Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-03

ICU Medical Inc (ICUI)

CEO Vivek Jain was paid $6,452,042 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 0.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000883984-26-000019 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,452,042 ↑
Vivek Jain total, FY2025
1st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
474:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Vivek Jain (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,452,042 (base salary $775,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000883984-26-000019, filed 2026-04-02]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ICUI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Vivek Jain$775,000$0$4,500,023$0$1,162,500$0$14,519$6,452,042
Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Christian Voigtlander500,00003,000,1100450,000003,950,110
Chief Operating Officer
Brian Bonnell475,00003,000,1100427,500003,902,610
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Virginia Sanzone430,00002,000,0730387,000002,817,073
Corporate Vice President, General Counsel
Daniel Woolson395,19201,350,1350360,000011,5002,116,827
President

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Vivek Jain$6,452,042$6,454,754$6,810,975↓ −2,712
Christian Voigtlander3,950,1104,042,2884,399,420↓ −92,178
Brian Bonnell3,902,6103,991,0384,388,505↓ −88,428
Virginia Sanzone2,817,0732,898,7402,473,753↓ −81,667
Daniel Woolson2,116,8272,068,6902,210,525↑ +48,137

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read ICU Medical Inc's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ICUI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the ICU Medical Inc Peer Teardown Report

$6,452,042 Vivek Jain total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 3, 2026 · Source: 0000883984-26-000019 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ICUI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ICUIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ICUI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ICUI
19 companies name ICUI as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ICUI as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the ICU Medical Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Christian VoigtlanderCOO$3,950,110
Brian BonnellCFO$3,902,610
Virginia SanzoneGeneral Counsel$2,817,073
Vivek JainCEO$6,452,042
Daniel WoolsonPresident$2,116,827
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David C. GreenbergLead Independent Director$299,812
David F. HoffmeisterIndependent Director$282,062
Donald M. AbbeyIndependent Director$255,062
Elisha W. FinneyIndependent Director$265,062
Kolleen T. KennedyIndependent Director$255,062
Laurie HernandezIndependent Director$255,062
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-12D2,424$123$297,934CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-12D2,42400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-12A2,424101244,969CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-13—16,374——6 insiders, 12 accrual rows
David F. HoffmeisterDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald M. AbbeyDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisha W. FinneyDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie HernandezDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kolleen T. KennedyDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-05-14D2,447124303,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel WoolsonPresident2026-05-22D2,123132280,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian VoigtlanderChief Operating Officer2026-08-11D8,9291831,633,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisha W. FinneyDirector2026-08-11D37818268,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben SousaChief Information Officer2026-08-12D2,250178401,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel WoolsonVP, GM-Infusion Capital2026-08-13D5,417181982,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D4,568173792,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D1,914172329,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D1,113174193,567CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D1,712171292,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D6,3811751,116,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D692172118,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D1,238168208,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D724170122,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D2,202168369,203CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 36 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-12D2,424$123$297,934CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-12D2,42400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-12A2,424101244,969CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. HoffmeisterDirector2026-05-13A1,47500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald M. AbbeyDirector2026-05-13A1,47500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. HoffmeisterDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald M. AbbeyDirector2026-05-13D1,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald M. AbbeyDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisha W. FinneyDirector2026-05-13A1,47500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisha W. FinneyDirector2026-05-13D1,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie HernandezDirector2026-05-13A1,47500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisha W. FinneyDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie HernandezDirector2026-05-13D1,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Laurie HernandezDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kolleen T. KennedyDirector2026-05-13A1,25400CommonForm 4 ↗
Kolleen T. KennedyDirector2026-05-13A1,47500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kolleen T. KennedyDirector2026-05-13D1,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-13A1,47500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. GreenbergDirector2026-05-13D1,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David F. HoffmeisterDirector2026-05-13D1,25400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-05-14D2,447124303,624CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel WoolsonPresident2026-05-22D2,123132280,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian VoigtlanderChief Operating Officer2026-08-11D8,9291831,633,404CommonForm 4 ↗
Elisha W. FinneyDirector2026-08-11D37818268,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Ben SousaChief Information Officer2026-08-12D2,250178401,209CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel WoolsonVP, GM-Infusion Capital2026-08-13D5,417181982,265CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D4,568173792,291CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D1,914172329,443CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D1,113174193,567CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-08-31D1,712171292,843CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian BonnellChief Financial Officer2026-09-01D6,3811751,116,675CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D692172118,688CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D1,238168208,523CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D724170122,736CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia SanzoneVP, General Counsel2026-09-03D2,202168369,203CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christian VoigtlanderPSU2025-03-072,64210,566—26,415$1,500,055
Christian VoigtlanderRSU2025-03-07——10,566—1,500,055
Vivek JainPSU2025-03-073,96215,849—39,6232,250,082
Vivek JainRSU2025-03-07——15,848—2,249,941
Brian BonnellRSU2025-03-07——10,566—1,500,055
Brian BonnellPSU2025-03-072,64210,566—26,4151,500,055
Virginia SanzoneRSU2025-03-07——7,044—1,000,037
Daniel WoolsonRSU2025-03-07——4,755—675,067
Daniel WoolsonPSU2025-03-071,1894,755—11,888675,068
Virginia SanzonePSU2025-03-071,7617,044—17,6101,000,036
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christian Voigtlander$1,500,055$1,500,055$050.0%
Vivek Jain2,249,9412,250,082050.0%
Brian Bonnell1,500,0551,500,055050.0%
Virginia Sanzone1,000,0371,000,036050.0%
Daniel Woolson675,067675,068050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Christian VoigtlanderRSU10,566—$1,507,451
Virginia SanzoneRSU6,379—910,092
Brian BonnellRSU71,757—10,237,571
Virginia SanzoneRSU23,917—3,412,238
Vivek JainRSU107,635—15,356,285
Christian VoigtlanderRSU71,757—10,237,571
Virginia SanzoneRSU5,700—813,219
Vivek JainRSU17,100—2,439,657
Daniel WoolsonRSU16,147—2,303,692
Vivek JainRSU15,848—2,261,034
Brian BonnellRSU11,400—1,626,438
Christian VoigtlanderRSU11,400—1,626,438
Brian BonnellRSU10,566—1,507,451
Virginia SanzoneRSU7,044—1,004,967
Brian BonnellRSU2,642—376,863
Vivek JainRSU4,872—695,088
Daniel WoolsonRSU4,755—678,396
Daniel WoolsonRSU4,306—614,337
Vivek JainRSU3,962—565,294
Brian BonnellRSU3,248—463,392
Christian VoigtlanderRSU3,248—463,392
Daniel WoolsonRSU2,924—417,167
Christian VoigtlanderRSU2,642—376,863
Virginia SanzoneRSU1,761—251,242
Virginia SanzoneRSU1,624—231,696
Daniel WoolsonRSU1,189—169,599
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Pay for performance is the underlying tenet of our compensation philosophy. We emphasize long-term incentive compensation opportunities relative to short-term incentive opportunities in order to motivate our executive officers to focus on long-term value creation and accordingly have under-weighted both base salary and annual target bonus compensation relative to equity-based compensation as components of our annual target total direct compensation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1321,211,525920,09812,69095.84%Passed
20252025-05-1320,628,280883,29561,52795.89%Passed
20242024-05-1520,673,543824,22115,13896.17%Passed
20232023-05-1721,821,061772,71614,16896.58%Passed
20222022-05-1721,178,194200,36912,97199%Passed
20212021-05-1119,550,896224,81228,76598.72%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1395.84%a
20252025-05-1395.89%b
20242024-05-1596.17%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)474 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,452,042
Median employee compensation$13,587
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
David C. GreenbergIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation$119,750$180,062$0$0$0$299,812
David F. HoffmeisterIndependent · Audit · Compensation102,000180,062000282,062
Elisha W. FinneyIndependent · Audit · Nominating (Chair)85,000180,062000265,062
Kolleen T. KennedyIndependent · Nominating75,000180,062000255,062
Donald M. AbbeyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating75,000180,062000255,062
Laurie HernandezIndependent · Nominating75,000180,062000255,062
Vivek JainEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)113,500 / 102,000 / 92,500
Stock ownership guideline$3
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$531,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,080,372
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,612,122

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies ICU Medical Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ICU Medical Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2The Cooper Companies2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
3Hologic2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
4Merit Medical Systems2025Fred Lampropoulos1,890,0009,313,60601,882,89413,755,143
5Haemonetics2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
6STERIS plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
7Sotera Health Company2025Michael Petras1,130,6998,022,40001,484,89010,656,063
8Envista Holdings2025Paul Keel1,100,0005,440,1521,360,0452,486,55010,559,567
9Integra LifeSciences Holdings2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
10Enovis2025Damien McDonald634,6157,262,6440812,7499,242,161
11Integer Holdings2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
12Teleflex2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
13ICU Medical Inc2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
ICU Medical Inc150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Enovis92.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry IndexFW Cook
Envista Holdings151%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Haemonetics133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hologic109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Integer Holdings85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences Holdings40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
Masimonot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Merit Medical Systems124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Sotera Health Company103%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20NoExequity, LLP
STERIS plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Teleflex25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
The Cooper Companies100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at ICU Medical Inc in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Vivek Jain (Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at ICU Medical Inc in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,452,042.
How does ICU Medical Inc's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Vivek Jain's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of ICU Medical Inc's disclosed peer group.
What is ICU Medical Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, ICU Medical Inc's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 474:1.
How did shareholders vote on ICU Medical Inc's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.84% of shareholders supported ICU Medical Inc's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does ICU Medical Inc spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, ICU Medical Inc reported total board compensation of $1,612,122 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Vivek JainDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
2Section 01, Christian VoigtlanderDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 3,950,110. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 450623–450632
3Section 01, Brian BonnellDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 3,902,610. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 441414–441423
4Section 01, Virginia SanzoneDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,817,073. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 468831–468840
5Section 01, Daniel WoolsonDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,116,827. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 459722–459731
6Section 03, Christian Voigtlander PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Christian Voigtlander RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 530540–530549
8Section 03, Vivek Jain PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 508803–508812
9Section 03, Vivek Jain RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 510932–510941
10Section 03, Brian Bonnell RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 520700–520709
11Section 03, Brian Bonnell PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Virginia Sanzone RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 550072–550081
13Section 03, Daniel Woolson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 540305–540312
14Section 03, Daniel Woolson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Virginia Sanzone PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 474 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, David C. GreenbergDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,812. Filing ↗machine: span 724396–724528
18Section 08, David F. HoffmeisterDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,062. Filing ↗machine: span 728623–728755
19Section 08, Elisha W. FinneyDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,062. Filing ↗machine: span 726523–726655
20Section 08, Kolleen T. KennedyDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,062. Filing ↗machine: span 734915–735047
21Section 08, Donald M. AbbeyDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,062. Filing ↗machine: span 730717–730849
22Section 08, Laurie HernandezDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,062. Filing ↗machine: span 732815–732947
23Section 08, Vivek JainDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001645866-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001645866-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001645866-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001645866-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, David F. Hoffmeister 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001305975-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Donald M. Abbey 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001534342-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David F. Hoffmeister 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001305975-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Donald M. Abbey 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001534342-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Donald M. Abbey 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001534342-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001217439-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001217439-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Laurie Hernandez 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001871884-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001217439-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Laurie Hernandez 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001871884-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Laurie Hernandez 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001871884-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kolleen T. Kennedy 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001531738-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kolleen T. Kennedy 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001531738-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Kolleen T. Kennedy 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001531738-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001645866-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001645866-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David F. Hoffmeister 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-130001305975-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Virginia Sanzone 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-150001669639-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Daniel Woolson 2026-05-22Form 42026-05-220001698998-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christian Voigtlander 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-110001727477-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-110001217439-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Ben Sousa 2026-08-12Form 42026-08-120002013412-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Daniel Woolson 2026-08-13Form 42026-08-130001698998-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Brian Bonnell 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001804831-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Brian Bonnell 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001804831-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Brian Bonnell 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001804831-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Brian Bonnell 2026-08-31Form 42026-08-310001804831-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Brian Bonnell 2026-09-01Form 42026-09-010001804831-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Virginia Sanzone 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001669639-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Virginia Sanzone 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001669639-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Virginia Sanzone 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001669639-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Virginia Sanzone 2026-09-03Form 42026-09-030001669639-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180000883984-26-000031Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.84% (votes for as printed: 21,211,525). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-140000883984-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 20,628,280). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-160000883984-24-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.17% (votes for as printed: 20,673,543). Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 531,750 + equity 1,080,372 + all other 0 = 1,612,122, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,612,122
66Masimo, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
67The Cooper Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
68Hologic, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
69Merit Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
70Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
71STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
72Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040937CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869
73Envista Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001757073-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634
74Integra LifeSciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
75Enovis, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
76Integer Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
77Teleflex, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
78ICU Medical Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
79Section 10a, Envista Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001757073-26-000031Envista Holdings names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040937Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Hologic reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Integer Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Masimo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Teleflex reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, The Cooper Companies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the ICU Medical Inc Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ICUI Peer Teardown Report