Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Mimedx Group (MDXG)

CEO Joseph Capper was paid $7,182,208 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 416.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001376339-26-000033 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,182,208 ↑
Joseph Capper total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
70:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.61%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Joseph Capper (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,182,208 (base salary $768,173) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001376339-26-000033, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MDXG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Joseph Capper$768,173$0$4,699,000$819,422$887,800$0$7,813$7,182,208
Chief Executive Officer
William Hulse IV546,0000977,380170,436376,740074,9332,145,489
General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer
William Hulse546,0000977,380170,436376,740074,9332,145,489
General Counsel and Chief Administrative Officer
Doug Rice540,0000966,643168,565372,600071,9212,119,729
Chief Financial Officer
Ricci Whitlow540,0000966,643168,565372,600013,1352,060,943
Executive Vice President and Chief Operating Officer
Kimberly Maersk-Moller540,0000966,643168,565372,60009,0412,056,849
Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Joseph Capper$7,182,208$1,389,859$20,756,346↑ +5,792,349
William Hulse IV2,145,4892,401,9511,913,212↓ −256,462
William Hulse2,145,489———
Doug Rice2,119,7292,391,9762,745,075↓ −272,247
Ricci Whitlow2,060,9432,294,2763,132,360↓ −233,333
Kimberly Maersk-Moller2,056,8493,988,494—↓ −1,931,645

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mimedx Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MDXG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MDXG
5 companies name MDXG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MDXG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MDXG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Doug RiceCFO$2,119,729
Ricci WhitlowCOO$2,060,943
Joseph CapperCEO$7,182,208
Kimberly Maersk-MollerCCO$2,056,849
William HulseGeneral Counsel$2,145,489
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cato T. LaurencinIndependent Director$227,033
Dorothy E. PuhyIndependent Director$224,079
James L. BiermanIndependent Director$237,719
K. Todd NewtonIndependent Director$235,579
M. Kathleen BehrensChair of the Board$301,780
Martin P. SutterIndependent Director—
Tiffany P. OlsonIndependent Director$221,945
William A. HawkinsIndependent Director$226,746
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dorothy E. PuhyDirector2026-06-10A50,913$4$185,323CommonForm 4 ↗
James L. BiermanDirector2026-06-10A50,9134185,323CommonForm 4 ↗
Tiffany P. OlsonDirector2026-06-10A50,9134185,323CommonForm 4 ↗
William A. HawkinsDirector2026-06-10A50,9134185,323CommonForm 4 ↗
K. Todd NewtonDirector2026-06-10A50,9134185,323CommonForm 4 ↗
Kimberly Maersk-MollerChief Commercial Officer2026-06-24D19,820475,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Rice DougChief Financial Officer2026-07-02D12,749450,359CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Kimberly Maersk-MollerOPTION2025-03-03——36,486—$168,565
Ricci WhitlowOPTION2025-03-03——36,486—168,565
Joseph CapperPSU2025-03-03—8—30819,422
Joseph CapperPSU2025-03-03318,955574,119—2,845,876750,000
Kimberly Maersk-MollerPSU2025-03-0365,613118,103—585,432324,000
William Hulse IVOPTION2025-03-03——36,891—170,436
Ricci WhitlowRSU2025-03-03——45,929—381,211
William Hulse IVPSU2025-03-0366,342119,416—591,936327,600
Doug RicePSU2025-03-0365,613118,103—585,432324,000
Ricci WhitlowPSU2025-03-0365,613118,103—585,432324,000
Kimberly Maersk-MollerRSU2025-03-03——45,929—381,211
Joseph CapperRSU2025-03-03——223,268—1,853,124
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Kimberly Maersk-Moller$381,211$324,000$168,56537.1%
Ricci Whitlow381,211324,000168,56537.1%
Joseph Capper1,853,1241,569,422045.9%
William Hulse IV0327,600170,43665.8%
Doug Rice0324,0000100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Doug RicePSU219,348—$548,370
Doug RiceOption36,4868.3—
Joseph CapperOption177,3648.3—
Kimberly Maersk-MollerOption36,4868.3—
Doug RiceOption47,0006.44—
Ricci WhitlowOption53,0668.63—
Doug RiceOption53,0668.63—
William Hulse IVOption53,6558.63—
William Hulse IVOption36,8918.3—
Ricci WhitlowOption36,4868.3—
Kimberly Maersk-MollerOption29,4818.63—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

MIMEDX's compensation practices are guided by three overarching principles: attract and retain key talent with specific expertise, align executive pay with company performance, and manage risk.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1095,158,4514,369,6452,223,85695.61%Passed
20252025-06-1894,778,2566,924,968209,88793.19%Passed
20242024-06-0568,695,86923,968,9151,099,92074.13%Passed
20232023-06-1367,923,7048,341,327188,75589.06%Passed
20222022-06-0762,182,20830,770,3101,060,84966.9%Passed
20212021-05-2751,552,91614,557,5532,695,59077.98%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1095.61%a
20252025-06-1893.19%b
20242024-06-0574.13%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)70 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,182,208
Median employee compensation$103,278
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
M. Kathleen BehrensIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Nominating Corporate Governance$132,987$168,793$0$0$0$301,780
James L. BiermanIndependent · Audit (Chair)68,926168,793000237,719
K. Todd NewtonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Ethics Compliance66,786168,793000235,579
Cato T. LaurencinIndependent · Ethics Compliance · Nominating Corporate Governance58,240168,793000227,033
William A. HawkinsIndependent · Ethics Compliance (Chair)57,953168,793000226,746
Dorothy E. PuhyIndependent · Audit55,286168,793000224,079
Tiffany P. OlsonIndependent · Compensation53,152168,793000221,945
Joseph H. CapperEmployee director · Audit · Nominating/Governance000—00
Martin P. SutterIndependent · Compensation · Nominating Corporate Governance (Chair)000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$170,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)21,000 / 16,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$493,330
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,181,551
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,674,881

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mimedx Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mimedx Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Vericel Corporation2025Dominick Colangelo$860,000$3,964,630$5,456,287$860,000$11,156,368
2Alphatec Holdings, Inc.2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
3ADMA Biologics, Inc.2025Adam Grossman925,0004,049,9944,049,9981,156,25010,237,326
4Standard BioTools Inc.2025Michael Egholm680,2565,337,8831,671,3631,120,0008,823,502
5Veracyte, Inc.2025Marc Stapley700,0005,890,8770826,0007,421,877
6Orthofix Medical Inc2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
7Mimedx Group2025Joseph Capper768,1734,699,000819,422887,8007,182,208
8CareDx, Inc.2025John Hanna693,2695,622,6380852,5157,179,699
9Artivion, Inc.2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
10Organogenesis Holdings Inc.2025Gary Gillheeney979,1052,833,3301,380,0171,536,5756,811,754
11AngioDynamics, Inc.2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
12Bioventus Inc.2025Robert Claypoole824,1101,982,530662,949781,2564,299,108
13OraSure Technologies, Inc.2025Carrie Eglinton Manner721,0003,394,1880173,0404,292,228
14Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.2025Sheri Dodd675,0002,019,9780737,4383,466,916
15Outset Medical, Inc.2025Leslie Trigg755,1662,197,8820294,5153,255,510
16Anika Therapeutics2025Stephen Griffin500,0001,215,222002,033,370
—AVITA Medical, Inc.——————not in coverage universe
—Axonics, Inc.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mimedx Group115%not disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
ADMA Biologics, Inc.125%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
AngioDynamics, Inc.180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Anika Therapeutics100%PSU 67 · RSU 33NoWillis Towers Watson
Artivion, Inc.118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AVITA Medical, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Axonics, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Bioventus Inc.not disclosedRSU 49 · PSU 26 · Options 25NoAon plc
CareDx, Inc.122%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards
OraSure Technologies, Inc.24.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer groupPay Governance
Organogenesis Holdings Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Orthofix Medical Inc47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Outset Medical, Inc.39%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR compared to Russell 2000 Medical Device IndexPearl Meyer
Standard BioTools Inc.160%not disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.115%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Consulting, Inc.
Veracyte, Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Vericel Corporation100%Options 58 · RSU 42not disclosedFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mimedx Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Joseph Capper (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Mimedx Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,182,208.
How does Mimedx Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Joseph Capper's total compensation ranked at the 60th percentile of Mimedx Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Mimedx Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mimedx Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 70:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mimedx Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.61% of shareholders supported Mimedx Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mimedx Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mimedx Group reported total board compensation of $1,674,881 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Joseph CapperDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176
2Section 01, William Hulse IVDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,145,489. Filing ↗
3Section 01, William HulseDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,145,489. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r8 · c29 · span 467095–467104
4Section 01, Doug RiceDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,119,729. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r5 · c29 · span 455824–455833
5Section 01, Ricci WhitlowDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,060,943. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r11 · c29 · span 478057–478066
6Section 01, Kimberly Maersk-MollerDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Summary Compensation Table (2025, 2024 and 2023)” · page 29. As printed: 2,056,849. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r14 · c28 · span 489018–489027
7Section 03, Kimberly Maersk-Moller OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r13 · c4 · span 622194–622200
8Section 03, Ricci Whitlow OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r11 · c4 · span 614510–614516
9Section 03, Joseph Capper PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c17 · span 442105–442112
10Section 03, Joseph Capper PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c8 · span 512030–512037
11Section 03, Kimberly Maersk-Moller PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r15 · c8 · span 557951–557958
12Section 03, William Hulse IV OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t22 · r9 · c4 · span 606832–606838
13Section 03, Ricci Whitlow RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, William Hulse IV PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r9 · c8 · span 535720–535727
15Section 03, Doug Rice PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c8 · span 523451–523458
16Section 03, Ricci Whitlow PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards For 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r12 · c8 · span 547188–547195
17Section 03, Kimberly Maersk-Moller RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Joseph Capper RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 70 : 1. Filing ↗
20Section 08, M. Kathleen BehrensDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,780. Filing ↗machine: span 730062–730188
21Section 08, James L. BiermanDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,719. Filing ↗machine: span 731102–731445
22Section 08, K. Todd NewtonDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,579. Filing ↗machine: span 734874–735217
23Section 08, Cato T. LaurencinDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,033. Filing ↗machine: span 733619–733962
24Section 08, William A. HawkinsDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,746. Filing ↗machine: span 732361–732704
25Section 08, Dorothy E. PuhyDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,079. Filing ↗machine: span 737409–737752
26Section 08, Tiffany P. OlsonDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,945. Filing ↗machine: span 736142–736485
27Section 08, Joseph H. CapperDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Martin P. SutterDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Dorothy E. Puhy 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001376339-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, James L. Bierman 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001376339-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Tiffany P. Olson 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001376339-26-000040Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, William A. Hawkins 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001376339-26-000042Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, K. Todd Newton 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001376339-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Kimberly Maersk-Moller 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-250001376339-26-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Rice Doug 2026-07-02Form 42026-07-070001376339-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-160001376339-26-000052Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.61% (votes for as printed: 95,158,451). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-200001376339-25-000059Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.19% (votes for as printed: 94,778,256). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-070001376339-24-000055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 74.13% (votes for as printed: 68,695,869). Filing ↗
39Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
40Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
41Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 493,330 + equity 1,181,551 + all other 0 = 1,674,881, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,674,881
42Vericel Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001308179-26-000094CEO total compensation as printed in Vericel Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,156,368. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r1 · c27 · span 627744–627754
43Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
44ADMA Biologics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001140361-26-014799CEO total compensation as printed in ADMA Biologics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,237,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 619658–619669
45Standard BioTools Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001140361-26-017100CEO total compensation as printed in Standard BioTools Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,823,502. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 553256–553266
46Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
47Orthofix Medical Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical Inc's own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
48Mimedx Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001376339-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Mimedx Group's own proxy. As printed: 7,182,208. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r2 · c29 · span 444167–444176
49CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
50Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
51Organogenesis Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197357CEO total compensation as printed in Organogenesis Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,811,754. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 316005–316014
52AngioDynamics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
53Bioventus Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001665988-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Bioventus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,299,108. Filing ↗machine: t53 · r2 · c28 · span 430404–430413
54OraSure Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001116463-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385
55Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
56Outset Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177150CEO total compensation as printed in Outset Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,255,510. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 1343364–1343373
57Anika Therapeutics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017488CEO total compensation as printed in Anika Therapeutics's own proxy. As printed: 2,033,370. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 1052517–1052526
58Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001217234-26-000028CareDx, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Orthofix Medical Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Standard BioTools Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017100Standard BioTools Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Bioventus Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001665988-26-000014Bioventus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001384101-26-000021Veracyte, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Vericel Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000094Vericel Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, OraSure Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116463-26-000032OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, Organogenesis Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197357Organogenesis Holdings Inc. names Mimedx Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034206Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Outset Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-177150Outset Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, ADMA Biologics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-014799ADMA Biologics, Inc. names Mimedx Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, AngioDynamics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039022AngioDynamics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Anika Therapeutics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017488Anika Therapeutics names Mimedx Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mimedx Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.