Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-09

Neogen (NEOG)

CEO Mike Nassif was paid $8,693,916 in fiscal year 2026, the 42nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-360742 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$8,693,916
Mike Nassif total, FY2026
42nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
152:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.38%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mike Nassif (President & Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $8,693,916 (base salary $630,769) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-360742, filed 2026-08-21]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

NEOG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mike Nassif$630,769$500,000$3,250,000$3,250,000$1,000,000$0$63,146$8,693,916
President & Chief Executive Officer
R. Bryan Riggsbee334,615250,0001,125,0001,125,000480,000—24,4373,339,053
Senior Vice President
Tamara Ranalli188,462350,000750,000750,00099,315—11,0732,148,850
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Global Food Safety

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Mike Nassif$8,693,916———
R. Bryan Riggsbee3,339,053———
Tamara Ranalli2,148,850———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Neogen's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NEOG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NEOG
7 companies name NEOG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NEOG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NEOG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Aashima GuptaIndependent Director$310,000
Andrea F. WainerIndependent Director$381,804
Avi PelossofIndependent Director$287,244
Catherine E. Woteki, Ph.DIndependent Director$317,500
James C. BorelChair of the Board$367,500
Jeffrey D. CapelloIndependent Director$345,000
Raphael A. RodriguezIndependent Director$315,625
Ronald D. Green, Ph.DIndependent Director$317,500
Thierry L. BernardFormer director (through FY2026)$335,000
William T. Boehm, Ph.DFormer director (through FY2026)$27,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Avi PelossofDirector2026-10-01A20,558$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Avi PelossofDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Aashima GuptaDirector2026-10-01A20,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea F. WainerDirector2026-10-01A20,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrea F. WainerDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. BorelDirector2026-10-01A20,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. BorelDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. CapelloDirector2026-10-01A20,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jeffrey D. CapelloDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Aashima GuptaDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine E. WotekiDirector2026-10-01A20,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Catherine E. WotekiDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Raphael A. RodriguezDirector2026-10-01A20,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Raphael A. RodriguezDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald D. GreenDirector2026-10-01A20,55800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ronald D. GreenDirector2026-10-01A9,80412120,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Mike NassifDirector2026-10-09A505126,035Common, indirectForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
AdentOption51,53428.4—
AdentOption625,00113.28—
AdentOption465,50115.48—
AdentOption261,54516.79—
RocklinOption11,77928.4—
RocklinOption120,53713.28—
RocklinOption109,72515.48—
RocklinOption97,14516.79—
RocklinOption58,3415.69—
RocklinOption102,5605.43—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Neogen's executive compensation program is designed to align pay outcomes with Company performance, strategic execution, and long-term shareholder value creation. A substantial portion of each NEO's compensation is variable and performance-based, ensuring that executive rewards are linked to the achievement of key financial, operational, and shareholder objectives.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient Advisors, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-10-01151,434,2062,498,5102,677,58398.38%Passed
20252025-10-23167,126,87317,679,601412,66790.43%Passed
20242024-10-2496,518,858101,431,438677,52548.76%Failed
20232023-10-25188,942,1946,399,654294,34296.72%Passed
20222022-10-0674,522,7883,427,649311,06095.6%Passed
20212021-10-0791,114,0773,300,741204,85396.5%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-10-0198.38%a
20252025-10-2390.43%b
20242024-10-2448.76%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast so will not have any effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast so will not have any effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)152 : 1
CEO total compensation$8,863,146
Median employee compensation$58,231
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Andrea F. WainerIndependent · Audit · Science, Technology and Innovation$72,500$154,652$154,652—$0$381,804
James C. BorelIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Governance and Sustainability127,500120,000120,000—0367,500
Jeffrey D. CapelloIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Management105,000120,000120,000—0345,000
Thierry L. BernardIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management · Governance and Sustainability · Departed during FY95,000120,000120,000—0335,000
Catherine E. Woteki, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management (Chair) · Science, Technology and Innovation77,500120,000120,000—0317,500
Ronald D. Green, Ph.DIndependent · Governance and Sustainability (Chair) · Science, Technology and Innovation77,500120,000120,000—0317,500
Raphael A. RodriguezIndependent · Compensation and Talent Management · Science, Technology and Innovation (Chair)75,625120,000120,000—0315,625
Aashima GuptaIndependent · Governance and Sustainability · Science, Technology and Innovation70,000120,000120,000—0310,000
Avi PelossofIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent Management47,244120,000120,000—0287,244
William T. Boehm, Ph.DIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation and Talent Management · Departed during FY27,50000—027,500
Mike NassifEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$240,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 7,500 / 7,500
Stock ownership guideline$275,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$775,369
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,114,652
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,890,021

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Neogen names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Neogen.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy$1,083,368$13,496,138$0$712,329$15,539,378
2Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.2025James Foster1,545,63611,601,08902,182,66615,435,220
3Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
4IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.2025Jonathan Mazelsky1,150,0005,399,8815,400,0012,593,00014,580,122
5Waters Corporation2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
6QuidelOrtho Corporation2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
7iRhythm Technologies, Inc.2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
8Sotera Health Company2025Michael Petras1,130,6998,022,40001,484,89010,656,063
9Azenta, Inc.2025John Marotta900,0008,386,29701,063,65610,371,414
10Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.2025Bernd Brust388,8637,660,0001,460,000425,34310,129,708
11NeoGenomics, Inc.2025Tony Zook601,5393,999,9973,998,235513,4009,127,092
12Neogen2026Mike Nassif630,7693,250,0003,250,0001,000,0008,693,916
13Guardant Health, Inc.2025AmirAli Talasaz18,647,709008,661,227
14Bio-Techne Corporation2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
15Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
16Mettler-Toledo International, Inc.2025Patrick Kaltenbach1,145,9993,267,8081,635,033462,9846,741,212
1710x Genomics, Inc.2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
18Repligen Corporation2025Olivier Loeillot860,0003,374,8531,095,626774,0006,114,771
19Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388
20OraSure Technologies, Inc.2025Carrie Eglinton Manner721,0003,394,1880173,0404,292,228

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Neogennot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedFarient Advisors, LLC
10x Genomics, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
Azenta, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR)Pearl Meyer
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bio-Techne Corporation128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.139%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year rTSRPay Governance
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Guardant Health, Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.140%Options 50 · PSU 50NoFarient
iRhythm Technologies, Inc.173%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon and Mercer
Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Mettler-Toledo International, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
NeoGenomics, Inc.60%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedWTW
OraSure Technologies, Inc.24.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR performance vs peer groupPay Governance
QuidelOrtho Corporation127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Repligen Corporation100%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Sotera Health Company103%PSU 40 · RSU 40 · Other 20NoExequity, LLP
Waters Corporation110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Neogen in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Mike Nassif (President & Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Neogen in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $8,693,916.
How does Neogen's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mike Nassif's total compensation ranked at the 42nd percentile of Neogen's disclosed peer group.
What is Neogen's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Neogen's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 152:1.
How did shareholders vote on Neogen's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.38% of shareholders supported Neogen's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Neogen spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Neogen reported total board compensation of $1,890,021 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mike NassifDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,693,916. Filing ↗machine: span 1672214–1672223
2Section 01, R. Bryan RiggsbeeDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,339,053. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Tamara RanalliDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,148,850. Filing ↗
4Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 152 : 1. Filing ↗
5Section 08, Andrea F. WainerDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 381,804. Filing ↗
6Section 08, James C. BorelDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,500. Filing ↗
7Section 08, Jeffrey D. CapelloDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗
8Section 08, Thierry L. BernardDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗
9Section 08, Catherine E. Woteki, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,500. Filing ↗
10Section 08, Ronald D. Green, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,500. Filing ↗
11Section 08, Raphael A. RodriguezDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,625. Filing ↗
12Section 08, Aashima GuptaDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,000. Filing ↗
13Section 08, Avi PelossofDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,244. Filing ↗
14Section 08, William T. Boehm, Ph.DDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 27,500. Filing ↗
15Section 08, Mike NassifDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
16Section 02, Avi Pelossof 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Avi Pelossof 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Aashima Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Andrea F. Wainer 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Andrea F. Wainer 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, James C. Borel 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, James C. Borel 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000021Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Jeffrey D. Capello 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Jeffrey D. Capello 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000022Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Aashima Gupta 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000024Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Catherine E. Woteki 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Catherine E. Woteki 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Raphael A. Rodriguez 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Raphael A. Rodriguez 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ronald D. Green 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Ronald D. Green 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020000711377-26-000023Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Mike Nassif 2026-10-09Form 42026-10-090000711377-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-10-070001193125-26-416247Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.38% (votes for as printed: 151,434,206). Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-10-270001193125-25-250823Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.43% (votes for as printed: 167,126,873). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-10-280000950170-24-117710Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 48.76% (votes for as printed: 96,518,858). Filing ↗
36Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 775,369 + equity 1,114,652 + all other 0 = 1,890,021, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,890,021
37Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
38Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668
39Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
40IDEXX Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270000874716-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018
41Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
42QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
43iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
44Sotera Health Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001104659-26-040937CEO total compensation as printed in Sotera Health Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,656,063. Filing ↗machine: span 996859–996869
45Azenta, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001140361-25-046064CEO total compensation as printed in Azenta, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,371,414. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1247118–1247129
46Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001823239-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655
47NeoGenomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469
48Neogen (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,916. Filing ↗machine: span 1672214–1672223
49Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187403CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158
50Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
51Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
52Mettler-Toledo International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000389CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538
5310x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
54Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074
55Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
56OraSure Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001116463-26-000032CEO total compensation as printed in OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,292,228. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r2 · c21 · span 850376–850385
57Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-02720110x Genomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Azenta, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046158Azenta, Inc. names Neogen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
60Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037367Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-187403Guardant Health, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000874716-26-000064IDEXX Laboratories, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001823239-26-000014Maravai LifeSciences Holdings, Inc. names Neogen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000389Mettler-Toledo International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, NeoGenomics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001077183-26-000014NeoGenomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, OraSure Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001116463-26-000032OraSure Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140115Repligen Corporation names Neogen in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
73Section 10a, Sotera Health Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-040937Sotera Health Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗
74Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149657Waters Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Neogen. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.