Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses CNMD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNMD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Beyer | $891,100 | $0 | $2,499,971 | $2,499,977 | $1,129,469 | $0 | $614,356 | $7,634,873 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Todd Garner | 610,000 | 0 | 500,096 | 1,499,990 | 659,354 | 0 | 27,956 | 3,297,396 |
| Executive Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Hollie Foust | 457,500 | 0 | 250,005 | 750,007 | 378,159 | 0 | 7,105 | 1,842,776 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Brent Lalomia | 424,499 | 50,000 | 218,721 | 656,238 | 276,073 | 0 | 37,245 | 1,662,776 |
| Executive Vice President, Regulatory Affairs, Quality Assurance, Clinical Affairs, and Commercial Operations | ||||||||
| Peter Shagory | 385,963 | 0 | 212,534 | 637,499 | 320,529 | 0 | 7,264 | 1,563,789 |
| Executive Vice President, Strategy and Corporate Development | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Beyer | $7,634,873 | $4,300,085 | $3,299,311 | +3,334,788 |
| Todd Garner | 3,297,396 | 4,642,713 | 2,871,864 | −1,345,317 |
| Hollie Foust | 1,842,776 | — | — | — |
| Brent Lalomia | 1,662,776 | 1,392,359 | — | +270,417 |
| Peter Shagory | 1,563,789 | 1,424,045 | — | +139,744 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles M. Farkas | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 3,340 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Barbara J. Schwarzentraub | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kaye | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bronson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bronson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LaVerne H. Council | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LaVerne H. Council | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Farkas | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kaye | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara J. Schwarzentraub | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Celine Christine Martin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey B. Mirviss | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Gallagher | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 35,054 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Gallagher | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 26,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Gallagher | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 30,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles M. Farkas | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kaye | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara J. Schwarzentraub | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara J. Schwarzentraub | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kaye | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Farkas | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bronson | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bronson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Bronson | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LaVerne H. Council | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LaVerne H. Council | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| LaVerne H. Council | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 668 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles M. Farkas | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,772 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark Kaye | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara J. Schwarzentraub | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 668 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Celine Christine Martin | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey B. Mirviss | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 5,603 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Gallagher | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 35,054 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Gallagher | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 26,875 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John E. Gallagher | Executive Vice President & CFO | 2026-07-15 | A | 30,536 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Garner | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 2,870 | 5,739 | — | 11,478 | $500,096 |
| Patrick Beyer | OPTION | 2025-01-02 | — | — | 86,355 | — | 2,499,977 |
| Patrick Beyer | PSU | 2025-01-02 | 12,411 | 24,821 | — | 49,642 | 2,499,971 |
| Hollie Foust | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,435 | 2,869 | — | 5,738 | 250,005 |
| Peter Shagory | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 26,127 | — | 637,499 |
| Brent Lalomia | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,255 | 2,510 | — | 5,020 | 218,721 |
| Peter Shagory | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 1,220 | 2,439 | — | 4,878 | 212,534 |
| Hollie Foust | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 30,738 | — | 750,007 |
| Brent Lalomia | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 26,895 | — | 656,238 |
| Todd Garner | OPTION | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 61,475 | — | 1,499,990 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Garner | $0 | $500,096 | $1,499,990 | 25.0% |
| Patrick Beyer | 0 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 50.0% |
| Hollie Foust | 0 | 250,005 | 750,007 | 25.0% |
| Peter Shagory | 0 | 212,534 | 637,499 | 25.0% |
| Brent Lalomia | 0 | 218,721 | 656,238 | 25.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Shagory | RSU | 597 | — | $24,238 |
| Todd Garner | RSU | 2,870 | — | 116,522 |
| Brent Lalomia | RSU | 597 | — | 24,238 |
| Patrick Beyer | RSU | 487 | — | 19,772 |
| Patrick Beyer | Option | 35,742 | 79.95 | — |
| Peter Shagory | RSU | 1,220 | — | 49,532 |
| Peter Shagory | RSU | 229 | — | 9,297 |
| Brent Lalomia | Option | 7,391 | 96.16 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 8,000 | 144.55 | — |
| Hollie Foust | Option | 30,738 | 58.33 | — |
| Hollie Foust | RSU | 4,000 | — | 163,920 |
| Patrick Beyer | Option | 19,328 | 96.16 | — |
| Patrick Beyer | Option | 22,000 | 144.55 | — |
| Patrick Beyer | Option | 16,048 | 70.01 | — |
| Todd Garner | Option | 9,010 | 122.55 | — |
| Brent Lalomia | Option | 2,500 | 83.15 | — |
| Brent Lalomia | Option | 26,895 | 58.33 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 9,435 | 41.93 | — |
| Hollie Foust | RSU | 1,435 | — | 58,261 |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 15,191 | 79.95 | — |
| Todd Garner | Option | 19,328 | 96.16 | — |
| Brent Lalomia | Option | 3,200 | 144.55 | — |
| Brent Lalomia | Option | 15,191 | 79.95 | — |
| Todd Garner | Option | 35,742 | 79.95 | — |
| Todd Garner | Option | 61,475 | 58.33 | — |
| Brent Lalomia | Option | 800 | 122.55 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 14,160 | 78.76 | — |
| Brent Lalomia | Option | 4,000 | 97.69 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 14,040 | 59.96 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 9,096 | 96.16 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 14,950 | 97.69 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 26,127 | 58.33 | — |
| Peter Shagory | Option | 3,910 | 122.55 | — |
| Patrick Beyer | RSU | 1,403 | — | 56,962 |
| Todd Garner | RSU | 15,227 | — | 618,216 |
| Brent Lalomia | RSU | 1,255 | — | 50,953 |
| Patrick Beyer | RSU | 12,411 | — | 503,887 |
| Todd Garner | RSU | 1,403 | — | 56,962 |
| Patrick Beyer | RSU | 1,284 | — | 52,130 |
| Brent Lalomia | RSU | 186 | — | 7,552 |
| Patrick Beyer | Option | 9,350 | 122.55 | — |
| Todd Garner | RSU | 487 | — | 19,772 |
| Patrick Beyer | Option | 86,355 | 67.35 | — |
| Todd Garner | Option | 22,000 | 144.55 | — |
CONMED's compensation philosophy is grounded in the need to attract, motivate and retain top talent who deliver performance aligned with stockholder interests and to foster an entrepreneurial mindset through appropriate balancing of growth and risk over the short and long term, in a manner that is cost efficient.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 26,230,404 | 1,742,683 | 26,798 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 27,902,248 | 889,653 | 25,620 | 96.91% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 27,090,070 | 1,069,964 | 41,569 | 96.2% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 26,472,625 | 1,750,517 | 21,033 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 18,952,832 | 8,743,191 | 13,804 | 68.43% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-19 | 25,583,433 | 1,790,838 | 12,686 | 93.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 93.77%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 96.91%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-22 | 96.2%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Delaware law, abstentions are not counted in determining the votes cast at the meeting.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Delaware law, such abstentions are not counted in determining the votes cast at the meeting.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In accordance with Delaware law, such abstentions are not counted in determining the votes cast at the meeting.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 152 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,634,873 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,348 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark KayeIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | $78,625 | $46,413 | $185,695 | $0 | $0 | $310,733 |
| LaVerne H. CouncilIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance and Nominating (Chair) | 123,010 | 36,994 | 148,000 | 0 | 0 | 308,004 |
| Barbara J. SchwarzentraubIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 105,362 | 36,994 | 148,000 | 0 | 0 | 290,356 |
| David BronsonIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 97,140 | 36,994 | 148,000 | 0 | 0 | 282,134 |
| Brian P. ConcannonIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 95,000 | 36,994 | 148,000 | 0 | 0 | 279,994 |
| Charles M. FarkasIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating | 93,752 | 36,994 | 148,000 | 0 | 0 | 278,746 |
| Martha Goldberg AronsonIndependent · Departed during FY | 66,274 | 36,994 | 148,000 | 0 | 0 | 251,268 |
| Kim KeldermanIndependent · Corporate Governance and Nominating · Newly elected | 26,954 | 26,915 | 107,852 | 0 | 0 | 161,721 |
| Dr. John L. WorkmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 36,316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36,316 |
| Patrick J. BeyerEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $185,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 17,500 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual Board retainer fee |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $722,433 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $295,292 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,017,725 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies CONMED Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including CONMED Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | $1,209,181 | $10,259,983 | $3,420,105 | $0 | $15,932,345 |
| 2 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 3 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 4 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 5 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 6 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 7 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 8 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 9 | CONMED Corp | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 10 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 11 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 12 | Varex Imaging Corporation | 2025 | Sunny Sanyal | 815,816 | 2,662,978 | 0 | 1,131,894 | 4,634,688 |
| 13 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 14 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONMED Corp | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Varex Imaging Corporation | 137.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Beyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Summary Compensation Table in 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 2 | Section 01, Todd Garner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Summary Compensation Table in 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 3,297,396. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1193243–1193252 |
| 3 | Section 01, Hollie Foust | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Summary Compensation Table in 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 1,842,776. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c27 · span 1199543–1199552 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brent Lalomia | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Summary Compensation Table in 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 1,662,776. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 1202321–1202330 |
| 5 | Section 01, Peter Shagory | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Summary Compensation Table in 2025, 2024 and 2023”. As printed: 1,563,789. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 1207329–1207338 |
| 6 | Section 03, Todd Garner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r9 · c11 · span 1257584–1257591 |
| 7 | Section 03, Patrick Beyer OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r5 · c12 · span 1247397–1247406 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Beyer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r6 · c11 · span 1249958–1249967 |
| 9 | Section 03, Hollie Foust PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r12 · c11 · span 1265503–1265510 |
| 10 | Section 03, Peter Shagory OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r17 · c12 · span 1278518–1278525 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brent Lalomia PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r15 · c11 · span 1273122–1273129 |
| 12 | Section 03, Peter Shagory PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r18 · c11 · span 1281076–1281083 |
| 13 | Section 03, Hollie Foust OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r11 · c12 · span 1262945–1262952 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brent Lalomia OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r14 · c12 · span 1270889–1270896 |
| 15 | Section 03, Todd Garner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r8 · c12 · span 1255348–1255357 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 152 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1514001–1514004 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark Kaye | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,733. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r8 · c10 · span 631317–631324 |
| 18 | Section 08, LaVerne H. Council | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,004. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r6 · c10 · span 626056–626063 |
| 19 | Section 08, Barbara J. Schwarzentraub | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,356. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r10 · c10 · span 636591–636598 |
| 20 | Section 08, David Bronson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,134. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r4 · c10 · span 621010–621017 |
| 21 | Section 08, Brian P. Concannon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,994. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r5 · c10 · span 623501–623508 |
| 22 | Section 08, Charles M. Farkas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,746. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r7 · c10 · span 628608–628615 |
| 23 | Section 08, Martha Goldberg Aronson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,268. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r12 · c10 · span 639972–639979 |
| 24 | Section 08, Kim Kelderman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,721. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r9 · c10 · span 634030–634037 |
| 25 | Section 08, Dr. John L. Workman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,316. Filing ↗machine: t116 · r13 · c2 · span 640952–640958 |
| 26 | Section 08, Patrick J. Beyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Charles M. Farkas 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark Kaye 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Barbara J. Schwarzentraub 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Barbara J. Schwarzentraub 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Mark Kaye 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Charles M. Farkas 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David Bronson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David Bronson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David Bronson 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, LaVerne H. Council 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, LaVerne H. Council 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, LaVerne H. Council 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Charles M. Farkas 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Mark Kaye 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Barbara J. Schwarzentraub 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0000816956-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Celine Christine Martin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000816956-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey B. Mirviss 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000816956-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, John E. Gallagher 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000816956-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, John E. Gallagher 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000816956-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, John E. Gallagher 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0000816956-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000816956-26-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 26,230,404). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001174947-25-000828 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.91% (votes for as printed: 27,902,248). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0001104659-24-064334 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.2% (votes for as printed: 27,090,070). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 52 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 53 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 722,433 + equity 295,292 + all other 0 = 1,017,725, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,017,725 |
| 54 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 55 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 56 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 57 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 58 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 59 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 60 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 61 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 62 | CONMED Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corp's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 63 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 64 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 65 | Varex Imaging Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-29 | 0001104659-25-124842 | CEO total compensation as printed in Varex Imaging Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,634,688. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 911140–911149 |
| 66 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 67 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 68 | Section 10a, Varex Imaging Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-124842 | Varex Imaging Corporation names CONMED Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CONMED Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CONMED Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC names CONMED Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation names CONMED Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names CONMED Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc. names CONMED Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc. names CONMED Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CONMED Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include CONMED Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation names CONMED Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |