Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MTD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MTD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Kaltenbach | $1,145,999 | $0 | $3,267,808 | $1,635,033 | $462,984 | $0 | $229,388 | $6,741,212 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Shawn Vadala | 490,000 | 0 | 1,109,148 | 555,304 | 198,450 | 0 | 31,950 | 2,384,852 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Susan Graham-Bryce | 396,539 | 0 | 845,324 | 385,777 | 156,851 | 0 | 564,810 | 2,349,301 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
| Marc de La Guéronnière | 312,535 | 0 | 616,380 | 411,530 | 137,367 | 0 | 75,305 | 1,553,117 |
| Head of EU and NA | ||||||||
| Richard Wong | 424,542 | 0 | 392,439 | 196,950 | 161,847 | 0 | 33,526 | 1,209,304 |
| Head of Asia and Pacific | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Kaltenbach | $6,741,212 | $6,817,569 | $8,417,336 | −76,357 |
| Shawn Vadala | 2,384,852 | 2,302,907 | 2,027,068 | +81,945 |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | 2,349,301 | — | — | — |
| Marc de La Guéronnière | 1,553,117 | — | — | — |
| Richard Wong | 1,209,304 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Kaltenbach | President and CEO | 2026-05-12 | A | 810 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 1,615 | — | — | 5 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Shawn Vadala | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerry Keller | Head of Process Analytics | 2026-05-12 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Wong | Head of Asia & Pacific | 2026-05-12 | A | 103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Kaltenbach | President and CEO | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,005 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 71 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Wittorf | Head of PI, Retail, and GSC | 2026-05-12 | A | 87 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Kaltenbach | President and CEO | 2026-05-12 | A | 810 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Wong | Head of Asia & Pacific | 2026-05-12 | A | 255 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Vadala | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 291 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerry Keller | Head of Process Analytics | 2026-05-12 | A | 100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard Wong | Head of Asia & Pacific | 2026-05-12 | A | 103 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shawn Vadala | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 720 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gerry Keller | Head of Process Analytics | 2026-05-12 | A | 250 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Kaltenbach | President and CEO | 2026-05-12 | A | 2,005 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 175 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | Chief Human Resources Officer | 2026-05-12 | A | 71 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Wittorf | Head of PI, Retail, and GSC | 2026-05-12 | A | 215 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oliver Wittorf | Head of PI, Retail, and GSC | 2026-05-12 | A | 87 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Vadala | OPTION | 2025-05-08 | — | 235 | 640 | 470 | $831,699 |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | OPTION | 2025-02-11 | — | — | 476 | — | 825,037 |
| Patrick Kaltenbach | OPTION | 2025-05-08 | — | 679 | 1,855 | 1,358 | 2,405,459 |
| Shawn Vadala | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | 0 | 145 | 500 | 290 | 832,754 |
| Richard Wong | OPTION | 2025-05-08 | — | — | 230 | — | 297,737 |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | 0 | 35 | 120 | 70 | 200,127 |
| Patrick Kaltenbach | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | 0 | 436 | 1,495 | 872 | 2,497,382 |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | OPTION | 2025-05-08 | — | 58 | 160 | 116 | 205,938 |
| Richard Wong | OPTION | 2025-11-11 | — | — | 175 | — | 291,652 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn Vadala | $0 | $0 | $1,664,453 | 0.0% |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | 0 | 0 | 1,231,102 | 0.0% |
| Patrick Kaltenbach | 0 | 0 | 4,902,841 | 0.0% |
| Richard Wong | 0 | 0 | 589,389 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Wong | PSU | 157 | — | $218,889 |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | PSU | 167 | — | 232,830 |
| Shawn Vadala | PSU | 187 | — | 260,714 |
| Shawn Vadala | PSU | 1,257 | — | 1,752,497 |
| Susan Graham-Bryce | PSU | 446 | — | 621,809 |
| Richard Wong | PSU | 451 | — | 628,780 |
| Patrick Kaltenbach | PSU | 1,632 | — | 2,275,318 |
| Shawn Vadala | PSU | 940 | — | 1,310,539 |
| Shawn Vadala | PSU | 445 | — | 620,415 |
| Patrick Kaltenbach | PSU | 3,769 | — | 5,254,702 |
The company's goal is to pay base salaries that are approximately at or somewhat below the median. Although a competitive base salary is necessary and appropriate to attract and retain high quality talent, we believe the majority of executive compensation should be paid in ways that link pay with performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 50% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 15,794,744 | 2,177,522 | 16,878 | 87.88% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 15,902,548 | 2,474,793 | 24,706 | 86.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 16,035,944 | 3,066,739 | 13,454 | 83.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 17,138,112 | 2,620,131 | 40,932 | 86.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 17,761,394 | 2,389,506 | 16,339 | 88.14% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 19,420,637 | 1,067,459 | 11,195 | 94.79% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-07 | 87.88%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 86.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 83.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention shall not count as a vote cast with respect to this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention shall not count as a vote cast with respect to this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An abstention shall not count as a vote cast with respect to this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 118 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,741,212 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,972 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roland DiggelmannNot independent · Board Chair | $297,559 | $226,874 | $228,526 | $0 | $0 | $752,959 |
| Thomas P. SaliceIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 131,264 | 131,500 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 353,060 |
| Elisha W. FinneyIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 115,000 | 91,039 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 296,335 |
| Michael A. KellyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 91,039 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 291,335 |
| Domitille Doat-Le BigotIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 108,736 | 91,039 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 290,071 |
| Wolfgang WienandIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 91,039 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 281,335 |
| Ingrid ZhangIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 91,039 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 281,335 |
| Brian ShepherdIndependent · Audit | 97,500 | 91,039 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 278,835 |
| Pablo PerversiIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 13,696 | 91,039 | 90,296 | 0 | 0 | 195,031 |
| Richard FrancisIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 34,918 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34,918 |
| Michael J. TokichIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | The company's equity ownership guidelines call for non-employee directors to hold company shares with a value equal to five times their cash retainer within five years |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,108,673 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $995,647 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,104,320 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mettler Toledo International Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mettler Toledo International Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuitive Surgical | 2025 | David Rosa | $858,750 | $18,674,872 | $0 | $1,373,859 | $20,997,480 |
| 2 | AMETEK | 2025 | David Zapico | 1,400,000 | 8,781,306 | 2,165,634 | 2,437,155 | 16,462,630 |
| 3 | Hologic | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 4 | Rockwell Automation | 2025 | Blake Moret | 1,210,456 | 7,700,421 | 3,300,010 | 1,737,610 | 15,401,707 |
| 5 | ResMed | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 6 | Fortive Corp. | 2025 | Olumide Soroye | 931,733 | 8,196,125 | 3,706,519 | 1,358,100 | 14,405,012 |
| 7 | Waters Corp. | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 8 | Revvity | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 9 | Agilent Technologies | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 10 | Xylem | 2025 | Matthew Pine | 1,120,193 | 6,190,308 | 1,825,034 | 1,937,250 | 11,286,806 |
| 11 | IDEX Corp. | 2025 | Eric Ashleman | 1,079,885 | 4,933,497 | 1,521,621 | 1,345,163 | 9,112,893 |
| 12 | Nordson Corporation | 2025 | Sundaram Nagarajan | 1,049,385 | 3,514,413 | 1,519,547 | 1,327,472 | 8,153,900 |
| 13 | Bio-Rad Laboratories | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 14 | Mettler Toledo International Inc | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 15 | Teleflex | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 16 | Bruker Corp. | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
| 17 | Teledyne Technologies | 2025 | George C. Bobb III | 816,827 | 601,546 | 1,730,522 | 1,080,908 | 4,255,049 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mettler Toledo International Inc | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| Agilent Technologies | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| AMETEK | 147.5% | PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Pay Governance LLC |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bruker Corp. | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Fortive Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Pearl Meyer |
| Hologic | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEX Corp. | 99% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the TSR of companies in the S&P 500 Index | F.W. Cook |
| Intuitive Surgical | 115.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Nordson Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| ResMed | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Rockwell Automation | 95.7% | PSU 40 · Options 30 · RSU 30 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Teledyne Technologies | 97.6% | Options 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Teleflex | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Waters Corp. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Xylem | 123% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Kaltenbach | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 2 | Section 01, Shawn Vadala | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,384,852. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c7 · span 653021–653030 |
| 3 | Section 01, Susan Graham-Bryce | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,349,301. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c7 · span 672144–672153 |
| 4 | Section 01, Marc de La Guéronnière | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,553,117. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r8 · c7 · span 662590–662599 |
| 5 | Section 01, Richard Wong | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,209,304. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 675760–675769 |
| 6 | Section 03, Shawn Vadala OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r145 · c11 · span 786826–786833 |
| 7 | Section 03, Susan Graham-Bryce OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r150 · c11 · span 809439–809446 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Kaltenbach OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r143 · c11 · span 777277–777286 |
| 9 | Section 03, Shawn Vadala OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r144 · c11 · span 782251–782258 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Wong OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r152 · c11 · span 818971–818978 |
| 11 | Section 03, Susan Graham-Bryce OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r148 · c11 · span 801360–801367 |
| 12 | Section 03, Patrick Kaltenbach OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r142 · c11 · span 772696–772705 |
| 13 | Section 03, Susan Graham-Bryce OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r149 · c11 · span 804865–804872 |
| 14 | Section 03, Richard Wong OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t82 · r151 · c11 · span 814406–814413 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 118 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 629525–629528 |
| 16 | Section 08, Roland Diggelmann | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 752,959. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r60 · c4 · span 300132–300139 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas P. Salice | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 353,060. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c4 · span 313000–313007 |
| 18 | Section 08, Elisha W. Finney | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 296,335. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c4 · span 304475–304482 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael A. Kelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,335. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c4 · span 308732–308739 |
| 20 | Section 08, Domitille Doat-Le Bigot | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,071. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c4 · span 302340–302347 |
| 21 | Section 08, Wolfgang Wienand | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,335. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r10 · c4 · span 317267–317274 |
| 22 | Section 08, Ingrid Zhang | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,335. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r69 · c4 · span 319398–319405 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brian Shepherd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,835. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c4 · span 315132–315139 |
| 24 | Section 08, Pablo Perversi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 195,031. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c4 · span 310864–310871 |
| 25 | Section 08, Richard Francis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 34,918. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r63 · c1 · span 305396–305402 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael J. Tokich | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Patrick Kaltenbach 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Shawn Vadala 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Gerry Keller 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Richard Wong 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Shawn Vadala 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Gerry Keller 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000032 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Patrick Kaltenbach 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Susan Graham-Bryce 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Susan Graham-Bryce 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Oliver Wittorf 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Oliver Wittorf 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001037646-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-11 | 0001037646-26-000024 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.88% (votes for as printed: 15,794,744). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-06 | 0001037646-25-000023 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 86.53% (votes for as printed: 15,902,548). Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001037646-24-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.95% (votes for as printed: 16,035,944). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 43 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 44 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,108,673 + equity 995,647 + all other 0 = 2,104,320, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,104,320 |
| 45 | Intuitive Surgical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001035267-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical's own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299 |
| 46 | AMETEK, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001037868-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMETEK's own proxy. As printed: 16,462,630. Filing ↗machine: span 495973–495983 |
| 47 | Hologic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 48 | Rockwell Automation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001308179-25-000665 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rockwell Automation's own proxy. As printed: 15,401,707. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c18 · span 642843–642853 |
| 49 | ResMed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed's own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 50 | Fortive Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-189078 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortive Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,405,012. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c17 · span 4058481–4058492 |
| 51 | Waters Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 52 | Revvity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 53 | Agilent Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 54 | Xylem, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001104659-26-036678 | CEO total compensation as printed in Xylem's own proxy. As printed: 11,286,806. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c17 · span 1770673–1770683 |
| 55 | IDEX Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-125451 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEX Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,112,893. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c23 · span 1359494–1359503 |
| 56 | Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-16 | 0001193125-26-014662 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797 |
| 57 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 58 | Mettler Toledo International Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler Toledo International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 59 | Teleflex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 60 | Bruker Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 61 | Teledyne Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001193125-26-104187 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: t364 · r3 · c31 · span 1147322–1147331 |
| 62 | Section 10a, IDEX Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-125451 | IDEX Corp. names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Xylem reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-036678 | Xylem's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mettler Toledo International Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, AMETEK reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001037868-26-000062 | AMETEK names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-014662 | Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mettler Toledo International Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Bruker Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corp. names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ResMed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Waters Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corp. names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Revvity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mettler Toledo International Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-104187 | Teledyne Technologies names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Teleflex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mettler Toledo International Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035267-26-000023 | Intuitive Surgical names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Rockwell Automation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000665 | Rockwell Automation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mettler Toledo International Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Hologic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Fortive Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-189078 | Fortive Corp. names Mettler Toledo International Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |