Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-06-25

NeoGenomics (NEO)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$9,127,092
Tony Zook total, FY2025
60th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
93:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.2%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against NEO
15 companies name NEO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NEO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NEO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Tony Zook$601,539$0$3,999,997$3,998,235$513,400$0$13,921$9,127,092
Director and Chief Executive Officer
Warren Stone630,069400,0002,249,9941,499,767275,000014,0005,068,830
President and Chief Operating Officer
Jeffrey Sherman603,73150,0002,250,0001,499,697264,000014,0004,681,428
Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Smith310,96203,350,0040155,7540229,2174,045,937
Former Director and Former Chief Executive Officer
Melody Harris269,231152,3291,666,652912,84800691,3853,692,445
Former Chief Operations Officer and President, Oncology Data Solutions
Alicia Olivo522,50075,0001,499,997749,848196,00006,6543,049,999
Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Business Development
Gary Passman447,96275,0001,124,995624,876164,00006,3622,443,195
Chief Culture Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Tony Zook$9,127,092
Warren Stone5,068,8303,184,486+1,884,344
Jeffrey Sherman4,681,4283,482,409+1,199,019
Christopher Smith4,045,93711,338,487−7,292,550
Melody Harris3,692,4452,875,377+817,068
Alicia Olivo3,049,9992,236,859+813,140
Gary Passman2,443,195

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Greg D. AunanChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01D1,309$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg D. AunanChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01D5,37200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg D. AunanChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01A5,37200CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia OlivoEVP, GC & Business Development2026-05-01D1,04200CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg D. AunanChief Accounting Officer2026-05-01D93700CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren StonePres & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-02D2,34900CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren StonePres & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-02D5,96900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren StonePres & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-02A5,96900CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren StonePres & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-11A5,83000CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia OlivoEVP, GC & Business Development2026-05-11A3,94400CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia OlivoEVP, GC & Business Development2026-05-11D2,55900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alicia OlivoEVP, GC & Business Development2026-05-11D3,94400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren StonePres & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-11D5,83000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Warren StonePres & Chief Operating Officer2026-05-11D3,78300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn TetraultDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David PerezDirector2026-06-01D23,07700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David PerezDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David PerezDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KellyDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marjorie GreenDirector2026-06-01A22,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Felicia WilliamsDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KellyDirector2026-06-01D23,07700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Neil GunnDirector2026-06-01A23,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Neil GunnDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KellyDirector2026-06-01A23,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KennyDirector2026-06-01D5,89300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KennyDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Felicia WilliamsDirector2026-06-01A23,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn TetraultDirector2026-06-01A23,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KanovskyDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Neil GunnDirector2026-06-01D23,07700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Neil GunnDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn TetraultDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KanovskyDirector2026-06-01D23,07700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marjorie GreenDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marjorie GreenDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David PerezDirector2026-06-01A23,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KellyDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KanovskyDirector2026-06-01A23,07700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KanovskyDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dr. Marjorie GreenDirector2026-06-01D22,96400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KennyDirector2026-06-01A5,89300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jack KennyDirector2026-06-01A11,06900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Felicia WilliamsDirector2026-06-01D23,07700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Felicia WilliamsDirector2026-06-01A15,97000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn TetraultDirector2026-06-01D23,07700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn TetraultDirector2026-06-09D5,3071159,916CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynn TetraultDirector2026-06-15D5,3071158,908CommonForm 4 ↗
Carolyn S. StarrettDirector2026-06-23A14,12500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Carolyn S. StarrettDirector2026-06-23A9,78400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Gary PassmanPSU39,588271,200325,440$499,996
Melody HarrisRSU134,0341,666,652
Tony ZookPSU421,496850,0001,700,0003,999,997
Jeffrey ShermanOPTION214,9001,499,697
Alicia OlivoOPTION107,450749,848
Gary PassmanRSU52,698624,998
Warren StoneOPTION94,518499,973
Tony ZookOPTION729,9273,998,235
Warren StoneRSU84,3171,000,000
Warren StoneOPTION143,266999,794
Christopher SmithPSU265,4521,050,0002,100,0003,350,004
Jeffrey ShermanPSU59,382437,500612,500749,995
Warren StonePSU59,382455,000637,000749,995
Alicia OlivoRSU63,238750,003
Gary PassmanOPTION89,542624,876
Jeffrey ShermanRSU126,4761,500,005
Warren StoneRSU52,687499,999
Melody HarrisPSU132,1624912,848
Alicia OlivoPSU59,382324,000388,800749,995
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Gary Passman$624,998$499,996$624,87628.6%
Melody Harris1,666,652912,848035.4%
Tony Zook03,999,9973,998,23550.0%
Jeffrey Sherman1,500,005749,9951,499,69720.0%
Alicia Olivo750,003749,995749,84833.3%
Warren Stone1,499,999749,9951,499,76720.0%
Christopher Smith03,350,0040100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Warren StoneRSU59,382$698,332
Warren StoneRSU16,886198,579
Alicia OlivoPSU12,665148,940
Warren StoneOption26,20416.45
Alicia OlivoOption16,14016.45
Warren StoneRSU11,939140,403
Warren StoneRSU8,954105,299
Warren StoneRSU84,317991,568
Alicia OlivoRSU6,50376,475
Alicia OlivoRSU63,238743,679
Jeffrey ShermanPSU39,016458,828
Gary PassmanOption25,97216.45
Gary PassmanOption89,54213.05
Gary PassmanRSU52,698619,728
Jeffrey ShermanOption214,90013.05
Warren StoneOption19,98413.96
Alicia OlivoOption13,83310.05
Warren StoneRSU52,687619,599
Gary PassmanRSU39,588465,555
Jeffrey ShermanOption24,33919.65
Jeffrey ShermanRSU13,006152,951
Gary PassmanRSU12,723149,622
Gary PassmanPSU11,651137,016
Warren StoneOption94,51810.44
Jeffrey ShermanOption62,29311.62
Warren StoneOption143,26613.05
Alicia OlivoOption12,17019.65
Jeffrey ShermanRSU126,4761,487,358
Gary PassmanRSU15,972187,831
Warren StoneOption41,52911.21
Alicia OlivoOption5,5569.45
Jeffrey ShermanRSU11,151131,136
Alicia OlivoRSU6,84180,450
Warren StoneOption17,99019.65
Alicia OlivoOption107,45013.05
Warren StoneRSU22,302262,272
Jeffrey ShermanPSU23,303274,043
Melody HarrisRSU138,0131,601,153
Alicia OlivoRSU59,382698,332
Jeffrey ShermanRSU59,382698,332
Alicia OlivoRSU8,977105,569
Jeffrey ShermanRSU23,303274,043
Alicia OlivoRSU16,886198,579
Warren StoneRSU12,665148,940
Warren StonePSU12,665148,940
Alicia OlivoRSU12,665148,940
Gary PassmanRSU11,651137,016
Warren StonePSU8,954105,299
Jeffrey ShermanRSU31,071365,395
Jeffrey ShermanPSU22,302262,272
Warren StonePSU21,204249,359
Alicia OlivoPSU19,508229,414
Gary PassmanRSU15,536182,703
Warren StoneRSU9,613113,049
Alicia OlivoRSU2,64631,117
Jeffrey ShermanOption49,91616.45
Gary PassmanOption30,58811.74
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy provides our executive officers with compensation and benefits that are competitive in the market in which we compete for talent and that meet our goals of attracting, retaining, and motivating highly skilled management, which is necessary to create long-term value for our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2191,781,83318,534,23656,11883.2%Passed
20252025-05-2287,823,18919,573,234103,11781.77%Passed
20242024-05-2376,045,75333,308,929719,85169.54%Passed
20232023-05-2554,790,03347,993,6472,998,66653.31%Passed
20222022-06-0229,671,03666,847,771510,79130.74%Failed
20212021-05-2790,931,6928,059,423229,26691.86%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2183.2%a
20252025-05-2281.77%b
20242024-05-2369.54%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on the outcome of voting on this Proposal 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 1.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of Proposal 1.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)93 : 1
CEO total compensation$9,375,553
Median employee compensation$101,144
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Dr. Alison HannahIndependent · Compliance (Chair) · Innovation, Pipeline and Technology · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Departed during FY$65,842$276,231$76,511$0$0$418,584
Lynn TetraultIndependent · Board Chair · Culture and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance125,150168,00072,00000365,150
Michael KellyIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Culture and Compensation79,675168,00072,00000319,675
David PerezIndependent · Culture and Compensation (Chair) · Audit and Finance · Innovation, Pipeline and Technology79,300168,00072,00000319,300
Dr. Neil GunnIndependent · Innovation, Pipeline and Technology (Chair) · Culture and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance72,500168,00072,00000312,500
Felicia WilliamsIndependent · Audit and Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance65,000168,00072,00000305,000
Stephen KanovskyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compliance62,921168,00072,00000302,921
Elizabeth FloegelIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compliance · Departed during FY38,628168,00072,00000278,628
Dr. Marjorie GreenIndependent · Innovation, Pipeline and Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected28,832159,60068,40000256,832
Anthony P. ZookEmployee director · Innovation, Pipeline and Technology21,200021,200
Jack KennyIndependent · Innovation, Pipeline and Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$50,000
Annual equity retainer$240,000
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 62,500 / 10,000
Stock ownership guidelineachieve an ownership target of NeoGenomics stock equal to or greater than three times the value of the annual retainer paid to such director
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$639,048
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,611,831
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,250,879

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies NeoGenomics names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NeoGenomics.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy$1,083,368$13,496,138$0$712,329$15,539,378
2Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
3Medpace Holdings, Inc.2025August Troendle937,41709,999,999011,443,766
4QuidelOrtho Corporation2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
5iRhythm Technologies, Inc.2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
6Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Inc.2025Bernd Brust388,8637,660,0001,460,000425,34310,129,708
7AtriCure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
8NeoGenomics2025Tony Zook601,5393,999,9973,998,235513,4009,127,092
9Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation2025Chad Robins698,2587,675,1000703,3809,081,690
10Guardant Health, Inc.2025AmirAli Talasaz18,647,709008,661,227
11Veracyte, Inc.2025Marc Stapley700,0005,890,8770826,0007,421,877
12CareDx, Inc.2025John Hanna693,2695,622,6380852,5157,179,699
1310x Genomics, Inc.2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
14Fulgent Genetics, Inc.2025Ming Hsieh1,000,0004,000,00001,207,0006,207,000
15Myriad Genetics, Inc.2025Samraat Raha856,9013,989,7290814,6605,686,740
16Emergent BioSolutions, Inc.2025Joseph Papa1,037,3851,638,5001,191,5001,446,6405,321,147
17OPKO Health, Inc.2025Phillip Frost960,0000400,0001,854,000

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
NeoGenomics60%RSU 50 · Options 50not disclosedWTW
10x Genomics, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation100%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
AtriCure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
CareDx, Inc.122%RSU 70 · PSU 30NoAlpine Rewards
Emergent BioSolutions, Inc.107%Options 50 · PSU 50NoWillis Towers Watson
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Fulgent Genetics, Inc.120.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoUSI
Guardant Health, Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
iRhythm Technologies, Inc.173%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward)
Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Medpace Holdings, Inc.52.5%Options 100not disclosedTotal Compensation Solutions (TCS)
Myriad Genetics, Inc.89%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesMercer
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
OPKO Health, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedNone (no third-party compensation consultant has been engaged; internally generated peer group survey used instead)
QuidelOrtho Corporation127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Veracyte, Inc.118%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Tony ZookDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469
2Section 01, Warren StoneDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 5,068,830. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c45 · span 896179–896188
3Section 01, Jeffrey ShermanDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,681,428. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c45 · span 887494–887503
4Section 01, Christopher SmithDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 4,045,937. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c45 · span 878169–878178
5Section 01, Melody HarrisDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,692,445. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c45 · span 923703–923712
6Section 01, Alicia OlivoDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 3,049,999. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c45 · span 905528–905537
7Section 01, Gary PassmanDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 52. As printed: 2,443,195. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c45 · span 914201–914210
8Section 03, Gary Passman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r18 · c26 · span 1015389–1015396
9Section 03, Melody Harris RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t156 · r20 · c8 · span 922347–922356
10Section 03, Tony Zook PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r3 · c4 · span 719656–719663
11Section 03, Jeffrey Sherman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r9 · c19 · span 985048–985055
12Section 03, Alicia Olivo OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r17 · c19 · span 1011014–1011021
13Section 03, Gary Passman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r19 · c16 · span 1017492–1017498
14Section 03, Warren Stone OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r13 · c19 · span 998736–998742
15Section 03, Tony Zook OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r5 · c19 · span 972539–972546
16Section 03, Warren Stone RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r11 · c16 · span 991702–991708
17Section 03, Warren Stone OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r14 · c19 · span 1002048–1002055
18Section 03, Christopher Smith PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c1 · span 721274–721283
19Section 03, Jeffrey Sherman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r7 · c26 · span 980174–980181
20Section 03, Warren Stone PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r10 · c26 · span 989599–989606
21Section 03, Alicia Olivo RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r16 · c16 · span 1007921–1007927
22Section 03, Gary Passman OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r20 · c19 · span 1021210–1021216
23Section 03, Jeffrey Sherman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r8 · c16 · span 981952–981959
24Section 03, Warren Stone RSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r12 · c16 · span 995018–995024
25Section 03, Melody Harris PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r25 · c19 · span 1029954–1029961
26Section 03, Alicia Olivo PSUDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t162 · r15 · c26 · span 1006143–1006150
27Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t184 · r2 · c2 · span 1381239–1381246
28Section 08, Dr. Alison HannahDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 418,584. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r6 · c16 · span 512500–512507
29Section 08, Lynn TetraultDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,150. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r4 · c16 · span 507903–507910
30Section 08, Michael KellyDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,675. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r8 · c16 · span 516892–516899
31Section 08, David PerezDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,300. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r9 · c16 · span 519184–519191
32Section 08, Dr. Neil GunnDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,500. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r10 · c16 · span 521279–521286
33Section 08, Felicia WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,000. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r13 · c16 · span 528320–528327
34Section 08, Stephen KanovskyDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,921. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r7 · c16 · span 514598–514605
35Section 08, Elizabeth FloegelDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,628. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r12 · c16 · span 525870–525877
36Section 08, Dr. Marjorie GreenDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,832. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r5 · c16 · span 510202–510209
37Section 08, Anthony P. ZookDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,200. Filing ↗machine: t95 · r11 · c1 · span 522134–522140
38Section 08, Jack KennyDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Greg D. Aunan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Greg D. Aunan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Greg D. Aunan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Alicia Olivo 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030621Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Greg D. Aunan 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Warren Stone 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Warren Stone 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Warren Stone 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-050001628280-26-030619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Warren Stone 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Alicia Olivo 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Alicia Olivo 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Alicia Olivo 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Warren Stone 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Warren Stone 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001628280-26-034619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Lynn Tetrault 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, David Perez 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David Perez 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, David Perez 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael Kelly 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040574Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Dr. Marjorie Green 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Felicia Williams 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Michael Kelly 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040574Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Dr. Neil Gunn 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Dr. Neil Gunn 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Michael Kelly 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040574Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Jack Kenny 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Jack Kenny 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Felicia Williams 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Lynn Tetrault 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Stephen Kanovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040573Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Dr. Neil Gunn 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Dr. Neil Gunn 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040572Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Lynn Tetrault 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Stephen Kanovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040573Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Dr. Marjorie Green 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Dr. Marjorie Green 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Perez 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040576Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Kelly 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040574Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Stephen Kanovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040573Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Stephen Kanovsky 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040573Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Dr. Marjorie Green 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040571Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Jack Kenny 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Jack Kenny 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040581Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Felicia Williams 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Felicia Williams 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040579Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Lynn Tetrault 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001628280-26-040578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Lynn Tetrault 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001628280-26-042506Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Lynn Tetrault 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001628280-26-043875Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Carolyn S. Starrett 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Carolyn S. Starrett 2026-06-23Form 42026-06-250001628280-26-045501Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-220001628280-26-037735Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.2% (votes for as printed: 91,781,833). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-270001077183-25-000109Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.77% (votes for as printed: 87,823,189). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-240001077183-24-000081Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 69.54% (votes for as printed: 76,045,753). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)ComputedcomputedΔ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
94Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 639,048 + equity 1,611,831 + all other 0 = 2,250,879, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,250,879
95Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
96Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
97Medpace Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781
98QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
99iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
100Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001823239-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,129,708. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r3 · c20 · span 502645–502655
101AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
102NeoGenomics (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001077183-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in NeoGenomics's own proxy. As printed: 9,127,092. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 869460–869469
103Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-177409CEO total compensation as printed in Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,081,690. Filing ↗machine: span 818708–818717
104Guardant Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187403CEO total compensation as printed in Guardant Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,661,227. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c31 · span 773149–773158
105Veracyte, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001384101-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Veracyte, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,421,877. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 855413–855422
106CareDx, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001217234-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in CareDx, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,179,699. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r3 · c9 · span 1893652–1893661
10710x Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10x Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
108Fulgent Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001674930-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Fulgent Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,207,000. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c22 · span 533279–533288
109Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792987–792997
110Emergent BioSolutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001367644-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Emergent BioSolutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,321,147. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r3 · c15 · span 906918–906927
111OPKO Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197120CEO total compensation as printed in OPKO Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,854,000. Filing ↗machine: t21 · r4 · c25 · span 941666–941675
112Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗
113Section 10a, CareDx, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001217234-26-000028CareDx, Inc. names NeoGenomics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001323885-26-000010AtriCure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Fulgent Genetics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001674930-26-000020Fulgent Genetics, Inc. names NeoGenomics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, Emergent BioSolutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001367644-26-000033Emergent BioSolutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-177409Adaptive Biotechnologies Corporation names NeoGenomics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Guardant Health, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-187403Guardant Health, Inc. names NeoGenomics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001823239-26-000014Maravai Life Sciences Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗
121Section 10a, Veracyte, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001384101-26-000021Veracyte, Inc. names NeoGenomics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
122Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗
123Section 10a, Medpace Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001668397-26-000012Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗
124Section 10a, 10x Genomics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-02720110x Genomics, Inc. names NeoGenomics in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
125Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NeoGenomics. Filing ↗