Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ICUI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ICUI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Jain | $775,000 | $0 | $4,500,023 | $0 | $1,162,500 | $0 | $14,519 | $6,452,042 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Christian Voigtlander | 500,000 | 0 | 3,000,110 | 0 | 450,000 | 0 | 0 | 3,950,110 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Bonnell | 475,000 | 0 | 3,000,110 | 0 | 427,500 | 0 | 0 | 3,902,610 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Virginia Sanzone | 430,000 | 0 | 2,000,073 | 0 | 387,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,817,073 |
| Corporate Vice President, General Counsel | ||||||||
| Daniel Woolson | 395,192 | 0 | 1,350,135 | 0 | 360,000 | 0 | 11,500 | 2,116,827 |
| President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivek Jain | $6,452,042 | $6,454,754 | $6,810,975 | −2,712 |
| Christian Voigtlander | 3,950,110 | 4,042,288 | 4,399,420 | −92,178 |
| Brian Bonnell | 3,902,610 | 3,991,038 | 4,388,505 | −88,428 |
| Virginia Sanzone | 2,817,073 | 2,898,740 | 2,473,753 | −81,667 |
| Daniel Woolson | 2,116,827 | 2,068,690 | 2,210,525 | +48,137 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-13 | — | 16,374 | — | — | 6 insiders, 12 accrual rows | ||
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kolleen T. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Hoffmeister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald M. Abbey | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,424 | 101 | 244,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,424 | 123 | 297,934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Sanzone | VP, General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,447 | 124 | 303,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Woolson | President | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,123 | 132 | 280,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,254 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,424 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kolleen T. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kolleen T. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald M. Abbey | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Hoffmeister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elisha W. Finney | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kolleen T. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie Hernandez | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald M. Abbey | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald M. Abbey | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Hoffmeister | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David F. Hoffmeister | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,475 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 2,424 | 101 | 244,969 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 2,424 | 123 | 297,934 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David C. Greenberg | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 1,254 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Virginia Sanzone | VP, General Counsel | 2026-05-14 | D | 2,447 | 124 | 303,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Woolson | President | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,123 | 132 | 280,685 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | — | — | — | 2,642 | — | $10,566 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | — | — | — | 3,962 | — | 15,849 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | — | — | — | 10,566 | — | 1,500,055 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | — | — | — | 142,500 | — | 285,000 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | — | — | — | 1,189 | — | 4,755 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | — | — | — | 15,848 | — | 2,249,941 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | — | — | — | 387,500 | — | 775,000 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | — | — | — | 4,755 | — | 675,067 |
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | — | — | — | 150,000 | — | 300,000 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | — | — | — | 129,000 | — | 258,000 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | — | — | — | 7,044 | — | 1,000,037 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | — | — | — | 1,761 | — | 7,044 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | — | — | — | 112,500 | — | 225,000 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | — | — | — | 2,642 | — | 10,566 |
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | — | — | — | 10,566 | — | 1,500,055 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Voigtlander | $1,810,621 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Vivek Jain | 3,040,790 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Brian Bonnell | 1,795,621 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Daniel Woolson | 904,822 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Virginia Sanzone | 1,265,081 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | 11,400 | — | $1,626,438 |
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | 2,642 | — | 376,863 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | 71,757 | — | 10,237,571 |
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | 3,248 | — | 463,392 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | 1,624 | — | 231,696 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | 3,962 | — | 565,294 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | 3,248 | — | 463,392 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | 4,306 | — | 614,337 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | 7,044 | — | 1,004,967 |
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | 10,566 | — | 1,507,451 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | 17,100 | — | 2,439,657 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | 15,848 | — | 2,261,034 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | 107,635 | — | 15,356,285 |
| Christian Voigtlander | RSU | 71,757 | — | 10,237,571 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | 11,400 | — | 1,626,438 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | 16,147 | — | 2,303,692 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | 10,566 | — | 1,507,451 |
| Brian Bonnell | RSU | 2,642 | — | 376,863 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | 6,379 | — | 910,092 |
| Vivek Jain | RSU | 4,872 | — | 695,088 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | 2,924 | — | 417,167 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | 23,917 | — | 3,412,238 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | 5,700 | — | 813,219 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | 4,755 | — | 678,396 |
| Virginia Sanzone | RSU | 1,761 | — | 251,242 |
| Daniel Woolson | RSU | 1,189 | — | 169,599 |
Pay for performance is the underlying tenet of our compensation philosophy. We emphasize long-term incentive compensation opportunities relative to short-term incentive opportunities in order to motivate our executive officers to focus on long-term value creation and accordingly have under-weighted both base salary and annual target bonus compensation relative to equity-based compensation as components of our annual target total direct compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 21,211,525 | 920,098 | 12,690 | 95.84% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 20,628,280 | 883,295 | 61,527 | 95.89% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 20,673,543 | 824,221 | 15,138 | 96.17% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 21,821,061 | 772,716 | 14,168 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 21,178,194 | 200,369 | 12,971 | 99% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 19,550,896 | 224,812 | 28,765 | 98.72% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 95.84%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 95.89%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 96.17%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are not counted as votes cast and will not affect the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 474 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,452,042 |
| Median employee compensation | $13,587 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David C. GreenbergIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating/Governance · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | $119,750 | $180,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $299,812 |
| David F. HoffmeisterIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 102,000 | 180,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,062 |
| Elisha W. FinneyIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Audit | 85,000 | 180,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,062 |
| Donald M. AbbeyIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Compensation | 75,000 | 180,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,062 |
| Kolleen T. KennedyIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 180,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,062 |
| Laurie HernandezIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 180,062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,062 |
| Vivek JainEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 102,000 / 92,500 / 85,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual base retainer within 5 years of joining the Board |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $531,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,080,372 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,612,122 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ICU Medical Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ICU Medical Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Cooper Companies | 2025 | Albert White III | $1,170,769 | $6,642,918 | $6,643,050 | $1,525,951 | $16,051,141 |
| 2 | Masimo | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 3 | Hologic | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 4 | Merit Medical Systems | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 5 | Haemonetics | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 6 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 7 | Sotera Health Company | 2025 | Michael Petras | 1,130,699 | 8,022,400 | 0 | 1,484,890 | 10,656,063 |
| 8 | Envista Holdings | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | Enovis | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 11 | Integer Holdings | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 12 | Teleflex | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 13 | ICU Medical Inc | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICU Medical Inc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Enovis | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Envista Holdings | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Haemonetics | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Integer Holdings | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Masimo | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Sotera Health Company | 103% | PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20 | No | Exequity |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Vivek Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 2 | Section 01, Christian Voigtlander | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 3,950,110. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 450623–450632 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Bonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 3,902,610. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 441414–441423 |
| 4 | Section 01, Virginia Sanzone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,817,073. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 468831–468840 |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Woolson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 24. As printed: 2,116,827. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 459722–459731 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christian Voigtlander RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r21 · c5 · span 588310–588315 |
| 7 | Section 03, Vivek Jain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r8 · c5 · span 571028–571033 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Bonnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r3 · c2 · span 365892–365898 |
| 9 | Section 03, Brian Bonnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r3 · c7 · span 338529–338536 |
| 10 | Section 03, Daniel Woolson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r27 · c5 · span 596648–596653 |
| 11 | Section 03, Vivek Jain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r2 · c2 · span 364738–364744 |
| 12 | Section 03, Vivek Jain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r2 · c7 · span 334347–334354 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daniel Woolson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r5 · c2 · span 368035–368040 |
| 14 | Section 03, Christian Voigtlander RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r4 · c7 · span 342376–342383 |
| 15 | Section 03, Virginia Sanzone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t14 · r6 · c7 · span 350058–350065 |
| 16 | Section 03, Virginia Sanzone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r6 · c2 · span 369103–369108 |
| 17 | Section 03, Virginia Sanzone RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r34 · c5 · span 606501–606506 |
| 18 | Section 03, Daniel Woolson RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 03, Brian Bonnell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r14 · c5 · span 579372–579377 |
| 20 | Section 03, Christian Voigtlander RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 366967–366973 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 474 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, David C. Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 299,812. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c12 · span 724508–724515 |
| 23 | Section 08, David F. Hoffmeister | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,062. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c12 · span 728735–728742 |
| 24 | Section 08, Elisha W. Finney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,062. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r3 · c12 · span 726635–726642 |
| 25 | Section 08, Donald M. Abbey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,062. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c12 · span 730829–730836 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kolleen T. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,062. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c12 · span 735027–735034 |
| 27 | Section 08, Laurie Hernandez | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,062. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c12 · span 732927–732934 |
| 28 | Section 08, Vivek Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001645866-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001645866-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Kolleen T. Kennedy 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001531738-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Kolleen T. Kennedy 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001531738-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001217439-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001217439-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Donald M. Abbey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001534342-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David F. Hoffmeister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001305975-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001645866-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Elisha W. Finney 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001217439-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kolleen T. Kennedy 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001531738-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Laurie Hernandez 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001871884-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Laurie Hernandez 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001871884-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Laurie Hernandez 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001871884-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Donald M. Abbey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001534342-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Donald M. Abbey 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001534342-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David F. Hoffmeister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001305975-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, David F. Hoffmeister 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001305975-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001645866-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001645866-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David C. Greenberg 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0001645866-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Virginia Sanzone 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001669639-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Daniel Woolson 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001698998-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-18 | 0000883984-26-000031 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.84% (votes for as printed: 21,211,525). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000883984-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 20,628,280). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-16 | 0000883984-24-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.17% (votes for as printed: 20,673,543). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 56 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 57 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 531,750 + equity 1,080,372 + all other 0 = 1,612,122, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,612,122 |
| 58 | The Cooper Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 59 | Masimo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 60 | Hologic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 61 | Merit Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 62 | Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 63 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 64 | Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001104659-26-040937 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869 |
| 65 | Envista Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 66 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 67 | Enovis, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 68 | Integer Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 69 | Teleflex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 70 | ICU Medical Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 71 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Masimo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Envista Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001757073-26-000031 | Envista Holdings names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Hologic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040937 | Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ICU Medical Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Teleflex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex names ICU Medical Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |