,987,723 |
| Chief Medical Officer and Executive Vice President of Research and Development | ||||||||
| Geoffrey Parker | 500,000 | — | 759,131 | 815,222 | 191,250 | — | 15,750 | 1,943,962 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Chang | $6,136,093 | $4,482,208 | — | +1,653,885 |
| Zachary Roberts | 1,987,723 | 2,220,757 | — | −233,034 |
| Geoffrey Parker | 1,943,962 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owen N. Witte | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 95,400 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen Mayo | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 144,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vicki L. Sato | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kazam | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 47,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kazam | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Franz B. Humer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth Barrett | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joshua Kazam | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 47,700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Messemer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 95,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Roberts | President and CEO | 2026-07-01 | A | 134,530 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Zachary Roberts | President and CEO | 2026-07-01 | A | 476,190 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Chang | OPTION | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 1,952,130 | — | $2,588,329 |
| Zachary Roberts | OPTION | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 614,844 | — | 815,222 |
| Geoffrey Parker | OPTION | 2025-01-24 | — | — | 614,844 | — | 815,222 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Chang | $0 | $0 | $2,588,329 | 0.0% |
| Zachary Roberts | 0 | 0 | 815,222 | 0.0% |
| Geoffrey Parker | 0 | 0 | 815,222 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Parker | Option | 614,844 | 1.94 | — |
| Zachary Roberts | RSU | 93,333 | — | 127,866 |
| David Chang | PSU | 1,480,357 | — | 2,028,089 |
| David Chang | RSU | 552,174 | — | 756,478 |
| Geoffrey Parker | RSU | 200,000 | — | 274,000 |
| Zachary Roberts | RSU | 125,954 | — | 172,557 |
| Zachary Roberts | RSU | 148,035 | — | 202,808 |
| Zachary Roberts | Option | 178,732 | 3.2 | — |
| Geoffrey Parker | Option | 37,534 | 3.2 | — |
| Geoffrey Parker | PSU | 217,392 | — | 297,827 |
| Zachary Roberts | RSU | 173,913 | — | 238,261 |
| David Chang | Option | 1,952,130 | 1.94 | — |
| David Chang | RSU | 211,866 | — | 290,256 |
| Zachary Roberts | PSU | 76,336 | — | 104,580 |
| David Chang | Option | 405,722 | 3.2 | — |
| Geoffrey Parker | RSU | 173,913 | — | 238,261 |
| David Chang | PSU | 689,855 | — | 945,101 |
| Geoffrey Parker | RSU | 19,600 | — | 26,852 |
| Zachary Roberts | PSU | 217,392 | — | 297,827 |
| Geoffrey Parker | PSU | 390,000 | — | 534,300 |
| David Chang | RSU | 222,054 | — | 304,214 |
| Zachary Roberts | Option | 614,844 | 1.94 | — |
For each element of compensation, we target an overall executive compensation program that is competitive with market data.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 65% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 213,098,167 | 11,951,256 | 3,375,985 | 93.29% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 139,947,868 | 14,233,309 | 3,184,237 | 88.93% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 119,741,038 | 16,298,878 | 2,157,556 | 86.64% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 73,082,912 | 31,751,974 | 1,939,920 | 68.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 103,325,400 | 7,596,094 | 43,827 | 93.12% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-10 | 97,963,279 | 22,027,420 | 14,408 | 81.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 93.29%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 88.93%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 86.64%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For Proposals 2 and 5, abstentions will have the same effect as "Against" votes on those proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 and 3, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted towards the vote total for Proposals 2 and 3, and will have the same effect as "Against" votes.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arie Belldegrun, M.DEmployee director · Board Chair | — | $1,614,614 | $1,734,180 | — | $728,726 | $4,077,520 |
| Franz Humer, Ph.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · International and Business Development Oversight (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 151,813 | 123,066 | — | 0 | — | 274,879 |
| Owen Witte, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance (Chair) · Research and Development (Chair) | 70,000 | 123,066 | — | 0 | — | 193,066 |
| Deborah MessemerIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 123,066 | — | 0 | — | 193,066 |
| Elizabeth BarrettIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 60,000 | 123,066 | — | 0 | — | 183,066 |
| Vicki Sato, Ph.DIndependent · International and Business Development Oversight · Research and Development | 57,000 | — | 125,224 | 0 | — | 182,224 |
| Stephen Mayo, Ph.DIndependent · Audit · Research and Development | 58,576 | 123,066 | — | 0 | — | 181,642 |
| Joshua KazamNot independent · International and Business Development Oversight | 47,000 | 123,066 | — | 0 | — | 170,066 |
| John DeYoungIndependent · Compensation · International and Business Development Oversight | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David BondermanIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David Chang, M.D., Ph.DEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Todd SisitskyIndependent · Nominating/Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $300,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer for non-employee directors |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $514,389 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,353,010 |
| All other compensation | $728,726 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,596,125 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Allogene Therapeutics, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARGO Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Gina Chapman | $630,800 | $0 | $8,155,520 | $363,800 | $9,300,120 |
| 2 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Marianne De Backer | 950,000 | 2,296,800 | 3,507,360 | 1,002,750 | 7,834,045 |
| 3 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Arthur Sands | 674,584 | 0 | 5,166,196 | 510,000 | 6,374,138 |
| 4 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | David Chang | 724,000 | 2,409,537 | 2,588,329 | 400,010 | 6,136,093 |
| 5 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Michel Detheux | 628,684 | 0 | 4,965,264 | 421,014 | 6,085,657 |
| 6 | Replimune Group, Inc. | 2026 | Sushil Patel | 700,000 | 3,376,003 | 1,448,325 | 315,000 | 5,845,982 |
| 7 | Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | John Evans | 755,000 | 1,513,575 | 2,876,754 | 662,513 | 5,818,525 |
| 8 | Xencor, Inc. | 2025 | Bassil Dahiyat | 742,800 | 1,552,892 | 2,727,018 | 490,248 | 5,521,205 |
| 9 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Brian Goff | 846,864 | 1,291,680 | 2,627,252 | 592,804 | 5,370,389 |
| 10 | Precigen, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Sabzevari | 1,000,000 | 2,215,000 | 1,069,200 | 1,049,997 | 5,354,329 |
| 11 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Nadim Ahmed | 698,476 | 1,697,400 | 2,234,340 | 419,086 | 5,100,006 |
| 12 | Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 2025 | Lynn Seely | 690,173 | 186,806 | 2,907,551 | 414,000 | 4,222,265 |
| 13 | IGM Biosciences, Inc. | 2023 | Fred Schwarzer | 646,797 | 868,050 | 1,336,743 | 355,738 | 3,207,328 |
| 14 | Nkarta, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Hastings | 674,384 | 236,250 | 1,711,957 | 344,947 | 2,978,038 |
| 15 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hirsch | 694,925 | 710,730 | 848,007 | 573,313 | 2,940,975 |
| 16 | Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Harr | 696,140 | 425,001 | 1,327,500 | 450,369 | 2,903,010 |
| 17 | Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Nichtberger | 659,550 | 0 | 1,266,978 | 446,982 | 2,401,555 |
| 18 | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | 2025 | Adrian Gottschalk | 638,000 | 0 | 1,334,037 | 385,990 | 2,361,027 |
| 19 | Editas Medicine, Inc. | 2025 | Gilmore O'Neill | 686,574 | 0 | 1,282,937 | 375,164 | 2,353,655 |
| 20 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Bahram Valamehr | 600,000 | 0 | 1,283,868 | 360,000 | 2,248,568 |
| 21 | Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | 2025 | Rachel Haurwitz | 667,534 | 192,818 | 654,541 | 0 | 1,840,965 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. | 85% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | No | Compensia |
| Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 100% | Options 40 · PSU 40 · RSU 20 | No | Aon |
| Beam Therapeutics Inc. | 135% | Options 66 · RSU 34 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| C4 Therapeutics, Inc. | 120% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Cabaletta Bio, Inc. | 114.49% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon |
| CARGO Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Caribou Biosciences, Inc. | 85% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia (through June 2025); Pay Governance (since June 2025) |
| Editas Medicine, Inc. | 91% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Fate Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | Options 100 | No | Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (Radford) |
| Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | not disclosed | Options 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance, LLC |
| IGM Biosciences, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| iTeos Therapeutics, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Radford |
| Lyell Immunopharma, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | No | Alpine |
| Nkarta, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. | 125% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Precigen, Inc. | 140% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon |
| Replimune Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sana Biotechnology, Inc. | 107.5% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | 125% | Options 67 · RSU 33 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Xencor, Inc. | 110% | Options 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Chang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 2 | Section 01, Zachary Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,987,723. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c18 · span 456897–456906 |
| 3 | Section 01, Geoffrey Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 37. As printed: 1,943,962. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r6 · c18 · span 463242–463251 |
| 4 | Section 03, David Chang OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r2 · c12 · span 450023–450032 |
| 5 | Section 03, Zachary Roberts OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c12 · span 455995–456002 |
| 6 | Section 03, Geoffrey Parker OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c4 · span 729306–729313 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Arie Belldegrun, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 4,077,520. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c14 · span 741117–741126 |
| 9 | Section 08, Franz Humer, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,879. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c14 · span 748280–748287 |
| 10 | Section 08, Owen Witte, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,066. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r12 · c14 · span 762318–762325 |
| 11 | Section 08, Deborah Messemer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 193,066. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r9 · c14 · span 755299–755306 |
| 12 | Section 08, Elizabeth Barrett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 183,066. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c14 · span 738737–738744 |
| 13 | Section 08, Vicki Sato, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 182,224. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r10 · c14 · span 757640–757647 |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen Mayo, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,642. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c14 · span 752959–752966 |
| 15 | Section 08, Joshua Kazam | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,066. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c14 · span 750616–750623 |
| 16 | Section 08, John DeYoung | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c14 · span 745862–745863 |
| 17 | Section 08, David Bonderman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c14 · span 743525–743526 |
| 18 | Section 08, David Chang, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Todd Sisitsky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r11 · c14 · span 759903–759904 |
| 20 | Section 02, Owen N. Witte 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001700969-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Stephen Mayo 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001737287-26-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Vicki L. Sato 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001197020-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Joshua Kazam 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001221355-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joshua Kazam 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001221355-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Franz B. Humer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001548072-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Elizabeth Barrett 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001764157-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Joshua Kazam 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001221355-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Deborah Messemer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001737287-26-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Zachary Roberts 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001851044-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Zachary Roberts 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001851044-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0001628280-26-044618 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.29% (votes for as printed: 213,098,167). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-23 | 0001737287-25-000070 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.93% (votes for as printed: 139,947,868). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-10 | 0001737287-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.64% (votes for as printed: 119,741,038). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 514,389 + equity 2,353,010 + all other 728,726 = 3,596,125, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,596,125 |
| 37 | CARGO Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001193125-25-103786 | CEO total compensation as printed in CARGO Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,300,120. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 289578–289587 |
| 38 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001628280-26-025379 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,834,045. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c22 · span 625913–625922 |
| 39 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001140361-26-011492 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,374,138. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 570227–570236 |
| 40 | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028948 | CEO total compensation as printed in Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,136,093. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 451014–451023 |
| 41 | iTeos Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0000950170-25-057666 | CEO total compensation as printed in iTeos Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,085,657. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 499272–499281 |
| 42 | Replimune Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-29 | 0001104659-26-087650 | CEO total compensation as printed in Replimune Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,845,982. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430765–430774 |
| 43 | Beam Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,818,525. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c29 · span 502169–502178 |
| 44 | Xencor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001326732-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xencor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,521,205. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c19 · span 631325–631334 |
| 45 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177086 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,370,389. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 613185–613194 |
| 46 | Precigen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-018214 | CEO total compensation as printed in Precigen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,354,329. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 721439–721448 |
| 47 | Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183465 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,100,006. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 475245–475254 |
| 48 | Lyell Immunopharma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016686 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lyell Immunopharma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,222,265. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 450163–450172 |
| 49 | IGM Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0000950170-24-049091 | CEO total compensation as printed in IGM Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,207,328. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 824822–824831 |
| 50 | Nkarta, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001140361-26-016403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nkarta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,978,038. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 344226–344235 |
| 51 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028104 | CEO total compensation as printed in C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,940,975. Filing ↗machine: span 511808–511817 |
| 52 | Sana Biotechnology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174883 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sana Biotechnology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,903,010. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r3 · c27 · span 235773–235782 |
| 53 | Cabaletta Bio, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-183557 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cabaletta Bio, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,401,555. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Foghorn Therapeutics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193928 | CEO total compensation as printed in Foghorn Therapeutics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,361,027. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c34 · span 245360–245369 |
| 55 | Editas Medicine, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001650664-26-000037 | CEO total compensation as printed in Editas Medicine, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,353,655. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c12 · span 545455–545464 |
| 56 | Fate Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fate Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,248,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 391551–391560 |
| 57 | Caribou Biosciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001619856-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Caribou Biosciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,840,965. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 189876–189885 |
| 58 | Section 10a, Beam Therapeutics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161512 | Beam Therapeutics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, C4 Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028104 | C4 Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Editas Medicine, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650664-26-000037 | Editas Medicine, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Xencor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001326732-26-000031 | Xencor, Inc. names Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177086 | Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Nurix Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011492 | Nurix Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Vir Biotechnology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-025379 | Vir Biotechnology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Precigen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-018214 | Precigen, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.. Filing ↗ |