Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ADMA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ADMA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Grossman | $925,000 | $0 | $4,049,994 | $4,049,998 | $1,156,250 | $0 | $56,084 | $10,237,326 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | 575,000 | 0 | 1,249,989 | 1,249,999 | 359,375 | 0 | 54,284 | 3,488,647 |
| Chief Operating Officer and Senior Vice President, Compliance | ||||||||
| Brad Tade | 500,000 | 0 | 999,988 | 999,997 | 250,000 | 0 | 73,645 | 2,823,630 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Paul Kohler | 19,231 | 0 | 1,124,988 | 1,124,988 | 15,750 | 0 | 11,992 | 2,296,949 |
| Current Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Grossman | $10,237,326 | — | — | — |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | 3,488,647 | — | — | — |
| Brad Tade | 2,823,630 | — | — | — |
| Paul Kohler | 2,296,949 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jerrold B. Grossman | Director | 2026-05-11 | A | 12,500 | $8 | $100,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerrold B. Grossman | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 12,500 | 8 | 100,125 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jerrold B. Grossman | Director | 2026-05-27 | A | 6,400 | 8 | 50,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Kohler | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-16 | A | 85,130 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul Kohler | CFO and Treasurer | 2026-07-16 | A | 136,363 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kaitlin M. Kestenberg-Messina | COO and SVP, Compliance | 2026-07-24 | D | 3,177 | 8 | 26,591 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kohler | OPTION | 2025-12-08 | — | — | 91,166 | — | $2,250,000 |
| Adam S. Grossman | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 376,744 | — | 8,100,000 |
| Brad Tade | OPTION | 2025-02-19 | — | — | 93,023 | — | 2,000,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kohler | $0 | $0 | $2,250,000 | 0.0% |
| Adam S. Grossman | 0 | 0 | 8,100,000 | 0.0% |
| Brad Tade | 0 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 62,227 | — | $1,135,020 |
| Grossman | PSU | 54,000 | — | 435,240 |
| Grossman | RSU | 1,850,000 | — | 14,911,000 |
| Grossman | PSU | 72,000 | — | 580,320 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 77,784 | — | 1,418,780 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 47,500 | — | 866,400 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 10,000 | — | 182,400 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 15,000 | — | 273,600 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 37,500 | — | 684,000 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 54,300 | — | 990,432 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 58,019 | — | 1,058,267 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 50,000 | — | 912,000 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | Option | 91,166 | 19.39 | — |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | RSU | 144,240 | — | 2,630,938 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | Option | 175,192 | 6.54 | — |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | Option | 116,479 | 16.07 | — |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | Option | 74,336 | 13.58 | — |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | Option | 93,023 | 16.07 | — |
| Grossman | RSU | 1,387,500 | — | 11,183,250 |
| Kaitlin Kestenberg | Option | 5,000 | 1.55 | — |
The primary objectives of our executive compensation program are to motivate and retain key executives, attract new talent, and link compensation achievement in a pay for performance model tied to business objectives, ultimately linking executive compensation with stockholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | False |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 168,169,866 | 7,730,690 | 326,116 | 95.43% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 161,456,980 | 19,869,072 | 266,852 | 88.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 95.43%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-04 | 88.91%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions for this proposal will be counted as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions for this proposal will be counted as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 120 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,237,326 |
| Median employee compensation | $85,586 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven A. ElmsIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Nominations | $96,250 | $174,986 | $174,999 | $0 | $0 | $446,235 |
| Young T. KwonIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 174,986 | 174,999 | 0 | 0 | 444,985 |
| Jerrold B. GrossmanNot independent | 90,000 | 174,986 | 174,999 | 0 | 0 | 439,985 |
| Lawrence P. GuiheenIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Governance and Nominations (Chair) | 85,000 | 174,986 | 174,999 | 0 | 0 | 434,985 |
| Alison C. FingerIndependent · Compensation · Governance and Nominations | 66,250 | 174,986 | 174,999 | 0 | 0 | 416,235 |
| Eduardo Rene SalasIndependent · Audit | 62,500 | 174,986 | 174,999 | 0 | 0 | 412,485 |
| Adam S. GrossmanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $349,985 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $495,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,049,916 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,544,916 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Adma Biologics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Adma Biologics.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exelixis, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Morrissey | $1,306,040 | $30,539,552 | $0 | $1,382,591 | $33,239,183 |
| 2 | TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Weiss | 875,000 | 23,550,000 | 0 | 1,146,250 | 25,571,250 |
| 3 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Helen Torley | 1,000,000 | 19,350,145 | 1,650,014 | 1,147,500 | 23,166,223 |
| 4 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Khattar | 1,036,000 | 6,535,029 | 7,031,545 | 846,930 | 15,501,557 |
| 5 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 2025 | Joseph Belanoff | 1,182,333 | 0 | 12,907,718 | 0 | 15,303,551 |
| 6 | Vericel Corporation | 2025 | Dominick Colangelo | 860,000 | 3,964,630 | 5,456,287 | 860,000 | 11,156,368 |
| 7 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Cedric Francois | 793,193 | 4,779,832 | 4,787,768 | 0 | 10,957,451 |
| 8 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peetz | 755,000 | 3,683,904 | 4,931,320 | 1,057,000 | 10,441,224 |
| 9 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Nikhil Lalwani | 837,409 | 7,848,711 | 0 | 1,572,500 | 10,278,620 |
| 10 | Adma Biologics | 2025 | Adam Grossman | 925,000 | 4,049,994 | 4,049,998 | 1,156,250 | 10,237,326 |
| 11 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 2023 | Sharon Mates | 891,653 | 7,749,984 | 0 | 0 | 10,086,413 |
| 12 | MannKind Corporation | 2025 | Michael Castagna | 789,436 | 7,689,480 | 0 | 675,757 | 9,300,485 |
| 13 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 2024 | Bradley Campbell | 767,308 | 4,990,365 | 2,105,627 | 0 | 8,526,943 |
| 14 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Yongfeng Zhang | 950,911 | 3,301,981 | 3,302,024 | 361,000 | 8,309,350 |
| 15 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 2025 | Catherine Owen Adams | 930,000 | 3,240,558 | 3,234,797 | 818,559 | 8,256,518 |
| 16 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 17 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Dayno | 743,600 | 1,976,520 | 4,599,000 | 558,000 | 7,899,535 |
| 18 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2025 | Douglas Ingram | 1,171,425 | 6,000,005 | 0 | 649,000 | 7,840,666 |
| 19 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 2024 | Richard Daly | 750,000 | 1,267,601 | 5,070,830 | 0 | 7,774,160 |
| 20 | MiMedx Group, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Capper | 768,173 | 4,699,000 | 819,422 | 887,800 | 7,182,208 |
| 21 | Evolus, Inc. | 2025 | David Moatazedi | 775,000 | 3,886,569 | 1,296,697 | 429,000 | 6,412,214 |
| 22 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 2025 | Vikram Karnani | 875,000 | 0 | 0 | 835,406 | 1,715,846 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adma Biologics | 125% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. | 110% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. | 108% | Options 33 · RSU 33 · PSU 33 | Yes — TSR Goal | Pay Governance |
| Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 185% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 90.74% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to NASDAQ Biotechnology Index | Pay Governance |
| Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 105% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Mercer LLC (a business of Marsh McLennan) |
| Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | 127.3% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry Index | Alpine Rewards, LLC |
| Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evolus, Inc. | 55% | not disclosed | No | Radford, an Aon Company |
| Exelixis, Inc. | 105% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — 2025 Relative TSR Goal | Aon |
| Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | 127.5% | PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15 | No | F.W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. | 150% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| MannKind Corporation | 107% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology Index | Mercer LLC |
| MiMedx Group, Inc. | 115% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | 200% | not disclosed | No | Alpine Rewards |
| Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions practice) |
| TG Therapeutics, Inc. | 131% | RSU 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Vericel Corporation | 100% | Options 58 · RSU 42 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adam Grossman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619659–619670 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kaitlin Kestenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,488,647. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c25 · span 633580–633589 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brad Tade | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,823,630. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c25 · span 661507–661516 |
| 4 | Section 01, Paul Kohler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,296,949. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c25 · span 647133–647142 |
| 5 | Section 03, Paul Kohler OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r9 · c34 · span 743784–743793 |
| 6 | Section 03, Adam S. Grossman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c34 · span 706184–706193 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brad Tade OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r7 · c34 · span 731540–731549 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 000114036126014799 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 883315–883323 |
| 9 | Section 08, Steven A. Elms | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,235. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c13 · span 576921–576928 |
| 10 | Section 08, Young T. Kwon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 444,985. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r5 · c13 · span 584363–584370 |
| 11 | Section 08, Jerrold B. Grossman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,985. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r3 · c13 · span 579291–579298 |
| 12 | Section 08, Lawrence P. Guiheen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,985. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r4 · c13 · span 582003–582010 |
| 13 | Section 08, Alison C. Finger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,235. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r6 · c13 · span 587072–587079 |
| 14 | Section 08, Eduardo Rene Salas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,485. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r7 · c13 · span 589312–589319 |
| 15 | Section 08, Adam S. Grossman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, Jerrold B. Grossman 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001140361-26-020855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, Jerrold B. Grossman 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001140361-26-021150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Jerrold B. Grossman 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001140361-26-023127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Paul Kohler 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001140361-26-028844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Paul Kohler 2026-07-16 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001140361-26-028844 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Kaitlin M. Kestenberg-Messina 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-02 | 0001140361-26-023705 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 168,169,866 Shares). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-04 | 0001140361-25-021440 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.91% (votes for as printed: 161,456,980). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 25 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 495,000 + equity 1,049,916 + all other 0 = 1,544,916, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,544,916 |
| 26 | Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000939767-26-000046 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526 |
| 27 | TG Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001437749-26-014233 | CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561 |
| 28 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001159036-26-000041 | CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292 |
| 29 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-053111 | CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604 |
| 30 | Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001628280-26-025735 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514 |
| 31 | Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001308179-26-000094 | CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754 |
| 32 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-23 | 0000950170-25-056966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565 |
| 33 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001759425-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210 |
| 34 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001023024-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154 |
| 35 | Adma Biologics (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adma Biologics's own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619659–619670 |
| 36 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-29 | 0001628280-24-018986 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603 |
| 37 | MannKind Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145613 | CEO total compensation as printed in MannKind Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621 |
| 38 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-24 | 0001140361-25-015479 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736127–736137 |
| 39 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001297184-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932 |
| 40 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-174163 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗machine: t33 · span 1170878–1170887 |
| 41 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 42 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039449 | CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364 |
| 43 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177247 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c25 · span 1454395–1454404 |
| 44 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-11 | 0001193125-25-079097 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 285833–285842 |
| 45 | MiMedx Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in MiMedx Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176 |
| 46 | Evolus, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001570562-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367 |
| 47 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024063 | CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403 |
| 48 | Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-053111 | Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-25-056966 | Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177247 | Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-015479 | Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001023024-26-000039 | ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, TG Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-014233 | TG Therapeutics, Inc. names Adma Biologics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-079097 | Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001759425-26-000027 | Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000094 | Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-018986 | Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Evolus, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001570562-26-000059 | Evolus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000939767-26-000046 | Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, MiMedx Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001376339-26-000033 | MiMedx Group, Inc. names Adma Biologics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001297184-26-000023 | Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-174163 | ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039449 | Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024063 | Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001159036-26-000041 | Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, MannKind Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145613 | MannKind Corporation names Adma Biologics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |