Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-28

Adma Biologics (ADMA)

CEO Adam Grossman was paid $10,237,326 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 29.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-26-014799 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,237,326 ↑
Adam Grossman total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
120:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.43%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Adam Grossman (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director), FY2025 total compensation $10,237,326 (base salary $925,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001140361-26-014799, filed 2026-04-15]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ADMA's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Adam Grossman$925,000$0$4,049,994$4,049,998$1,156,250$0$56,084$10,237,326
President, Chief Executive Officer and Director
Kaitlin Kestenberg575,00001,249,9891,249,999359,375054,2843,488,647
Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President, Compliance
Brad Tade500,0000999,988999,997250,000073,6452,823,630
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Paul Kohler19,23101,124,9881,124,98815,750011,9922,296,949
Current Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Adam Grossman$10,237,326$7,918,734$6,039,649↑ +2,318,592
Kaitlin Kestenberg3,488,6473,340,020—↑ +148,627
Brad Tade2,823,6302,936,435—↓ −112,805
Paul Kohler2,296,949———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Adma Biologics's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ADMA reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ADMA
8 companies name ADMA as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ADMA as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alison C. FingerIndependent Director$416,235
Eduardo Rene SalasIndependent Director$412,485
Jerrold B. GrossmanDirector$439,985
Lawrence P. GuiheenIndependent Director$434,985
Steven A. ElmsChair of the Board$446,235
Young T. KwonIndependent Director$444,985
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Jerrold B. GrossmanDirector2026-05-11A12,500$8$100,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerrold B. GrossmanDirector2026-05-12A12,5008100,125CommonForm 4 ↗
Jerrold B. GrossmanDirector2026-05-27A6,400850,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul KohlerCFO and Treasurer2026-07-16A136,36300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul KohlerCFO and Treasurer2026-07-16A85,13000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kaitlin M. Kestenberg-MessinaCOO and SVP, Compliance2026-07-24D3,177826,591CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Paul KohlerOPTION2025-12-08——91,166—$2,250,000
Adam S. GrossmanOPTION2025-02-19——376,744—8,100,000
Brad TadeOPTION2025-02-19——93,023—2,000,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Paul Kohler$0$0$2,250,0000.0%
Adam S. Grossman008,100,0000.0%
Brad Tade002,000,0000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
GrossmanOption376,74416.07—
Kaitlin KestenbergRSU58,019—1,058,267
Kaitlin KestenbergRSU77,784—1,418,780
Brad TadeRSU62,227—1,135,020
Kaitlin KestenbergOption175,1926.54—
Kaitlin KestenbergRSU144,240—2,630,938
Brad TadeRSU37,500—684,000
Kaitlin KestenbergRSU47,500—866,400
Kaitlin KestenbergOption91,16619.39—
GrossmanRSU418,296—7,629,719
Kaitlin KestenbergOption116,47916.07—
Kaitlin KestenbergRSU15,000—273,600
Brad TadeRSU54,300—990,432
Brad TadeOption74,33613.58—
GrossmanRSU286,848—5,232,108
GrossmanRSU252,022—4,596,881
Brad TadeRSU50,000—912,000
GrossmanRSU75,000—1,368,000
Kaitlin KestenbergRSU10,000—182,400
GrossmanOption37,5001.67—
GrossmanOption358,5583.35—
GrossmanOption471,7655.4—
Brad TadeOption93,02316.07—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee designs compensation programs to align executive compensation with corporate strategies and business objectives, subject a substantial portion of compensation to achieving short-term and long-term performance objectives, and provide total direct compensation that is competitive in the marketplace.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPay Governance LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-02168,169,8667,730,690326,11695.43%Passed
20252025-06-04161,456,98019,869,072266,85288.91%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0295.43%a
20252025-06-0488.91%b

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions for this proposal will be counted as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions for this proposal will be counted as a vote AGAINST such proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)120 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,237,326
Median employee compensation$85,586
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Steven A. ElmsIndependent · Nominating/Governance$96,250$174,986$174,999$0$0$446,235
Young T. KwonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Audit (Chair)95,000174,986174,99900444,985
Jerrold B. GrossmanNot independent90,000174,986174,99900439,985
Lawrence P. GuiheenIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit85,000174,986174,99900434,985
Alison C. FingerIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance66,250174,986174,99900416,235
Eduardo Rene SalasIndependent · Audit62,500174,986174,999——412,485
Adam S. GrossmanEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$495,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,049,916
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,544,916

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Adma Biologics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Adma Biologics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exelixis, Inc.2025Michael Morrissey$1,306,040$30,539,552$0$1,382,591$33,239,183
2TG Therapeutics, Inc.2025Michael Weiss875,00023,550,00001,146,25025,571,250
3Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.2025Helen Torley1,000,00019,350,1451,650,0141,147,50023,166,223
4Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Khattar1,036,0006,535,0297,031,545846,93015,501,557
5Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated2025Joseph Belanoff1,182,333012,907,718015,303,551
6Vericel Corporation2025Dominick Colangelo860,0003,964,6305,456,287860,00011,156,368
7Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Cedric Francois793,1934,779,8324,787,768010,957,451
8Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Christopher Peetz755,0003,683,9044,931,3201,057,00010,441,224
9ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Nikhil Lalwani837,4097,848,71101,572,50010,278,620
10Adma Biologics2025Adam Grossman925,0004,049,9944,049,9981,156,25010,237,326
11Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.2023Sharon Mates891,6537,749,9840010,086,413
12MannKind Corporation2025Michael Castagna789,4367,689,4800675,7579,300,485
13Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.2024Bradley Campbell767,3084,990,3652,105,62708,526,943
14Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Jack Yongfeng Zhang950,9113,301,9813,302,024361,0008,309,350
15ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.2025Catherine Owen Adams930,0003,240,5583,234,797818,5598,256,518
16Alkermes plc2025Richard Pops1,250,76905,020,8121,626,0007,915,081
17Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.2025Jeffrey Dayno743,6001,976,5204,599,000558,0007,899,535
18Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.2025Douglas Ingram1,171,4256,000,0050649,0007,840,666
19Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2024Richard Daly750,0001,267,6015,070,83007,774,160
20MiMedx Group, Inc.2025Joseph Capper768,1734,699,000819,422887,8007,182,208
21Evolus, Inc.2025David Moatazedi775,0003,886,5691,296,697429,0006,412,214
22Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.2025Vikram Karnani875,00000835,4061,715,846

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Adma Biologics125%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.110%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25YesFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Alkermes plc130%PRSU 53 · RSU 24 · Option 23Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Alpine Rewards LLC
Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.not disclosedOption 33 · RSU 33 · PRSU 33Yes — TSR GoalPay Governance
Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50not disclosedWillis Towers Watson (WTW)
ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.185%RSU 75 · PSU 25Yes — relative TSR against the constituents of the S&P 600 Pharmaceuticals, Biotechnology and Life Sciences IndexPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.90.74%RSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedPay Governance
Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedMercer LLC
Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.127.3%RSU 70 · PSU 30Yes — relative ranking of the total shareholder return (TSR) of the Company's common stock in 2025, 2026, 2027 and the cumulative three-year performance period (2025-2027) return relative to the TSR of peer companies within the S&P Pharmaceutical Select Industry IndexAlpine Rewards, LLC
Corcept Therapeutics IncorporatedDr. Belanoff: 100%; Dr. Guyer: 120%; Mr. Maduck: 80%; Mr. Mokari: 100%; Mr. Robb: 100%%Stock Options 100not disclosednot disclosed
Evolus, Inc.55%not disclosedNoRadford, an Aon Company
Exelixis, Inc.105%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — 2025 Relative TSR GoalAon
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.127.5%PSU 50 · RSU 35 · Option 15NoF.W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.100%not disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.not disclosedRSU 75 · PRSU 25Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) of Company stock relative to the TSR of companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon Consulting, Inc.
MannKind Corporation107%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to Russell 3000 Pharmaceutical & Biotechnology IndexMercer LLC
MiMedx Group, Inc.115%not disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.200%Option 47.2 · PSU 17.6 · RSU 17.6NoAlpine Rewards
Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.100%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoFW Cook
Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon
TG Therapeutics, Inc.131%RSU 100NoCompensia, Inc.
Vericel Corporation100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Adma Biologics in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Adam Grossman (President, Chief Executive Officer and Director) was the highest-paid executive at Adma Biologics in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,237,326.
How does Adma Biologics's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Adam Grossman's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of Adma Biologics's disclosed peer group.
What is Adma Biologics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Adma Biologics's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 120:1.
How did shareholders vote on Adma Biologics's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.43% of shareholders supported Adma Biologics's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Adma Biologics spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Adma Biologics reported total board compensation of $1,544,916 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Adam GrossmanDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619658–619669
2Section 01, Kaitlin KestenbergDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,488,647. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Brad TadeDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,823,630. Filing ↗
4Section 01, Paul KohlerDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,296,949. Filing ↗
5Section 03, Paul Kohler OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r9 · c34 · span 743784–743793
6Section 03, Adam S. Grossman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r3 · c34 · span 706184–706193
7Section 03, Brad Tade OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t118 · r7 · c34 · span 731540–731549
8Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-15—Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 120 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 883315–883323
9Section 08, Steven A. ElmsDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 446,235. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Young T. KwonDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 444,985. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Jerrold B. GrossmanDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,985. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Lawrence P. GuiheenDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 434,985. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Alison C. FingerDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 416,235. Filing ↗
14Section 08, Eduardo Rene SalasDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 412,485. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Adam S. GrossmanDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Jerrold B. Grossman 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-120001140361-26-020855Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Jerrold B. Grossman 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001140361-26-021150Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Jerrold B. Grossman 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001140361-26-023127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Paul Kohler 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001140361-26-028844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Paul Kohler 2026-07-16Form 42026-07-170001140361-26-028844Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Kaitlin M. Kestenberg-Messina 2026-07-24Form 42026-07-280001140361-26-029923Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-020001140361-26-023705Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 168,169,866 Shares). Filing ↗
23Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-040001140361-25-021440Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.91% (votes for as printed: 161,456,980). Filing ↗
24Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
25Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
26Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 495,000 + equity 1,049,916 + all other 0 = 1,544,916, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,544,916
27Exelixis, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000939767-26-000046CEO total compensation as printed in Exelixis, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,239,183. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c10 · span 2655516–2655526
28TG Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001437749-26-014233CEO total compensation as printed in TG Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,571,250. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 404551–404561
29Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001159036-26-000041CEO total compensation as printed in Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,166,223. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 478282–478292
30Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001104659-26-053111CEO total compensation as printed in Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,501,557. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c41 · span 430594–430604
31Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001628280-26-025735CEO total compensation as printed in Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,303,551. Filing ↗machine: span 283504–283514
32Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
33Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-230000950170-25-056966CEO total compensation as printed in Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,957,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 951555–951565
34Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001759425-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,441,224. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 580200–580210
35ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001023024-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,278,620. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 484144–484154
36Adma Biologics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799CEO total compensation as printed in Adma Biologics's own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619658–619669
37Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-290001628280-24-018986CEO total compensation as printed in Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,413. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 440593–440603
38MannKind Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145613CEO total compensation as printed in MannKind Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,300,485. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r5 · c27 · span 606612–606621
39Amicus Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-240001140361-25-015479CEO total compensation as printed in Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,526,943. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 736126–736136
40Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130001297184-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,309,350. Filing ↗machine: span 722923–722932
41ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-174163CEO total compensation as printed in ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,256,518. Filing ↗
42Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-143977CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267
43Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001104659-26-039449CEO total compensation as printed in Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,899,535. Filing ↗machine: t108 · r5 · c16 · span 580355–580364
44Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177247CEO total compensation as printed in Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,840,666. Filing ↗machine: span 1454395–1454404
45Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001193125-25-079097CEO total compensation as printed in Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,774,160. Filing ↗
46MiMedx Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in MiMedx Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176
47Evolus, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001570562-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Evolus, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,412,214. Filing ↗machine: span 499358–499367
48Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024063CEO total compensation as printed in Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,715,846. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 779394–779403
49Section 10a, Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-25-056966Apellis Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-079097Catalyst Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Amicus Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-015479Amicus Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-24-018986Intra-Cellular Therapies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, TG Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-014233TG Therapeutics, Inc. names Adma Biologics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001297184-26-000023Amphastar Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
55Section 10a, ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001023024-26-000039ANI Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Evolus, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001570562-26-000059Evolus, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, MiMedx Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001376339-26-000033MiMedx Group, Inc. names Adma Biologics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001759425-26-000027Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177247Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-053111Supernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Exelixis, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000939767-26-000046Exelixis, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-174163ACADIA Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-039449Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024063Collegium Pharmaceutical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001159036-26-000041Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Adma Biologics. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, MannKind Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145613MannKind Corporation names Adma Biologics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.