Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-05

Alphatec Holdings (ATEC)

CEO Patrick Miles was paid $10,260,507 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 64.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 65th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-191867 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,260,507 ↑
Patrick Miles total, FY2025
65th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
77.8:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
86.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Patrick Miles (President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $10,260,507 (base salary $762,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-191867, filed 2026-04-29]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ATEC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 3, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Patrick Miles$762,000$0$8,859,650$0$600,000$0$38,857$10,260,507
President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Craig Hunsaker498,62504,515,9700257,50001,047,7776,319,872
Executive Vice President, People & Culture
Scott Lish485,00904,494,1540257,500034,5825,271,245
Chief Operating Officer
David Sponsel445,39003,024,6620450,000034,3553,954,407
Executive Vice President, Sales
J. Todd Koning480,77503,062,4440250,000036,6563,829,875
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Patrick Miles$10,260,507$6,221,699$9,477,979↑ +4,038,808
Craig Hunsaker6,319,8723,417,2334,569,021↑ +2,902,639
Scott Lish5,271,2452,575,8712,585,149↑ +2,695,374
David Sponsel3,954,4072,803,0293,214,860↑ +1,151,378
J. Todd Koning3,829,8752,616,9613,360,339↑ +1,212,914

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Alphatec Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ATEC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ATEC
21 companies name ATEC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ATEC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ATEC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Craig HunsakerEVP$6,319,872
J. Todd KoningCFO$3,829,875
Patrick MilesCEO$10,260,507
Scott LishCOO$5,271,245
David SponselEVP$3,954,407
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David DemskiIndependent Director$222,487
David PelizzonIndependent Director$222,487
Karen McGinnisIndependent Director$249,987
Keith ValentineIndependent Director$227,487
Mortimer BerkowitzIndependent Director$242,487
Quentin BlackfordIndependent Director$239,987
Ward WoodsIndependent Director$237,487
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Keith ValentineDirector2026-05-07A56,153$7$420,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith ValentineDirector2026-05-08A43,8478330,606CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith ValentineDirector2026-05-11A35,0007245,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mortimer BerkowitzDirector2026-06-10A32,01200CommonForm 4 ↗
David DemskiDirector2026-06-10A32,01200CommonForm 4 ↗
David PelizzonDirector2026-06-10A32,01200CommonForm 4 ↗
Keith ValentineDirector2026-06-10A32,01200CommonForm 4 ↗
Quentin BlackfordDirector2026-06-10A32,01200CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen McGinnisDirector2026-06-10A32,01200CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen McGinnisDirector2026-06-11D6,050848,461CommonForm 4 ↗
Tyson Eliot MarshallGENERAL COUNSEL & CORP. SEC.2026-08-05D8,1681078,821CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrick MilesDirector2026-09-10A115,00091,013,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas Andrew CarlsEVP, Data & Imaging Solutions2026-10-05A200,00000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David SponselRSU2025-06-11——3,866—$45,348
J. Todd KoningRSU2025-01-29——133,920—1,615,075
J. Todd KoningRSU2025-06-11——20,929—245,497
Scott LishRSU2025-06-11——21,751—255,139
Patrick MilesRSU2025-01-29——389,195—4,693,692
Craig HunsakerRSU2025-06-11——21,751—255,139
Patrick MilesRSU2025-06-11——16,475—193,252
Craig HunsakerRSU2025-01-29——195,126—2,353,220
Scott LishPSU2025-01-29—173,417—346,8342,091,409
David SponselPSU2025-01-29—114,322—228,6441,378,723
J. Todd KoningPSU2025-01-29—114,322—228,6441,378,723
Scott LishRSU2025-01-29——193,317—2,331,403
Patrick MilesPSU2025-01-29—340,955—681,9104,111,917
David SponselRSU2025-01-29——135,428—1,633,262
Craig HunsakerPSU2025-01-29—173,417—346,8342,091,409
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Sponsel$1,678,610$1,378,723$045.1%
J. Todd Koning1,860,5721,378,723042.6%
Scott Lish2,586,5422,091,409044.7%
Patrick Miles4,886,9444,111,917045.7%
Craig Hunsaker2,608,3592,091,409044.5%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Scott LishPSU80,635—$1,696,553
J. Todd KoningPSU43,204—909,012
Patrick MilesPSU207,755—4,371,163
Patrick MilesRSU340,955—7,173,693
Patrick MilesPSU340,955—7,173,693
Scott LishPSU173,417—3,648,694
Patrick MilesPSU137,854—2,900,448
Patrick MilesPSU103,391—2,175,347
David SponselPSU114,322—2,405,335
Scott LishRSU173,417—3,648,694
Craig HunsakerRSU173,417—3,648,694
Craig HunsakerPSU173,417—3,648,694
J. Todd KoningRSU114,322—2,405,335
David SponselRSU23,375—491,810
J. Todd KoningPSU114,322—2,405,335
Craig HunsakerPSU46,175—971,522
David SponselRSU114,322—2,405,335
J. Todd KoningPSU80,635—1,696,553
Craig HunsakerPSU104,622—2,201,257
David SponselPSU89,060—1,873,819
J. Todd KoningPSU32,403—681,759
Patrick MilesRSU68,238—1,435,728
Craig HunsakerPSU61,566—1,295,349
Patrick MilesRSU54,529—1,147,290
David SponselPSU30,314—637,807
David SponselPSU40,418—850,395
J. Todd KoningRSU21,385—449,940
Scott LishPSU33,388—702,484
Scott LishPSU25,041—526,863
Craig HunsakerRSU30,475—641,194
Craig HunsakerRSU27,460—577,758
David SponselRSU20,007—420,947
J. Todd KoningRSU21,164—445,291
Scott LishRSU21,164—445,291
Scott LishRSU16,527—347,728
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee designs executive compensation to attract, motivate, and retain highly qualified executives, aligning their interests with those of stockholders through a mix of cash and equity-based incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-1081,927,39512,420,476293,21986.84%Passed
20252025-06-1182,619,8036,064,61265,96993.16%Passed
20242024-06-1269,776,29112,628,16449,82584.68%Passed
20232023-06-1456,507,999728,68530,49398.73%Passed
20222022-06-1537,605,39318,739,526356,64366.74%Passed
20212021-06-1655,107,4273,693,015591,63493.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-1086.84%a
20252025-06-1193.16%b
20242024-06-1284.68%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)77.8 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,260,507
Median employee compensation$131,967
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Karen McGinnisIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee (Chair)$72,500$177,487———$249,987
Mortimer BerkowitzIndependent · Audit Committee · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) · Compensation Committee65,000177,487———242,487
Quentin BlackfordIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee62,500177,487———239,987
Ward WoodsIndependent · Compensation60,000177,487———237,487
Keith ValentineIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee50,000177,487———227,487
David DemskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation45,000177,487———222,487
David PelizzonIndependent45,000177,487———222,487
Patrick MilesEmployee director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$135,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$400,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,242,409
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,642,409

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Alphatec Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Alphatec Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Doximity2026Jeff Tangney$627,000$18,955,899$0$0$19,586,169
2NovoCure2025Ashley Cordova901,8378,249,9652,752,814811,65313,198,354
3Glaukos2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
4Nevro2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
5iRhythm Technologies2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
6TransMedics Group2025Waleed Hassanein776,9234,364,0134,360,1471,400,00010,915,533
7Alphatec Holdings2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
8Maravai Life Sciences Holdings2025Bernd Brust388,8637,660,0001,460,000425,34310,129,708
9AtriCure2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
10LivaNova2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
11Inspire Medical Systems2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
12Artivion2025J. Patrick Mackin835,1455,006,9900991,3686,883,108
13Tandem Diabetes Care2025John Sheridan790,5835,367,7960674,0906,858,503
1410x Genomics2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
15STAAR Surgical2025Adam Wyll750,0002,228,9160952,5004,806,038
16LeMaitre Vascular2025George LeMaitre806,3471,050,0001,050,000680,0153,780,990
17Paragon 282025Douglas Kennedy936,000863,54001,205,3413,479,531
18Zynex2024Thomas Sandgaard700,000112,458—170,625991,810
—Tactile Systems Technology——————not in coverage universe
—Treace Medical Concepts——————not in coverage universe
—OraSure Technologies——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Alphatec Holdings157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
10x Genomics93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
Artivion118.7%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
AtriCure141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Doximitynot disclosednot disclosedNoAon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice)
Glaukos177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Inspire Medical Systems111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
iRhythm Technologies173%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon and Mercer
LeMaitre Vascularnot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
LivaNova122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Maravai Life Sciences Holdingsnot disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Nevro53.7%not disclosedNoAon
NovoCure100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
OraSure Technologiesnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Paragon 28120%RSU 100Yes — TSRAon
STAAR Surgical191%PSU 100Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) vs. S&P 600 Real Estate Indexnot disclosed
Tactile Systems Technologynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tandem Diabetes Care87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027WTW
TransMedics Group175%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer
Treace Medical Conceptsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Zynexnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Alphatec Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Patrick Miles (President, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Alphatec Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,260,507.
How does Alphatec Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Patrick Miles's total compensation ranked at the 65th percentile of Alphatec Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Alphatec Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Alphatec Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 77.8:1.
How did shareholders vote on Alphatec Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 86.84% of shareholders supported Alphatec Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Alphatec Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Alphatec Holdings reported total board compensation of $1,642,409 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Patrick MilesDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
2Section 01, Craig HunsakerDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,319,872. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c25 · span 920209–920218
3Section 01, Scott LishDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,271,245. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c25 · span 982119–982128
4Section 01, David SponselDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,954,407. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r11 · c25 · span 951186–951195
5Section 01, J. Todd KoningDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,829,875. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c25 · span 889176–889185
6Section 03, David Sponsel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r25 · c9 · span 1149611–1149617
7Section 03, J. Todd Koning RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r12 · c9 · span 1099454–1099463
8Section 03, J. Todd Koning RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r13 · c9 · span 1103362–1103369
9Section 03, Scott Lish RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r31 · c9 · span 1172728–1172735
10Section 03, Patrick Miles RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r6 · c9 · span 1076328–1076337
11Section 03, Craig Hunsaker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r19 · c9 · span 1126486–1126493
12Section 03, Patrick Miles RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r7 · c9 · span 1080236–1080243
13Section 03, Craig Hunsaker RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r18 · c9 · span 1122578–1122587
14Section 03, Scott Lish PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r29 · c9 · span 1164911–1164920
15Section 03, David Sponsel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r23 · c9 · span 1141795–1141804
16Section 03, J. Todd Koning PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r11 · c9 · span 1095545–1095554
17Section 03, Scott Lish RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r30 · c9 · span 1168820–1168829
18Section 03, Patrick Miles PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c9 · span 1072419–1072428
19Section 03, David Sponsel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r24 · c9 · span 1145704–1145713
20Section 03, Craig Hunsaker PSUDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r17 · c9 · span 1118669–1118678
21Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 77.8 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 833563–833570
22Section 08, Karen McGinnisDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 249,987. Filing ↗machine: span 1747775–1748015
23Section 08, Mortimer BerkowitzDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,487. Filing ↗machine: span 1732777–1733017
24Section 08, Quentin BlackfordDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,987. Filing ↗machine: span 1737779–1738019
25Section 08, Ward WoodsDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,487. Filing ↗machine: span 1763045–1763285
26Section 08, Keith ValentineDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 227,487. Filing ↗machine: span 1757774–1758014
27Section 08, David DemskiDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,487. Filing ↗machine: span 1742776–1743016
28Section 08, David PelizzonDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 222,487. Filing ↗machine: span 1752774–1753014
29Section 08, Patrick MilesDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001289408-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001289408-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-110001289408-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mortimer Berkowitz 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001364333-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, David Demski 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001555392-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, David Pelizzon 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001719217-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Keith Valentine 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001289408-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Quentin Blackford 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001612451-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Karen McGinnis 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001188264-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Karen McGinnis 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001188264-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Tyson Eliot Marshall 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001666669-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Patrick Miles 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-100001289409-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Thomas Andrew Carls 2026-10-05Form 42026-10-050002155784-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-110001193125-26-267552Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.84% (votes for as printed: 81,927,395). Filing ↗
44Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-130000950170-25-086130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.16% (votes for as printed: 82,619,803). Filing ↗
45Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-170000950170-24-073859Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.68% (votes for as printed: 69,776,291). Filing ↗
46Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
47Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
48Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 400,000 + equity 1,242,409 + all other 0 = 1,642,409, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,642,409
49Doximity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-150001516513-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity's own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094
50NovoCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001645113-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852
51Glaukos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
52Nevro, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
53iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
54TransMedics Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179
55Alphatec Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
56Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001823239-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai Life Sciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655
57AtriCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
58LivaNova, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
59Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877
60Artivion, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001999371-26-007510CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion's own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882
61Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
6210x Genomics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics's own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
63STAAR Surgical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001500217-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical's own proxy. As printed: 4,806,038. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c54 · span 545070–545079
64LeMaitre Vascular, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-153877CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular's own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047
65Paragon 28, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-108191CEO total compensation as printed in Paragon 28's own proxy. As printed: 3,479,531. Filing ↗machine: span 1034121–1034130
66Zynex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-03-280001558370-25-004019CEO total compensation as printed in Zynex's own proxy. As printed: 991,810. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Doximity reciprocityDEF 14A—0001516513-26-000032Doximity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Nevro reciprocityDEF 14A—0000950170-24-044100Nevro names Alphatec Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
69Section 10a, 10x Genomics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-02720110x Genomics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-23-010217LeMaitre Vascular's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, STAAR Surgical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001500217-26-000023STAAR Surgical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438133-26-000034Tandem Diabetes Care's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
73Section 10a, TransMedics Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150357TransMedics Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, NovoCure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645113-26-000033NovoCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Artivion reciprocityDEF 14A—0001999371-26-007510Artivion names Alphatec Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, LivaNova reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies names Alphatec Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Zynex reciprocityDEF 14A—0001558370-25-004019Zynex names Alphatec Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Paragon 28 reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-108191Paragon 28's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure names Alphatec Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Maravai Life Sciences Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001823239-26-000014Maravai Life Sciences Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Alphatec Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.