Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

TELEFLEX INC (TFX)

Former CEO Liam Kelly was paid $6,732,419 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 26.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 12th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000096943-26-000039 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,732,419 ↓
Liam Kelly total, FY2025
12th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
131:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.89%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Liam Kelly (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,732,419 (base salary $1,144,400) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000096943-26-000039, filed 2026-04-13]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TFX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 29, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Liam Kelly$1,144,400$143,050$2,005,604$2,886,518$227,280$0$325,566$6,732,419
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
John Deren548,916144,590526,442757,73059,9723,01171,1222,111,783
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jay White324,62920,452372,997536,81936,104823696,8991,988,723
Former Corporate Vice President and President, Global Commercial
James Winters529,040137,033372,997536,81958,838087,6831,722,410
Corporate Vice President, Manufacturing and Supply Chain
Daniel Logue453,375131,736372,997536,81950,42314259,3541,604,846
Corporate Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary
Thomas Powell171,8550278,558525,99201,493437,7811,415,679
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Cameron Hicks436,300110,541279,728402,60448,524068,6771,346,374
Corporate Vice President and Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Liam Kelly$6,732,419$9,204,397$9,039,947↓ −2,471,978
John Deren2,111,783———
Jay White1,988,7232,437,1652,371,637↓ −448,442
James Winters1,722,4102,050,4861,617,443↓ −328,076
Daniel Logue1,604,8462,036,4111,805,426↓ −431,565
Thomas Powell1,415,6793,560,3353,533,203↓ −2,144,656
Cameron Hicks1,346,374———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read TELEFLEX INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TFX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the TELEFLEX INC Peer Teardown Report

$6,732,419 Liam Kelly total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0000096943-26-000039 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for TFX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
TFXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order TFX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TFX
34 companies name TFX as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TFX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TFX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the TELEFLEX INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Andrew A. KrakauerIndependent Director$318,082
Candace H. DuncanIndependent Director$341,547
Gretchen R. HaggertyIndependent Director$318,047
Jaewon RyuIndependent Director$318,047
John C. HeinmillerFormer director (through FY2025)$313,047
Michael J. TokichIndependent Director—
Neena M. PatilIndependent Director$314,047
Stephen K. KlaskoFormer director (through FY2025)$370,022
Stuart A. RandleDirector$340,547
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Stuart A. RandleDirector2026-05-09D289$133$38,454CommonForm 4 ↗
Neena M. PatilDirector2026-05-15A2,39700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Neena M. PatilDirector2026-05-15A1,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Candace H. DuncanDirector2026-05-15A2,39700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Candace H. DuncanDirector2026-05-15A1,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew A. KrakauerDirector2026-05-15A2,39700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jaewon RyuDirector2026-05-15A1,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew A. KrakauerDirector2026-05-15A1,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen R. HaggertyDirector2026-05-15A1,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. TokichDirector2026-05-15A4,79300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael J. TokichDirector2026-05-15A1,09000CommonForm 4 ↗
Gretchen R. HaggertyDirector2026-05-15A2,39700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jaewon RyuDirector2026-05-15A2,39700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart A. RandleDirector2026-06-07D4,054130526,371CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason R. WeidmanDirector2026-06-08A26,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jason R. WeidmanDirector2026-06-08A53,98300CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart A. RandleDirector2026-06-08A99500CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart A. RandleDirector2026-06-08A2,19200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stuart A. RandleDirector2026-06-08A4,66300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean SalmonDirector2026-09-08A67400CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean SalmonDirector2026-09-08A4,44400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Cameron HicksOPTION2025-03-04——10,040—$402,604
Jay WhiteOPTION2025-03-04——13,387—536,819
Daniel LogueOPTION2025-03-04——13,387—536,819
James WintersOPTION2025-03-04——13,387—536,819
Thomas PowellOPTION2025-03-04——13,117—525,992
John DerenOPTION2025-03-04——18,896—757,730
Liam KellyOPTION2025-03-04——71,983—2,886,518
Daniel LoguePSU2025-03-04161,619—4,048125,019
Liam KellyPSU2025-03-04878,705—21,763672,200
Cameron HicksPSU2025-03-04121,214—3,03593,745
Thomas PowellPSU2025-03-04121,209—3,02393,359
James WintersPSU2025-03-04161,619—4,048125,019
Jay WhitePSU2025-03-04161,619—4,048125,019
Cameron HicksRSU2025-03-04——1,422—185,983
Daniel LogueRSU2025-03-04——1,896—247,978
Liam KellyRSU2025-03-04——10,195—1,333,404
Thomas PowellRSU2025-03-04——1,416—185,199
Jay WhiteRSU2025-03-04——1,896—247,978
James WintersRSU2025-03-04——1,896—247,978
John DerenRSU2025-03-04——2,676—349,994
John DerenPSU2025-03-04232,285—5,713176,448
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Cameron Hicks$185,983$93,745$402,60413.7%
Jay White247,978125,019536,81913.7%
Daniel Logue247,978125,019536,81913.7%
James Winters247,978125,019536,81913.7%
Thomas Powell185,19993,359525,99211.6%
John Deren349,994176,448757,73013.7%
Liam Kelly1,333,404672,2002,886,51813.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James WintersPSU1,619—$197,583
Cameron HicksRSU352—42,958
James WintersRSU354—43,202
James WintersRSU4,048—494,018
John DerenRSU848—103,490
John DerenRSU5,713—697,215
Thomas PowellRSU3,023—368,927
Thomas PowellPSU1,209—147,546
Liam KellyRSU13,773—1,680,857
Liam KellyRSU6,858—836,950
Liam KellyRSU5,150—628,506
Cameron HicksRSU3,035—370,391
James WintersRSU2,748—335,366
James WintersRSU195—23,798
Liam KellyRSU21,763—2,655,957
Daniel LogueRSU2,673—326,213
Cameron HicksRSU1,422—173,541
Thomas PowellRSU1,416—172,809
Thomas PowellRSU1,302—158,896
Cameron HicksPSU1,214—148,157
James WintersRSU904—110,324
Cameron HicksRSU802—97,876
John DerenRSU339—41,372
John DerenRSU317—38,687
James WintersRSU243—29,656
Cameron HicksOption10,040130.79—
Liam KellyOption32,063226.04—
Cameron HicksOption4,666226.04—
James WintersOption5,264226.04—
Thomas PowellRSU2,398—292,652
James WintersRSU1,126—137,417
Cameron HicksRSU998—121,796
James WintersRSU1,896—231,388
Cameron HicksRSU2,005—244,690
John DerenOption18,896130.79—
James WintersOption13,387130.79—
Thomas PowellOption13,117130.79—
Cameron HicksOption2,105238.23—
James WintersOption1,118202.09—
Thomas PowellOption11,214226.04—
Liam KellyRSU2,616—319,257
John DerenOption962238.23—
Liam KellyRSU6,733—821,695
Thomas PowellRSU1,927—235,171
Daniel LoguePSU1,619—197,583
John DerenRSU2,676—326,579
Liam KellyPSU8,705—1,062,358
Liam KellyRSU5,509—672,318
James WintersRSU697—85,062
Liam KellyOption15,635238.23—
Liam KellyRSU10,195—1,244,198
John DerenOption1,972226.04—
James WintersOption2,117238.23—
Thomas PowellRSU4,818—587,989
Daniel LogueRSU4,048—494,018
John DerenPSU2,285—278,861
Daniel LogueRSU1,896—231,388
James WintersRSU912—111,300
Cameron HicksRSU906—110,568
John DerenRSU161—19,648
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to promote the achievement of specific annual and long-term goals by our executive management team and to align our executives interests with those of our stockholders. In this regard, the components of the compensation program for our executives, including the named executive officers, are intended to meet the following objectives: Provide compensation that enables us to attract and retain highly skilled executives. We refer to this objective as competitive compensation. Create a compensation structure that in large part is based on the achievement of performance goals. We refer to this objective as performance incentives. Provide long-term incentives to align executive and stockholder interests. We refer to this objective as stakeholder incentives. Provide an incentive for long-term continued employment with us. We refer to this objective as retention incentives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1538,990,5831,632,21937,93295.89%Passed
20252025-05-0929,026,27510,444,796138,20973.54%Passed
20242024-05-0339,080,2672,595,53859,21893.77%Passed
20232023-05-0539,108,9432,684,64059,07793.44%Passed
20222022-05-0236,448,1623,039,01954,65792.18%Passed
20212021-04-3036,384,5312,255,029256,45494.16%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1595.89%a
20252025-05-0973.54%b
20242024-05-0393.77%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, abstentions have the same effect as votes against each of these proposals, while broker non-votes will not be included in the vote count and will have no effect on the vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and "broker non-votes" will have no effect on the vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)131 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,732,419
Median employee compensation$51,357
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Stephen K. KlaskoIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY$103,000$176,953$89,997$0$0$370,022
Candace H. DuncanIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance114,500137,05089,99700341,547
Stuart A. RandleEmployee director113,500137,05089,997—0340,547
Andrew A. KrakauerIndependent · Compensation (Chair)91,000137,05089,99700318,082
Jaewon RyuIndependent · Compensation91,000137,05089,99700318,047
Gretchen R. HaggertyIndependent · Audit91,000137,05089,99700318,047
Neena M. PatilIndependent · Nominating/Governance87,000137,05089,99700314,047
John C. HeinmillerIndependent · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY86,000137,05089,99700313,047
Michael J. TokichIndependent · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer—
Annual equity retainer—
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)22,500 / 17,500 / 14,000
Stock ownership guidelinemaintenance of equity ownership guidelines.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$777,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,136,303
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,913,303

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies TELEFLEX INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including TELEFLEX INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Align Technology, Inc.2025Joseph Hogan1,400,00016,556,87201,220,10019,193,988
3Insulet Corporation2025Ashley McEvoy729,80812,958,8502,999,9132,031,56218,858,968
4Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2025Bernard Zovighian1,192,5007,167,0246,499,1092,406,53717,454,255
5ResMed Inc.2026Michael Farrell1,272,8959,749,4683,249,9071,738,85716,201,649
6Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.2025Ivan Tornos1,281,84612,000,10102,420,76716,106,550
7The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
8Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
9Merit Medical Systems, Inc.2025Fred Lampropoulos1,890,0009,313,60601,882,89413,755,143
10Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
11STERIS plc2026Daniel Carestio1,095,7074,333,9514,334,2511,725,00711,508,522
12Envista Holdings Corporation2025Paul Keel1,100,0005,440,1521,360,0452,486,55010,559,567
13Enovis Corporation2025Damien McDonald634,6157,262,6440812,7499,242,161
14DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.2025Daniel Scavilla431,7533,484,4883,221,523437,1508,760,139
15DexCom, Inc.2025Jacob Leach768,9625,936,06201,164,7807,985,960
16TELEFLEX INC2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
17ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
18Lantheus Holdings, Inc.2025Mary Anne Heino100,000749,963749,99902,173,930

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
TELEFLEX INC25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
Align Technology, Inc.58.1%MSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite IndexCompensia, Inc.
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.66%PSU 50 · Options 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
DexCom, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative TSR Performance MetricAon Hewitt Consulting Company
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation127%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Enovis Corporation92.2%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 Health Care Equipment Select Industry IndexFW Cook
Envista Holdings Corporation151%PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co, Inc.
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Insulet Corporation195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Lantheus Holdings, Inc.47%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care IndexPearl Meyer
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ResMed Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
STERIS plc125.1%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.125.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at TELEFLEX INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Liam Kelly (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at TELEFLEX INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,732,419.
How does TELEFLEX INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Liam Kelly's total compensation ranked at the 12th percentile of TELEFLEX INC's disclosed peer group.
What is TELEFLEX INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, TELEFLEX INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 131:1.
How did shareholders vote on TELEFLEX INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.89% of shareholders supported TELEFLEX INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does TELEFLEX INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, TELEFLEX INC reported total board compensation of $1,913,303 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Liam KellyDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
2Section 01, John DerenDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 2,111,783. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 570751–570761
3Section 01, Jay WhiteDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,988,723. Filing ↗machine: r26 · c54 · span 618559–618569
4Section 01, James WintersDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,722,410. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c54 · span 584707–584717
5Section 01, Daniel LogueDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,604,846. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 595368–595378
6Section 01, Thomas PowellDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,415,679. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c54 · span 607243–607253
7Section 01, Cameron HicksDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE – 2025” · page 5. As printed: 1,346,374. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c54 · span 578011–578021
8Section 03, Cameron Hicks OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 723935–723943
9Section 03, Jay White OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 796785–796793
10Section 03, Daniel Logue OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 760327–760335
11Section 03, James Winters OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 742143–742151
12Section 03, Thomas Powell OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 778533–778541
13Section 03, John Deren OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 705751–705759
14Section 03, Liam Kelly OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Daniel Logue PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 768506–768514
16Section 03, Liam Kelly PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696371–696379
17Section 03, Cameron Hicks PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 732137–732144
18Section 03, Thomas Powell PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 786758–786765
19Section 03, James Winters PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 750322–750330
20Section 03, Jay White PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 805010–805018
21Section 03, Cameron Hicks RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 728028–728036
22Section 03, Daniel Logue RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 764420–764428
23Section 03, Liam Kelly RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 692282–692292
24Section 03, Thomas Powell RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 782649–782657
25Section 03, Jay White RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 800901–800909
26Section 03, James Winters RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746236–746244
27Section 03, John Deren RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 709844–709852
28Section 03, John Deren PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000096943-26-000039Section “GRANTS OF PLAN-BASED AWARDS – 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 713930–713938
29Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 131 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1326072–1326080
30Section 08, Stephen K. KlaskoDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 370,022. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r5 · c21 · span 251875–252002
31Section 08, Candace H. DuncanDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 341,547. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r2 · c20 · span 242093–242220
32Section 08, Stuart A. RandleDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,547. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r8 · c20 · span 261127–261254
33Section 08, Andrew A. KrakauerDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,082. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r6 · c21 · span 254896–255023
34Section 08, Jaewon RyuDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r9 · c20 · span 264501–264628
35Section 08, Gretchen R. HaggertyDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 318,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r3 · c20 · span 245475–245602
36Section 08, Neena M. PatilDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c20 · span 258274–258401
37Section 08, John C. HeinmillerDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 313,047. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r4 · c20 · span 248329–248456
38Section 08, Michael J. TokichDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-05-09Form 42026-05-120000096943-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Neena M. Patil 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001783908-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Neena M. Patil 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190001783908-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Candace H. Duncan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Candace H. Duncan 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000058Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Andrew A. Krakauer 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Jaewon Ryu 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Andrew A. Krakauer 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Gretchen R. Haggerty 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Michael J. Tokich 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michael J. Tokich 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000056Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Gretchen R. Haggerty 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000060Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Jaewon Ryu 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000096943-26-000064Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-07Form 42026-06-090000096943-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Jason R. Weidman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090000096943-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Jason R. Weidman 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090000096943-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090000096943-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090000096943-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Stuart A. Randle 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-090000096943-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Sean Salmon 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000096943-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Sean Salmon 2026-09-08Form 42026-09-100000096943-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200000096943-26-000068Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.89% (votes for as printed: 38,990,583). Filing ↗
61Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-150000096943-25-000099Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.54% (votes for as printed: 29,026,275). Filing ↗
62Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090000096943-24-000078Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.77% (votes for as printed: 39,080,267). Filing ↗
63Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
64Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
65Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 777,000 + equity 1,136,303 + all other 0 = 1,913,303, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,913,303
66Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
67Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001097149-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178
68Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
69Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001099800-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451
70ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-010000943819-26-000080CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,649. Filing ↗machine: span 1267106–1267116
71Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135661CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795
72The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
73Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
74Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
75Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
76STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-110001193125-26-267599CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600
77Envista Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001757073-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634
78Enovis Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001493152-26-015302CEO total compensation as printed in Enovis Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,242,161. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c37 · span 876874–876883
79DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230000818479-26-000125CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387
80DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001093557-26-000061CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373
81TELEFLEX INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in TELEFLEX INC's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
82ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
83Lantheus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628
84Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001093557-26-000061DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TELEFLEX INC. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000943819-26-000080ResMed Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001097149-26-000023Align Technology, Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013333Insulet Corporation names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000818479-26-000125DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001099800-26-000015Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include TELEFLEX INC. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems, Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Envista Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001757073-26-000031Envista Holdings Corporation names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-267599STERIS plc names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135661Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names TELEFLEX INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the TELEFLEX INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
TFX Peer Teardown Report