Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MDXG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MDXG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Capper | $768,173 | $0 | $4,699,000 | $819,422 | $887,800 | $0 | $7,813 | $7,182,208 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| William Hulse | 546,000 | 0 | 977,380 | 170,436 | 376,740 | 0 | 74,933 | 2,145,489 |
| General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer | ||||||||
| Doug Rice | 540,000 | 0 | 966,643 | 168,565 | 372,600 | 0 | 71,921 | 2,119,729 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ricci Whitlow | 540,000 | 0 | 966,643 | 168,565 | 372,600 | 0 | 13,135 | 2,060,943 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | 540,000 | 0 | 966,643 | 168,565 | 372,600 | 0 | 9,041 | 2,056,849 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Capper | $7,182,208 | — | — | — |
| William Hulse | 2,145,489 | — | — | — |
| Doug Rice | 2,119,729 | — | — | — |
| Ricci Whitlow | 2,060,943 | — | — | — |
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | 2,056,849 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William A. Hawkins | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 50,913 | $4 | $185,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James L. Bierman | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 50,913 | 4 | 185,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. Todd Newton | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 50,913 | 4 | 185,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Tiffany P. Olson | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 50,913 | 4 | 185,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorothy E. Puhy | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 50,913 | 4 | 185,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-06-24 | D | 19,820 | 4 | 75,911 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rice Doug | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-02 | D | 12,749 | 4 | 50,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 36,486 | — | $168,565 |
| William Hulse | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 36,891 | — | 170,436 |
| Ricci Whitlow | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 36,486 | — | 168,565 |
| Joseph Capper | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 318,955 | 574,119 | — | 2,845,876 | 750,000 |
| Ricci Whitlow | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 45,929 | — | 381,211 |
| William Hulse | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 66,342 | 119,416 | — | 591,936 | 327,600 |
| Joseph Capper | PSU | 2025-03-03 | — | 8 | — | 30 | 819,422 |
| Doug Rice | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 65,613 | 118,103 | — | 585,432 | 324,000 |
| Ricci Whitlow | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 65,613 | 118,103 | — | 585,432 | 324,000 |
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 65,613 | 118,103 | — | 585,432 | 324,000 |
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 45,929 | — | 381,211 |
| Joseph Capper | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 223,268 | — | 1,853,124 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | $381,211 | $324,000 | $168,565 | 37.1% |
| William Hulse | 0 | 327,600 | 170,436 | 65.8% |
| Ricci Whitlow | 381,211 | 324,000 | 168,565 | 37.1% |
| Joseph Capper | 1,853,124 | 1,569,422 | 0 | 45.9% |
| Doug Rice | 0 | 324,000 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Rice | Option | 36,486 | 8.3 | — |
| Joseph Capper | Option | 177,364 | 8.3 | — |
| William Hulse | Option | 53,655 | 8.63 | — |
| Doug Rice | Option | 53,066 | 8.63 | — |
| Doug Rice | Option | 47,000 | 6.44 | — |
| Ricci Whitlow | Option | 53,066 | 8.63 | — |
| Ricci Whitlow | Option | 36,486 | 8.3 | — |
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | Option | 36,486 | 8.3 | — |
| Doug Rice | PSU | 219,348 | — | 548,370 |
| William Hulse | Option | 36,891 | 8.3 | — |
| Kimberly Maersk-Moller | Option | 29,481 | 8.63 | — |
MIMEDX's compensation practices are guided by three overarching principles: Attract & retain key talent with specific expertise; Pay-for-performance; Align executive interests with those of our shareholders
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 95,158,451 | 4,369,645 | 2,223,856 | 95.61% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 94,778,256 | 6,924,968 | 209,887 | 93.19% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 68,695,869 | 23,968,915 | 1,099,920 | 74.13% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-13 | 67,923,704 | 8,341,327 | 188,755 | 89.06% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-07 | 62,182,208 | 30,770,310 | 1,060,849 | 66.9% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 51,552,916 | 14,557,553 | 2,695,590 | 77.98% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 95.61%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 93.19%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-05 | 74.13%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 70 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,182,208 |
| Median employee compensation | $103,278 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M. Kathleen BehrensIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating/Governance | $132,987 | $168,793 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $301,780 |
| James L. BiermanIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 68,926 | 168,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,719 |
| K. Todd NewtonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Ethics and Compliance | 66,786 | 168,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,579 |
| Cato T. LaurencinIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Ethics and Compliance | 58,240 | 168,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 227,033 |
| William A. HawkinsIndependent · Ethics and Compliance (Chair) | 57,953 | 168,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226,746 |
| Dorothy E. PuhyIndependent · Audit | 55,286 | 168,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224,079 |
| Tiffany P. OlsonIndependent · Compensation | 53,152 | 168,793 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 221,945 |
| Martin P. SutterIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph H. CapperEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 21,000 / 16,000 / 12,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual gross cash compensation |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $493,330 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,181,551 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,674,881 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mimedx Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mimedx Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | $762,000 | $8,859,650 | $0 | $600,000 | $10,260,507 |
| 2 | ADMA Biologics, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Grossman | 925,000 | 4,049,994 | 4,049,998 | 1,156,250 | 10,237,326 |
| 3 | Mimedx Group | 2025 | Joseph Capper | 768,173 | 4,699,000 | 819,422 | 887,800 | 7,182,208 |
| 4 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 5 | AngioDynamics, Inc. | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 6 | Anika Therapeutics | 2025 | Stephen Griffin | 500,000 | 1,215,222 | 0 | 0 | 2,033,370 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mimedx Group | 115% | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| ADMA Biologics, Inc. | 125% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AngioDynamics, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Anika Therapeutics | 100% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Joseph Capper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176 |
| 2 | Section 01, William Hulse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,145,489. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c29 · span 467095–467104 |
| 3 | Section 01, Doug Rice | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,119,729. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c29 · span 455824–455833 |
| 4 | Section 01, Ricci Whitlow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,060,943. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c29 · span 478057–478066 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kimberly Maersk-Moller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,056,849. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r14 · c28 · span 489018–489027 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kimberly Maersk-Moller OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r13 · c4 · span 622194–622200 |
| 7 | Section 03, William Hulse OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c4 · span 606832–606838 |
| 8 | Section 03, Ricci Whitlow OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c4 · span 614510–614516 |
| 9 | Section 03, Joseph Capper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c8 · span 512030–512037 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ricci Whitlow RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, William Hulse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c8 · span 535720–535727 |
| 12 | Section 03, Joseph Capper PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c17 · span 442105–442112 |
| 13 | Section 03, Doug Rice PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c8 · span 523451–523458 |
| 14 | Section 03, Ricci Whitlow PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r12 · c8 · span 547188–547195 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kimberly Maersk-Moller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c8 · span 557951–557958 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kimberly Maersk-Moller RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Joseph Capper RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 747004–747011 |
| 19 | Section 08, M. Kathleen Behrens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,780. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r2 · c11 · span 730174–730181 |
| 20 | Section 08, James L. Bierman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,719. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r3 · c8 · span 731431–731438 |
| 21 | Section 08, K. Todd Newton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,579. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r6 · c8 · span 735203–735210 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cato T. Laurencin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,033. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r5 · c8 · span 733948–733955 |
| 23 | Section 08, William A. Hawkins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,746. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r4 · c8 · span 732690–732697 |
| 24 | Section 08, Dorothy E. Puhy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,079. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r8 · c8 · span 737738–737745 |
| 25 | Section 08, Tiffany P. Olson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,945. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r7 · c8 · span 736471–736478 |
| 26 | Section 08, Martin P. Sutter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Joseph H. Capper | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, William A. Hawkins 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001376339-26-000042 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, James L. Bierman 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001376339-26-000049 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, K. Todd Newton 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001376339-26-000044 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Tiffany P. Olson 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001376339-26-000040 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Dorothy E. Puhy 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001376339-26-000047 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Kimberly Maersk-Moller 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001376339-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Rice Doug 2026-07-02 | Form 4 | 2026-07-07 | 0001376339-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001376339-26-000052 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 95,158,451). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001376339-25-000059 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.19% (votes for as printed: 94,778,256). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-07 | 0001376339-24-000055 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.13% (votes for as printed: 68,695,869). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 493,330 + equity 1,181,551 + all other 0 = 1,674,881, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,674,881 |
| 40 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 41 | ADMA Biologics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001140361-26-014799 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADMA Biologics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619659–619670 |
| 42 | Mimedx Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001376339-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mimedx Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176 |
| 43 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 44 | AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 45 | Anika Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017488 | CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526 |
| 46 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017488 | Anika Therapeutics names Mimedx Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, ADMA Biologics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014799 | ADMA Biologics, Inc. names Mimedx Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗ |