Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TFX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TFX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Kelly | $1,144,400 | $143,050 | $2,005,604 | $2,886,518 | $227,280 | $0 | $325,566 | $6,732,419 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Deren | 548,916 | 144,590 | 526,442 | 757,730 | 59,972 | 3,011 | 71,122 | 2,111,783 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jay White | 324,629 | 20,452 | 372,997 | 536,819 | 36,104 | 823 | 696,899 | 1,988,723 |
| Former Corporate Vice President and President, Global Commercial | ||||||||
| James Winters | 529,040 | 137,033 | 372,997 | 536,819 | 58,838 | 0 | 87,683 | 1,722,410 |
| Corporate Vice President, Manufacturing and Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Daniel Logue | 453,375 | 131,736 | 372,997 | 536,819 | 50,423 | 142 | 59,354 | 1,604,846 |
| Corporate Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Thomas Powell | 171,855 | 0 | 278,558 | 525,992 | 0 | 1,493 | 437,781 | 1,415,679 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Cameron Hicks | 436,300 | 110,541 | 279,728 | 402,604 | 48,524 | 0 | 68,677 | 1,346,374 |
| Corporate Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Kelly | $6,732,419 | $9,204,397 | $9,039,947 | −2,471,978 |
| John Deren | 2,111,783 | — | — | — |
| Jay White | 1,988,723 | 2,437,165 | 2,371,637 | −448,442 |
| James Winters | 1,722,410 | 2,050,486 | 1,617,443 | −328,076 |
| Daniel Logue | 1,604,846 | 2,036,411 | 1,805,426 | −431,565 |
| Thomas Powell | 1,415,679 | 3,560,335 | 3,533,203 | −2,144,656 |
| Cameron Hicks | 1,346,374 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stuart A. Randle | Director | 2026-05-09 | D | 289 | $133 | $38,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen R. Haggerty | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neena M. Patil | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gretchen R. Haggerty | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Tokich | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Tokich | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 4,793 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Candace H. Duncan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neena M. Patil | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew A. Krakauer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Candace H. Duncan | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaewon Ryu | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,090 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew A. Krakauer | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jaewon Ryu | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,397 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Randle | Director | 2026-06-07 | A | 2,192 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Randle | Director | 2026-06-07 | D | 4,054 | 130 | 526,371 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Randle | Director | 2026-06-07 | A | 995 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart A. Randle | Director | 2026-06-07 | A | 4,663 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason R. Weidman | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 53,983 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason R. Weidman | Director | 2026-06-08 | A | 26,071 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 10,040 | — | $402,604 |
| Jay White | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 13,387 | — | 536,819 |
| James Winters | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 13,387 | — | 536,819 |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,416 | — | 185,199 |
| Thomas Powell | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 1,209 | — | 3,023 | 93,359 |
| Daniel Logue | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,896 | — | 247,978 |
| Daniel Logue | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 1,619 | — | 4,048 | 125,019 |
| Jay White | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 1,619 | — | 4,048 | 125,019 |
| John Deren | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 2,285 | — | 5,713 | 176,448 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,422 | — | 185,983 |
| James Winters | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,896 | — | 247,978 |
| John Deren | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 2,676 | — | 349,994 |
| Liam Kelly | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 8,705 | — | 21,763 | 672,200 |
| James Winters | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 1,619 | — | 4,048 | 125,019 |
| Jay White | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 1,896 | — | 247,978 |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 10,195 | — | 1,333,404 |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 13,117 | — | 525,992 |
| John Deren | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 18,896 | — | 757,730 |
| Cameron Hicks | PSU | 2025-03-04 | — | 1,214 | — | 3,035 | 93,745 |
| Daniel Logue | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 13,387 | — | 536,819 |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 2025-03-04 | — | — | 71,983 | — | 2,886,518 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Hicks | $588,587 | $93,745 | $0 | 13.7% |
| Jay White | 784,797 | 125,019 | 0 | 13.7% |
| James Winters | 784,797 | 125,019 | 0 | 13.7% |
| Thomas Powell | 711,191 | 93,359 | 0 | 11.6% |
| Daniel Logue | 784,797 | 125,019 | 0 | 13.7% |
| John Deren | 1,107,724 | 176,448 | 0 | 13.7% |
| Liam Kelly | 4,219,922 | 672,200 | 0 | 13.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Winters | PSU | 1,619 | — | $197,583 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 352 | — | 42,958 |
| James Winters | RSU | 354 | — | 43,202 |
| James Winters | RSU | 4,048 | — | 494,018 |
| John Deren | RSU | 848 | — | 103,490 |
| John Deren | RSU | 5,713 | — | 697,215 |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 3,023 | — | 368,927 |
| Thomas Powell | PSU | 1,209 | — | 147,546 |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 13,773 | — | 1,680,857 |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 6,858 | — | 836,950 |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 5,150 | — | 628,506 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 3,035 | — | 370,391 |
| James Winters | RSU | 2,748 | — | 335,366 |
| James Winters | RSU | 195 | — | 23,798 |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 21,763 | — | 2,655,957 |
| Daniel Logue | RSU | 2,673 | — | 326,213 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 1,422 | — | 173,541 |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 1,416 | — | 172,809 |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 1,302 | — | 158,896 |
| Cameron Hicks | PSU | 1,214 | — | 148,157 |
| James Winters | RSU | 904 | — | 110,324 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 802 | — | 97,876 |
| John Deren | RSU | 339 | — | 41,372 |
| John Deren | RSU | 317 | — | 38,687 |
| James Winters | RSU | 243 | — | 29,656 |
| Cameron Hicks | Option | 10,040 | 130.79 | — |
| Liam Kelly | Option | 32,063 | 226.04 | — |
| Cameron Hicks | Option | 4,666 | 226.04 | — |
| James Winters | Option | 5,264 | 226.04 | — |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 2,398 | — | 292,652 |
| James Winters | RSU | 1,126 | — | 137,417 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 998 | — | 121,796 |
| James Winters | RSU | 1,896 | — | 231,388 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 2,005 | — | 244,690 |
| John Deren | Option | 18,896 | 130.79 | — |
| James Winters | Option | 13,387 | 130.79 | — |
| Thomas Powell | Option | 13,117 | 130.79 | — |
| Cameron Hicks | Option | 2,105 | 238.23 | — |
| James Winters | Option | 1,118 | 202.09 | — |
| Thomas Powell | Option | 11,214 | 226.04 | — |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 2,616 | — | 319,257 |
| John Deren | Option | 962 | 238.23 | — |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 6,733 | — | 821,695 |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 1,927 | — | 235,171 |
| Daniel Logue | PSU | 1,619 | — | 197,583 |
| John Deren | RSU | 2,676 | — | 326,579 |
| Liam Kelly | PSU | 8,705 | — | 1,062,358 |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 5,509 | — | 672,318 |
| James Winters | RSU | 697 | — | 85,062 |
| Liam Kelly | Option | 15,635 | 238.23 | — |
| Liam Kelly | RSU | 10,195 | — | 1,244,198 |
| John Deren | Option | 1,972 | 226.04 | — |
| James Winters | Option | 2,117 | 238.23 | — |
| Thomas Powell | RSU | 4,818 | — | 587,989 |
| Daniel Logue | RSU | 4,048 | — | 494,018 |
| John Deren | PSU | 2,285 | — | 278,861 |
| Daniel Logue | RSU | 1,896 | — | 231,388 |
| James Winters | RSU | 912 | — | 111,300 |
| Cameron Hicks | RSU | 906 | — | 110,568 |
| John Deren | RSU | 161 | — | 19,648 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to promote the achievement of specific annual and long-term goals by our executive management team and to align our executives interests with those of our stockholders. In this regard, the components of the compensation program for our executives, including the named executive officers, are intended to meet the following objectives: Provide compensation that enables us to attract and retain highly skilled executives. We refer to this objective as competitive compensation. Create a compensation structure that in large part is based on the achievement of performance goals. We refer to this objective as performance incentives. Provide long-term incentives to align executive and stockholder interests. We refer to this objective as stakeholder incentives. Provide an incentive for long-term continued employment with us. We refer to this objective as retention incentives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 38,990,583 | 1,632,219 | 37,932 | 95.89% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 29,026,275 | 10,444,796 | 138,209 | 73.54% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 39,080,267 | 2,595,538 | 59,218 | 93.77% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-05 | 39,108,943 | 2,684,640 | 59,077 | 93.44% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-02 | 36,448,162 | 3,039,019 | 54,657 | 92.18% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-30 | 36,384,531 | 2,255,029 | 256,454 | 94.16% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-15 | 95.89%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-09 | 73.54%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 93.77%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions have the same effect as votes against each of these proposals, while broker non-votes will not be included in the vote count and will have no effect on the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 131 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,732,419 |
| Median employee compensation | $51,357 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen K. KlaskoIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | $103,000 | $176,953 | $89,997 | $0 | $0 | $370,022 |
| Candace H. DuncanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 114,500 | 137,050 | 89,997 | 0 | 0 | 341,547 |
| Stuart A. RandleEmployee director | 113,500 | 137,050 | 89,997 | — | 0 | 340,547 |
| Andrew A. KrakauerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 91,000 | 137,050 | 89,997 | 0 | 0 | 318,082 |
| Gretchen R. HaggertyIndependent · Audit | 91,000 | 137,050 | 89,997 | 0 | 0 | 318,047 |
| Jaewon RyuIndependent · Compensation | 91,000 | 137,050 | 89,997 | 0 | 0 | 318,047 |
| Neena M. PatilIndependent · Nominating/Governance | 87,000 | 137,050 | 89,997 | 0 | 0 | 314,047 |
| John C. HeinmillerIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 86,000 | 137,050 | 89,997 | 0 | 0 | 313,047 |
| Michael J. TokichIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 22,500 / 17,500 / 14,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $777,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,136,303 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,913,303 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Teleflex Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Teleflex Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 3 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 4 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 5 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 6 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 7 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 8 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 9 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 10 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 11 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 12 | Envista Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 13 | Enovis Corporation | 2025 | Damien McDonald | 634,615 | 7,262,644 | 0 | 812,749 | 9,242,161 |
| 14 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 15 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 16 | Teleflex Inc | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 17 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 18 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mary Anne Heino | 100,000 | 749,963 | 749,999 | 0 | 2,173,930 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teleflex Inc | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Enovis Corporation | 92.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry Index | FW Cook |
| Envista Holdings Corporation | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 47% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care Index | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Liam Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Deren | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 2,111,783. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 570751–570761 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jay White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,988,723. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c54 · span 618559–618569 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Winters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,722,410. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c54 · span 584707–584717 |
| 5 | Section 01, Daniel Logue | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,604,846. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 595368–595378 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Powell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,415,679. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c54 · span 607243–607253 |
| 7 | Section 01, Cameron Hicks | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,346,374. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 578011–578021 |
| 8 | Section 03, Cameron Hicks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r4 · c2 · span 484502–484508 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jay White RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r26 · c13 · span 616972–616979 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Winters RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t30 · r14 · c13 · span 583418–583425 |
| 11 | Section 03, Thomas Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r30 · c28 · span 782650–782657 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Powell PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r31 · c28 · span 786759–786765 |
| 13 | Section 03, Daniel Logue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r5 · c2 · span 493259–493264 |
| 14 | Section 03, Daniel Logue PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t27 · r5 · c2 · span 508507–508512 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jay White PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c2 · span 638706–638713 |
| 16 | Section 03, John Deren PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r11 · c28 · span 713931–713938 |
| 17 | Section 03, Cameron Hicks RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r15 · c28 · span 728029–728036 |
| 18 | Section 03, James Winters RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r20 · c28 · span 746237–746244 |
| 19 | Section 03, John Deren RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c28 · span 709845–709852 |
| 20 | Section 03, Liam Kelly PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c2 · span 633703–633710 |
| 21 | Section 03, James Winters PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c2 · span 636285–636292 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jay White RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r35 · c28 · span 800902–800909 |
| 23 | Section 03, Liam Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c28 · span 692283–692292 |
| 24 | Section 03, Thomas Powell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r29 · c23 · span 777841–777847 |
| 25 | Section 03, John Deren RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r3 · c2 · span 483945–483951 |
| 26 | Section 03, Cameron Hicks PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c2 · span 635503–635509 |
| 27 | Section 03, Daniel Logue RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r5 · c2 · span 484972–484978 |
| 28 | Section 03, Liam Kelly RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t25 · r2 · c2 · span 483466–483472 |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 131 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1326072–1326080 |
| 30 | Section 08, Stephen K. Klasko | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,022. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c21 · span 251982–251989 |
| 31 | Section 08, Candace H. Duncan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,547. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c20 · span 242200–242207 |
| 32 | Section 08, Stuart A. Randle | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,547. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c20 · span 261234–261241 |
| 33 | Section 08, Andrew A. Krakauer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,082. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c21 · span 255003–255010 |
| 34 | Section 08, Gretchen R. Haggerty | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c20 · span 245582–245589 |
| 35 | Section 08, Jaewon Ryu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c20 · span 264608–264615 |
| 36 | Section 08, Neena M. Patil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c20 · span 258381–258388 |
| 37 | Section 08, John C. Heinmiller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c20 · span 248436–248443 |
| 38 | Section 08, Michael J. Tokich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-05-09 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000096943-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Gretchen R. Haggerty 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Neena M. Patil 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001783908-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Gretchen R. Haggerty 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Michael J. Tokich 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Michael J. Tokich 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Candace H. Duncan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Neena M. Patil 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001783908-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Andrew A. Krakauer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Candace H. Duncan 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jaewon Ryu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Andrew A. Krakauer 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Jaewon Ryu 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000096943-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000096943-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000096943-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000096943-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-07 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000096943-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Jason R. Weidman 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000096943-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Jason R. Weidman 2026-06-08 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0000096943-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000096943-26-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 38,990,583). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000096943-25-000099 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.54% (votes for as printed: 29,026,275). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-09 | 0000096943-24-000078 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 39,080,267). Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 62 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 63 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 777,000 + equity 1,136,303 + all other 0 = 1,913,303, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,913,303 |
| 64 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 65 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 66 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 67 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 68 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 69 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 70 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 71 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 72 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 73 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 74 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 75 | Envista Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 76 | Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001493152-26-015302 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883 |
| 77 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 78 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 79 | Teleflex Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 80 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 81 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628 |
| 82 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc. names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Envista Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001757073-26-000031 | Envista Holdings Corporation names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teleflex Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc. names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teleflex Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teleflex Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation names Teleflex Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |