CEO Mark Gergen was paid $3,818,018 in fiscal year 2023, ↓ down 12.6% from fiscal year 2022 (SEC filing 0000950170-24-048291 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,818,018 ↓ Mark Gergen total, FY2023 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | — Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gergen | $611,667 | $0 | $1,442,285 | $1,413,936 | $336,420 | $0 | $13,710 | $3,818,018 |
| Chief Executive Officer, President and Chairman | ||||||||
| Kristin Yarema | 380,625 | 0 | 934,910 | 934,210 | 171,280 | 0 | 13,540 | 2,434,565 |
| President, Cell Therapy | ||||||||
| Brent Warner | 445,767 | 0 | 496,330 | 486,574 | 200,600 | 0 | 13,181 | 1,642,452 |
| President, Gene Therapy | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gergen | $3,818,018 | $4,369,452 | — | ↓ −551,434 |
| Kristin Yarema | 2,434,565 | — | — | — |
| Brent Warner | 1,642,452 | 2,879,028 | — | ↓ −1,236,576 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Poseida Therapeutics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PSTX reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PSTX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PSTX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2023 total |
|---|---|---|
| Charles M. Baum | Independent Director | $150,276 |
| Cynthia Collins | Independent Director | $155,276 |
| Eric Ostertag | Former director (through FY2023) | — |
| John P. Schmid | Lead Independent Director | $175,109 |
| Luke Corning | Independent Director | $140,109 |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Independent Director | $149,109 |
| Rafael G. Amado | Independent Director | $248,172 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-02 | D | 23,313 | $10 | $223,805 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 16,038 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 32,076 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 48,115 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry J. Leonhardt | GC & Chief Compliance Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 137,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Yarema | President and CEO | 2025-01-08 | D | 345,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 518,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 636,726 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry J. Leonhardt | GC & Chief Compliance Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 125,283 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry J. Leonhardt | GC & Chief Compliance Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 72,568 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry J. Leonhardt | GC & Chief Compliance Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 223,640 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Syed Ali-aamir Rizvi | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 250,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 111,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 125,283 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 4,117 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Baum | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Collins | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 87,440 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 32,076 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 68,950 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 20,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 58,950 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Corning | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 28,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Corning | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 45,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Corning | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 58,950 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael G. Amado | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 58,950 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 172,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael G. Amado | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Collins | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Collins | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 28,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 364,060 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 75,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 240,721 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 25,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Corning | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Yarema | President and CEO | 2025-01-08 | D | 498,325 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Baum | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Baum | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 78,600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kristin Yarema | President and CEO | 2025-01-08 | D | 615,836 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luke Corning | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark J. Gergen | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 342,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry J. Leonhardt | GC & Chief Compliance Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 111,700 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harry J. Leonhardt | GC & Chief Compliance Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 160,385 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Syed Ali-aamir Rizvi | Chief Medical Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 185,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 72,568 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 65,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 82,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 254,852 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Baum | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 57,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Collins | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia Collins | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 58,950 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 28,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 25,833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marcea B. Lloyd | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 16,038 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 27,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Schmid | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 28,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rafael G. Amado | Director | 2025-01-08 | D | 55,200 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Malin Life Sciences Holdings Ltd | Greater-than-10% holder | 2025-01-08 | D | 11,835,673 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johanna Mylet | Chief Financial Officer | 2025-01-08 | D | 80,192 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Gergen | RSU | 269,586 | — | $1,442,285 |
| Mark Gergen | RSU | 267,900 | — | 1,272,525 |
| Mark Gergen | Option | 99,750 | 9.15 | — |
| Brent Warner | Option | 101,793 | 5.35 | — |
| Kristin Yarema | RSU | 356,836 | — | 934,910 |
| Brent Warner | RSU | 230,910 | — | 789,712 |
| Mark Gergen | Option | 10,938 | 16 | — |
| Brent Warner | RSU | 92,772 | — | 496,330 |
| Mark Gergen | Option | 295,800 | 5.35 | — |
| Mark Gergen | Option | 280,855 | 4.75 | — |
| Kristin Yarema | Option | 415,272 | 2.62 | — |
| Brent Warner | Option | 242,457 | 3.42 | — |
The Company's compensation program is designed to provide appropriate incentives to executives to achieve defined annual performance goals and to reward them for achievement towards these goals. Long-term incentives are provided through equity awards, historically stock options and more recently RSUs, to align executive interests with stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 55% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | — | — | — | — | — |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-06-17 | —a |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | —b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | —c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rafael G. AmadoIndependent · Compensation Committee · Science and Technology Committee (4) (Chair) | $31,667 | $108,468 | $108,037 | — | $0 | $248,172 |
| John P. SchmidIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 79,000 | 48,536 | 47,573 | — | 0 | 175,109 |
| Cynthia CollinsIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Science and Technology Committee (4) | 59,167 | 48,536 | 47,573 | — | 0 | 155,276 |
| Charles M. BaumIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Science and Technology Committee | 54,167 | 48,536 | 47,573 | — | 0 | 150,276 |
| Marcea B. LloydIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 53,000 | 48,536 | 47,573 | — | 0 | 149,109 |
| Luke CorningIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 44,000 | 48,536 | 47,573 | — | 0 | 140,109 |
| Eric OstertagNot independent · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark J. GergenEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kristin YaremaEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $40,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $275,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 10,000 / 8,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $321,001 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $351,148 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $672,149 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Poseida Therapeutics | 2023 | Mark Gergen | $611,667 | $1,442,285 | $1,413,936 | $336,420 | $3,818,018 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark Gergen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,818,018. Filing ↗machine: span 428155–428164 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kristin Yarema | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,434,565. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c25 · span 441659–441668 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brent Warner | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,642,452. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c25 · span 453155–453164 |
| 4 | Section 08, Rafael G. Amado | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,172. Filing ↗machine: span 654831–655022 |
| 5 | Section 08, John P. Schmid | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,109. Filing ↗machine: span 675917–676108 |
| 6 | Section 08, Cynthia Collins | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,276. Filing ↗machine: span 663244–663435 |
| 7 | Section 08, Charles M. Baum | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 150,276. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c15 · span 659044–659235 |
| 8 | Section 08, Marcea B. Lloyd | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 149,109. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c15 · span 671704–671895 |
| 9 | Section 08, Luke Corning | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 140,109. Filing ↗machine: span 667441–667632 |
| 10 | Section 08, Eric Ostertag | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Mark J. Gergen | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Kristin Yarema | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-02 | Form 4 | 2025-01-03 | 0000950170-25-001527 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Harry J. Leonhardt 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Kristin Yarema 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Harry J. Leonhardt 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Harry J. Leonhardt 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Harry J. Leonhardt 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Syed Ali-aamir Rizvi 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Charles M. Baum 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Cynthia Collins 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Luke Corning 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Luke Corning 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Luke Corning 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Rafael G. Amado 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Rafael G. Amado 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cynthia Collins 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Cynthia Collins 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Luke Corning 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kristin Yarema 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Charles M. Baum 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Charles M. Baum 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kristin Yarema 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Luke Corning 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Mark J. Gergen 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Harry J. Leonhardt 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Harry J. Leonhardt 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Syed Ali-aamir Rizvi 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Charles M. Baum 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Cynthia Collins 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Cynthia Collins 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Marcea B. Lloyd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, John P. Schmid 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Rafael G. Amado 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Malin Life Sciences Holdings Ltd 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-10 | 0001104659-25-002540 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Johanna Mylet 2025-01-08 | Form 4 | 2025-01-08 | 0001415889-25-001084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-18 | 0000950170-24-074860 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-16 | 0000950170-23-028588 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-16 | 0001564590-22-023456 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: —. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 82 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 321,001 + equity 351,148 + all other 0 = 672,149, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 672,149 |
| 83 | Poseida Therapeutics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-25 | 0000950170-24-048291 | CEO total compensation as printed in Poseida Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 3,818,018. Filing ↗machine: span 428155–428164 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.