Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ATEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Miles | $762,000 | $0 | $8,859,650 | $0 | $600,000 | $0 | $38,857 | $10,260,507 |
| President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Hunsaker | 498,625 | 0 | 4,515,970 | 0 | 257,500 | 0 | 1,047,777 | 6,319,872 |
| Executive Vice President, People & Culture | ||||||||
| Scott Lish | 485,009 | 0 | 4,494,154 | 0 | 257,500 | 0 | 34,582 | 5,271,245 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| David Sponsel | 445,390 | 0 | 3,024,662 | 0 | 450,000 | 0 | 34,355 | 3,954,407 |
| Executive Vice President, Sales | ||||||||
| J. Todd Koning | 480,775 | 0 | 3,062,444 | 0 | 250,000 | 0 | 36,656 | 3,829,875 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Miles | $10,260,507 | — | — | — |
| Craig Hunsaker | 6,319,872 | — | — | — |
| Scott Lish | 5,271,245 | — | — | — |
| David Sponsel | 3,954,407 | — | — | — |
| J. Todd Koning | 3,829,875 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Valentine | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 43,847 | $8 | $330,606 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Valentine | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 56,153 | 7 | 420,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Valentine | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 35,000 | 7 | 245,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Keith Valentine | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 32,012 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Pelizzon | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 32,012 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Demski | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 32,012 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Quentin Blackford | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 32,012 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen McGinnis | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 32,012 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen McGinnis | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 6,050 | 8 | 48,461 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Todd Koning | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 133,920 | — | $1,615,075 |
| J. Todd Koning | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | — | 20,929 | — | 245,497 |
| Scott Lish | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | — | 21,751 | — | 255,139 |
| Patrick Miles | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 389,195 | — | 4,693,692 |
| Craig Hunsaker | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | — | 21,751 | — | 255,139 |
| Patrick Miles | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | — | 16,475 | — | 193,252 |
| Craig Hunsaker | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 195,126 | — | 2,353,220 |
| Scott Lish | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 173,417 | — | 346,834 | 2,091,409 |
| David Sponsel | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 114,322 | — | 228,644 | 1,378,723 |
| J. Todd Koning | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 114,322 | — | 228,644 | 1,378,723 |
| Scott Lish | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 193,317 | — | 2,331,403 |
| Patrick Miles | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 340,955 | — | 681,910 | 4,111,917 |
| David Sponsel | RSU | 2025-01-29 | — | — | 135,428 | — | 1,633,262 |
| Craig Hunsaker | PSU | 2025-01-29 | — | 173,417 | — | 346,834 | 2,091,409 |
| David Sponsel | RSU | 2025-06-11 | — | — | 3,866 | — | 45,348 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Todd Koning | $1,860,572 | $1,378,723 | $0 | 42.6% |
| Scott Lish | 2,586,542 | 2,091,409 | 0 | 44.7% |
| Patrick Miles | 4,886,944 | 4,111,917 | 0 | 45.7% |
| Craig Hunsaker | 2,608,359 | 2,091,409 | 0 | 44.5% |
| David Sponsel | 1,678,610 | 1,378,723 | 0 | 45.1% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Miles | PSU | 340,955 | — | $7,173,693 |
| Craig Hunsaker | RSU | 30,475 | — | 641,194 |
| David Sponsel | RSU | 20,007 | — | 420,947 |
| Craig Hunsaker | PSU | 61,566 | — | 1,295,349 |
| Patrick Miles | PSU | 103,391 | — | 2,175,347 |
| Patrick Miles | RSU | 68,238 | — | 1,435,728 |
| David Sponsel | PSU | 89,060 | — | 1,873,819 |
| Craig Hunsaker | PSU | 46,175 | — | 971,522 |
| J. Todd Koning | PSU | 43,204 | — | 909,012 |
| Craig Hunsaker | RSU | 27,460 | — | 577,758 |
| J. Todd Koning | RSU | 21,385 | — | 449,940 |
| Scott Lish | RSU | 173,417 | — | 3,648,694 |
| Scott Lish | RSU | 16,527 | — | 347,728 |
| Patrick Miles | PSU | 207,755 | — | 4,371,163 |
| Patrick Miles | PSU | 137,854 | — | 2,900,448 |
| Craig Hunsaker | PSU | 104,622 | — | 2,201,257 |
| Patrick Miles | RSU | 54,529 | — | 1,147,290 |
| David Sponsel | PSU | 40,418 | — | 850,395 |
| Scott Lish | PSU | 33,388 | — | 702,484 |
| David Sponsel | PSU | 30,314 | — | 637,807 |
| Craig Hunsaker | RSU | 173,417 | — | 3,648,694 |
| Scott Lish | PSU | 25,041 | — | 526,863 |
| Scott Lish | PSU | 173,417 | — | 3,648,694 |
| J. Todd Koning | PSU | 32,403 | — | 681,759 |
| David Sponsel | RSU | 23,375 | — | 491,810 |
| Craig Hunsaker | PSU | 173,417 | — | 3,648,694 |
| Patrick Miles | RSU | 340,955 | — | 7,173,693 |
| J. Todd Koning | RSU | 114,322 | — | 2,405,335 |
| J. Todd Koning | PSU | 114,322 | — | 2,405,335 |
| David Sponsel | RSU | 114,322 | — | 2,405,335 |
| David Sponsel | PSU | 114,322 | — | 2,405,335 |
| J. Todd Koning | PSU | 80,635 | — | 1,696,553 |
| Scott Lish | PSU | 80,635 | — | 1,696,553 |
| J. Todd Koning | RSU | 21,164 | — | 445,291 |
| Scott Lish | RSU | 21,164 | — | 445,291 |
The Compensation Committee has embraced a philosophy of "pay-for-performance," whereby an individual's experience, potential, and contribution to our business determines a substantial portion of his or her actual compensation. The Compensation Committee seeks to: (i) provide meaningful incentives for the attainment of specific financial or operational objectives; (ii) reward those executive officers who make substantial contributions to the attainment of those objectives; and (iii) link executive officer compensation with Company and individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 81,927,395 | 12,420,476 | 293,219 | 86.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 82,619,803 | 6,064,612 | 65,969 | 93.16% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 69,776,291 | 12,628,164 | 49,825 | 84.68% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-14 | 56,507,999 | 728,685 | 30,493 | 98.73% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-15 | 37,605,393 | 18,739,526 | 356,643 | 66.74% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-16 | 55,107,427 | 3,693,015 | 591,634 | 93.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 86.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 93.16%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 84.68%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 77.8 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,260,507 |
| Median employee compensation | $131,967 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karen McGinnisIndependent | $72,500 | $177,487 | — | — | — | $249,987 |
| Mortimer BerkowitzIndependent | 65,000 | 177,487 | — | — | — | 242,487 |
| Quentin BlackfordIndependent | 62,500 | 177,487 | — | — | — | 239,987 |
| Ward WoodsIndependent | 60,000 | 177,487 | — | — | — | 237,487 |
| Keith ValentineIndependent | 50,000 | 177,487 | — | — | — | 227,487 |
| David DemskiIndependent | 45,000 | 177,487 | — | — | — | 222,487 |
| David PelizzonIndependent | 45,000 | 177,487 | — | — | — | 222,487 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $177,487 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $400,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,242,409 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,642,409 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Alphatec Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alphatec Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TransMedics Group | 2025 | Waleed Hassanein | $776,923 | $4,364,013 | $4,360,147 | $1,400,000 | $10,915,533 |
| 2 | Alphatec Holdings | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 3 | Maravai Life Sciences Holdings | 2025 | Bernd Brust | 388,863 | 7,660,000 | 1,460,000 | 425,343 | 10,129,708 |
| 4 | Inspire Medical Systems | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 5 | STAAR Surgical | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 6 | Tandem Diabetes Care | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 7 | Treace Medical Concepts | 2025 | John Treace | 755,353 | 4,635,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,405,190 |
| 8 | OraSure Technologies | 2025 | Carrie Eglinton Manner | 721,000 | 3,394,188 | 0 | 173,040 | 4,292,228 |
| 9 | LeMaitre Vascular | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 10 | Tactile Systems Technology | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alphatec Holdings | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Inspire Medical Systems | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| LeMaitre Vascular | 144% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Maravai Life Sciences Holdings | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| OraSure Technologies | 24.0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer group | Pay Governance LLC |
| STAAR Surgical | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tactile Systems Technology | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Tandem Diabetes Care | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| TransMedics Group | 175% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Treace Medical Concepts | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Miles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig Hunsaker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,319,872. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c25 · span 920209–920218 |
| 3 | Section 01, Scott Lish | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,271,245. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c25 · span 982119–982128 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Sponsel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,954,407. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c25 · span 951186–951195 |
| 5 | Section 01, J. Todd Koning | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,829,875. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c25 · span 889176–889185 |
| 6 | Section 03, J. Todd Koning RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r12 · c9 · span 1099454–1099463 |
| 7 | Section 03, J. Todd Koning RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c9 · span 1103362–1103369 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Lish RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r31 · c9 · span 1172728–1172735 |
| 9 | Section 03, Patrick Miles RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c9 · span 1076328–1076337 |
| 10 | Section 03, Craig Hunsaker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r19 · c9 · span 1126486–1126493 |
| 11 | Section 03, Patrick Miles RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c9 · span 1080236–1080243 |
| 12 | Section 03, Craig Hunsaker RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r18 · c9 · span 1122578–1122587 |
| 13 | Section 03, Scott Lish PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r29 · c9 · span 1164911–1164920 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Sponsel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r23 · c9 · span 1141795–1141804 |
| 15 | Section 03, J. Todd Koning PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r11 · c9 · span 1095545–1095554 |
| 16 | Section 03, Scott Lish RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r30 · c9 · span 1168820–1168829 |
| 17 | Section 03, Patrick Miles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c9 · span 1072419–1072428 |
| 18 | Section 03, David Sponsel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r24 · c9 · span 1145704–1145713 |
| 19 | Section 03, Craig Hunsaker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r17 · c9 · span 1118669–1118678 |
| 20 | Section 03, David Sponsel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r25 · c9 · span 1149611–1149617 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 833563–833570 |
| 22 | Section 08, Karen McGinnis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,987. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r5 · c11 · span 1747997–1748004 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mortimer Berkowitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,487. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r2 · c11 · span 1732999–1733006 |
| 24 | Section 08, Quentin Blackford | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,987. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r3 · c11 · span 1738001–1738008 |
| 25 | Section 08, Ward Woods | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,487. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r8 · c11 · span 1763267–1763274 |
| 26 | Section 08, Keith Valentine | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,487. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r7 · c11 · span 1757996–1758003 |
| 27 | Section 08, David Demski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,487. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r4 · c11 · span 1742998–1743005 |
| 28 | Section 08, David Pelizzon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,487. Filing ↗machine: t34 · r6 · c11 · span 1752996–1753003 |
| 29 | Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001289408-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001289408-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001289408-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001289408-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Pelizzon 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001719217-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Demski 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001555392-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Quentin Blackford 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001612451-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Karen McGinnis 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001188264-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Karen McGinnis 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001188264-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267552 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.84% (votes for as printed: 81,927,395). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-13 | 0000950170-25-086130 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.16% (votes for as printed: 82,619,803). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-17 | 0000950170-24-073859 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.68% (votes for as printed: 69,776,291). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 400,000 + equity 1,242,409 + all other 0 = 1,642,409, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,642,409 |
| 43 | TransMedics Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179 |
| 44 | Alphatec Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 45 | Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001823239-26-000014 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai Life Sciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655 |
| 46 | Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 47 | STAAR Surgical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 48 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 49 | Treace Medical Concepts, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts's own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159 |
| 50 | OraSure Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001116463-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385 |
| 51 | LeMaitre Vascular, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular's own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: span 564038–564047 |
| 52 | Tactile Systems Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology's own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 53 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, TransMedics Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150357 | TransMedics Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Treace Medical Concepts reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001630627-26-000005 | Treace Medical Concepts names Alphatec Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical names Alphatec Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Maravai Life Sciences Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001823239-26-000014 | Maravai Life Sciences Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, OraSure Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001116463-26-000032 | OraSure Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗ |