Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses INSP in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named INSP in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Herbert | $750,572 | $0 | $5,999,655 | $0 | $961,557 | $0 | $0 | $7,711,784 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Carlton Weatherby | 506,250 | 0 | 1,899,947 | 0 | 428,890 | 0 | 0 | 2,835,087 |
| Chief Strategy and Growth Officer | ||||||||
| Randall Ban | 490,794 | 0 | 1,899,947 | 0 | 328,047 | 0 | 10,500 | 2,729,287 |
| Executive Vice President, Patient Access and Therapy Development | ||||||||
| Richard Buchholz | 477,989 | 0 | 1,899,947 | 0 | 319,488 | 0 | 10,260 | 2,707,684 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Bryan Phillips | 475,182 | 0 | 1,899,947 | 0 | 317,612 | 0 | 9,744 | 2,702,484 |
| SVP, General Counsel, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy Herbert | $7,711,784 | $8,106,143 | $7,490,775 | −394,359 |
| Carlton Weatherby | 2,835,087 | — | — | — |
| Randall Ban | 2,729,287 | — | — | — |
| Richard Buchholz | 2,707,684 | 2,824,625 | 2,308,509 | −116,941 |
| Bryan Phillips | 2,702,484 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Georgia Melenikiotou | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 307 | $52 | $15,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Ellis | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 518 | 52 | 26,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley G. Broader | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 342 | 52 | 17,808 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey M. Tansey | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 308 | 52 | 16,038 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgia Melenikiotou | Director | 2026-04-30 | D | 50 | 57 | 2,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey M. Tansey | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgia Melenikiotou | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia B. Burks | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley G. Broader | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn T McCormick | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Ellis | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dana G. Mead, Jr | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Myriam Curet | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 3,562 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn T McCormick | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 696 | 45 | 31,536 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Rondoni | See Remarks | 2026-05-14 | D | 700 | 43 | 30,107 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John Rondoni | See Remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,641 | 43 | 114,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Georgia Melenikiotou | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Casey M. Tansey | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 346 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gary L. Ellis | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 581 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shelley G. Broader | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 383 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael H. Carrel | Director | 2026-07-20 | A | 5,631 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Weatherby | PSU | — | 2,538 | 5,076 | — | 10,152 | $949,973 |
| Timothy Herbert | RSU | — | — | — | 16,029 | — | 2,999,827 |
| Timothy Herbert | PSU | — | 8,015 | 16,029 | — | 32,058 | 2,999,827 |
| Bryan Phillips | PSU | — | 2,538 | 5,076 | — | 10,152 | 949,973 |
| Randall Ban | PSU | — | 2,538 | 5,076 | — | 10,152 | 949,973 |
| Carlton Weatherby | RSU | — | — | — | 5,076 | — | 949,973 |
| Richard Buchholz | PSU | — | 2,538 | 5,076 | — | 10,152 | 949,973 |
| Richard Buchholz | RSU | — | — | — | 5,076 | — | 949,973 |
| Bryan Phillips | RSU | — | — | — | 5,076 | — | 949,973 |
| Randall Ban | RSU | — | — | — | 5,076 | — | 949,973 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Weatherby | $949,973 | $949,973 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Timothy Herbert | 2,999,827 | 2,999,827 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Bryan Phillips | 949,973 | 949,973 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Randall Ban | 949,973 | 949,973 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Richard Buchholz | 949,973 | 949,973 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Weatherby | PSU | 5,388 | — | $496,935 |
| Richard Buchholz | RSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Richard Buchholz | PSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Carlton Weatherby | PSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Randall Ban | RSU | 1,796 | — | 165,645 |
| Richard Buchholz | RSU | 1,796 | — | 165,645 |
| Carlton Weatherby | RSU | 1,796 | — | 165,645 |
| Randall Ban | Option | 17,300 | 194.82 | — |
| Randall Ban | Option | 5,450 | 263.16 | — |
| Richard Buchholz | Option | 4,376 | 194.87 | — |
| Bryan Phillips | Option | 5,450 | 263.16 | — |
| Timothy Herbert | PSU | 16,029 | — | 1,478,355 |
| Timothy Herbert | Option | 17,773 | 227.53 | — |
| Bryan Phillips | Option | 5,924 | 227.53 | — |
| Bryan Phillips | PSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Carlton Weatherby | PSU | 2,196 | — | 202,556 |
| Timothy Herbert | PSU | 16,934 | — | 1,561,823 |
| Timothy Herbert | PSU | 9,005 | — | 830,551 |
| Timothy Herbert | Option | 20,439 | 263.16 | — |
| Randall Ban | Option | 5,924 | 227.53 | — |
| Randall Ban | Option | 4,376 | 194.87 | — |
| Richard Buchholz | Option | 17,300 | 194.82 | — |
| Carlton Weatherby | Option | 4,452 | 287.81 | — |
| Bryan Phillips | Option | 15,000 | 201.51 | — |
| Bryan Phillips | Option | 4,376 | 194.87 | — |
| Timothy Herbert | RSU | 16,029 | — | 1,478,355 |
| Richard Buchholz | PSU | 2,401 | — | 221,427 |
| Bryan Phillips | PSU | 2,401 | — | 221,427 |
| Randall Ban | PSU | 5,388 | — | 496,935 |
| Bryan Phillips | RSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Carlton Weatherby | RSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Richard Buchholz | PSU | 5,388 | — | 496,935 |
| Randall Ban | PSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Randall Ban | RSU | 5,076 | — | 468,159 |
| Bryan Phillips | PSU | 5,388 | — | 496,935 |
| Bryan Phillips | RSU | 1,796 | — | 165,645 |
| Richard Buchholz | Option | 5,450 | 263.16 | — |
| Richard Buchholz | Option | 5,924 | 227.53 | — |
| Carlton Weatherby | Option | 4,376 | 194.87 | — |
| Timothy Herbert | RSU | 5,644 | — | 520,546 |
| Randall Ban | PSU | 2,401 | — | 221,427 |
| Timothy Herbert | Option | 43,200 | 194.82 | — |
| Timothy Herbert | Option | 13,755 | 194.87 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is performance-based and designed to align the financial interests of our executive officers with those of our stockholders. Generally, this is accomplished by allocating a substantial portion of our executive officers total compensation to at risk incentives, with value tied to achievement of meaningful pre-set, objective financial or operating goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 115% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 22,508,636 | 595,867 | 47,239 | 97.42% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 25,013,834 | 1,861,331 | 33,147 | 93.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 25,906,913 | 670,207 | 166,967 | 97.48% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-27 | 22,660,463 | 2,795,344 | 58,322 | 89.02% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 22,947,150 | 300,990 | 18,038 | 98.71% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 20,008,630 | 2,160,133 | 40,906 | 90.26% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 97.42%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 93.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 97.48%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “(2) A vote marked as an "Abstention" is not considered a vote cast and will, therefore, not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,711,784 |
| Median employee compensation | $222,549 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L. EllisIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Organization and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | $112,429 | $199,901 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $312,330 |
| Shawn T McCormickIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Quality, Product Supply, and Technology | 80,088 | 199,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,989 |
| Dana G. Mead, JrIndependent · Audit · Quality, Product Supply, and Technology (Chair) | 77,588 | 199,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,489 |
| Shelley G. BroaderIndependent · Organization and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 75,088 | 199,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 274,989 |
| Georgia MelenikiotouIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,088 | 199,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,989 |
| Cynthia B. BurksIndependent · Audit · Organization and Compensation | 69,838 | 199,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 269,739 |
| Casey M. TanseyIndependent · Organization and Compensation · Quality, Product Supply, and Technology | 67,588 | 199,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,489 |
| Myriam J. Curet, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Quality, Product Supply, and Technology | 67,588 | 199,901 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 267,489 |
| Timothy P. HerbertEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $15,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $199,901 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $620,295 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,599,208 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,219,503 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Inspire Medical Systems, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doximity, Inc. | 2026 | Jeff Tangney | $627,000 | $18,955,899 | $0 | $0 | $19,586,169 |
| 2 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 3 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 4 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 5 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 6 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 7 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 8 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 9 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 10 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 11 | Atricure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 12 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 13 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 14 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 15 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 16 | Neogen Corporation | 2025 | John Adent | 810,000 | 1,800,000 | 4,200,000 | 0 | 6,824,891 |
| 17 | Certara, Inc. | 2025 | William Feehery | 795,675 | 4,927,502 | 0 | 747,935 | 6,491,387 |
| 18 | Inari Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 19 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 20 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mary Anne Heino | 100,000 | 749,963 | 749,999 | 0 | 2,173,930 |
| 21 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Atricure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Certara, Inc. | 94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — annualized total stockholder return (ATSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Doximity, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Aon plc (Human Capital Solutions Practice) |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 47% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Neogen Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Option 50 | not disclosed | Farient Advisors, LLC |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Timothy Herbert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 2 | Section 01, Carlton Weatherby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,835,087. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c25 · span 1213377–1213386 |
| 3 | Section 01, Randall Ban | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,729,287. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r5 · c25 · span 1176769–1176778 |
| 4 | Section 01, Richard Buchholz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,707,684. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r8 · c25 · span 1189287–1189296 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bryan Phillips | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 49. As printed: 2,702,484. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r11 · c25 · span 1201206–1201215 |
| 6 | Section 03, Carlton Weatherby PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r16 · c16 · span 1356828–1356833 |
| 7 | Section 03, Timothy Herbert RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r4 · c16 · span 1288259–1288265 |
| 8 | Section 03, Timothy Herbert PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r4 · c16 · span 1288259–1288265 |
| 9 | Section 03, Bryan Phillips PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r13 · c16 · span 1339722–1339727 |
| 10 | Section 03, Randall Ban PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r7 · c16 · span 1305360–1305365 |
| 11 | Section 03, Carlton Weatherby RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r16 · c16 · span 1356828–1356833 |
| 12 | Section 03, Richard Buchholz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r10 · c16 · span 1322488–1322493 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Buchholz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r10 · c16 · span 1322488–1322493 |
| 14 | Section 03, Bryan Phillips RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r13 · c16 · span 1339722–1339727 |
| 15 | Section 03, Randall Ban RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards - Fiscal 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t246 · r7 · c16 · span 1305360–1305365 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1781084–1781091 |
| 17 | Section 08, Gary L. Ellis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,330. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r5 · c10 · span 683293–683300 |
| 18 | Section 08, Shawn T McCormick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,989. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r6 · c10 · span 685159–685166 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dana G. Mead, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,489. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r7 · c10 · span 687297–687304 |
| 20 | Section 08, Shelley G. Broader | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 274,989. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r2 · c10 · span 677140–677147 |
| 21 | Section 08, Georgia Melenikiotou | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,989. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r8 · c10 · span 689183–689190 |
| 22 | Section 08, Cynthia B. Burks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,739. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r3 · c10 · span 679275–679282 |
| 23 | Section 08, Casey M. Tansey | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,489. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r9 · c10 · span 691240–691247 |
| 24 | Section 08, Myriam J. Curet, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,489. Filing ↗machine: t125 · r4 · c10 · span 681145–681152 |
| 25 | Section 08, Timothy P. Herbert | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Georgia Melenikiotou 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044368 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Gary L. Ellis 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044367 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Shelley G. Broader 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044369 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Casey M. Tansey 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0001104659-26-044359 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Georgia Melenikiotou 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Casey M. Tansey 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Georgia Melenikiotou 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Cynthia B. Burks 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Shelley G. Broader 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Shawn T McCormick 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Gary L. Ellis 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Dana G. Mead, Jr 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Myriam Curet 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0001104659-26-055063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Shawn T McCormick 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001104659-26-058634 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John Rondoni 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-062498 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John Rondoni 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001104659-26-063812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Georgia Melenikiotou 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001104659-26-084767 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Casey M. Tansey 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001104659-26-084766 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Gary L. Ellis 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001104659-26-084765 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Shelley G. Broader 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001104659-26-084764 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael H. Carrel 2026-07-20 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0001104659-26-087217 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001609550-26-000026 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.42% (votes for as printed: 22,508,636). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001609550-25-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.07% (votes for as printed: 25,013,834). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001609550-24-000028 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.48% (votes for as printed: 25,906,913). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 620,295 + equity 1,599,208 + all other 0 = 2,219,503, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,219,503 |
| 53 | Doximity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0001516513-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Doximity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,586,169. Filing ↗machine: span 468084–468094 |
| 54 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 55 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 56 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 57 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 58 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 59 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 60 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 61 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 62 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 63 | Atricure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Atricure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 64 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 65 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 66 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 67 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 68 | Neogen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-12 | 0000950170-25-114381 | CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,824,891. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1277142–1277151 |
| 69 | Certara, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001104659-26-039372 | CEO total compensation as printed in Certara, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,491,387. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c42 · span 883232–883241 |
| 70 | Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 71 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 72 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628 |
| 73 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 74 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc. names Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Atricure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | Atricure, Inc. names Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. names Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Neogen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-360742 | Neogen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc. names Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Doximity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001516513-26-000032 | Doximity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Certara, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-039372 | Certara, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation names Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company names Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |