CEO Benjamin Palleiko was paid $5,094,999 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 24.8% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001193125-26-197556 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,094,999 ↓ Benjamin Palleiko total, FY2025 | — CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 89.4% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
KALV's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Palleiko | $688,272 | $660,741 | $3,731,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,826 | $5,094,999 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Audhya | 523,016 | 313,810 | 1,938,200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,068 | 2,789,094 |
| Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Piekos | 296,346 | 184,000 | 802,400 | 851,420 | 0 | 0 | 9,967 | 2,144,133 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bilal Arif | 124,333 | 52,000 | 0 | 778,450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 954,783 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Palleiko | $5,094,999 | $6,772,197 | $2,420,747 | ↓ −1,677,198 |
| Paul Audhya | 2,789,094 | 1,833,974 | 1,833,974 | ↑ +955,120 |
| Brian Piekos | 2,144,133 | — | — | — |
| Bilal Arif | 954,783 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper KALV reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$5,094,999 Benjamin Palleiko total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 11, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-197556 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for KALV
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order KALV
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name KALV as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Brian J. G. Pereira | Independent Director | — |
| Edward W. Unkart | Independent Director | — |
| Laurence Reid | Independent Director | — |
| Nancy Stuart | Independent Director | — |
| Patrick Treanor | Independent Director | — |
| William Fairey | Independent Director | — |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 7,120 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 7,120 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,322 | 27 | 88,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 2,419 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-17 | A | 2,419 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-17 | — | 1,774 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-17 | A | 1,774 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-17 | D | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,108 | 27 | 29,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,129 | 27 | 30,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,032 | 27 | 27,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 23,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 23,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,489 | 27 | 39,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,861 | 27 | 49,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,358 | 27 | 63,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,926 | 27 | 292,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 3,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,685 | 27 | 71,916 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,239 | 27 | 59,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,966 | 27 | 52,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,489 | 27 | 39,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 33,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 33,800 | 27 | 905,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 33,800 | 7 | 238,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bilal Arif | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 93,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 17,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bethany Sensenig | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 68,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 150,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 93,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 41,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 18,920 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 27,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 52,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 229,918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 304,688 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 92,560 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 125,001 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 113,920 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 25,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 37,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 85,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 75,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 33,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 71,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 33,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 47,354 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 80,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 31,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 479,989 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 59,291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 25,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 21,661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 53,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 93,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 255,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 29,611 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 14,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 52,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurence Reid | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 17,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bilal Arif | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 49,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 68,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Fairey | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Fairey | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Fairey | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 17,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 14,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-11 | D | 7,120 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 7,120 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-12 | D | 3,322 | 27 | 88,731 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-17 | D | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-17 | A | 2,419 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-17 | A | 2,419 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-17 | D | 1,774 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-17 | A | 1,774 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-17 | D | 2,419 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,108 | 27 | 29,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,129 | 27 | 30,212 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,032 | 27 | 27,616 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,750 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 6,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 6,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 23,250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 23,250 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-21 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-21 | D | 3,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,489 | 27 | 39,882 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 1,861 | 27 | 49,846 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 5,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 3,125 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,358 | 27 | 63,158 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 10,926 | 27 | 292,646 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 3,125 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,685 | 27 | 71,916 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-22 | A | 5,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 2,239 | 27 | 59,955 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,966 | 27 | 52,645 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-26 | D | 1,489 | 27 | 39,872 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 33,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-27 | D | 33,800 | 27 | 905,225 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-27 | A | 33,800 | 7 | 238,966 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bilal Arif | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 93,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 17,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bethany Sensenig | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 45,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 68,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 150,260 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 93,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 55,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 41,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 18,920 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 27,900 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 52,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 229,918 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 304,688 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 92,560 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 125,001 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 113,920 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 25,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 37,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 85,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 75,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 33,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 71,700 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 33,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 47,354 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 80,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 31,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 479,989 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 59,291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 25,800 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Piekos | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 21,661 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 20,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 60,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Yea | Chief Development Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 53,500 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 93,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Audhya | Chief Medical Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 255,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 29,611 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 14,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Benjamin Palleiko | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 52,600 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 7,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 6,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward W. Unkart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 12,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurence Reid | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 17,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bilal Arif | Chief Operations Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 49,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 68,750 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 40,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nicole Sweeny | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-11 | D | 100,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Treanor | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Fairey | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Fairey | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Fairey | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 17,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian JG Pereira | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 14,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 30,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nancy Stuart | Director | 2026-06-11 | D | 10,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-01 | 33,600,808 | 3,985,860 | 5,112 | 89.4% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-03 | 26,578,805 | 4,459,363 | 36,750 | 85.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-03 | 26,578,805 | 4,459,363 | 36,750 | 85.63% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-26 | 20,001,348 | 2,652,134 | 1,810 | 88.29% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-13 | 17,693,866 | 1,588,884 | 1,663 | 91.76% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-30 | 19,696,080 | 2,450,450 | 526 | 88.94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-01 | 89.4%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-03 | 85.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-10-03 | 85.63%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted to determine whether a nominee receives a majority of votes cast.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted to determine whether a nominee receives a majority of votes cast.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Annual cash retainer | $42,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Benjamin Palleiko | $688,272 | $3,731,160 | $0 | $0 | $5,094,999 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Benjamin Palleiko | 10-K/A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,094,999. Filing ↗ |
| 2 | Section 01, Paul Audhya | 10-K/A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,789,094. Filing ↗ |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Piekos | DEF 14A | 2025-08-21 | 0001193125-25-185353 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,144,133. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r5 · c25 · span 296302–296311 |
| 4 | Section 01, Bilal Arif | 10-K/A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197556 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 954,783. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001366244-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001366244-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001366244-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001366244-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001366244-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001860131-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001691102-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001691102-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-17 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001860131-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001691102-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001366244-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001860131-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Brian Piekos 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001815308-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001860131-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001691102-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001827505-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001827505-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001860131-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001366244-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001366244-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Brian Piekos 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001815308-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001691102-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Brian Piekos 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001815308-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001827505-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001860131-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001827505-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001827505-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001691102-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001691102-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001366244-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001691102-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001860131-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001860131-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001860131-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001691102-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-27 | 0001827505-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001691102-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001691102-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001691102-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bilal Arif 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001959750-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001827505-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Patrick Treanor 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001929863-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Bethany Sensenig 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001899935-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001860131-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001860131-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001860131-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Brian JG Pereira 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001298146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Brian JG Pereira 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001298146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Brian JG Pereira 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001298146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Nancy Stuart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001594774-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Nancy Stuart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001594774-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Brian Piekos 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001815308-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Brian Piekos 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001815308-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Brian Piekos 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001815308-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001827505-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001860131-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Brian JG Pereira 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001298146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Brian JG Pereira 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001298146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Patrick Treanor 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001929863-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Patrick Treanor 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001929863-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Brian Piekos 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001815308-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Christopher Yea 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001691102-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001860131-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Paul Audhya 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001860131-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Nancy Stuart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001594774-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Benjamin Palleiko 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001366244-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Edward W. Unkart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001306267-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Laurence Reid 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001492749-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Bilal Arif 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001959750-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001827505-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001827505-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Nicole Sweeny 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001827505-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Patrick Treanor 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001929863-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, William Fairey 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001727275-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, William Fairey 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001727275-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, William Fairey 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001727275-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Brian JG Pereira 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001298146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Brian JG Pereira 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001298146-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Nancy Stuart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001594774-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Nancy Stuart 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001594774-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-02 | 0001193125-25-227478 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.4% (votes for as printed: 33,600,808). Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-04 | 0000950170-24-112904 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.63% (votes for as printed: 26,578,805). Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-04 | 0000950170-24-112904 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.63% (votes for as printed: 26,578,805). Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 125 | KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | 10-K/A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197556 | CEO total compensation as printed in KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,094,999. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the KalVista Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500